Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
U.S. Marines Ad
Moda Health Ad
NFHS Network Ad

2019 Volleyball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Volleyball Articles

6A-2 Metro League

6:45pm
3
0
Mountainside
@
Southridge

25-18, 25-14, 25-12
6:45pm
3
0
Westview
@
Aloha

25-16, 25-8, 25-19
6:45pm
3
2
Jesuit
@
Beaverton

24-26, 25-10, 25-14, 25-27, 15-6

6A-3 Pacific Conference

6:45pm
0
3
Glencoe
@
McMinnville

25-20, 25-22, 25-11
6:45pm
3
0
Newberg
@
Forest Grove

25-13, 25-20, 25-14
6:45pm
3
0
Sherwood
@
Century

25-18, 25-11, 25-12

6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference

7pm
3
0
Central Catholic
@
Gresham

25-14, 25-11, 25-9
6:15pm
3
1
Sandy
@
Centennial

25-17, 24-26, 25-23, 25-13
6:15pm
3
2
Barlow
@
Reynolds

30-28, 21-25, 25-19, 23-25, 18-16
6:15pm
0
3
David Douglas
@
Clackamas

25-11, 26-24, 25-15

6A-7 Southwest Conference

6:45pm
3
0
Sheldon
@
South Medford

25-22, 25-9, 25-10
6:45pm
3
1
North Medford
@
Roseburg

25-23, 24-26, 25-22, 26-24
6:45pm
3
1
South Eugene
@
Grants Pass

25-12, 25-17, 20-25, 25-12

5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference

6:45pm
3
1
La Salle Prep
@
Putnam

15-25, 25-12, 25-9, 25-13
6:45pm
3
2
Hillsboro
@
Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts

25-12, 15-25, 25-23, 15-25, 17-15
6:45pm
0
3
Scappoose
@
St. Helens

25-14, 25-13, 25-14
6:45pm
0
3
Parkrose
@
Wilsonville

25-16, 25-9, 25-11

5A-2 Midwestern League

6:45pm
0
3
North Bend
@
Churchill

25-15, 25-17, 25-23
6:45pm
3
0
North Eugene
@
Willamette

25-21, 25-16, 25-14
6:45pm
3
0
Thurston
@
Springfield

25-9, 25-22, 25-14

5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference

6pm
1
3
North Salem
@
West Albany

25-13, 25-14, 21-25, 24-21
6pm
0
3
Lebanon
@
South Albany

25-13, 25-7, 25-19
6pm
3
0
Dallas
@
Central

25-14, 25-22, 30-28
6pm
3
0
Corvallis
@
Crescent Valley

25-16, 25-15, 25-17

5A-4 Intermountain Conference

6:30pm
3
0
Ridgeview
@
The Dalles

25-18, 25-6, 25-12
6:30pm
1
3
Hood River Valley
@
Redmond

14-25, 25-11, 25-21, 25-15
6:30pm
3
2
Pendleton
@
Crook County

15-25, 21-25, 25-23, 25-21, 15-9

4A-1 Cowapa League

6:45pm
3
0
Valley Catholic
@
Banks

25-11, 25-19, 25-23
6:30pm
3
2
Astoria
@
Tillamook

20-25, 25-15, 25-23, 22-25, 15-11

4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference

6pm
0
3
Madras
@
Gladstone

28-26, 25-13, 25-23
6pm
3
0
Corbett
@
Molalla

25-11, 25-12, 25-12
6pm
0
3
Estacada
@
North Marion

26-24, 25-9, 25-18

4A-3 Oregon West Conference

6pm
3
0
Sisters
@
Stayton

25-12, 25-12, 25-13
6pm
3
0
Newport
@
Woodburn

25-16, 25-21, 25-20
6pm
0
3
Cascade
@
Sweet Home

25-10, 25-17, 25-11

4A-4 Sky Em League

6:30pm
3
0
Siuslaw
@
Elmira

6:30pm
0
3
Marist Catholic
@
Marshfield

25-12, 25-22, 25-18
6:30pm
1
3
Cottage Grove
@
Junction City

25-17, 22-25, 25-22, 25-16

4A-5 Skyline Conference

6:30pm
0
3
North Valley
@
Henley

25-21, 25-19, 25-13
6:30pm
0
3
Phoenix
@
Hidden Valley

25-10, 25-20, 25-17
6:30pm
0
3
Klamath Union
@
Mazama

25-21, 25-23, 26-24

4A-6 Greater Oregon League

6:30pm
3
0
La Grande
@
Baker

25-15, 25-16, 25-20

3A-1 Lewis & Clark League

6:30pm
3
1
Riverdale
@
De La Salle North Catholic

6:15pm
3
0
Oregon Episcopal
@
Westside Christian

25-12, 25-9, 25-20
6:15pm
3
1
Catlin Gabel
@
Portland Adventist Acad.

