Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OnPoint Savers2_234x60.jpg Ad
ORANG_STA_728x90.jpg Ad
OnPoint Savers2_160X600.jpg Ad

2019-20 Boys Basketball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Basketball Articles

Non-League

3:30pm
Sandy
@
Summit

Capital City Classic


TBD
TBD
@
Sherwood

Capital City Classic
N
Willamette University

TBD
South Salem
@
TBD

Capital City Classic
N
Willamette University

TBD
TBD
@
Wilson

Capitol City Classic
N
Willamette University

TBD
TBD
@
West Salem

Capitol City Classic
N
Willamette University

TBD
TBD
@
Tigard

Capitol City Classic
N
Willamette University

Capitol City Classic Tournament


TBD
Sprague
@
TBD

Capitol City Classic Tournament
N
Willamette University

Emerald Shoot Out

5pm
Willamette
@
South Eugene

Emerald Shoot Out
South Eugene HS

TBD
TBD
@
Roseburg

Emerald Shoot Out
N
S Eugene/Sheldon

Forest Grove Tournament


TBD
TBD
@
Forest Grove

Forest Grove Tournament
Forest Grove HS
7pm
TBD
@
Benson

Forest Grove Tournament
N
Forest Grove High School
4:45pm
McKay
@
TBD

Forest Grove Tournament
Forest Grove High School

KSA Tournament

11:30am (ET)
David Douglas
@
St. Augustine (TX)

KSA Tournament
N
Orlando, FL

Lakeridge Tournament


TBD
Beaverton
@
TBD

Lakeridge Tournament
N
Lakeridge HS

TBD
TBD
@
North Medford

Lakeridge Tournament
N
Lakeridge High School

Lakeside Tournament


TBD
Southridge
@
Lakeridge

Lakeside Tournament
N
Lakeridge High School

Lakeside Tournament (Lakeridge)


TBD
TBD
@
Lakeridge

Lakeside Tournament (Lakeridge)
Lakeridge High School

TBD
TBD
@
Lincoln

Lakeside Tournament (Lakeridge)
N
Lakeridge High School

Mountainside Tournament


TBD
TBD
@
Newberg

Mountainside Tournament
N
Mountainside High School

TBD
TBD
@
Bend

Mountainside Tournament
N
Mountainside High School

TBD
TBD
@
Mountainside

Mountainside Tournament
Mountainside HS

TBD
TBD
@
Clackamas

Mountainside Tournament
N
Mountainside High School

Red Bluff Tournament


TBD
South Medford
@
TBD

Red Bluff Tournament
N
Red Bluff High School

Capital City Classic


TBD
TBD
@
West Albany

Capital City Classic
N
Willamette University
7pm
TBD
@
Corvallis

Capitol City Classic
N
Willamette University

TBD
TBD
@
Silverton

Capitol City Classic
N
Willamette University
7pm
Scappoose
@
TBD

Capitol City Classic
N
Willamette University

Capitol City Tournament


TBD
TBD
@
Parkrose

Capitol City Tournament
N
Willamette University

Cascade Tournament


TBD
Dallas
@
TBD

Cascade Tournament
N
Cascade High School

Elmira Tournament

7:30pm
Marist Catholic
@
Lebanon

Elmira Tournament
N
Elmira Oregon

TBD
South Albany
@
Elmira

Elmira Tournament
N
Elmira High School

Evergreen Bank Winter Basketball Tournament


TBD
Eagle Point
@
TBD

Evergreen Bank Winter Basketball Tournament
N
Hidden Valley High School

Les Schwabb Invitational


TBD
North Bend
@
TBD

Les Schwabb Invitational
N
Marshfield High School

South Coast Les Schwab Tournament


TBD
La Salle Prep
@
TBD

South Coast Les Schwab Tournament
N
Coos Bay

Tarkanian Classic

7pm
TBD
@
Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts

Tarkanian Classic
N
Las Vegas Nevada

Jamboree


TBD
TBD
@
Crook County

Les Schwab Holiday Hoopfest
N
Marshfield High School

Non-League

7:30pm
Estacada
@
Portland Adventist Acad.

