Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Moda Health Ad
COVID-19 UPDATE:
3/18 - The OSAA is suspending practices and contests for all spring sports and activities through April 28; OSAA Coronavirus Information Page.
Jostens Ad
OnPoint2020_Winter All-State_160x600.jpg Ad

2019-20 Girls Basketball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Basketball Articles

6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League

7pm
72
26
Grant
@
Jefferson, Portland

7:15pm
43
39
Benson
@
Lincoln

7:15pm
43
39
Franklin
@
Roosevelt

7:15pm
52
45
Cleveland
@
Wilson

Non-League

7pm
37
54
Clackamas
@
Sheldon

7pm
32
57
Grants Pass
@
Canby

7pm
36
38
Westview
@
Sherwood

7:30pm
42
49
Hood River Valley
@
Gresham

7pm
62
24
Jesuit
@
Glencoe

7pm
38
46
St. Mary's Academy
@
West Salem

6:45pm
56
40
Mountain View
@
Roseburg

7pm
21
50
Lake Oswego
@
Century

6:30pm
45
64
McMinnville
@
South Salem

7pm
53
43
Barlow
@
Tualatin

7pm
56
49
Sunset
@
Evergreen (WA)

7:15pm
62
55
Central Catholic
@
McNary

7pm
51
29
Liberty
@
Tigard

6:30pm
29
38
Sprague
@
Sandy

7pm
43
40
Reynolds
@
Aloha

Alaska Tournament


TBD
50
49
Forest Grove
@
Wasilla (AK)

Alaska Tournament
Wasilla, Alaska

Del Oro California Showcase

7:30pm
66
54
South Medford
@
Del Oro (CA)

Del Oro California Showcase
Del Oro High School

Emerald Shoot Out

6pm
69
57
Semiahmoo (BC)
@
South Eugene

Emerald Shoot Out
South Eugene HS

KSA Tournament

1pm (ET)
48
41
Baldwinsville (NY)
@
David Douglas

KSA Tournament
N
Orange County Convention Center Orlando

Napa Valley Tournament

7pm
40
48
Rancho Cotate (CA)
@
North Medford

Napa Valley Tournament
N
Napa, Ca

Nike Tournament of Champions

4:30pm
44
59
Thunder Basin (WY)
@
Mountainside

Nike Tournament of Champions
N
Corona del Sol High School (CDS)
2pm
54
61
Beaverton
@
Centennial (Corona ) (CA)

Nike Tournament of Champions
N
Phoenix, AZ
2pm
52
45
Hamilton (AZ)
@
West Linn

Nike Tournament of Champions
N
Gilbert High School
Noon (MT)
46
58
Oregon City
@
El Cajon Christian (CA)

Nike Tournament of Champions
N
Marcos de Niza High School

Steve Geramoni Holiday Classic

3pm
60
35
Southridge
@
Willow Glen (CA)

Steve Geramoni Holiday Classic
N
San Francisco, CA

5A-2 Midwestern League

5:15pm
60
34
Crater
@
North Eugene

5:15pm
32
61
Ashland
@
Churchill

Non-League

7:15pm
46
71
Ridgeview
@
Wilsonville

7pm
44
51
Redmond
@
Scappoose

7pm
58
42
The Dalles
@
Parkrose

7pm
76
44
Pendleton
@
St. Helens

Cascade Holiday Classic

2:30pm
25
20
Dallas
@
McLoughlin

Cascade Holiday Classic
N
10226 Marion Rd SE Turner, OR 97392

Elmira Tournament

4pm
49
32
South Albany
@
Springfield

Elmira Tournament
N
Elmira Tournamnet

Emerald Shoot Out

5:30pm
49
39
Central
@
Willamette

Emerald Shoot Out
Willamette High School
4:30pm
54
37
Corvallis
@
Thurston

Emerald Shoot Out
N
South Eugene HS

Evergreen Bank Winter Basketball Tournament

4:45pm
42
52
St. Mary's, Medford
@
Eagle Point

Evergreen Bank Winter Basketball Tournament
N
Hidden Valley High School

South Coast Les Schwab Tournament

10:15am
54
31
North Bend
@
North Valley

South Coast Les Schwab Tournament
N
Marshfield High School
1:45pm
42
39
Sisters
@
Crook County

