Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Wendys AOTW 234x60 Ad
COVID-19 UPDATE:
5/20 - OSAA Reopening Sports/Activities Summer Guidance; OSAA Coronavirus Information Page.
OSAA_Prizewin_728x90.jpg Ad
Moda Health Ad

2019-20 Boys Basketball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Basketball Articles

Non-League

5pm
61
71
Sunset
@
South Eugene

7pm
53
34
Beaverton
@
McMinnville

7pm
51
57
Tualatin
@
Mountainside

Cactus Jam


TBD
44
57
Liberty
@
Grant County (KY)

Cactus Jam
N
Phoenix, AZ

Century/Hillsboro Tournament

8:15pm
55
67
Gresham
@
Aloha

Century/Hillsboro Tournament
N
Century High School
6:30pm
65
42
Century
@
Hillsboro

Century/Hillsboro Tournament
Hillsboro High School
8:15pm
54
56
Reynolds
@
Madison

Century/Hillsboro Tournament
N
Hillsboro High School
6:30pm
45
57
Glencoe
@
Canby

Century/Hillsboro Tournament
N
Century High School

Damien Classic

11am
46
44
Roosevelt (Eastvale) (CA)
@
Westview

Damien Classic
N
Damien High School

Les Schwab Invitational

4pm
59
40
Central Catholic
@
Churchill

Les Schwab Invitational
N
Liberty High School
8:30pm
39
58
Jefferson, Portland
@
Eastside Catholic (WA)

Les Schwab Invitational
N
Liberty HS (Hillsboro)
Noon
56
45
West Linn
@
Jesuit

Les Schwab Invitational
N
Liberty High School, Hillsboro
1:30pm
63
53
Clackamas
@
Wilsonville

Les Schwab Invitational
N
Liberty High School
10:30am
54
48
Lake Oswego
@
Battle Ground (WA)

Les Schwab Invitational
N
Liberty HS (Hillsboro)
9am
62
64
Barlow
@
Grant

Les Schwab Invitational
N
Liberty HS (Hillsboro) OT

Medford Abby's Tournament

1:30pm
43
64
Forest Grove
@
McNary

Medford Abby's Tournament
N
North Medford High School
3:15pm
48
68
South Medford
@
North Medford

Medford Abby's Tournament
North Medford High School

TBD
57
73
Red Bluff (CA)
@
Roseburg

Medford Abby's Tournament
N
North Medford High School

Oregon Holiday Hoopfest

7:30pm
63
75
Lebanon
@
Summit

Oregon Holiday Hoopfest
Summit HS
4pm
55
60
Cleveland
@
Mountain View

Oregon Holiday Hoopfest
N
Bend HS
4pm
52
41
West Valley (WA)
@
Grants Pass

Oregon Holiday Hoopfest
N
Summit HS
2:15pm
29
42
La Pine
@
Bend

Oregon Holiday Hoopfest
Bend HS
5:45pm
46
62
Camas (WA)
@
Sheldon

Oregon Holiday Hoopfest
N
Bend HS
12:30pm
35
77
McKay
@
Crook County

Oregon Holiday Hoopfest
N
Bend HS

San Diego Surf n Slam

4:15pm
50
36
Oregon City
@
Brecksville (OH)

San Diego Surf n Slam
N
University High School-San Diego

Vince Dulcich Christmas Tournament

4:45pm
59
47
Centennial
@
Astoria

Vince Dulcich Christmas Tournament
Astoria High School

Non-League

4:30pm
53
52
Elmira
@
North Bend

7pm
38
55
Springfield
@
Silverton

7pm
59
71
Sweet Home
@
South Albany

N
Linn Benton Community College

Fort Vancouver Tournament

2pm
48
63
Shelton (WA)
@
Corvallis

Fort Vancouver Tournament
N
Fort Vancouver High School

Les Schwab Invitational

5:30pm
67
58
Bishop Gorman (NV)
@
Crater

Les Schwab Invitational
N
Liberty High School, Hillsboro

Medford Abby's Tournament

11:45am
54
32
North Eugene
@
Ashland

Medford Abby's Tournament
N
North Medford High School

Oregon Holiday Hoopfest

12:30pm
36
48
Ridgeview
@
Juanita (WA)

Oregon Holiday Hoopfest
N
Summit HS
7:30pm
37
78
Madras
@
Pendleton

Oregon Holiday Hoopfest
N
Bend HS

Philomath Invite

3pm
63
46
Willamette
@
Philomath

Philomath Invite
Philomath High School
1pm
53
31
Gladstone
@
Crescent Valley

Philomath Invite
N
Philomath High School

Vince Dulcich Christmas Tournament

8:15pm
60
52
Marshfield
@
Redmond

Vince Dulcich Christmas Tournament
N
Astoria High School

Non-League

5pm
79
71
Yamhill-Carlton
@
Valley Catholic

7:30pm
60
64
Portland Adventist Acad.
@
Corbett

10am
62
56
Seaside
@
La Grande

Clarke Cochrane Christmas Classic

5:45pm
52
60
Cascade
@
West (AK)

