Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
RTA_234x60.jpg Ad
ORANG_STA_728x90.jpg Ad
OSAAtoday 160x600 Ad

2019 Volleyball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Volleyball Articles

6A-2 Metro League

6:45pm
3
0
Mountainside
@
Southridge

25-18, 25-14, 25-12
6:45pm
3
0
Westview
@
Aloha

25-16, 25-8, 25-19
6:45pm
3
2
Jesuit
@
Beaverton

24-26, 25-10, 25-14, 25-27, 15-6

6A-3 Pacific Conference

6:45pm
0
3
Glencoe
@
McMinnville

25-20, 25-22, 25-11
6:45pm
3
0
Newberg
@
Forest Grove

25-13, 25-20, 25-14
6:45pm
3
0
Sherwood
@
Century

25-18, 25-11, 25-12

6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference

7pm
3
0
Central Catholic
@
Gresham

25-14, 25-11, 25-9
6:15pm
3
1
Sandy
@
Centennial

25-17, 24-26, 25-23, 25-13
6:15pm
3
2
Barlow
@
Reynolds

30-28, 21-25, 25-19, 23-25, 18-16
6:15pm
0
3
David Douglas
@
Clackamas

25-11, 26-24, 25-15

6A-7 Southwest Conference

6:45pm
3
0
Sheldon
@
South Medford

25-22, 25-9, 25-10
6:45pm
3
1
North Medford
@
Roseburg

25-23, 24-26, 25-22, 26-24
6:45pm
3
1
South Eugene
@
Grants Pass

25-12, 25-17, 20-25, 25-12

5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference

6:45pm
3
1
La Salle Prep
@
Putnam

15-25, 25-12, 25-9, 25-13
6:45pm
3
2
Hillsboro
@
Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts

25-12, 15-25, 25-23, 15-25, 17-15
6:45pm
0
3
Scappoose
@
St. Helens

25-14, 25-13, 25-14
6:45pm
0
3
Parkrose
@
Wilsonville

25-16, 25-9, 25-11

5A-2 Midwestern League

6:45pm
0
3
North Bend
@
Churchill

25-15, 25-17, 25-23
6:45pm
3
0
North Eugene
@
Willamette

25-21, 25-16, 25-14
6:45pm
3
0
Thurston
@
Springfield

25-9, 25-22, 25-14

5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference

6pm
1
3
North Salem
@
West Albany

25-13, 25-14, 21-25, 24-21
6pm
0
3
Lebanon
@
South Albany

25-13, 25-7, 25-19
6pm
3
0
Dallas
@
Central

25-14, 25-22, 30-28
6pm
3
0
Corvallis
@
Crescent Valley

25-16, 25-15, 25-17

5A-4 Intermountain Conference

6:30pm
3
0
Ridgeview
@
The Dalles

25-18, 25-6, 25-12
6:30pm
1
3
Hood River Valley
@
Redmond

14-25, 25-11, 25-21, 25-15
6:30pm
3
2
Pendleton
@
Crook County

15-25, 21-25, 25-23, 25-21, 15-9

4A-1 Cowapa League

6:45pm
3
0
Valley Catholic
@
Banks

25-11, 25-19, 25-23
6:30pm
3
2
Astoria
@
Tillamook

20-25, 25-15, 25-23, 22-25, 15-11

4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference

6pm
0
3
Madras
@
Gladstone

28-26, 25-13, 25-23
6pm
3
0
Corbett
@
Molalla

25-11, 25-12, 25-12
6pm
0
3
Estacada
@
North Marion

26-24, 25-9, 25-18

4A-3 Oregon West Conference

6pm
3
0
Sisters
@
Stayton

25-12, 25-12, 25-13
6pm
3
0
Newport
@
Woodburn

25-16, 25-21, 25-20
6pm
0
3
Cascade
@
Sweet Home

25-10, 25-17, 25-11

4A-4 Sky Em League

6:30pm
3
0
Siuslaw
@
Elmira

6:30pm
0
3
Marist Catholic
@
Marshfield

25-12, 25-22, 25-18
6:30pm
1
3
Cottage Grove
@
Junction City

25-17, 22-25, 25-22, 25-16

4A-5 Skyline Conference

6:30pm
0
3
North Valley
@
Henley

25-21, 25-19, 25-13
6:30pm
0
3
Phoenix
@
Hidden Valley

25-10, 25-20, 25-17
6:30pm
0
3
Klamath Union
@
Mazama

25-21, 25-23, 26-24

4A-6 Greater Oregon League

6:30pm
3
0
La Grande
@
Baker

25-15, 25-16, 25-20

3A-1 Lewis & Clark League

6:30pm
3
1
Riverdale
@
De La Salle North Catholic

6:15pm
3
0
Oregon Episcopal
@
Westside Christian

25-12, 25-9, 25-20
6:15pm
3
1
Catlin Gabel
@
Portland Adventist Acad.