4:30pm
Pine Eagle
@
Baker [JV]

Cascade Holiday Classic


TBD
TBD
@
Cascade

Cascade Holiday Classic
Cascade High School

Cascade Tournament


TBD
TBD
@
Klamath Union

Cascade Tournament
N
Cascade High School

Elmira Tournament


TBD
Marist Catholic
@
TBD

Elmira Tournament
N
Elmira

TBD
TBD
@
Elmira

Elmira Tournament
N
Elmira
7pm
Elmira
@
Mazama

Elmira Tournament
N
Elmira

Evergreen Federal Tournament


TBD
TBD
@
Hidden Valley

Evergreen Federal Tournament
N
Hidden Valley High School

Gladstone Tournament


TBD
Valley Catholic
@
TBD

Gladstone Tournament
N
Gladstone High School

Gladstone Tourney


TBD
Baker
@
TBD

Gladstone Tourney
N
Gladstone High School

TBD
Stayton
@
TBD

Gladstone Tourney
N
Gladstone High School

Hidden Valley Tournament


TBD
Phoenix
@
TBD

Hidden Valley Tournament
Hidden Valley High School

Les Schwab Invitational

7pm
Sisters
@
TBD

Les Schwab Invitational
N
Marshfield High School

TBD
TBD
@
Marshfield

Les Schwab Invitational
@ Marshfield

North Marion Tournament


TBD
Woodburn
@
TBD

North Marion Tournament
N
North Marion High School

TBD
North Marion
@
Salem Academy

North Marion Tournament
N
North Marion

Seaside Holiday Tournament


TBD
Newport
@
TBD

Seaside Holiday Tournament
N
Seaside High School

TBD
TBD
@
Madras

Seaside Holiday Tournament
N
Seaside High School

TBD
Cottage Grove
@
TBD

Seaside Holiday Tournament
N
Seaside High School

TBD
TBD
@
Astoria

Seaside Holiday Tournament
N
Seaside High School

TBD
Corbett
@
TBD

Seaside Holiday Tournament
N
Seaside High School

TBD
TBD
@
Seaside

Seaside Holiday Tournament
Seaside High School

South Coast Les Schwab Tournament


TBD
Philomath
@
TBD

South Coast Les Schwab Tournament
N
Marshfield High School
5pm
Junction City
@
TBD

South Coast Les Schwab Tournament
Marshfield High School

Non-League

6pm
Gaston
@
Westside Christian

Westside Christian Showcase
4:30pm
Riverside
@
White Salmon (WA)

7pm
Creswell
@
Douglas

3pm
Rainier
@
Taft

Westside Christian Showcase
4:30pm
Liberty Christian (WA)
@
Irrigon

3:30pm
Santiam
@
De La Salle North Catholic

N
Portland Community College Cascade Campus

@ Dayton Tourney

7:30pm
Western Christian
@
Dayton

@ Dayton Tourney
N
@ Dayton High School

Dayton Tourney


TBD
TBD
@
Dayton

Dayton Tourney
@ Dayton High School
1:30pm
Santiam Christian
@
Clatskanie

Dayton Tourney
N
Dayton High School
4:30pm
Pleasant Hill
@
Warrenton

Dayton Tourney
N
Dayton High School

Elmira Tournament


TBD
Harrisburg
@
TBD

Elmira Tournament
Elmira High School

Hidden Valley Tournament


TBD
TBD
@
St. Mary's, Medford

Hidden Valley Tournament
N
Hidden Valley High School

jefferson Winter BXB Invitaional


TBD
Horizon Christian, Tualatin
@
TBD

jefferson Winter BXB Invitaional
N
Jefferson High School, Jefferson, Oregon

Logger Classic Tournament


TBD
Brookings-Harbor
@
TBA (CA)