Clarke Cochrane Christmas Classic
N
Ketchikan, Alaska

Dutch Bros Christmas Classic

3pm
43
36
Dayton
@
Phoenix

Dutch Bros Christmas Classic
N
Cascade Christian High School
10:30am
43
56
Westside Christian
@
Hidden Valley

Dutch Bros Christmas Classic
N
Cascade Christian High School

Mac-Hi Tournament

7:30pm
41
26
Tri-Cities Prep (WA)
@
McLoughlin

Mac-Hi Tournament
McLoughlin HS

Sisters Holiday Tournament

1pm
41
37
Marist Catholic
@
Henley

Sisters Holiday Tournament
N
Sisters HS
7pm
38
26
Cottage Grove
@
Sisters

Sisters Holiday Tournament
Sisters Middle School
5pm
52
53
Banks
@
Junction City

Sisters Holiday Tournament
N
Sisters High School
3pm
38
48
Mazama
@
Baker

Sisters Holiday Tournament
N
Sisters MS

Vince Dulcich Christmas Tournament

1:15pm
64
66
Elma (WA)
@
Tillamook

Vince Dulcich Christmas Tournament
N
Warrenton High School

Non-League

6:30pm
42
67
Warrenton
@
Amity

5:30pm
67
46
Columbia-Burbank (WA)
@
Riverside

1:30pm
41
34
Sutherlin
@
Lost River

N
Coquille High School

Cloud 9 Christmas Classic

12:30pm
61
66
De La Salle North Catholic
@
Monroe (WA)

Cloud 9 Christmas Classic
N
Lynden Christian High Lynden, Wa

Dutch Bros Christmas Classic

6pm
54
42
Santiam Christian
@
Cascade Christian

Dutch Bros Christmas Classic
Cascade Christian High School
1:30pm
43
54
Butte Falls / Crater Lake Char. Acad.
@
St. Mary's, Medford

Dutch Bros Christmas Classic
N
Cascade Christian High School

Mac-Hi Tournament

3pm
54
65
Umatilla
@
Liberty Christian (WA)

Mac-Hi Tournament
N
Milton-Freewater

Riverdale Holiday Tournament

7:30pm
38
50
Catlin Gabel
@
Riverdale

Riverdale Holiday Tournament
Riverdale HS
4:30pm
70
54
Sheridan
@
Blanchet Catholic

Riverdale Holiday Tournament
N
Riverdale

Scio Tourney

5pm
59
62
Gaston
@
Scio

Scio Tourney
Scio High School
1pm
48
50
Willamina
@
Taft

Scio Tourney
N
Scio High School

Small School Showcase


TBD
C
X
L
Clatskanie
@
TBD

Small School Showcase
N
Centralia, WA

Vince Dulcich Christmas Tournament

1:15pm
68
45
Mark Morris (WA)
@
Rainier

Vince Dulcich Christmas Tournament
N
Astoria High School

Non-League

4:30pm
56
63
Kennedy
@
Coquille

6pm
61
65
Camas Valley
@
Rogue River

7pm
61
34
Lowell
@
Triangle Lake

Bouncin' Cancer Tournament

2:30pm
47
82
Griswold
@
Pilot Rock

Bouncin' Cancer Tournament
N
Echo High School

Mac-Hi Tournament

Noon
53
52
Stanfield
@
Dayton-Waitsburg (WA)

Mac-Hi Tournament
N
Mac-Hi

Oakland Holiday Tournament

8pm
36
47
Bandon
@
Oakland

Oakland Holiday Tournament
OHS
5pm
53
51
Glide
@
Myrtle Point

Oakland Holiday Tournament
N
Oakland High School

Rail City Christmas Classic

5pm
79
55
Toledo
@
Wooster (NV)

Rail City Christmas Classic
N
Sparks High School, NV

Triad Christmas Tourney

11:30am
38
60
Siletz Valley
@
Lakeview

Triad Christmas Tourney
N
Triad

Winter Classic

3:30pm
57
64
Union
@
Nixyaawii

Winter Classic
Nixyaawii
12:30pm
59
66
Condon / Wheeler
@
Enterprise

Winter Classic
N
Nixyaawii

Non-League

2:30pm
59
47
Joseph
@
St. Paul

3pm
51
16
Crow
@
Pacific [JV]

N
Pacific High School, Sixes, OR
2:30pm
35
54
Elkton
@
Perrydale

6pm
21
72
Alsea
@
Umpqua Valley Christian

Bouncin' Cancer Tournament

6pm
63
29
Pine Eagle
@
Echo

Bouncin' Cancer Tournament
Echo High School
11:30am
31
74
Wallowa
@
Ione / Arlington

Bouncin' Cancer Tournament
N
Echo High School

C.S. Lewis Invitational

4pm
52
59
Glendale
@
South Wasco County

C.S. Lewis Invitational
N
C.S. Lewis Academy
2:30pm
C
X
L
St. Stephen's Acad.
@
C.S. Lewis Academy / Veritas

C.S. Lewis Invitational
@ C.S. Lewis Academy

Triad Christmas Tourney

2:30pm
56
64
Crosshill Christian
@
Triad

Triad Christmas Tourney
Triad OT