South Coast Les Schwab Tournament
N
Marshfield High School

Non-League

6pm
32
48
Siuslaw
@
South Umpqua

6pm
C
X
L
Pine Eagle
@
Baker [JV]

Abby's Pizza

3:15pm
51
56
Woodburn
@
Salem Academy

Abby's Pizza
N
Gym 1 @ North Marion
6:15pm
16
59
Tillamook
@
North Marion

Abby's Pizza
North Marion High School

Cascade Holiday Classic

5:30pm
42
49
Klamath Union
@
Cascade

Cascade Holiday Classic
Cascade High School

Elmira Tournament

5:45pm
45
50
Phoenix
@
Marist Catholic

Elmira Tournament
N
Elmira High School
5:45pm
39
25
Harrisburg
@
Elmira

Elmira Tournament
Elmira High School

Evergreen Bank Winter Basketball Tournament

8pm
28
45
Del Norte (CA)
@
Hidden Valley

Evergreen Bank Winter Basketball Tournament
Hidden Valley High School

Gladstone Holiday Tournament

3pm
29
31
Stayton
@
Valley Catholic

Gladstone Holiday Tournament
N
Gladstone High School
6pm
52
35
Baker
@
Gladstone

Gladstone Holiday Tournament
Gladstone High School

Regis Holiday Tournament

3pm
58
29
Sweet Home
@
Scio

Regis Holiday Tournament
N
Regis

Seaside Holiday Classic

12:30pm
41
31
Madras
@
Seaside

Seaside Holiday Classic
Seaside High School

TBD
49
46
Corbett
@
Newport

Seaside Holiday Classic
N
Seaside High School

TBD
49
46
Cottage Grove
@
Elma (WA)

Seaside Holiday Classic
N
Seaside High School

South Coast Les Schwab Tournament

5:15pm
33
51
Junction City
@
Philomath

South Coast Les Schwab Tournament
N
Marshfield High School
8:45pm
60
22
Astoria
@
Marshfield

South Coast Les Schwab Tournament
Marshfield High School

Todays Dentistry

6pm (MT)
19
28
Ontario
@
Columbia (ID)

Todays Dentistry
N
Nampa, Idaho
3pm (MT)
54
51
Fruitland (ID)
@
La Grande

Todays Dentistry
N
Nampa High School

Non-League

5:30pm
22
59
Glide
@
Douglas

6pm
21
35
Creswell
@
Oakland

6pm
22
15
Catlin Gabel
@
Columbia Christian

6pm
40
22
Stanfield
@
Riverside

6:30pm
38
68
La Pine
@
Burns

6:30pm
49
38
Taft
@
Westside Christian

N
Westside Christian Showcase
5:30pm
57
37
Cascade Christian
@
Days Creek

7pm
C
X
L
Riverdale
@
Yamhill-Carlton

6pm
43
79
Umatilla
@
White Swan (WA)

Dayton Tourney

Noon
25
46
Western Christian
@
Santiam Christian

Dayton Tourney
N
Dayton High School
6pm
35
15
Warrenton
@
Dayton

Dayton Tourney
Dayton High School
3pm
41
68
Pleasant Hill
@
Clatskanie

Dayton Tourney
N
Dayton High School

Jefferson Holiday Tournament

6pm
37
28
Horizon Christian, Tualatin
@
Jefferson

Jefferson Holiday Tournament
Jefferson High School, Jefferson, Oregon

McKinleyville Tournament

7pm
52
58
Brookings-Harbor
@
McKinleyville (CA)