Logger Classic Tournament
N
Eureka HS

North Marion Tournament


TBD
Yamhill-Carlton
@
TBD

North Marion Tournament
North Marion

Regis Holiday Tournament

5:30pm
Scio
@
Regis

Regis Holiday Tournament
N
Regis High School

Regis Tourney


TBD
TBD
@
Scio

Regis Tourney
N
Regis High School

Truckstop Classic

5:30pm (MT)
TBD
@
Nyssa

Truckstop Classic
N
Caldwell, ID

Willamina Tournament


TBD
Sutherlin
@
TBD

Willamina Tournament
N
Willamina High School

Non-League

7pm
Gold Beach
@
Bonanza

2:30pm
Bandon
@
Lost River

7pm
Glide
@
Umpqua Valley Christian

6pm
Mannahouse Christian Acad.
@
Firm Foundation Christian (WA)

7pm
Triangle Lake
@
Lowell

2A Preview

3pm
Pilot Rock
@
East Linn Christian Acad.

2A Preview
N
Pendleton Convention Center
6:15pm
Heppner
@
Gervais

2A Preview
N
Pendleton Convention Center
8am
Culver
@
Illinois Valley

2A Preview
N
Pendleton Convention Center
11:30am
Weston-McEwen
@
Myrtle Point

2A Preview
N
Pendleton Convention Center

BLOCK M

5:40pm
Lakeview
@
Modoc (CA)

BLOCK M
N
Modoc High School

Jefferson Tournament

7pm
TBD
@
Coquille

Jefferson Tournament
N
Jefferson High School

jefferson Winter BXB Invitaional


TBD
TBD
@
Jefferson

jefferson Winter BXB Invitaional
Jefferson High School, Jefferson, Oregon

Toledo Invitational

Noon
TBD
@
Monroe

Toledo Invitational
N
Toledo
7pm
TBD
@
Toledo

Toledo Invitational
Toledo HS

Union Christmas Classic


TBD
TBD
@
Union

Union Christmas Classic
N
Union High School

Willamina Tournament


TBD
Waldport
@
TBD

Willamina Tournament
@ Willamina High School

1A-5 Mountain Valley League

4:30pm
Triad
@
Trinity Lutheran

4pm
North Lake
@
Hosanna Christian

3:30pm
Paisley
@
Prospect Charter

7pm
Rogue Valley Adventist Acad.
@
Chiloquin

3:30pm
Central Christian
@
Gilchrist

Non-League

1:30pm
Joseph
@
Sherman

4:30pm
Open Door Christian Acad.
@
Willamette Valley Christian

4:30pm
Eddyville Charter
@
C.S. Lewis Academy

5:30pm
Prairie City
@
Horizon Christian, Hood River

6pm
North Douglas
@
Crosshill Christian

1:30pm
Wallowa
@
Ione / Arlington

Arlington HS
5pm
Camas Valley
@
Falls City

11am (MT)
Imbler
@
Four Rivers

6:30pm
Huntington
@
Notus (ID)

Bobcat Classic

6pm
Elgin
@
TBD

Bobcat Classic
N
Union High School

Helix Holiday Tourney

3:30pm
TBD
@
Griswold

Helix Holiday Tourney
Helix High School

McKenzie Christmas Classic

7pm
TBD
@
McKenzie

McKenzie Christmas Classic
McKenzie High School

Mckenzie Tournament


TBD
Dufur
@
TBD

Mckenzie Tournament
N
McKenzie High School

Regis Holiday Tournament

2:30pm
Yoncalla
@
Mohawk

Regis Holiday Tournament
N
Regis High School

Toledo Invitational


TBD
Nixyaawii
@
TBD

Toledo Invitational
N
Toledo HS

Union Christmas Classic

7pm
Powder Valley
@
TBD

Union Christmas Classic
N
Union High School

TBD
Crane
@
TBD

Union Christmas Classic
N
Union High School

TBD
TBD
@
Cove

Union Christmas Classic
N
Union High School