Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Les Schwab Tire Centers Ad
Les Schwab Tire Centers Ad
U.S. Marines Ad

2019 Volleyball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Volleyball Articles

6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League

6:30pm
3
0
Grant
@
Cleveland

6:30pm
0
3
Jefferson, Portland
@
Roosevelt

25-21, 25-22, 25-8
6:30pm
0
3
Madison
@
Franklin

25-21, 25-13, 25-25
5:15pm
0
3
Lincoln
@
Wilson

25-17, 25-23, 25-16

6A-3 Pacific Conference

6:45pm
3
0
McMinnville
@
Century

25-17, 25-15, 25-15
6:45pm
2
3
Glencoe
@
Sherwood

22-25, 25-15, 25-21, 23-25, 15-11
6:45pm
3
0
Newberg
@
Liberty

25-23, 25-15, 25-19

6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference

7pm
2
3
Centennial
@
Gresham

25-21, 11-25, 20-25, 25-21, 15-12
6:15pm
1
3
Barlow
@
Clackamas

25-13, 23-25, 25-19, 25-7
6:15pm
2
3
Reynolds
@
David Douglas

25-18, 10-25, 18-25, 25-22, 18-16
6:15pm
0
3
Sandy
@
Central Catholic

25-14, 25-22, 25-16

6A-5 Three Rivers League

6:45pm
3
0
Oregon City
@
St. Mary's Academy

25-17, 25-16, 25-16
6:30pm
3
0
West Linn
@
Lakeridge

25-17, 25-10, 25-15
6:30pm
0
3
Lake Oswego
@
Canby

25-19, 25-21, 25-14
6:30pm
3
0
Tualatin
@
Tigard

25-17, 25-19, 25-16

6A-6 Mountain Valley Conference

6:30pm
0
3
McNary
@
Bend

25-11, 25-14, 25-19
6:30pm
0
3
McKay
@
West Salem

25-9, 26-24, 25-20
6:30pm
3
1
Sprague
@
South Salem

25-22, 25-10, 17-25, 25-13

6A-7 Southwest Conference

6:45pm
3
1
South Eugene
@
Roseburg

13-25, 25-18, 25-17, 25-16

5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference

6:45pm
3
0
La Salle Prep
@
Hillsboro

25-12, 25-12, 25-12
6:45pm
0
3
Scappoose
@
Wilsonville

25-8, 25-13, 25-16
6:45pm
3
0
St. Helens
@
Parkrose

25-11, 25-21, 25-14

5A-2 Midwestern League

6:45pm
3
1
North Bend
@
Willamette

22-25, 25-18, 25-11, 25-22

5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference

6pm
3
0
West Albany
@
Silverton

25-9, 25-22, 25-13
6:15pm
1
3
Lebanon
@
North Salem

25-13, 25-21, 18-25, 25-19
6pm
2
3
Dallas
@
South Albany

25-18, 22-25, 25-17, 23-25, 15-10
6pm
3
0
Corvallis
@
Central

25-22, 25-19, 25-17

5A-4 Intermountain Conference

6:30pm
0
3
Pendleton
@
Ridgeview

25-15, 25-21, 25-19
6:30pm
3
0
Crook County
@
Redmond

25-20, 25-22, 25-14
6:30pm
3
0
The Dalles
@
Hood River Valley

25-18, 25-16, 25-17

4A-1 Cowapa League

6:30pm
0
3
Astoria
@
Valley Catholic

25-17, 25-15, 25-9
6:30pm
3
0
Tillamook
@
Seaside

25-17, 25-19, 25-19

4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference

6pm
0
3
Madras
@
Molalla

25-16, 25-10, 25-23
6pm
0
3
Gladstone
@
North Marion

25-11, 25-20, 25-16
6pm
3
0
Corbett
@
Estacada

25-21, 25-18, 25-17

4A-3 Oregon West Conference

6pm
0
3
Stayton
@
Philomath

25-11, 25-17, 25-22
6pm
3
0
Sweet Home
@
Woodburn

25-10, 25-7, 25-17

4A-4 Sky Em League

6:30pm
0
3
Siuslaw
@
Junction City

25-19, 25-12, 25-13
6:30pm
2
3
Marist Catholic
@
Cottage Grove

16-25, 25-22, 25-20, 25-27, 15-9
6:30pm
3
0
Marshfield
@
Elmira

25-9, 25-14, 25-23

4A-5 Skyline Conference

6:30pm
3
2
Klamath Union
@
Henley

20-25, 17-25, 25-22, 25-23, 15-5
6:30pm
3
0
Hidden Valley
@
Mazama

25-12, 25-16, 25-19
6:30pm
1
3
Phoenix
@
North Valley

25-20, 21-25, 25-23, 25-15

Non-League

6:30pm
3
0
Fruitland (ID)
@
Baker

26-24, 25-19, 25-17
6:30pm
0
3
Warrenton
@
Banks

25-16, 25-9, 25-8
7pm
0
3
DeSales (WA)
@
McLoughlin

25-14, 25-20, 26-24

3A-1 Lewis & Clark League

6pm
1
3
Horizon Christian, Tualatin
@
Catlin Gabel

26-24, 23-25, 25-15, 25-22
6pm
0
3
Riverdale
@
Oregon Episcopal

25-9, 25-19, 25-15

