Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
CKE_DD_2.99_234x60.jpg Ad
OSAAtoday 728X90 Ad
Wilson Sporting Goods Ad

2019 Volleyball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Volleyball Articles

Central Catholic Tournament

8am
2
1
Central Catholic
@
Sprague

Central Catholic Tournament
N
26-24, 17-25, 15-9
8am
2
0
Sunset
@
Summit

Central Catholic Tournament
N
25-21, 28-26
9:15am
2
0
Sheldon
@
Sunset

Central Catholic Tournament
N
25-21, 25-21
8am
0
2
West Linn
@
Jesuit

Central Catholic Tournament
N
25-12, 25-22

TBD
0
2
Barlow
@
Summit

Central Catholic Tournament
N
25-13, 25-21
10:30am
2
0
Central Catholic
@
Mountainside

Central Catholic Tournament
N
25-16, 25-20

TBD
0
2
Clackamas
@
Summit

Central Catholic Tournament
N
25-22, 25-20
1pm
0
2
Sandy
@
Sprague

Central Catholic Tournament
N
25-19, 25-20
10am
0
2
Clackamas
@
Sheldon

Central Catholic Tournament
N
25-19, 25-10
10am
1
2
Sprague
@
Jesuit

Central Catholic Tournament
N
25-18, 19-25, 15-8
Noon
1
2
Central Catholic
@
Jesuit

Central Catholic Tournament
N
17-25, 26-24, 19-17
1pm
0
2
Sandy
@
Jesuit

Central Catholic Tournament
N
25-15, 25-17
3:30pm
0
2
Sheldon
@
Central Catholic

Central Catholic Tournament
N
25-19, 25-12
1:30pm
0
2
Clackamas
@
Mountainside

Central Catholic Tournament
N
25-19, 25-20
11:30am
1
2
Sheldon
@
Mountainside

Central Catholic Tournament
N
20-25, 25-20, 15-10
3:30pm
2
0
Summit
@
Mountainside

Central Catholic Tournament
N
25-15, 25-21
4:45pm
0
2
Barlow
@
Sprague

Central Catholic Tournament
N
25-15, 25-18
9:15am
2
1
West Albany
@
Sandy

Central Catholic Tournament
N
25-11, 19-25, 15-9
11am
0
2
Barlow
@
West Albany

Central Catholic Tournament
N
25-13, 25-20
2:15pm
1
2
Sunset
@
West Albany

Central Catholic Tournament
N
25-19, 22-25, 15-6
4:45pm
1
2
Clackamas
@
West Albany

Central Catholic Tournament
N
25-17, 20-25, 15-5
2:15pm
0
2
Barlow
@
West Linn

Central Catholic Tournament
N
25-19, 25-19

TBD
1
2
West Linn
@
Sunset

Central Catholic Tournament
N
18-25, 25-20, 16-14
3:30pm
0
2
Sandy
@
West Linn

Central Catholic Tournament
N
25-12, 25-23

Hillsboro Tournament

2pm
0
2
Centennial
@
Banks

Hillsboro Tournament
N
25-17, 25-9
2pm
0
2
Franklin
@
The Dalles

Hillsboro Tournament
N
25-17, 25-9
8am
2
0
Banks
@
Century

Hillsboro Tournament
N
25-15, 27-25
8am
2
0
Century
@
Hood River Valley

Hillsboro Tournament
N
26-24, 25-18

McKay Tournament

2pm
2
0
West Salem
@
Newberg

McKay Tournament
N
25-20, 28-26
8am
2
0
West Salem
@
Tigard

McKay Tournament
N
25-21, 25-21
8am
2
0
South Eugene
@
McKay

McKay Tournament
25-15, 25-11

TBD
2
0
Beaverton
@
Aloha

McKay Tournament
N
25-18, 25-18
1pm
2
1
Tigard
@
Grants Pass

McKay Tournament
N
25-22, 11-25, 15-13
4pm
0
2
Parkrose
@
Beaverton

McKay Tournament
N
25-16, 25-10
3:30pm
0
2
Grants Pass
@
Newberg

McKay Tournament
N
25-13, 25-22
5:30pm
1
2
West Salem
@
Newberg

McKay Tournament
N
25-18, 18-25, 15-13

TBD
2
1
North Salem
@
McKay

McKay Tournament
25-22, 21-25, 15-11
2:15pm
0
2
Dallas
@
South Eugene

McKay Tournament
N
25-14, 27-25
4:30pm
0
2
North Salem
@
South Eugene

McKay Tournament
N
25-16, 25-13
4pm
0
2
Madison
@
Aloha

McKay Tournament
N

TBD
0
2
Madison
@
Parkrose

McKay Tournament
N
25-16, 25-22

5A-2 Midwestern League

1:15pm
0
3
Eagle Point
@
Churchill

25-7, 25-11, 25-18
5:15pm
0
3
Eagle Point
@
North Eugene

25-18, 25-18, 25-12
1:15pm
1
3
Ashland
@
North Eugene

18-25, 25-19, 25-18, 25-15
5:15pm
3
1
Ashland
@
Churchill

25-13, 25-12, 22-25, 25-19

Hillsboro Tournament

3pm
2
1
Scappoose
@
Hillsboro

Hillsboro Tournament
25-22, 16-25, 15-13
10am
1
2
Scappoose
@
The Dalles

Hillsboro Tournament
N
25-18, 19-25, 16-14

Judy Fong Memorial


TBD
1
2
Pendleton
@
Sandpoint (ID)

