Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OSAAtoday 234X60 Ad
Social Media Ad
Moda Health Ad

2019 Volleyball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Volleyball Articles

6A-2 Metro League

6:45pm
0
3
Southridge
@
Sunset

25-14, 25-9, 25-6
6:45pm
3
0
Jesuit
@
Aloha

6:45pm
0
3
Westview
@
Mountainside

25-18, 25-13, 25-14

6A-3 Pacific Conference

6:45pm
1
3
Liberty
@
Glencoe

15-25, 25-10, 25-10, 25-16
6:45pm
3
1
Century
@
Forest Grove

25-12, 25-14, 24-26, 25-11
6:45pm
1
3
Sherwood
@
Newberg

25-12, 25-20, 24-26, 26-22

6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference

6:15pm
3
1
David Douglas
@
Centennial

25-20, 25-23, 23-25, 25-18
6:15pm
3
0
Clackamas
@
Sandy

25-23, 25-21, 25-22
6:15pm
3
1
Central Catholic
@
Reynolds

25-13, 25-11, 22-25, 25-10

6A-6 Mountain Valley Conference

6:30pm
3
0
Summit
@
McKay

25-16, 25-10, 25-11
6:30pm
0
3
McNary
@
Sprague

25-23, 25-13, 25-11

6A-7 Southwest Conference

6:45pm
0
3
South Medford
@
South Eugene

25-13, 25-23, 25-21
6:45pm
1
3
Roseburg
@
Sheldon

25-10, 23-25, 25-11, 25-18
6:45pm
1
3
Grants Pass
@
North Medford

25-16, 25-14, 22-25, 25-9

5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference

6:45pm
3
0
St. Helens
@
Hillsboro

25-13, 25-14, 25-14
6:45pm
0
3
Parkrose
@
La Salle Prep

25-21, 25-13, 25-22
7pm
0
3
Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts
@
Scappoose

