Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OSAA_Prizewin_234x60.jpg Ad
OnPoint Savers2_728x90.jpg Ad
2019_Fall All-State_160x600.jpg Ad

2019 Volleyball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Volleyball Articles

Non-League

7pm
1
3
Summit
@
Ridgeview

16-25, 25-19, 25-19, 25-17
4pm
1
3
Sheldon
@
Ridgeview

25-21, 20-25, 25-14, 25-15
5:30pm
0
3
Sheldon
@
Summit

N
25-21, 27-25, 25-18

5A-2 Midwestern League

5pm
3
0
Ashland
@
Springfield

25-14, 25-15, 25-16

Baker Tournament

4pm
0
2
Irrigon
@
La Grande

Baker Tournament
25-10, 25-12
6pm
1
2
Burns
@
La Grande

Baker Tournament
N
17-25, 25-16, 15-9
4pm
2
0
Burns
@
Baker

Baker Tournament
25-23, 25-20
3pm
0
2
Ontario
@
Irrigon

Baker Tournament
N

Baker Varsity Tournament

9am
2
0
Baker
@
Ontario

Baker Varsity Tournament
N
25-21, 25-11

3A-1 Lewis & Clark League

6:15pm
3
1
Horizon Christian, Tualatin
@
Oregon Episcopal

25-16, 12-25, 25-22, 25-22

Non-League

5pm
1
3
Taft
@
Sutherlin

17-25, 25-15, 25-11, 25-14

Baker Tournament

3pm
2
0
Burns
@
Weiser (ID)

Baker Tournament
N
25-17, 25-17
5pm
2
1
Weiser (ID)
@
Irrigon

Baker Tournament
N
25-18, 14-25, 15-13

Non-League

6pm
3
1
Pacifica Christian (CA)
@
Faith Bible

2:30pm
0
3
Pacific
@
Bandon

25-10, 25-15, 25-14
5:30pm
3
0
Union
@
Bandon

25-13, 25-18, 25-20
4pm
0
3
Pacific
@
Union

N
25-15, 25-9, 25-8

East-West Volleyball Classic

12:30pm
0
2
Pilot Rock
@
Perrydale

East-West Volleyball Classic
N
25-16, 25-16
2pm
0
2
Pilot Rock
@
Jordan Valley

East-West Volleyball Classic
N
8am
2
0
Wallowa
@
Pilot Rock

East-West Volleyball Classic
N
25-11, 25-19
9:30am
0
2
Grant Union
@
Powder Valley

East-West Volleyball Classic
N
25-18, 25-15
10:30am
0
2
Grant Union
@
Wallowa

East-West Volleyball Classic
N
25-22, 25-15
11am
1
2
Imbler
@
Heppner

East-West Volleyball Classic
N
25-22, 18-25, 15-4
2pm
0
2
Adrian
@
Heppner

East-West Volleyball Classic
N
25-17, 25-11
5pm
0
2
Jordan Valley
@
Heppner

East-West Volleyball Classic
N
25-23, 25-10
5pm
2
1
Damascus Christian
@
Grant Union

East-West Volleyball Classic
N
23-25, 25-17, 15-9

1A-1 The Valley 10 League

6pm
3
0
North Clackamas Christian
@
Open Door Christian Acad.

25-22, 25-12, 25-17
6pm
3
0
Southwest Christian
@
Portland Waldorf

25-11, 25-20, 25-8

1A-3 Mountain West League

5pm
3
0
Siletz Valley
@
Mapleton

N
25-20, 25-16, 25-17
4pm
1
3
Mapleton
@
McKenzie

25-9, 25-13, 20-25, 25-21
7pm
3
0
Siletz Valley
@
McKenzie

25-23, 25-20, 25-22
7pm
0
3
Triangle Lake
@
Alsea

25-7, 25-8, 25-10
5:30pm
3
1
Triangle Lake
@
Oak Hill

N
25-19, 20-25, 25-12, 25-0
4pm
0
3
Oak Hill
@
Alsea

25-7, 25-16, 25-17

1A-7 Old Oregon League

4pm
3
0
Cove
@
Elgin

25-23, 25-18, 25-19

Non-League

6pm
1
3
Prospect Charter
@
Yoncalla

25-14, 24-26, 25-12, 25-12
5:30pm
1
3
Dayville / Monument
@
South Wasco County

25-15, 18-25, 25-22, 25-20
5pm
0
3
Sherman
@
Prairie City

25-21, 25-20, 25-12

East-West Volleyball Classic


TBD
C
X
L
Damascus Christian
@
TBD

East-West Volleyball Classic
North Powder High School
9:30am
2
0
Damascus Christian
@
Crane

East-West Volleyball Classic
N
25-15, 25-19
9:30am
2
1
Perrydale
@
Jordan Valley

East-West Volleyball Classic
N
23-25, 25-15, 15-11
3:30pm
0
2
Perrydale
@
Powder Valley

East-West Volleyball Classic
25-22, 25-22
6:30pm
0
2
Adrian
@
Perrydale

East-West Volleyball Classic
N
27-25, 25-13
8am
2
0
Country Christian
@
Joseph

East-West Volleyball Classic
N
25-12, 25-22
12:30pm
0
2
Country Christian
@
Powder Valley

East-West Volleyball Classic
25-14, 25-21
5pm
1
2
Country Christian
@
Crane

East-West Volleyball Classic
N
25-22, 19-25, 15-7
6:30pm
2
0
Country Christian
@
Imbler

East-West Volleyball Classic
N
25-18, 25-19
2pm
0
2
Imbler
@
Crane

East-West Volleyball Classic
N
25-17, 25-17
6:30pm
2
1
Crosshill Christian
@
Crane

East-West Volleyball Classic
N
25-19, 24-26, 15-12
8am
2
0
Crosshill Christian
@
Imbler

East-West Volleyball Classic
N
25-18, 25-20
3:30pm
2
0
Crosshill Christian
@
Wallowa

East-West Volleyball Classic
N
25-23, 25-20
11am
1
2
Joseph
@
Crosshill Christian

East-West Volleyball Classic
N
18-25, 25-17, 15-12
3:30pm
2
1
Joseph
@
Adrian

East-West Volleyball Classic
N
25-23, 24-26, 15-10
12:30pm
0
2
Adrian
@
Damascus Christian

East-West Volleyball Classic
N
25-14, 25-23