Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
17226_OSFM_YFPI-OSAA WebAds_2018-FINAL19_234x60.jpg Ad
OSAAtoday 728X90 Ad
Recruit Officials Ad

2019-20 Boys Basketball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Basketball Articles

6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League

7:15pm
48
52
Roosevelt
@
Lincoln

Non-League

7pm
82
55
South Salem
@
Southridge

2pm
48
51
McMinnville
@
The Dalles

7:15pm
52
55
Tualatin
@
Beaverton

7pm
89
61
Sandy
@
Hood River Valley

Cactus Jam


TBD
41
58
Liberty
@
Friends Seminary (NY)

Cactus Jam
N
Phoenix, AZ

Century/Hillsboro Tournament

3pm
89
45
Gresham
@
Glencoe

Century/Hillsboro Tournament
N
Century High School
4:45pm
59
50
Canby
@
Century

Century/Hillsboro Tournament
Century High School
4:45pm
63
66
Reynolds
@
Hillsboro

Century/Hillsboro Tournament
Hillsboro High School
3pm
84
78
Madison
@
Aloha

Century/Hillsboro Tournament
N
Hillsboro High School 3OT

Damien Classic

2pm
66
37
Westview
@
Culver City (CA)

Damien Classic
N
Damien High School

Les Schwab Invitational

5:30pm
76
58
Jefferson, Portland
@
Crater

Les Schwab Invitational
N
Liberty High School, Hillsboro
9am
60
46
Jesuit
@
Grant

Les Schwab Invitational
N
Liberty High School, Hillsboro
10:30am
59
61
Barlow
@
West Linn

Les Schwabb Invitational
N
Liberty HS (Hillsboro)
7pm
70
57
Mater Dei (CA)
@
Central Catholic

Les Schwabb Invitational
N
Liberty High School, Hillsboro
Noon
63
59
Clackamas
@
Battle Ground (WA)

Les Schwab Invitational
N
Liberty High School
1:30pm
42
54
Lake Oswego
@
Wilsonville

Les Schwab Invitational
N
Liberty HS (Hillsboro)

Medford Abby's Tournament

5:30pm
39
69
Forest Grove
@
South Medford

Medford Abby's Tournament
N
North Medford High School
3:45pm
48
45
Ashland
@
Roseburg

Medford Abby's Tournament
N
North Medford High School
7:15pm
71
80
McNary
@
North Medford

Medford Abby's Tournament
North Medford High School

Oregon Holiday Hoopfest

7pm
47
40
Sheldon
@
Cleveland

Oregon Holiday Hoopfest
N
Summit
4:15pm
57
60
Mountain View
@
Camas (WA)

Oregon Holiday Hoopfest
N
Bend High School
2:30pm
53
64
Crook County
@
Grants Pass

Oregon Holiday Hoopfest
N
Summit High School (Bend)
4:15pm
34
80
McKay
@
West Valley (WA)

Oregon Holiday Hoopfest
N
Summit High School
7:45pm
73
40
Pendleton
@
Bend

Oregon Holiday Hoopfest
N
Summit/Mountain View
7:45pm
52
66
Juanita (WA)
@
Summit

Oregon Holiday Hoopfest
Bend - Mt. View - Summit

San Diego Surf n Slam

10:30am
46
39
Oregon City
@
MacNeill Secondary School (BC)

San Diego Surf n Slam
N
University High School-San Diego

Vince Dulcich Christmas Tournament


TBD
30
58
Centennial
@
Mark Morris (WA)

Vince Dulcich Christmas Tournament
N
Astoria High School

Fort Vancouver Tournament

8:40pm
77
40
Central Valley (WA)
@
Corvallis

Fort Vancouver Tournament
N
Fort Vancouver High School

Les Schwab Invitational

4pm
54
49
Norcross (GA)
@
Churchill

Les Schwab Invitational
N
Liberty High School (Van RT)

Medford Abby's Tournament

2pm
50
32
North Eugene
@
Red Bluff (CA)

Medford Abby's Tournament
N
North Medford High School

Oregon Holiday Hoopfest

12:45pm
54
41
Lebanon
@
Ridgeview

Oregon Holiday Hoopfest
N
Summit

Philomath Invite

7:30pm
36
43
Crescent Valley
@
Philomath

Philomath Invite
Philomath High School
5:30pm
76
62
Willamette
@
Gladstone

Philomath Invite
N
Philomath High School

Vince Dulcich Christmas Tournament

8:15pm
66
48
Redmond
@
Astoria

Vince Dulcich Christmas Tournament
Astoria High School

Non-League

7:15pm
38
60
Douglas
@
Siuslaw

7:30pm
61
44
Sweet Home
@
Harrisburg

6pm
48
63
South Umpqua
@
Estacada

7pm
60
48
Seaside
@
La Grande

Clarke Cochrane Christmas Classic

10:45am
54
33
Cascade
@
Sitka (AK)