25-21, 25-19, 25-19
6:45pm
3
0
Wilsonville
@
Putnam

25-18, 25-16, 25-9

5A-2 Midwestern League

6:45pm
1
3
Eagle Point
@
North Bend

25-7, 20-25, 25-11, 25-11
6:45pm
3
2
Thurston
@
North Eugene

23-25, 14-25, 25-18, 25-20, 16-14
6:45pm
0
3
Willamette
@
Crater

25-9, 25-18, 25-8
5:30pm
0
3
Springfield
@
Ashland

25-12, 25-19, 25-13

5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference

4pm
3
0
West Albany
@
Dallas

25-21, 25-23, 25-10
5pm
3
0
Corvallis
@
West Albany

N
25-20, 26-24, 25-17
4:30pm
3
0
Silverton
@
Lebanon

25-14, 25-22, 25-7
7pm
3
2
North Salem
@
Lebanon

7pm
3
0
Corvallis
@
Dallas

25-16, 25-15, 25-21
4pm
0
3
Crescent Valley
@
South Albany

25-11, 25-14, 25-14
4pm
0
3
Central
@
Crescent Valley

N
25-13, 25-12, 25-22
4pm
0
3
Central
@
South Albany

25-16, 25-19, 26-24
5:30pm
3
1
North Salem
@
Silverton

N
26-24, 25-20, 15-25, 25-18

5A-4 Intermountain Conference

6:30pm
1
3
The Dalles
@
Pendleton

25-18, 25-22, 23-25, 25-16
6:30pm
3
0
Crook County
@
Hood River Valley

25-12, 25-9, 25-19

4A-1 Cowapa League

6:30pm
3
0
Valley Catholic
@
Seaside

25-13, 25-14, 25-13
6:30pm
3
0
Banks
@
Astoria

28-26, 25-20, 25-22

4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference

6pm
3
0
North Marion
@
Madras

25-8, 25-11, 25-22
6pm
0
3
Molalla
@
Estacada

25-14, 25-20, 25-14
6pm
0
3
Gladstone
@
Corbett

25-13, 25-11, 25-9

4A-3 Oregon West Conference

6pm
2
3
Philomath
@
Sisters

18-25, 20-25, 25-22, 25-22, 15-13
6pm
2
3
Newport
@
Cascade

25-18, 24-26, 27-25, 24-26, 16-14
6pm
0
3
Woodburn
@
Stayton

25-12, 25-7, 25-14

4A-4 Sky Em League

6:30pm
3
2
Marshfield
@
Siuslaw

23-25, 25-22, 17-25, 25-13, 15-11
6:30pm
3
0
Junction City
@
Marist Catholic

25-16, 25-18, 25-15
6:30pm
0
3
Elmira
@
Cottage Grove

25-20, 25-16, 25-16

4A-5 Skyline Conference

6:30pm
3
0
Hidden Valley
@
North Valley

25-21, 25-12, 25-14
6:30pm
3
0
Henley
@
Mazama

27-25, 25-15, 25-12
6:30pm
2
3
Klamath Union
@
Phoenix

11-25, 25-16, 14-25, 25-13, 25-6

4A-6 Greater Oregon League

6pm
0
3
McLoughlin
@
La Grande

25-4, 25-8, 25-13

Non-League

7pm (MT)
3
0
Ontario
@
Nyssa

3A-1 Lewis & Clark League

6:30pm
0
3
De La Salle North Catholic
@
Horizon Christian, Tualatin

25-14, 25-15, 25-21
6pm
3
0
Westside Christian
@
Riverdale

25-16, 25-21, 25-15
6:15pm
0
3
Portland Adventist Acad.
@
Oregon Episcopal

25-13, 25-14, 25-21

3A-2 PacWest Conference

6pm
1
3
Dayton
@
Blanchet Catholic

16-25, 25-21, 25-18, 25-11
6:30pm
0
3
Scio
@
Amity

25-13, 25-7, 25-19
6:30pm
0
3
Yamhill-Carlton
@
Salem Academy

25-22, 25-15, 25-17

3A-3 Coastal Range League

6pm
3
0
Taft
@
Clatskanie

25-12, 25-20, 25-7
6pm
3
2
Warrenton
@
Willamina

16-25, 25-23, 20-25, 25-22, 15-12

3A-4 Mountain Valley Conference

6pm
0
3
Harrisburg
@
Santiam Christian

25-14, 25-11, 25-12
6pm
3
2
Pleasant Hill
@
La Pine

25-23, 12-25, 25-21, 11-25, 15-6

3A-5 Far West League

6pm
3
0
Cascade Christian
@
South Umpqua

25-18, 25-16, 25-21
6pm
0
3
Brookings-Harbor
@
Douglas

25-16, 25-21, 25-11
6pm
0
3
St. Mary's, Medford
@
Sutherlin

25-11, 25-16, 25-23

Non-League

6:30pm
0
3
Culver
@
Burns

25-10, 25-10, 25-13
6pm
3
2
Faith Bible
@
Rainier

24-25, 20-25, 25-16, 25-8, 15-7

2A-1 Northwest League

6:30pm
0
3
Mannahouse Christian Acad.
@
Nestucca

25-14, 25-7, 25-13
6:30pm
0
3
Gaston
@
Vernonia

25-19, 25-15, 25-13
6:30pm
3
0
Portland Christian
@
Columbia Christian

25-20, 25-15, 25-12
6:30pm
3
0
Knappa
@
Neah-Kah-Nie

25-20, 25-17, 25-17

2A-2 Tri-River Conference

6pm
0
3
Chemawa
@
Kennedy

25-7, 25-7, 25-2
6pm
3
0
Delphian
@
Sheridan

25-19, 25-23, 25-21
6pm
3
2
Colton
@
Santiam

22-25, 19-25, 28-26, 25-23, 15-10

2A-3 Central Valley Conference

6pm
0
3
Oakland
@
Central Linn

25-14, 25-14, 25-20
6pm
3
0
Monroe
@
East Linn Christian Acad.

