Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OSAA_Prizewin_234x60.jpg Ad
OSAAtoday 728X90 Ad
U.S. Marines Ad

2019 Volleyball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Volleyball Articles

Century Tournament


TBD
0
2
Forest Grove
@
Sherwood

Century Tournament
N
25-15, 25-21
8am
2
1
Madison
@
Benson

Century Tournament
N
3:15pm
2
0
McKay
@
Hillsboro

Century Tournament
N
25-12, 25-15
1pm
2
0
Corbett
@
Century

Century Tournament
25-7, 25-10
2:45pm
0
2
Hood River Valley
@
Liberty

Century Tournament
N
25-20, 25-19
9am
C
X
L
TBD
@
Madison

Century Tournament
N
Century High School

TBD
0
2
Corbett
@
Sherwood

Century Tournament
N
25-20, 25-23
5:15pm
0
2
Reynolds
@
Sherwood

Century Tournament
N
25-13, 25-22
3pm
2
0
Reynolds
@
Woodburn

Century Tournament
N
25-9, 25-17
4pm
2
1
Reynolds
@
Liberty

Century Tournament
N
15-25, 25-20, 15-8

Franklin Tournament


TBD
0
2
Roosevelt
@
The Dalles

Franklin Tournament
N
25-15, 25-15
10am
2
1
Scappoose
@
Franklin

Franklin Tournament
27-25, 23-25, 15-23
2pm
0
2
Silverton
@
Beaverton

Franklin Tournament
N
25-16, 27-25
2pm
2
0
Tigard
@
North Salem

Franklin Tournament
N
25-15, 25-20
2pm
0
2
Tigard
@
Beaverton

Franklin Tournament
N
25-17, 25-21

Kent Classic


TBD
1
2
Grant
@
Interlake (WA)

Kent Classic

Oregon City Tournament


TBD
0
2
Putnam
@
Oregon City

Oregon City Tournament
25-19, 25-12

TBD
1
2
Tualatin
@
Oregon City

Oregon City Tournament
25-20, 22-25, 15-12

TBD
0
2
Southridge
@
Pendleton

Oregon City Tournament
N
25-16, 25-10
9am
0
2
Thurston
@
Tualatin

Oregon City Tournament
N
25-23, 25-17

TBD
2
1
Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts
@
Jefferson, Portland

Oregon City Tournament
N
19-25, 25-16, 15-12
8am
2
0
South Eugene
@
South Salem

Oregon City Tournament
N
25-15, 25-23
10am
2
1
Gresham
@
Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts

Oregon City Tournament
N
25-12, 19-25, 15-12
4pm
2
0
David Douglas
@
Centennial

Oregon City Tournament
N
25-23, 25-17
4pm
0
2
Pendleton
@
South Eugene

Oregon City Tournament
N
25-21, 25-14
6pm
1
2
South Eugene
@
Oregon City

Oregon City Tournament
25-20, 16-25, 13-13
8am
2
1
Aloha
@
St. Helens

Oregon City Tournament
N
25-23, 21-25, 15-8
6pm
0
2
Aloha
@
Gresham

Oregon City Tournament
N
25-21, 26-24

Rogue Valley Classic

2:30pm
2
0
Ridgeview
@
Grants Pass

Rogue Valley Classic
N
25-11, 25-11
2:30pm
0
2
West Salem
@
Bend

Rogue Valley Classic
N
25-21, 25-22
3:45pm
1
2
Crook County
@
North Medford

Rogue Valley Classic
10-25, 25-5, 15-10
8am
0
2
South Medford
@
Crook County

Rogue Valley Classic
N
25-18, 25-16
8am
0
2
Mountain View
@
North Medford

Rogue Valley Classic
25-23, 26-24
3:30pm
1
2
Bend
@
Ridgeview

Rogue Valley Classic
N
25-21, 18-25, 15-12
7pm
1
2
Ridgeview
@
North Medford

Rogue Valley Classic
25-23, 19-25, 15-10
6pm
2
0
McNary
@
Central

Rogue Valley Classic
N
25-22, 25-15
2:45pm
2
1
McNary
@
Crater

Rogue Valley Classic
N
25-22, 20-25, 18-16

Non-League

6pm
3
2
North Bend
@
Marshfield

25-20, 7-25, 26-24, 18-25, 15-8

Franklin Tournament

7pm
2
0
The Dalles
@
Scappoose

Franklin Tournament
N
25-16, 25-20

Oregon City Tournament


TBD
C
X
L
Dallas
@
TBD

Oregon City Tournament
N
Oregon City HS

Rogue Valley Classic

1:30pm
2
1
Crater
@
Cascade Christian

Rogue Valley Classic
N
15-25, 27-25, 15-6
3pm
1
2
Del Norte (CA)
@
Central

Rogue Valley Classic
N
24-26, 25-12, 15-11
4pm
1
2
Ashland
@
Central

Rogue Valley Classic
N
18-25, 25-22, 15-11
3pm
0
2
Phoenix
@
Ashland

Rogue Valley Classic
N
25-10, 25-21

Elmira Tournament

11am
3
0
Newport
@
Gladstone

Elmira Tournament
N
25-18, 25-14, 25-20
9:45am
0
3
Gladstone
@
Elmira

Elmira Tournament
25-15, 25-10, 25-19
8:30am
0
3
Newport
@
North Marion

Elmira Tournament
N
26-24, 25-14, 25-21
1:30pm
2
3
Newport
@
Elmira

Elmira Tournament
25-20, 25-17, 15-25, 22-25, 18-16
2:45pm
3
0
North Marion
@
Gladstone