Judy Fong Memorial
N
25-19, 24-26, 15-10

La Pine JV/JV2 Tournament

6pm
0
2
Crook County [JV]
@
Gilchrist

La Pine JV/JV2 Tournament
N
25-15, 25-18

La Pine Tournament

5pm
0
2
Redmond [JV]
@
Gilchrist

La Pine Tournament
N
25-15, 25-18

McKay Tournament


TBD
0
2
North Salem
@
Dallas

McKay Tournament
N
25-20, 25-23

Prairie City Tournament

5pm
0
2
Dayville / Monument
@
Redmond

Prairie City Tournament
N
25-16, 25-12
5:30pm
2
0
Redmond
@
Prairie City

Prairie City Tournament
25-19, 25-17

Basin Best


TBD
2
1
Klamath Union
@
Henley

Basin Best
9am
0
2
Lost River
@
Henley

Basin Best
25-18, 25-11

TBD
2
1
Mazama
@
Henley [JV]

Basin Best
25-14, 21-25, 16-14
8am
0
2
Mazama
@
Klamath Union

Basin Best
N
1:15pm
0
2
Chiloquin
@
Henley [JV]

Basin Best
N
13-25, 20-25

Burns Tournament

9am
D
O
N
E
Ontario
@
Burns

Burns Tournament
10am
D
O
N
E
Nampa Christian (ID)
@
Ontario

Burns Tournament
N
11am
D
O
N
E
Lakeview
@
Ontario

Burns Tournament
N
Noon
2
1
Bonanza
@
Ontario

Burns Tournament
N
25-18, 24-25, 15-10
10:30am
1
1
Adrian
@
Baker

Burns Tournament
N
13-25, 25-21
12:45pm
0
2
Horseshoe Bend (ID)
@
Baker

Burns Tournament
N
25-24, 25-16
1:30pm
0
2
Lakeview
@
Baker

Burns Tournament
N
25-8, 25-14
2:30pm
2
0
Nampa Christian (ID)
@
Baker

Burns Tournament
N
25-20, 25-18

Cascade Volleyball Tournament


TBD
2
0
Seaside
@
Madras

Cascade Volleyball Tournament
N
25-10, 25-16
3pm
2
0
Cottage Grove
@
Corbett

Cascade Volleyball Tournament
N
25-12, 25-10
8:30am
0
2
Philomath
@
Creswell

Cascade Volleyball Tournament
N
25-19, 25-19
8:30am
2
1
Seaside
@
Marshfield

Cascade Volleyball Tournament
N
17-25, 25-15, 15-10
8am
2
0
Marshfield
@
Cascade

Cascade Volleyball Tournament
25-22, 27-25
7pm
0
2
Newport
@
North Marion

Cascade Volleyball Tournament
N
25-20, 25-19
7pm
0
2
Molalla
@
North Marion

Cascade Volleyball Tournament
N
25-18, 25-10
7pm
0
2
Seaside
@
North Marion

Cascade Volleyball Tournament
N
25-16, 25-19
4:30pm
0
2
Cottage Grove
@
Sweet Home

Cascade Volleyball Tournament
N
25-12, 25-19
4:30pm
1
2
Tillamook
@
Molalla

Cascade Volleyball Tournament
N
25-19, 10-25, 20-18
4pm
2
0
Sweet Home
@
Junction City