Clarke Cochrane Christmas Classic
N
Ketchikan, Alaska

Dutch Bros Christmas Classic

6pm
49
54
Phoenix
@
Santiam Christian

Dutch Bros Christmas Classic
N
Cascade Christian High School
1:30pm
63
58
Butte Falls / Crater Lake Char. Acad.
@
Hidden Valley

Dutch Bros Christmas Classic
N
Cascade Christian High School

Mac-Hi Tournament

10:30am
36
46
Umatilla
@
McLoughlin

Mac-Hi Tournament
MILTON FREEWATER
7:30pm
45
37
Liberty Christian (WA)
@
McLoughlin

Mac-Hi Tournament
Mac Hi

Oregon Holiday Hoopfest

6pm
45
40
Madras
@
La Pine

Oregon Holiday Hoopfest
N
Bend HS

Sisters Holiday Tournament

1pm
51
39
Marist Catholic
@
Mazama

Sisters Holiday Tournament
N
Sisters Middle School
3pm
37
44
Baker
@
Henley

Sisters Holiday Tournament
N
Sisters HS
5pm
53
79
Cottage Grove
@
Banks

Sisters Holiday Tournament
N
Sisters Middle School
7pm
63
54
Junction City
@
Sisters

Sisters Holiday Tournament
Sisters High School

Vince Dulcich Christmas Tournament

4:45pm
47
74
Tillamook
@
Marshfield

Vince Dulcich Christmas Tournament
N
Astoria

Non-League


TBD
43
45
Riverside
@
Kiona-Benton (WA)

Cloud 9 Christmas Classic

3pm
32
81
De La Salle North Catholic
@
Glacier Peak (WA)

Cloud 9 Christmas Classic
N
Lynden High School Lynden, Wa

Dutch Bros Christmas Classic

10:30am
57
58
Westside Christian
@
St. Mary's, Medford

Dutch Bros Christmas Classic
N
Cascade Christian High School
4:30pm
33
41
Dayton
@
Cascade Christian

Dutch Bros Christmas Classic
Cascade Christian High School

Mac-Hi Tournament

1:30pm
59
52
Irrigon
@
Dayton/Waitsburg (WA)

Mac-Hi Tournament
N
McLoughlin HS

Riverdale Holiday Tournament


TBD
55
57
Sheridan
@
Catlin Gabel

Riverdale Holiday Tournament
N
Riverdale High School
7:30pm
37
60
Blanchet Catholic
@
Riverdale

Riverdale Holiday Tournament
Riverdale

Scio Tourney

5pm
40
55
Taft
@
Scio

Scio Tourney
Scio High School
12:30pm
53
38
Gaston
@
Willamina

Scio Tourney
N
Scio High School

Small School Showcase


TBD
C
X
L
Clatskanie
@
TBD

Small School Showcase
N
Centralia, WA

Vince Dulcich Christmas Tournament

1:15pm
76
59
Rainier
@
Elma (WA)

Vince Dulcich Christmas Tournament
N
Astoria High School

Non-League

3:30pm
68
84
Gold Beach
@
Rogue River

7pm
39
55
Lost River
@
Coquille

Bouncin' Cancer Tournament

2:30pm
43
55
Pine Eagle
@
Pilot Rock

Bouncin' Cancer Tournament
N
Echo High School

Mac-Hi Tournament

4:30pm
45
43
Tri-Cities Prep (WA)
@
Stanfield

Mac-Hi Tournament
N
Mac-Hi

Oakland Holiday Tournament

8pm
56
67
Myrtle Point
@
Oakland

Oakland Holiday Tournament
OHS
5pm
40
36
Bandon
@
Glide

Oakland Holiday Tournament
N
Oakland High School OT

Rail City Christmas Classic

3:30pm
61
72
Incline (NV)
@
Toledo

Rail City Christmas Classic
N
Sparks High School, NV

Triad Christmas Tourney

4:30pm
73
51
Crosshill Christian
@
Lakeview

Triad Christmas Tourney
N
Triad

Winter Classic

6:30pm
55
81
Enterprise
@
Nixyaawii

Winter Classic
Nixyaawii
3:30pm
53
62
Condon / Wheeler
@
Union

Winter Classic
N
Nixyaawii

Non-League

7pm
51
35
Joseph
@
Perrydale


TBD
46
57
Elkton
@
St. Paul

2pm
43
45
Days Creek
@
Dufur

N
St. Paul HS

Bouncin' Cancer Tournament

5:30pm
60
25
Wallowa
@
Echo

Bouncin' Cancer Tournament
Echo High School
11:30am
84
48
Ione / Arlington
@
Griswold

Bouncin' Cancer Tournament
N
Echo

C.S. Lewis Invitational

5:30pm
69
37
South Wasco County
@
St. Stephen's Acad.

C.S. Lewis Invitational
N
C.S. Lewis Academy
7pm
64
14
Glendale
@
C.S. Lewis Academy / Veritas

C.S. Lewis Invitational
@ C.S. Lewis Academy

Triad Christmas Tourney

7:30pm
43
79
Siletz Valley
@
Triad

Triad Christmas Tourney
Triad High School

Exhibition & Alumni

6:30pm
63
48
Dayville / Monument
@
Dayville / Monument