Elmira Tournament
N
25-15, 25-12, 25-12
1:30pm
3
0
North Marion
@
Elmira

Elmira Tournament
25-15, 25-21, 25-20

Sisters Tournament

3pm
1
2
Burns
@
Henley

Sisters Tournament
N
25-17, 22-25, 15-11

TBD
2
1
Cascade
@
Madras

Sisters Tournament
N
25-20, 21-25, 15-9
2:30pm
0
2
Marist Catholic
@
Philomath

Sisters Tournament
N
25-21, 25-17
3pm
0
2
Vale
@
Cottage Grove

Sisters Tournament
N
25-15, 25-16
2:30am
0
2
Hidden Valley
@
Sisters

Sisters Tournament
25-18, 25-13
3pm
2
1
Valley Catholic
@
Sweet Home

Sisters Tournament
N
23-25, 25-10, 15-13
4pm
0
2
Cottage Grove
@
Sisters

Sisters Tournament
25-15, 25-16
8am
2
0
Tillamook
@
Cascade

Sisters Tournament
N
25-18, 25-22
5:30pm
0
2
Philomath
@
Sisters

Sisters Tournament
25-13, 25-19
4pm
2
1
Philomath
@
Valley Catholic

Sisters Tournament
N
25-18, 23-25, 15-13
8am
1
2
Klamath Union
@
Tillamook

Sisters Tournament
N
2:30pm
0
2
North Valley
@
La Grande

Sisters Tournament
N
25-20, 25-19
4:30pm
1
2
Baker
@
La Grande

Sisters Tournament
N
26-24, 22-25, 15-8
6pm
0
2
Siuslaw
@
La Grande

Sisters Tournament
N
25-18, 25-18
3:30pm
1
2
Estacada
@
Siuslaw

Sisters Tournament
N
4:30pm
1
2
Henley
@
Siuslaw

Sisters Tournament
N
2:30pm
1
2
Stayton
@
Baker

Sisters Tournament
N
21-25, 25-22, 15-9

Non-League

12:15pm
3
0
Willamina
@
Waldport

25-19, 25-15, 25-13
12:30pm
3
1
Weston-McEwen
@
Willamina

N
20-25, 25-19, 25-23, 25-12

Crusader Classic Tournament

10:30am
2
0
Etna (CA)
@
St. Mary's, Medford

Crusader Classic Tournament
25-22, 25-20
10am
2
0
Sutherlin
@
Douglas

Crusader Classic Tournament
N
25-18, 25-20
2pm
0
2
La Pine
@
Etna (CA)

Crusader Classic Tournament
N
25-15, 25-15
Noon
1
2
Sutherlin
@
Yreka (CA)

Crusader Classic Tournament
N
22-25, 25-18, 15-8
1pm
0
2
La Pine
@
Sutherlin

Crusader Classic Tournament
N
25-18, 25-10
3pm
2
0
Sutherlin
@
Etna (CA)

Crusader Classic Tournament
N
26-24, 25-18
9am
0
2
La Pine
@
St. Mary's, Medford

Crusader Classic Tournament
25-20, 25-19
11am
2
0
Glide
@
La Pine

Crusader Classic Tournament
N
25-20, 25-14
1pm
0
2
Douglas
@
St. Mary's, Medford

Crusader Classic Tournament
25-21, 25-12
3pm
2
0
Yreka (CA)
@
St. Mary's, Medford

Crusader Classic Tournament
25-23, 25-15
2pm
0
2
Rainier
@
Blanchet Catholic

Crusader Classic Tournament
N
25-17, 25-16
3pm
0
2
Gervais
@
Blanchet Catholic

Crusader Classic Tournament
N
25-14, 25-14

Crusader Volleyball Invitational


TBD
1
2
Lowell
@
Pleasant Hill

Crusader Volleyball Invitational
N
25-15, 23-25, 15-12

TBD
2
0
Harrisburg
@
Salem Academy

Crusader Volleyball Invitational
25-23, 25-18

TBD
D
O
N
E
Rainier
@
Oregon Episcopal

Crusader Volleyball Invitational
N
3:30am
2
0
Creswell
@
Amity

Crusader Volleyball Invitational
N
25-20, 25-23

TBD
0
2
Gaston
@
Scio

Crusader Volleyball Invitational
N
25-19, 26-24
7pm
2
0
Scio
@
Westside Christian

