Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
U.S. Marines Ad
2019_Fall All-State_728x90.jpg Ad
NSP Ad

2019-20 Boys Basketball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Basketball Articles

6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League

7:15pm
Roosevelt
@
Lincoln

Non-League

7pm
South Salem
@
Southridge

2pm
McMinnville
@
The Dalles

7:15pm
Tualatin
@
Beaverton

7pm
Sandy
@
Hood River Valley

Astoria Tournament


TBD
Centennial
@
TBD

Astoria Tournament
Astoria High School

Cactus Jam


TBD
Liberty
@
TBD

Cactus Jam
Phoenix, AZ

Century Tournament

3pm
Gresham
@
Glencoe

Century Tournament
N
Century High School

Century/Hillsboro Tournament

4:45pm
Canby
@
Century

Century/Hillsboro Tournament
N
Century High School
4:45pm
Reynolds
@
Hillsboro

Century/Hillsboro Tournament
Hillsboro High School
3pm
Madison
@
Aloha

Century/Hillsboro Tournament
N
Hillsboro High School

Holiday Hoops Classic

7:45pm
Bend
@
Pendleton

Holiday Hoops Classic
N
Summit/Mountain View

Les Schwab Invitational


TBD
Jefferson, Portland
@
TBD

Les Schwab Invitational
N
Liberty HS (Hillsboro)

TBD
TBD
@
Jesuit

Les Schwab Invitational
N
Liberty High School, Hillsboro

TBD
West Linn
@
TBD

Les Schwabb Invitational
N
Liberty HS (Hillsboro)

TBD
TBD
@
Central Catholic

Les Schwabb Invitational
N
Liberty High School, Hillsboro
7pm
Clackamas
@
TBD

Les Schwab Invitational
N
Liberty High School

TBD
TBD
@
Lake Oswego

Les Schwab Invitational
N
Liberty HS (Hillsboro)

TBD
TBD
@
Grant

Les Schwab Invitational
N
Liberty High School, Hillsboro

Medford Abby's Tournament


TBD
TBD
@
South Medford

Medford Abby's Tournament
N
North Medford High School

TBD
TBD
@
McNary

Medford Abby's Tournament
N
North Medford

TBD
TBD
@
North Medford

Medford Abby's Tournament
North Medford High School

Medford Tournament


TBD
Forest Grove
@
TBD

Medford Tournament
North Medford High School

TBD
Roseburg
@
TBD

Medford Tournament
North Medford High School

Oregon Holiday Hoopfest

4:15pm
McKay
@
West Valley (WA)

Oregon Holiday Hoopfest
N
Summit High School

Summit Holiday Tournament

4:15pm
Mountain View
@
Camas (WA)

Summit Holiday Tournament
N
Bend High School
2:30am
Crook County
@
Grants Pass

Summit Holiday Tournament
N
Summit High School (Bend)

Summit Tournament

7pm
TBD
@
Cleveland

Summit Tournament
N
Summit
7pm
TBD
@
Sheldon

Summit Tournament
Summit High School

Fort Vancouver

8:40pm
Central Valley (WA)
@
Corvallis

Fort Vancouver
N
Fort Vancouver High School

Les Schwab Invitational


TBD
TBD
@
Crater

Les Schwab Invitational
N
Liberty High School, Hillsboro
4pm
TBD
@
Churchill

Les Schwab Invitational
N
Liberty High School (Van RT)

TBD
TBD
@
Wilsonville

Les Schwab Invitational
N
Liberty High School, Hillsboro

Medford Abby's Tournament


TBD
Ashland
@
TBD

Medford Abby's Tournament
N
North Medford High School

TBD
North Eugene
@
TBD

Medford Abby's Tournament
N
North Medford High School

Oregon Holiday Hoopfest

12:45pm
Lebanon
@
Ridgeview

Oregon Holiday Hoopfest
N
Summit

Philomath Invite

7:30pm
Crescent Valley
@
Philomath

Philomath Invite
Philomath High School
5:30pm
Willamette
@
Gladstone

Philomath Invite
N
Philomath High School

Vince Dulcich Christmas Tournament


TBD
Redmond
@
TBD

Vince Dulcich Christmas Tournament
N
Astoria High School

Non-League

7:15pm
Douglas
@
Siuslaw

7:30pm
Sweet Home
@
Harrisburg

6pm
South Umpqua
@
Estacada

7pm
Seaside
@
La Grande

Astoria Tournament


TBD
TBD
@
Marshfield

Astoria Tournament
N
Astoria High School

TBD
Tillamook
@
TBD

Astoria Tournament
N
Astoria

Cascade Christian


TBD
Phoenix
@
TBD

Cascade Christian
Cascade Christian High School

Cascade Christmas Classic


TBD
TBD
@
Hidden Valley

Cascade Christmas Classic
N
Cascade Christian High School

Clarke Cochrane Christmas Classic

10:45am
Cascade
@
Sitka (AK)