McKinleyville Tournament
McKinleyville HS

Nyssa Christmas Tournament

7pm (MT)
24
27
McCall (ID)
@
Nyssa

Nyssa Christmas Tournament
Nyssa High School
1pm (MT)
21
54
Harper Charter
@
Nyssa [JV]

Nyssa Christmas Tournament
Nyssa High School

Toledo Invitational

3:45pm
32
35
Nixyaawii
@
Amity

Toledo Invitational
N
Toledo HS

Westside Christian Showcase

3:30pm
47
23
Rainier
@
Gaston

Westside Christian Showcase
N
Westside Christian

Willamina Tournament

3pm
67
41
Sutherlin
@
Waldport

Willamina Tournament
N
Willamina High School
6pm
44
51
Santiam
@
Willamina

Willamina Tournament
Willamina High School

2A-1 Northwest League

6pm
56
29
Portland Christian
@
Knappa

2A-2 Tri-River Conference

7pm
56
18
Kennedy
@
Colton

Non-League

6pm
70
26
Rogue River
@
Reedsport

6:30pm
39
63
Gold Beach
@
Lost River

6pm
50
26
Bandon
@
Bonanza

6pm
43
46
Riddle
@
Oakridge

6pm
41
31
North Douglas
@
Lowell

2A Preview

6:15pm
33
30
Myrtle Point
@
Pilot Rock

2A Preview
N
Pendleton Convention Center
11:30am
32
39
East Linn Christian Acad.
@
Culver

2A Preview
N
Pendleton Convention Center
3pm
37
53
Illinois Valley
@
Heppner

2A Preview
N
Pendleton Convention Center
8am
28
52
Weston-McEwen
@
Gervais

2A Preview
N
Pendleton Convention Center

BLOCK M

1:10pm
50
30
Portola (CA)
@
Lakeview

BLOCK M
N
Modoc High School

Jefferson Holiday Tournament

3pm
69
32
Coquille
@
Pacific / Powers

Jefferson Holiday Tournament
N
Jefferson High School, Jefferson, Oregon

Regis Holiday Tournament

6pm
47
44
Mohawk
@
Regis

Regis Holiday Tournament
Regis High School

Toledo Invitational

6:30pm
56
42
Monroe
@
Toledo

Toledo Invitational
Toledo HS

Union Bobcat Classic

6pm
35
36
Jordan Valley
@
Union

Union Bobcat Classic
Union High School

1A-1 The Valley 10 League

6pm
48
23
Southwest Christian
@
North Clackamas Christian

1A-5 Mountain Valley League

5pm
21
33
Hosanna Christian
@
Paisley

5:30pm
25
34
Prospect Charter
@
Triad

5pm
39
26
Chiloquin
@
Central Christian

5:30pm
20
53
Gilchrist
@
North Lake

Non-League

4pm
42
44
Joseph
@
Ione / Arlington

4:30pm
45
27
Prairie City
@
Sherman

6pm
35
45
South Wasco County
@
Perrydale

6pm
65
23
Wallowa
@
Condon / Wheeler

5:30pm
27
58
Lyle/Wishram (WA)
@
Echo

5pm
29
54
Imbler
@
Notus (ID)

5:30pm
60
9
Dufur
@
McKenzie

Helix Holiday Tourney

2pm
28
47
Long Creek / Ukiah
@
Griswold

Helix Holiday Tourney
Helix High School

Nyssa Christmas Tournament

5:30pm (MT)
60
25
Orofino (ID)
@
Adrian

Nyssa Christmas Tournament
N
Nyssa HS

Union Bobcat Classic

3pm
14
53
Powder Valley
@
Crane

Union Bobcat Classic
N
Union High School
9am
22
36
Council (ID)
@
Cove

Union Bobcat Classic
N
Union High School
Noon
44
17
Elgin
@
Dayville / Monument

Union Bobcat Classic
N
Union HS

Exhibition & Alumni

4pm
36
43
Damascus Christian
@
Damascus Christian

5:30pm
39
20
Jewell
@
Jewell