Crusader Volleyball Invitational
N
25-20, 25-15
9am
0
2
Catlin Gabel
@
Kennedy

Crusader Volleyball Invitational
N
25-16, 25-14
9:30am
D
O
N
E
Blanchet Catholic
@
Gaston

Crusader Volleyball Invitational
N

TBD
0
2
Taft
@
Gaston

Crusader Volleyball Invitational
N
25-20, 25-22
4pm
0
2
Creswell
@
Kennedy

Crusader Volleyball Invitational
N
27-25, 25-10
5:45pm
0
2
Harrisburg
@
Kennedy

Crusader Volleyball Invitational
N
25-16, 25-16
4:30pm
2
0
Delphian
@
Pleasant Hill

Crusader Volleyball Invitational
N
25-18, 25-17
7pm
0
2
Yamhill-Carlton
@
Delphian

Crusader Volleyball Invitational
N
25-11, 25-23
7pm
2
0
Scio
@
Delphian

Crusader Volleyball Invitational
N
25-21, 25-12
10am
D
O
N
E
Lowell
@
Oregon Episcopal

Crusader Volleyball Invitational
N
11am
D
O
N
E
Salem Academy
@
Oregon Episcopal

Crusader Volleyball Invitational
N
4pm
1
2
Horizon Christian, Tualatin
@
Oregon Episcopal

Crusader Volleyball Invitational
N
18-25, 25-13, 15-13
5pm
2
0
Harrisburg
@
Oregon Episcopal

Crusader Volleyball Invitational
N
25-14, 26-24

St. Paul Tournament

3:30pm
2
1
Portland Christian
@
Irrigon

St. Paul Tournament
N
25-18, 22-22, 15-9

Non-League

Noon
1
3
Elgin
@
Enterprise

25-19, 25-10, 23-25, 25-15
2pm
0
3
Pilot Rock
@
Cove

25-10, 26-24, 25-16
3pm
3
0
East Linn Christian Acad.
@
Mapleton

25-17, 25-15, 25-4
1:30pm
0
3
C.S. Lewis Academy
@
East Linn Christian Acad.

N
25-10, 25-13, 25-12
Noon
3
0
Oakland
@
Riddle

25-11, 25-18, 25-14
2pm
3
1
Oakland
@
Rogue River

N
25-8, 25-18, 17-25, 25-14
11am
3
0
Weston-McEwen
@
Waldport

26-24, 25-10, 30-28
4pm
2
3
Rogue River
@
Riddle

24-26, 25-22, 25-17, 22-25, 15-12

St Paul Tournament

5pm
2
0
Dufur
@
Culver

St Paul Tournament
N
25-21, 25-22
9am
2
1
Culver
@
Lost River

St Paul Tournament
N
25-23, 16-25, 15-10
2:30pm
1
2
Mohawk
@
Central Linn

St. Paul Tournament
N
15-25, 25-20, 15-11
8am
2
1
Days Creek
@
Vernonia

St. Paul Tournament
N
19-25, 25-22, 15-13
5pm
2
1
Portland Christian
@
St. Paul

St. Paul Tournament
14-25, 25-21, 16-14
6:30pm
0
2
Days Creek
@
Portland Christian

St. Paul Tournament
N
25-20, 25-18
3pm
2
0
Days Creek
@
Central Linn

St Paul Tournament
N
25-8, 25-22

1A-6 Big Sky League

1pm
3
0
Echo
@
Mitchell / Spray

25-13, 25-14, 25-19

1A-7 Old Oregon League

1pm
3
0
Powder Valley
@
Joseph

25-13, 25-22, 25-19

1A-8 High Desert League

6pm (MT)
3
2
Crane
@
Jordan Valley

27-29, 21-25, 25-20, 25-20, 15-9

Non-League

Noon
3
1
Sherman
@
Trinity Lutheran

20-25, 25-11, 25-16, 25-12
3pm
3
1
Prairie City
@
Trinity Lutheran

25-10, 25-19, 23-25, 25-18
Noon
3
1
C.S. Lewis Academy
@
Mapleton

25-18, 25-22, 15-25, 25-22
1:30pm
3
0
Prairie City
@
Sherman

N
25-17, 25-18, 25-21
2pm
C
X
L
Pine Eagle
@
New Meadows (ID)

1pm
2
3
Camas Valley
@
Central Christian

25-16, 37-39, 19-25, 25-13, 15-11
4pm
0
3
Dayville / Monument
@
Central Christian

25-15, 25-18, 25-12
2:30pm
0
3
Dayville / Monument
@
Camas Valley

N
25-16, 25-17, 25-12

St. Paul Tournament

2:45pm
0
2
Perrydale
@
St. Paul

St. Paul Tournament
25-12, 25-10
3:30pm
0
2
Alsea
@
Dufur

St. Paul Tournament
N
25-20, 25-12

Tri Valley Tournament

1pm (MT)
0
2
Adrian
@
Tri Valley (ID)

Tri Valley Tournament
25-18, 25-9