23-25, 25-18, 25-13, 25-16

3A-2 PacWest Conference

6pm
3
0
Scio
@
Dayton

25-22, 25-19, 25-21
6:30pm
0
3
Amity
@
Salem Academy

25-15, 25-17, 25-21
6:30pm
1
3
Blanchet Catholic
@
Yamhill-Carlton

25-18, 25-13, 25-27, 25-22

3A-3 Coastal Range League

6pm
0
3
Rainier
@
Warrenton

25-15, 25-21, 25-22
6pm
3
0
Willamina
@
Clatskanie

25-12, 25-10, 25-14

3A-4 Mountain Valley Conference

6pm
3
0
Santiam Christian
@
La Pine

25-14, 25-10, 25-17
6pm
1
3
Pleasant Hill
@
Creswell

23-25, 25-13, 25-19, 25-22

3A-5 Far West League

6pm
1
3
South Umpqua
@
Sutherlin

25-19, 24-26, 25-16, 25-20
6pm
2
3
Brookings-Harbor
@
St. Mary's, Medford

25-22, 25-8, 21-25, 23-25, 17-15
6pm
3
0
Cascade Christian
@
Douglas

25-21, 25-19, 25-23

2A-1 Northwest League

6:30pm
0
3
Mannahouse Christian Acad.
@
Faith Bible

6:30pm
0
3
Gaston
@
Portland Christian

6:30pm
3
0
Vernonia
@
Knappa

25-19, 25-16, 25-14
6:30pm
3
0
Columbia Christian
@
Neah-Kah-Nie

25-14, 25-17, 25-12

2A-2 Tri-River Conference

3pm
3
1
Culver
@
Chemawa

22-25, 25-17, 25-13, 25-21
6pm
3
0
Delphian
@
Chemawa

25-13, 25-13, 25-16
4:30pm
3
0
Delphian
@
Culver

N
25-16, 25-15, 25-21
7pm
3
0
Kennedy
@
Sheridan

25-10, 25-5, 25-6
5:30pm
0
3
Colton
@
Kennedy

N
25-10, 25-5, 25-13
4pm
2
3
Colton
@
Sheridan

25-17, 14-25, 30-28, 12-25, 15-10

2A-3 Central Valley Conference

6pm
1
3
East Linn Christian Acad.
@
Oakland

17-25, 25-23, 25-12, 25-21
6pm
3
1
Jefferson
@
Oakridge

25-19, 25-10, 23-25, 25-12
6pm
2
3
Central Linn
@
Monroe

17-25, 27-25, 14-25, 25-22, 15-7
6pm
0
3
Lowell
@
Regis

25-17, 25-19, 25-23

2A-4 Sunset Conference

6:30pm
3
0
Coquille
@
Myrtle Point

25-23, 25-13, 25-16
6:30pm
0
3
Gold Beach
@
Reedsport

25-19, 25-16, 26-24
6:30pm
2
3
Waldport
@
Bandon

19-25, 25-19, 22-25, 25-14, 15-13

2A-5 Southern Cascade League

5:15pm
3
0
Bonanza
@
Illinois Valley

25-22, 25-9, 25-17
5:15pm
3
1
Glide
@
Butte Falls / Crater Lake Char. Acad.

27-25-25-27, 25-23-23-25, 18-25-25-18, 27-25-25-27
5:15pm
2
3
Lakeview
@
Rogue River

25-22, 16-25, 25-22, 22-25, 15-12

2A-6 Blue Mountain Conference

6:30pm
0
3
Pilot Rock
@
Heppner

25-13, 25-20, 25-18
5pm
1
3
Enterprise
@
Stanfield

25-15, 25-15, 22-25, 25-21
5:30pm
3
1
Union
@
Weston-McEwen

20-25, 25-22, 25-14, 25-20

Exhibition & Alumni

7:30pm
0
3
Lost River
@
Lost River

1A-1 The Valley 10 League

6pm
3
0
Open Door Christian Acad.
@
Southwest Christian

25-21, 25-21, 25-18
6:30pm
0
3
Portland Waldorf
@
North Clackamas Christian

25-3, 25-6, 25-14

1A-2 Casco League

6pm
1
3
Jewell
@
Crosshill Christian

24-26, 25-16, 25-10, 25-13
5pm
3
0
St. Paul
@
Falls City

25-5, 25-7, 25-17
6pm
1
3
Livingstone Adventist Acad.
@
Willamette Valley Christian

25-13, 20-25, 25-20, 25-9
4pm
3
0
Perrydale
@
C.S. Lewis Academy

1A-3 Mountain West League

6pm
3
0
Eddyville Charter
@
Mapleton

25-15, 25-15, 25-18
6pm
0
3
Siletz Valley
@
Mohawk

25-12, 25-14, 25-9
6pm
3
2
McKenzie
@
Crow

22-25, 25-21, 25-16, 23-25, 15-11

1A-4 Skyline League

6pm
3
1
Days Creek
@
North Douglas

25-15, 25-17, 15-25, 25-8
6pm
3
1
Camas Valley
@
New Hope Christian

26-28, 25-16, 25-12, 25-10
6pm
0
3
Yoncalla
@
Elkton

25-18, 26-24, 25-11
6pm
0
3
Pacific
@
Umpqua Valley Christian

25-21, 25-21, 25-19
6pm
1
3
Riddle
@
Powers

25-16, 25-16, 23-25, 25-13

1A-5 Mountain Valley League

5:30pm
0
3
Trinity Lutheran
@
Hosanna Christian

25-15, 25-20, 25-10
6:30pm
0
3
Triad
@
Central Christian

25-11, 25-17, 25-22
5pm
0
3
Prospect Charter
@
Gilchrist

25-19, 25-19, 26-24
5:30pm
3
0
Rogue Valley Adventist Acad.
@
North Lake

25-11, 25-18, 25-20
5pm
3
1
Paisley
@
Chiloquin

1A-6 Big Sky League

5pm
3
0
South Wasco County
@
Mitchell / Spray

25-20, 25-16, 25-20
5pm
1
3
Ione / Arlington
@
Echo

5pm
3
0
Sherman
@
Condon

25-20, 25-19, 25-15

1A-7 Old Oregon League

6:30pm
3
0
Powder Valley
@
Imbler

25-12, 25-19, 25-16
7pm
0
3
Griswold
@
Powder Valley

N
25-7, 25-12, 25-13

Non-League

4pm (MT)
1
3
Council (ID)
@
Jordan Valley

23-25, 25-16, 25-18, 25-21