Clarke Cochrane Christmas Classic
N
Ketchikan, Alaska

Les Schwab Holiday Hoopfest

6pm
Madras
@
La Pine

Les Schwab Holiday Hoopfest
N
Bend HS

Mac-Hi Tournament

10:30am
Umatilla
@
McLoughlin

Mac-Hi Tournament
N
MILTON FREEWATER

Sisters Holiday Tournament

1pm
Marist Catholic
@
Mazama

Sisters Holiday Tournament
N
Sisters Middle School
3pm
Baker
@
Henley

Sisters Holiday Tournament
N
Sisters HS
5pm
Cottage Grove
@
Banks

Sisters Holiday Tournament
N
Sisters Middle School
7pm
Junction City
@
Sisters

Sisters Holiday Tournament
Sisters High School

Sisters Tournament

1pm
Banks
@
TBD

Sisters Tournament
Sisters High School

Vince Dulcich Christmas Tournament


TBD
TBD
@
Astoria

Vince Dulcich Christmas Tournament
Astoria High School

Non-League


TBD
Riverside
@
Kiona-Benton (WA)

Cascade Christian Christmas Classic


TBD
TBD
@
Cascade Christian

Cascade Christian Christmas Classic
N
Cascade Christian High School

Cascade Holiday Classic


TBD
Santiam Christian
@
TBD

Cascade Holiday Classic
N
Cascade Christian High School

Cloud 9 Christmas Classic


TBD
De La Salle North Catholic
@
TBA (WA)

Cloud 9 Christmas Classic
N
Lynden Christian High Lynden, Wa

Riverdale Holiday Tournament

7:30pm
Blanchet Catholic
@
Riverdale

Riverdale Holiday Tournament
Riverdale

Riverdale Tournament


TBD
Catlin Gabel
@
TBD

Riverdale Tournament
Riverdale High School

Scio Tourney

5pm
Taft
@
Scio

Scio Tourney
N
Scio High School

Small School Showcase


TBD
Clatskanie
@
TBD

Small School Showcase
N
Centralia, WA

Southern Oregon Subaru Christmas Classic


TBD
TBD
@
St. Mary's, Medford

Southern Oregon Subaru Christmas Classic
N
Cascade Christian High School
7pm
TBD
@
Westside Christian

Southern Oregon Subaru Christmas Classic
N
Cascade Christian

TBD
Dayton
@
TBD

Southern Oregon Subaru Christmas Classic
Cascade Christian High School

Vince Dulcich Christmas Tournament

10am
TBD
@
Rainier

Vince Dulcich Christmas Tournament
N
Astoria High School

Non-League

3:30pm
Gold Beach
@
Rogue River

7pm
Lost River
@
Coquille

Bouncin' Cancer Tournament

2:30pm
Pine Eagle
@
Pilot Rock

Bouncin' Cancer Tournament
N
Echo High School

Cascade Holiday Classic


TBD
Butte Falls / Crater Lake Char. Acad.
@
TBD

Cascade Holiday Classic
N
Cascade Christian High School

Mac-Hi Tournament


TBD
Stanfield
@
TBD

Mac-Hi Tournament
N
Mac-Hi

Oakland Holiday Tournament

8pm
Myrtle Point
@
Oakland

Oakland Holiday Tournament
N
OHS
5pm
Bandon
@
Glide

Oakland Holiday Tournament
N
Oakland High School

Rail City Christmas Classic

7pm
TBD
@
Toledo

Rail City Christmas Classic
Sparks High School, NV

Riverdale Tournament


TBD
TBD
@
Sheridan

Riverdale Tournament
Riverdale High School

Scio

7pm
Gaston
@
TBD

Scio
N
Scio High School

Triad Christmas Tourney

4:30pm
Crosshill Christian
@
Lakeview

Triad Christmas Tourney
N
Triad

Winter Classic

6:30pm
Enterprise
@
Nixyaawii

Winter Classic
N
Nixyaawii
3:30pm
Condon / Wheeler
@
Union

Winter Classic
N
Nixyaawii

Non-League

7pm
Joseph
@
Perrydale


TBD
Elkton
@
St. Paul

2pm
Days Creek
@
Dufur

N
St. Paul HS

Bouncin' Cancer Tournament

5:30pm
Wallowa
@
Echo

Bouncin' Cancer Tournament
N
Echo High School
11:30am
Ione / Arlington
@
Griswold

Bouncin' Cancer Tournament
N
Echo

C.S. Lewis Invitational

5:30pm
South Wasco County
@
St. Stephen's Acad.

C.S. Lewis Invitational
N
C.S. Lewis Academy
7pm
Glendale
@
C.S. Lewis Academy / Veritas

C.S. Lewis Invitational
@ C.S. Lewis Academy

Triad Christmas Tourney

7:30pm
Siletz Valley
@
Triad

Triad Christmas Tourney
Triad High School

Exhibition & Alumni

6:30pm
Dayville / Monument
@
Dayville / Monument