OnPoint Community Credit Union
Wilson Sporting Goods Ad
Les Schwab Team of the Month 728x90 Ad
Social Media Ad

2018 6A Volleyball Bracket

2018 OSAA / OnPoint Community Credit Union 6A Volleyball State Championship
The team with the better Adjusted Playoff Ranking (APR) shall be the designated home team (bottom team in the matchup).
November 2-3, Liberty High School, Hillsboro
4th/6th Place
Nov. 3
11/3, 2:15pm @ Court 2
1
8
Sandy
3
3
Central Catholic
25-20, 25-14, 20-25, 25-23
Consolation
Nov. 3
11/3, 10am @ Court 1
2
12
Sheldon
3
8
Sandy
17-25, 20-25, 25-10, 25-19, 15-5
11/3, 10am @ Court 2
3
3
Central Catholic
1
2
Sunset
25-23, 23-25, 25-20, 25-15
Quarterfinals
Nov. 2
11/2, 1:15pm @ Court 1
0
8
Sandy
3
1
Jesuit
25-20, 25-21, 25-18
11/2, 1:15pm @ Court 2
1
12
Sheldon
3
4
West Linn
25-19, 25-20, 24-26, 25-14
11/2, 3:15pm @ Court 1
3
6
Sprague
2
3
Central Catholic
27-29, 27-25, 25-21, 25-27, 21-19
11/2, 3:15pm @ Court 2
3
7
Summit
0
2
Sunset
25-21, 25-22, 25-14
Semifinals
Nov. 2
11/2, 8:30pm @ Court 1
0
4
West Linn
3
1
Jesuit
25-21, 25-21, 25-10
11/2, 8:30pm @ Court 2
0
7
Summit
3
6
Sprague
25-22, 25-17, 27-25
Final
Nov. 3
11/3, 8:30pm
0
6
Sprague
3
1
Jesuit
25-13, 25-11, 27-25
Stats | Video
3rd/5th Place
Nov. 3
11/3, 2:15pm @ Court 1
0
7
Summit
3
4
West Linn
25-23, 25-21, 25-15
Round 1
Oct. 24
10/24, 6:30pm
0
32
South Salem
3
1
Jesuit
25-8, 25-6, 25-9
10/24, 6pm
1
17
Wilson
3
16
South Eugene
25-21, 25-13, 21-25, 25-14
10/24, 6pm
0
24
Sherwood
3
9
Lincoln
25-20, 25-18, 25-19
10/24, 6pm
0
25
Cleveland
3
8
Sandy
25-8, 25-17, 25-17
10/24, 6:45pm
0
28
Barlow
3
5
Mountainside
25-17, 25-23, 25-17
10/24, 6:45pm
0
21
Oregon City
3
12
Sheldon
25-17, 28-26, 25-22
10/24, 6:30pm
0
20
Glencoe
3
13
Clackamas
25-19, 25-19, 25-21
10/24, 6pm
0
29
Grants Pass
3
4
West Linn
25-6, 25-16, 25-14
Round 2
Oct. 27
10/27, 5pm
0
16
South Eugene
3
1
Jesuit
25-7, 25-15, 25-15
10/27, 5pm @ Cedar Ridge Middle School
0
9
Lincoln
3
8
Sandy
25-22, 25-14, 25-15
10/27, 6:45pm
3
12
Sheldon
2
5
Mountainside
19-25, 20-25, 25-15, 25-22, 15-12
10/27, 5:30pm
1
13
Clackamas
3
4
West Linn
23-25, 25-20, 25-22, 25-15
 
 
Round 1
Oct. 24
10/24, 6pm
0
30
Aloha
3
3
Central Catholic
25-14, 25-12, 25-19
10/24, 6:30pm
1
19
Roseburg
3
14
Tualatin
16-25, 25-16, 25-12, 25-18
10/24, 5pm
1
22
McMinnville
3
11
Bend
25-10, 25-8, 20-25, 25-19
10/24, 6:30pm
0
27
Liberty
3
6
Sprague
25-10, 25-11, 25-16
10/24, 6:30pm
0
26
Canby
3
7
Summit
25-11, 25-17, 25-18
10/24, 6:30pm
1
23
Newberg
3
10
Southridge
25-21, 25-23, 19-25, 25-19
10/24, 6pm
0
18
North Medford
3
15
Lake Oswego
25-20, 25-21, 25-19
10/24, 7pm
0
31
Grant
3
2
Sunset
25-17, 25-11, 25-19
Round 2
Oct. 27
10/27, 1:30pm
0
14
Tualatin
3
3
Central Catholic
25-20, 25-14, 25-13
10/27, 3pm
0
11
Bend
3
6
Sprague
25-10, 25-19, 25-17
10/27, 5pm
1
10
Southridge
3
7
Summit
25-22, 16-25, 25-21, 25-21
10/27, 5pm
1
15
Lake Oswego
3
2
Sunset
24-25, 25-22, 25-17, 25-17