Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
ve-banner-ads-234x60.png Ad
Pacific Office Automation - 3 Ad
NSP Ad

2019 Volleyball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Volleyball Articles

6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League

6:30pm
3
0
Madison
@
Benson

27-25, 25-18, 25-12
6:30pm
3
0
Wilson
@
Roosevelt

25-7, 25-9, 25-8
6:30pm
3
0
Lincoln
@
Jefferson, Portland

25-15, 25-22, 25-15
6:30pm
3
2
Cleveland
@
Franklin

6A-3 Pacific Conference

6:45pm
3
0
McMinnville
@
Forest Grove

25-16, 25-10, 25-15
6:45pm
2
3
Glencoe
@
Newberg

20-25, 25-19, 12-25, 25-23, 15-8
6:45pm
3
2
Sherwood
@
Liberty

25-23, 25-23, 22-25, 24-26, 12-15

6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference

6:15pm
0
3
Gresham
@
Clackamas

25-12, 25-6, 25-12
6:15pm
3
0
Barlow
@
Centennial

25-18, 25-14, 25-10
6:15pm
3
1
Sandy
@
Reynolds

25-16, 18-25, 25-22, 25-18
6:15pm
3
0
Central Catholic
@
David Douglas

25-13, 25-11, 25-10

6A-5 Three Rivers League

6:30pm
0
3
St. Mary's Academy
@
West Linn

25-12, 25-12, 25-14
6:30pm
1
3
Lakeridge
@
Oregon City

25-18, 23-25, 25-8, 25-18
6:30pm
3
2
Canby
@
Tualatin

25-16, 24-26, 25-13, 22-25, 18-16
6:30pm
2
3
Tigard
@
Lake Oswego

25-19, 15-25, 25-11, 25-27, 15-11

6A-6 Mountain Valley Conference

6:30pm
0
3
Mountain View
@
McNary

25-22`, 27-25, 25-21
6:30pm
3
2
Bend
@
McKay

24-26, 25-6, 22-25, 25-13, 15-5
6:30pm
0
3
West Salem
@
Sprague

25-15, 25-21, 25-15
6:30pm
1
3
South Salem
@
Summit

25-16, 16-25, 25-17, 25-14

6A-7 Southwest Conference

6:45pm
3
0
Roseburg
@
South Medford

25-15, 25-21, 25-20
6:45pm
1
3
North Medford
@
South Eugene

12-25, 25-22, 25-22, 26-24
6:45pm
3
0
Sheldon
@
Grants Pass

27-25, 25-15, 25-15

5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference

6:45pm
3
0
Parkrose
@
Hillsboro

25-9, 25-16, 25-21
6:45pm
3
0
Wilsonville
@
Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts

25-13, 25-8, 25-14
6:45pm
3
0
La Salle Prep
@
St. Helens

25-17, 25-13, 25-21

5A-2 Midwestern League

6:45pm
0
3
Eagle Point
@
Willamette

25-16, 25-18, 25-11
5:45pm
0
3
North Eugene
@
Crater

25-22, 25-14, 25-17
6:45pm
0
3
Springfield
@
Churchill

25-12, 25-22, 25-14

5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference

6pm
3
0
West Albany
@
Dallas

25-11, 25-19, 25-23
6pm
3
0
South Albany
@
Lebanon

25-17, 25-19, 25-9
6pm
3
0
Corvallis
@
Silverton

25-19, 25-19, 26-24

5A-4 Intermountain Conference

6:30pm
3
1
Ridgeview
@
Crook County

24-26, 25-21, 25-22, 25-15
6:30pm
2
3
Redmond
@
The Dalles

17-25, 25-23, 20-25, 25-20, 15-11
6:30pm
0
3
Hood River Valley
@
Pendleton

24-14, 27-25, 26-24

4A-1 Cowapa League

6:30pm
1
3
Tillamook
@
Astoria

25-14, 25-22, 15-25, 25-20

4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference

6pm
1
3
Gladstone
@
Madras

27-25, 19-25, 25-19, 25-17
6pm
0
3
Molalla
@
Corbett

25-13, 25-10, 25-16
6pm
3
2
North Marion
@
Estacada

17-25, 25-14, 15-25, 25-23, 17-15

4A-3 Oregon West Conference

6pm
0
3
Newport
@
Sweet Home

25-13, 25-11, 25-12
6pm
0
3
Cascade
@
Stayton

25-16, 25-19, 25-14
6pm
3
0
Philomath
@
Woodburn

25-16, 25-7, 25-19

4A-4 Sky Em League

6:30pm
0
3
Elmira
@
Siuslaw

25-12, 25-19, 25-11
6:30pm
2
3
Marshfield
@
Marist Catholic

20-25, 25-13, 25-15, 16-25, 15-11
6:30pm
3
0
Junction City
@
Cottage Grove

25-23, 29-27, 25-16

4A-5 Skyline Conference

6:30pm
3
2
Henley
@
North Valley

21-25, 25-21, 23-25, 25-18, 15-11
6:30pm
3
0
Hidden Valley
@
Phoenix

25-18, 25-13, 25-22
6:30pm
1
3
Mazama
@
Klamath Union

4A-6 Greater Oregon League

6pm
3
0
Baker
@
McLoughlin

25-13, 25-5, 25-10
6:30pm
0
3
Ontario
@
La Grande

25-13, 25-13, 25-13

3A-1 Lewis & Clark League

6:15pm
3
0
Oregon Episcopal
@
Horizon Christian, Tualatin

25-22, 25-17, 25-19
6:15pm
3
2
Portland Adventist Acad.
@
Westside Christian

25-18, 21-25, 18-25, 25-18, 15-12

3A-2 PacWest Conference

6pm
0
3
Dayton
@
Scio

25-17, 25-12, 25-15
6:30pm
2
3
Salem Academy
@
Amity

25-19, 25-23, 20-25, 11-25, 19-17
6:30pm
2
3
Yamhill-Carlton
@
Blanchet Catholic

25-19, 25-21, 21-25, 19-25, 15-11

3A-3 Coastal Range League

6pm
3
0
Warrenton
@
Rainier

25-17, 25-15, 25-7
6pm
0
3
Clatskanie
@
Willamina

25-15, 25-23, 25-21

3A-4 Mountain Valley Conference

6pm
0
3
La Pine
@
Santiam Christian

25-15, 25-12, 25-13
6pm
3
1
Creswell
@
Pleasant Hill

20-25, 25-12, 25-23, 25-19

3A-5 Far West League

6pm
1
3
Sutherlin
@
South Umpqua

25-21, 25-22, 19-25, 25-6
6pm
3
1
St. Mary's, Medford
@
Brookings-Harbor

25-23, 20-25, 25-18, 25-17
6pm
0
3
Douglas
@
Cascade Christian

25-22, 25-20, 25-21

Non-League

6:30pm (MT)
0
3
Weiser (ID)
@
Vale

25-21, 26-24, 25-14

2A-1 Northwest League

6:30pm
0
3
Columbia Christian
@
Portland Christian

25-6, 25-14, 25-17
6:30pm
3
0
Nestucca
@
Neah-Kah-Nie

25-20, 25-12, 25-18

2A-2 Tri-River Conference

6pm
3
0
Kennedy
@
Western Christian

25-4, 25-14, 25-14
6pm
3
0
Santiam
@
Chemawa

25-12, 25-19, 25-11

2A-3 Central Valley Conference

6pm
0
3
Oakland
@
Lowell

25-17, 25-22, 25-18
6pm
0
3
East Linn Christian Acad.
@
Regis

25-14, 25-22, 25-12
6pm
3
0
Central Linn
@
Oakridge

25-4, 25-12, 25-11
6pm
0
3
Jefferson
@
Monroe

25-12, 25-18, 25-11

2A-4 Sunset Conference

6:30pm
3
1
Myrtle Point
@
Bandon

25-22, 25-22, 10-25, 25-11
6:30pm
3
0
Coquille
@
Waldport

25-8, 25-20, 25-12
6:30pm
1
3
Toledo
@
Reedsport

25-17, 25-18, 12-25, 25-23

2A-5 Southern Cascade League

5:15pm
3
1
Lost River
@
Butte Falls / Crater Lake Char. Acad.