25-9, 25-12, 27-25
6pm
0
3
Oakridge
@
Lowell

25-7, 25-10, 25-12
6pm
1
3
Jefferson
@
Regis

24-26, 25-19, 25-21, 25-19

2A-4 Sunset Conference

6:30pm
0
3
Myrtle Point
@
Toledo

25-10, 25-15, 25-12
6:30pm
2
3
Gold Beach
@
Waldport

25-15, 19-25, 25-23, 22-25, 15-8
6:30pm
3
0
Reedsport
@
Bandon

25-24, 25-12, 25-12

2A-5 Southern Cascade League

5:15pm
0
3
Lakeview
@
Lost River

25-13, 25-21, 25-9
5:15pm
0
3
Glide
@
Bonanza

25-16, 25-14, 25-23
5:15pm
3
1
Butte Falls / Crater Lake Char. Acad.
@
Rogue River

17-25, 25-21, 25-23, 26-24

2A-6 Blue Mountain Conference

6:30pm
3
0
Stanfield
@
Pilot Rock

25-17, 25-20, 25-12
5pm
3
0
Union
@
Grant Union

25-17, 25-16, 25-14
5pm
1
3
Heppner
@
Weston-McEwen

25-21, 16-25, 25-21, 25-18

1A-1 The Valley 10 League

6pm
3
0
Country Christian
@
Open Door Christian Acad.

25-13, 25-16, 25-23
6pm
3
0
North Clackamas Christian
@
Southwest Christian

25-9, 25-17, 25-20
6pm
3
0
Damascus Christian
@
Valor Christian

25-10, 25-15, 25-9

1A-2 Casco League

6pm
3
0
Crosshill Christian
@
Livingstone Adventist Acad.

25-6, 25-7, 25-7
6pm
0
3
Falls City
@
Willamette Valley Christian

25-14, 25-13, 25-11
6pm
0
3
Perrydale
@
St. Paul

25-9, 25-12, 25-10
6pm
0
3
C.S. Lewis Academy
@
Jewell

25-6, 25-7, 25-15

1A-3 Mountain West League

6pm
0
3
Mapleton
@
Alsea

25-15, 25-15, 25-18
6pm
0
3
F
Oak Hill
@
Siletz Valley

Forfeit
6pm
3
2
McKenzie
@
Triangle Lake

25-20, 20-25, 25-17, 21-25, 15-12
4pm
3
0
Mohawk
@
Eddyville Charter

25-19, 25-10, 25-11
7pm
3
1
Crow
@
Eddyville Charter

25-23, 16-25, 25-23, 25-16
5:30pm
3
0
Mohawk
@
Crow

N
25-11, 25-12, 25-23

1A-4 Skyline League

5:30pm
0
3
Glendale
@
Pacific

25-20, 25-12, 25-19
4:30pm
0
3
Elkton
@
Days Creek

25-7, 25-16, 25-13
6pm
0
3
Umpqua Valley Christian
@
Yoncalla

25-20, 25-21, 25-15
6pm
0
3
Powers
@
Camas Valley

25-15, 25-16, 25-16

1A-5 Mountain Valley League

5:30pm
3
1
Central Christian
@
Hosanna Christian

19-25, 25-13, 25-18, 25-15
6:30pm
1
3
Chiloquin
@
Trinity Lutheran

25-13, 18-25, 25-15, 25-11
5:30pm
3
2
North Lake
@
Prospect Charter

25-22, 25-23, 24-26, 19-25, 15-9
5:30pm
0
3
Gilchrist
@
Rogue Valley Adventist Acad.

25-17, 25-11, 25-21
5:30pm
3
0
Paisley
@
Triad

25-21, 25-21, 25-16

1A-6 Big Sky League

5pm
0
3
Sherman
@
Dufur

25-11, 25-15, 25-22
5pm
3
1
Condon
@
Mitchell / Spray

25-20, 22-25, 25-20, 25-15

1A-7 Old Oregon League

5:30pm
0
3
Elgin
@
Imbler

25-19, 25-13, 25-8
5pm
3
0
Joseph
@
Wallowa

26-24, 25-22, 25-23

1A-8 High Desert League

5pm
3
2
Crane
@
Adrian

25-21, 15-25, 25-18, 23-25, 15-5

Non-League

5pm
3
0
Echo
@
Griswold

25-3, 25-6, 25-5