3A-2 PacWest Conference

6:30pm
3
0
Amity
@
Dayton

25-12, 25-8, 25-12
6:30pm
1
3
Scio
@
Yamhill-Carlton

25-22, 23-25, 25-22, 25-21
6:30pm
0
3
Blanchet Catholic
@
Salem Academy

25-13, 25-9, 25-21

3A-3 Coastal Range League

6pm
3
1
Rainier
@
Clatskanie

25-18, 25-20, 23-25, 25-16
6pm
0
3
Taft
@
Willamina

25-22, 25-9, 25-21

3A-4 Mountain Valley Conference

6pm
3
0
Santiam Christian
@
Creswell

25-20, 25-18, 25-19
6pm
3
0
Harrisburg
@
La Pine

25-17, 25-9, 25-13

3A-5 Far West League

6pm
3
0
South Umpqua
@
Douglas

25-15, 25-21, 25-23
6pm
0
3
Brookings-Harbor
@
Sutherlin

25-13, 25-14, 25-16
6pm
3
0
Cascade Christian
@
St. Mary's, Medford

25-21, 25-20, 25-14

Walla Walla Fall Classic


TBD
D
O
N
E
TBD
@
Portland Adventist Acad.

Walla Walla Fall Classic
N

2A-1 Northwest League

6:30pm
0
3
Neah-Kah-Nie
@
Gaston

6:30pm
0
3
Knappa
@
Vernonia

25-13, 25-14, 25-14
6:30pm
0
3
Faith Bible
@
Nestucca

25-18, 25-19, 25-18

2A-2 Tri-River Conference

7pm
0
3
Chemawa
@
Colton

25-21, 25-6, 25-19
5:30pm
3
0
Delphian
@
Chemawa

N
25-14, 25-12, 25-13
4pm
3
0
Delphian
@
Colton

25-21, 25-13, 25-21

2A-3 Central Valley Conference

6pm
3
0
Monroe
@
Oakland

25-9, 25-9, 25-23
6pm
3
0
Central Linn
@
East Linn Christian Acad.

25-12, 25-19, 25-19
6pm
0
3
Oakridge
@
Regis

25-12, 25-10, 25-7
6pm
0
3
Jefferson
@
Lowell

25-5, 25-14, 25-16

2A-4 Sunset Conference

6:30pm
3
0
Reedsport
@
Myrtle Point

25-9, 25-19, 27-25
6:30pm
0
3
Gold Beach
@
Bandon

25-15, 25-14, 26-24
6:30pm
0
3
Toledo
@
Coquille

25-21, 25-21, 25-20

2A-5 Southern Cascade League

5:15pm
0
3
Illinois Valley
@
Lost River

25-23, 25-13, 25-13
5:15pm
0
3
Rogue River
@
Bonanza

25-8, 25-13, 25-17
5:15pm
0
3
Lakeview
@
Glide

25-8, 25-12, 25-11

2A-6 Blue Mountain Conference

6:30pm
3
0
Union
@
Pilot Rock

25-5, 25-12, 25-22
5pm
3
2
Stanfield
@
Heppner

18-25, 25-11, 27-25, 19-25, 15-9
5pm
1
3
Enterprise
@
Weston-McEwen

25-14, 25-18, 20-25, 25-17

1A-1 The Valley 10 League

6pm
3
1
Open Door Christian Acad.
@
Valor Christian

25-17, 23-25, 25-18, 25-19
6pm
3
1
Damascus Christian
@
North Clackamas Christian

25-22, 25-19, 22-25, 25-17

1A-2 Casco League

6pm
0
3
C.S. Lewis Academy
@
Crosshill Christian

25-7, 25-11, 25-13
6pm
0
3
Falls City
@
Perrydale

1A-3 Mountain West League

6pm
0
3
Mapleton
@
Eddyville Charter

4:30pm
0
3
F
Oak Hill
@
Mohawk

Forfeit
6pm
0
3
Siletz Valley
@
Alsea

25-19, 25-16, 25-16
6pm
3
0
Crow
@
Triangle Lake

25-17, 25-23, 25-21

1A-4 Skyline League

6pm
0
3
Powers
@
Days Creek

25-15, 25-21, 25-11
6pm
3
0
North Douglas
@
Glendale

25-10, 25-11, 25-11
6pm
0
3
Riddle
@
Camas Valley

25-15, 25-23, 25-20
6pm
1
3
Yoncalla
@
New Hope Christian

18-25, 25-23, 25-21, 25-16
6pm
0
3
Elkton
@
Umpqua Valley Christian

25-22, 25-18, 25-15

1A-5 Mountain Valley League

6:30pm
3
0
Hosanna Christian
@
Prospect Charter

25-17, 25-19, 25-18
5pm
3
0
Paisley
@
Trinity Lutheran

25-21, 25-23, 25-20

1A-6 Big Sky League

5pm
3
1
Ione / Arlington
@
South Wasco County

25-22, 25-27, 25-19, 25-20
5pm
3
0
Dufur
@
Condon

25-11, 25-12, 25-20

1A-7 Old Oregon League

5pm
0
3
Pine Eagle
@
Joseph

25-8, 25-17, 25-8
5pm
0
3
Griswold
@
Elgin

25-16, 25-13, 25-19
6:30pm
3
1
Cove
@
Nixyaawii

Non-League

7:30pm
1
3
Country Christian
@
Crosshill Christian

25-20, 23-25, 25-17, 25-20
3:30pm
C
X
L
Country Christian
@
Perrydale

Walla Walla Fall Classic

Noon
D
O
N
E
TBD
@
Rogue Valley Adventist Acad.

Walla Walla Fall Classic
N
4:45pm
D
O
N
E
Gem State Academy (ID)
@
Livingstone Adventist Acad.

Walla Walla Fall Classic
N