25-18-18-25, 27-25-25-27, 24-25-26-24, 25-17-17-25
5:15pm
1
3
Illinois Valley
@
Rogue River

25-10, 20-25, 25-21, 25-16
5:15pm
3
0
Bonanza
@
Lakeview

25-11, 25-11, 25-12

2A-6 Blue Mountain Conference

5pm
0
3
Grant Union
@
Union

25-22, 25-18, 25-12
7pm
2
3
Weston-McEwen
@
Heppner

25-27, 19-25, 25-18, 26-24, 15-11

Non-League

5pm
3
0
Stanfield
@
DeSales (WA)

25-16, 25-9, 25-12

1A-1 The Valley 10 League

6pm
3
0
Damascus Christian
@
Southwest Christian

25-22, 25-11, 25-10
6pm
3
0
North Clackamas Christian
@
Valor Christian

25-15, 25-18, 25-3

1A-2 Casco League

6pm
0
3
Perrydale
@
Crosshill Christian

25-19, 25-17, 25-22
6pm
3
0
Falls City
@
C.S. Lewis Academy

25-19, 25-14, 25-13
6pm
3
1
Jewell
@
Willamette Valley Christian

25-17, 25-13, 22-25, 25-19

1A-3 Mountain West League

6pm
3
1
Siletz Valley
@
Eddyville Charter

6pm
0
3
Mapleton
@
Mohawk

25-6, 25-10, 25-13
6pm
1
3
Oak Hill
@
McKenzie

25-15, 25-23, 24-26, 25-11
6pm
0
3
Crow
@
Alsea

25-12, 25-16, 25-16

1A-4 Skyline League

6pm
3
0
Days Creek
@
Elkton

25-9, 25-12, 25-10
6pm
0
3
Glendale
@
Yoncalla

25-15, 25-2, 25-23
6pm
0
3
Camas Valley
@
North Douglas

25-16, 25-23, 25-10
5pm
2
3
Pacific
@
New Hope Christian

25-21, 24-26, 20-25, 26-24, 17-15
6pm
1
3
Umpqua Valley Christian
@
Riddle

25-22, 10-25, 25-23, 25-21

1A-5 Mountain Valley League

6pm
0
3
Triad
@
Hosanna Christian

25-23, 25-16, 25-10
6:30pm
0
3
Trinity Lutheran
@
North Lake

25-23, 25-18, 25-11
5pm
0
3
Prospect Charter
@
Central Christian

25-16, 25-19, 25-9
5:30pm
3
0
Rogue Valley Adventist Acad.
@
Chiloquin

25-15, 25-23, 25-17
4pm
0
3
Paisley
@
Gilchrist

26-24, 25-14, 25-14

1A-6 Big Sky League

5pm
3
1
Dufur
@
Mitchell / Spray

25-13, 13-25, 25-5, 25-8
5pm
2
3
Ione / Arlington
@
Sherman

1A-7 Old Oregon League

6pm
0
3
Cove
@
Powder Valley

25-17, 25-14, 25-13
6:30pm
3
2
Imbler
@
Wallowa

25-19, 22-25, 11-25, 25-19, 15-13

1A-8 High Desert League

6:30pm (MT)
3
1
Adrian
@
Jordan Valley

25-21, 26-24, 18-25, 26-24

Non-League

5:30pm
3
0
Powers
@
Milo Adventist Acad.

25-15, 25-18, 25-10