Cascade Volleyball Tournament
N
25-15, 25-11
6pm
0
2
Kennedy
@
Sweet Home

Cascade Volleyball Tournament
N
25-22, 25-10
3:15pm
2
0
Kennedy
@
Astoria

Cascade Volleyball Tournament
N
25-19, 25-10

Helix Tournament

7pm
2
0
Cove
@
McLoughlin

Helix Tournament
N
25-22, 25-11

Triad Tournament

4pm
0
2
Henley [JV2]
@
Triad

Triad Tournament
25-21, 25-22

Non-League

Noon
0
3
Sutherlin
@
Harrisburg

26-24, 25-20, 26-24
1:30pm
0
3
Sutherlin
@
Salem Academy

N
25-9, 25-20, 29-27
3pm
3
2
Salem Academy
@
Harrisburg

25-12, 15-25, 21-25, 25-18, 15-13

Burns Tournament

5:30pm
1
2
Nampa Christian (ID)
@
Burns

Burns Tournament
25-22, 15-25, 15-13
2:30pm
1
2
Horshoe Bend (ID)
@
Burns

Burns Tournament
25-12, 19-25, 15-9
4pm
0
2
Bonanza
@
Burns

Burns Tournament
25-16, 25-10

Cascade Volleyball Tournament

5pm
1
2
Creswell
@
Kennedy

Cascade Volleyball Tournament
N
25-9, 16-25, 15-13

East-West Volleyball Classic

9am
0
3
Grant Union
@
Irrigon

East-West Volleyball Classic
N
25-20, 25-19, 25-19
2pm
3
2
Weston-McEwen
@
Irrigon

East-West Volleyball Classic
N
25-18, 22-25, 22-25, 25-19, 15-5
11am
3
1
Irrigon
@
Heppner

East-West Volleyball Classic
25-17, 24-26, 25-21, 25-22

Gaston Tourney

3:30pm
2
1
Amity
@
Jefferson

Gaston Tourney
N
15-25, 25-8, 25-11
2:30pm
0
2
Dayton
@
Gervais

Gaston Tourney
N
25-23, 25-21
2:30pm
2
1
Scio
@
Gaston

Gaston Tourney
25-17, 21-25, 15-11
4:30pm
0
2
Scio
@
Amity

Gaston Tourney
N
25-22, 25-20

Helix Tournament

3:15pm
2
0
Imbler
@
Umatilla

Helix Tournament
N
25-15, 25-10

TBD
2
0
Union
@
Riverside

Helix Tournament
N
25-11, 25-6

Les Schwab Tournament


TBD
2
0
St. Mary's, Medford
@
Butte Falls / Crater Lake Char. Acad.

Les Schwab Tournament
N
25-20, 25-12
11:30am
1
2
Pleasant Hill
@
Coquille

Les Schwab Tournament
N
26-24, 19-25, 15-8

TBD
2
1
Pleasant Hill
@
Butte Falls / Crater Lake Char. Acad.

Les Schwab Tournament
N
19-25-25-19, 25-19-19-25, 15-11-11-15
1:45pm
0
2
St. Mary's, Medford
@
Coquille

Les Schwab Tournament
N
25-22, 25-18
2:45pm
0
2
St. Mary's, Medford
@
Reedsport

Les Schwab Tournament
25-11, 25-22
5:30pm
0
2
Glide
@
Pleasant Hill

Les Schwab Tournament
N
25-23, 25-16

Neah-Kah-Nie Tournament

8am
0
2
Clatskanie
@
Knappa

Neah-Kah-Nie Tournament
N
25-13, 25-10
Noon
2
1
Toledo
@
Taft

Neah-Kah-Nie Tournament
N

Parma Tournament

10am (MT)
0
2
Nyssa
@
Cole Valley Christian (ID)

Parma Tournament

Peg Peterson

10am
1
2
Nampa (ID)
@
Vale

Peg Peterson
N
13-25, 25-19, 15-10
1pm
2
0
Filer (ID)
@
Vale

Peg Peterson
N
25-17, 25-13
3:30pm
2
0
Malad (ID)
@
Vale

Peg Peterson
N
25-23, 25-23

Cougar Classic

4:30pm
1
2
Monroe
@
Country Christian

Cougar Classic
23-25, 25-23, 15-13
2:30pm
2
0
Culver
@
Faith Bible

Cougar Classic
N
25-19, 25-23
4:30pm
0
2
Nestucca
@
Culver

Cougar Classic
N
25-13, 25-19
1:30pm
0
2
Mohawk
@
Monroe

Cougar Classic
N
25-12, 25-15
1pm
0
2
Elkton
@
Nestucca

Cougar Classic
N
25-19, 25-21

East-West Volleyball Classic

11am
3
1
Vernonia
@
Heppner

East-West Volleyball Classic
25-23, 24-26, 25-18, 25-17
10:30am
0
3
Weston-McEwen
@
St. Paul

East-West Volleyball Classic
N
25-18, 25-14, 25-16
9am
3
0
St. Paul
@
Heppner

East-West Volleyball Classic
25-9, 25-6, 25-9
4:30pm
3
0
St. Paul
@
Grant Union

East-West Volleyball Classic
N
25-7, 25-17, 25-15
9am
2
3
Weston-McEwen
@
Vernonia

East-West Volleyball Classic
N
25-6, 21-25, 25-22, 16-25, 15-12
12:30pm
1
3
Grant Union
@
Vernonia