23-25, 25-18, 25-13, 25-16

3A-2 PacWest Conference

6pm
3
0
Scio
@
Dayton

25-22, 25-19, 25-21
6:30pm
0
3
Amity
@
Salem Academy

25-15, 25-17, 25-21
6:30pm
1
3
Blanchet Catholic
@
Yamhill-Carlton

25-18, 25-13, 25-27, 25-22

3A-3 Coastal Range League

6pm
0
3
Rainier
@
Warrenton

25-15, 25-21, 25-22
6pm
3
0
Willamina
@
Clatskanie

25-12, 25-10, 25-14

3A-4 Mountain Valley Conference

6pm
3
0
Santiam Christian
@
La Pine

25-14, 25-10, 25-17
6pm
1
3
Pleasant Hill
@
Creswell

23-25, 25-13, 25-19, 25-22

3A-5 Far West League

6pm
1
3
South Umpqua
@
Sutherlin

25-19, 24-26, 25-16, 25-20
6pm
2
3
Brookings-Harbor
@
St. Mary's, Medford

25-22, 25-8, 21-25, 23-25, 17-15
6pm
3
0
Cascade Christian
@
Douglas

25-21, 25-19, 25-23

2A-1 Northwest League

6:30pm
0
3
Mannahouse Christian Acad.
@
Faith Bible

6:30pm
0
3
Gaston
@
Portland Christian

6:30pm
3
0
Vernonia
@
Knappa

25-19, 25-16, 25-14
6:30pm
3
0
Columbia Christian
@
Neah-Kah-Nie

25-14, 25-17, 25-12

2A-2 Tri-River Conference

3pm
3
1
Culver
@
Chemawa

22-25, 25-17, 25-13, 25-21
6pm
3
0
Delphian
@
Chemawa

25-13, 25-13, 25-16
4:30pm
3
0
Delphian
@
Culver

N
25-16, 25-15, 25-21
7pm
3
0
Kennedy
@
Sheridan

25-10, 25-5, 25-6
5:30pm
0
3
Colton
@
Kennedy

N
25-10, 25-5, 25-13
4pm
2
3
Colton
@
Sheridan

25-17, 14-25, 30-28, 12-25, 15-10

2A-3 Central Valley Conference

6pm
1
3
East Linn Christian Acad.
@
Oakland

17-25, 25-23, 25-12, 25-21
6pm
3
1
Jefferson
@
Oakridge

25-19, 25-10, 23-25, 25-12
6pm
2
3
Central Linn
@
Monroe

17-25, 27-25, 14-25, 25-22, 15-7
6pm
0
3
Lowell
@
Regis

25-17, 25-19, 25-23

2A-4 Sunset Conference

6:30pm
3
0
Coquille
@
Myrtle Point

25-23, 25-13, 25-16
6:30pm
0
3
Gold Beach
@
Reedsport

25-19, 25-16, 26-24
6:30pm
2
3
Waldport
@
Bandon

19-25, 25-19, 22-25, 25-14, 15-13

2A-5 Southern Cascade League

5:15pm
3
0
Bonanza
@
Illinois Valley

25-22, 25-9, 25-17
5:15pm
3
1
Glide
@
Butte Falls / Crater Lake Char. Acad.

27-25-25-27, 25-23-23-25, 18-25-25-18, 27-25-25-27
5:15pm
2
3
Lakeview
@
Rogue River

25-22, 16-25, 25-22, 22-25, 15-12

2A-6 Blue Mountain Conference

6:30pm
0
3
Pilot Rock
@
Heppner

25-13, 25-20, 25-18
5pm
1
3
Enterprise
@
Stanfield

25-15, 25-15, 22-25, 25-21
5:30pm
3
1
Union
@
Weston-McEwen

20-25, 25-22, 25-14, 25-20

Exhibition & Alumni

7:30pm
0
3
Lost River
@
Lost River

1A-1 The Valley 10 League

6pm
3
0
Open Door Christian Acad.
@
Southwest Christian

25-21, 25-21, 25-18
6:30pm
0
3
Portland Waldorf
@
North Clackamas Christian

25-3, 25-6, 25-14

1A-2 Casco League

6pm
1
3
Jewell
@
Crosshill Christian

24-26, 25-16, 25-10, 25-13
5pm
3
0
St. Paul
@
Falls City

25-5, 25-7, 25-17
6pm
1
3
Livingstone Adventist Acad.
@
Willamette Valley Christian

25-13, 20-25, 25-20, 25-9
4pm
3
0
Perrydale
@
C.S. Lewis Academy

1A-3 Mountain West League

6pm
3
0
Eddyville Charter
@
Mapleton

25-15, 25-15, 25-18
6pm
0
3
Siletz Valley
@
Mohawk

25-12, 25-14, 25-9
6pm
3
2
McKenzie
@
Crow

22-25, 25-21, 25-16, 23-25, 15-11

1A-4 Skyline League

6pm
3
1
Days Creek
@
North Douglas

25-15, 25-17, 15-25, 25-8
6pm
3
1
Camas Valley
@
New Hope Christian

26-28, 25-16, 25-12, 25-10
6pm
0
3
Yoncalla
@
Elkton

25-18, 26-24, 25-11
6pm
0
3
Pacific
@
Umpqua Valley Christian

25-21, 25-21, 25-19
6pm
1
3
Riddle
@
Powers

25-16, 25-16, 23-25, 25-13

1A-5 Mountain Valley League

5:30pm
0
3
Trinity Lutheran
@
Hosanna Christian

25-15, 25-20, 25-10
6:30pm
0
3
Triad
@
Central Christian

25-11, 25-17, 25-22
5pm
0
3
Prospect Charter
@
Gilchrist

25-19, 25-19, 26-24
5:30pm
3
0
Rogue Valley Adventist Acad.
@
North Lake

25-11, 25-18, 25-20
5pm
3
1
Paisley
@
Chiloquin

1A-6 Big Sky League

5pm
3
0
South Wasco County
@
Mitchell / Spray

25-20, 25-16, 25-20
5pm
1
3
Ione / Arlington
@
Echo

5pm
3
0
Sherman
@
Condon

25-20, 25-19, 25-15

1A-7 Old Oregon League

6:30pm
3
0
Powder Valley
@
Imbler

25-12, 25-19, 25-16
7pm
0
3
Griswold
@
Powder Valley

N
25-7, 25-12, 25-13

Non-League

4pm (MT)
1
3
Council (ID)
@
Jordan Valley

23-25, 25-16, 25-18, 25-21