East-West Volleyball Classic
N
25-23, 25-22, 25-27, 25-18

Gaston Tourney

8:30am
D
O
N
E
Western Christian
@
Gaston

Gaston Tourney
9:30am
D
O
N
E
Jefferson
@
Gaston

Gaston Tourney
N
2:30pm
1
2
Southwest Christian
@
Western Christian

Gaston Tourney
N
19-25, 25-17, 15-6
3:30pm
1
2
Western Christian
@
Gervais

Gaston Tourney
N
22-25, 25-23, 18-16

Helix Tournament

2pm
0
2
Pine Eagle
@
Union

Helix Tournament
N
25-5, 25-9
4pm
0
2
Cove
@
Union

Helix Tournament
N
25-12, 25-16

Les Schwab Tournament

10am
1
2
Glide
@
North Douglas

Les Schwab Tournament
N
13-25, 25-23, 15-11
10am
0
2
Oakridge
@
Reedsport

Les Schwab Tournament
25-5, 25-10
10am
2
1
North Douglas
@
Reedsport

Les Schwab Tournament
24-26, 25-19, 15-8
Noon
2
0
Glide
@
Oakridge

Les Schwab Tournament
N
25-7, 25-12
2:30pm
2
0
Butte Falls / Crater Lake Char. Acad.
@
Oakridge

Les Schwab Tournament
N
25-19, 25-16
4:30pm
0
2
North Douglas
@
Coquille

Les Schwab Tournament
N
25-23, 25-20

Neah-Kah-Nie Tournament

8am
0
2
Toledo
@
Knappa

Neah-Kah-Nie Tournament
N
25-15, 25-23
8:30am
2
0
Sheridan
@
Santiam

Neah-Kah-Nie Tournament
N
25-20, 25-17
7pm
1
2
Sheridan
@
Knappa

Neah-Kah-Nie Tournament
N
22-25, 25-23, 15-12

Prairie City Tournament

9am
0
2
Enterprise
@
Prairie City

Prairie City Tournament
27-25, 25-15
2pm
2
0
Enterprise
@
Condon

Prairie City Tournament
N
25-7, 25-10

The Cat Clash

9am
0
3
Wallowa
@
Stanfield

The Cat Clash
25-16, 25-21, 25-18
9am
D
O
N
E
Stanfield
@
Elgin

The Cat Clash

Non-League

1pm
0
3
Yoncalla
@
Eddyville Charter

4pm
1
3
C.S. Lewis Academy
@
Eddyville Charter

4pm
3
2
Triangle Lake
@
Crow

N
25-21, 25-16, 24-26, 19-25, 15-12
2:30pm
0
3
C.S. Lewis Academy
@
Yoncalla

N
25-18, 25-19, 25-8
11am
0
3
Lyle/Wishram (WA)
@
Dufur

25-15, 25-5, 25-23
3pm
3
0
North Clackamas Christian
@
Ione / Arlington

25-21, 25-18, 25-18
2:30pm
0
3
Triangle Lake
@
Camas Valley

25-13, 25-13, 25-11
4:30pm
1
4
Crow
@
Camas Valley

25-12, 25-18, 18-25, 28-26

Burns Tournament

4pm
0
2
Adrian
@
Nampa Christian (ID)

Burns Tournament
N
25-13, 25-8

Cougar Classic


TBD
D
O
N
E
Willamette Valley Christian
@
TBD

Cougar Classic
N
3:30pm
0
2
Willamette Valley Christian
@
Country Christian

Cougar Classic
25-20, 25-16

Helix Tournament

9am
2
0
Pine Eagle
@
Griswold

Helix Tournament
25-22, 25-19
4:15pm
2
0
Cove
@
Imbler

Helix Tournament
N
25-20, 27-25

Prairie City Tournament

9am
2
1
Harper Charter
@
Mitchell / Spray

Prairie City Tournament
N
25-20, 22-25, 15-12
3pm
0
2
North Lake
@
Dayville / Monument

Prairie City Tournament
N
25-18, 25-22

The Cat Clash

3:30pm
1
3
Joseph
@
Echo

The Cat Clash
N
25-19, 25-21, 22-25, 25-20
9am
3
0
Sherman
@
Nixyaawii

The Cat Clash
N
25-15, 25-15, 25-17
9:30am
0
1
Nixyaawii
@
Wallowa

The Cat Clash
25-17, 8-8
3:30pm
3
0
Jewell
@
Elgin

The Cat Clash
N
25-23, 25-22, 25-23
10am
D
O
N
E
Prescott (WA)
@
Elgin

The Cat Clash
N
12:30pm
D
O
N
E
Sherman
@
Elgin

The Cat Clash
N
1:30pm
D
O
N
E
Joseph
@
Elgin

The Cat Clash
N

Triad Tournament

10am
2
0
Paisley
@
Triad

Triad Tournament
25-20, 25-17
6pm
2
1
Paisley
@
Triad

Triad Tournament
25-23, 24-26, 15-8