Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
ORANG_STA_234x60.jpg Ad
NSP Ad
Social Media Ad

2019-20 Boys Basketball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Basketball Articles

Non-League

3:30pm
Sandy
@
Summit

Bishop Gorman Tournament

7pm
TBD
@
Grant

Bishop Gorman Tournament
N
Las Vegas Nevada

Capital City Classic


TBD
South Salem
@
TBD

Capital City Classic
N
Willamette University

TBD
TBD
@
Wilson

Capitol City Classic
N
Willamette University

TBD
TBD
@
West Salem

Capitol City Classic
N
Willamette University

TBD
TBD
@
Tigard

Capitol City Classic
N
Willamette University

TBD
TBD
@
Sherwood

Capital City Classic
N
Willamette University

Capitol City Classic Tournament


TBD
Sprague
@
TBD

Capitol City Classic Tournament
N
Willamette University

Emerald Shoot Out

5pm
Willamette
@
South Eugene

Emerald Shoot Out
South Eugene HS

TBD
TBD
@
Roseburg

Emerald Shoot Out
N
S Eugene/Sheldon
2pm
Roosevelt
@
Roseburg

Emerald Shoot Out
N
South Eugene HS

Forest Grove Tournament


TBD
TBD
@
Forest Grove

Forest Grove Tournament
Forest Grove HS
7pm
TBD
@
Benson

Forest Grove Tournament
N
Forest Grove High School
4:45pm
McKay
@
TBD

Forest Grove Tournament
N
Forest Grove High School
7pm
Gresham
@
TBD

Forest Grove Tournament
N
Forest Grove High School

Iolani Classic


TBD
Jefferson, Portland
@
TBD

Iolani Classic
N
Ionlani Classic

KSA Tournament

11:30am (ET)
David Douglas
@
San Augustine (TX)

KSA Tournament
N
Orlando, FL

Lakeridge Tournament


TBD
Beaverton
@
TBD

Lakeridge Tournament
N
Lakeridge HS

TBD
TBD
@
North Medford

Lakeridge Tournament
N
Lakeridge High School

Lakeside Tournament


TBD
Southridge
@
Lakeridge

Lakeside Tournament
N
Lakeridge High School

Lakeside Tournament (Lakeridge)


TBD
TBD
@
Lakeridge

Lakeside Tournament (Lakeridge)
Lakeridge High School

TBD
TBD
@
Lincoln

Lakeside Tournament (Lakeridge)
N
Lakeridge High School

TBD
TBD
@
Tualatin

Lakeside Tournament (Lakeridge)
N
Lakeridge HS

Mountainside Tournament


TBD
TBD
@
Newberg

Mountainside Tournament
N
Mountainside High School

TBD
TBD
@
Bend

Mountainside Tournament
N
Mountainside High School

TBD
TBD
@
Mountainside

Mountainside Tournament
Mountainside HS

TBD
TBD
@
Clackamas

Mountainside Tournament
N
Mountainside High School

Red Bluff Tournament


TBD
South Medford
@
TBD

Red Bluff Tournament
N
Red Bluff High School

Non-League

2pm
The Dalles
@
North Salem

McKay High School

Capital City Classic


TBD
TBD
@
West Albany

Capital City Classic
N
Willamette University

TBD
TBD
@
Corvallis

Capitol City Classic
N
Willamette University

TBD
TBD
@
Silverton

Capitol City Classic
N
Willamette University
7pm
Scappoose
@
TBD

Capitol City Classic
N
Willamette University

TBD
TBD
@
Wilsonville

Capital City Classic
N
Willamette University

Cascade Tournament


TBD
Dallas
@
TBD

Cascade Tournament
N
Cascade High School

Elmira Holiday Tournament

7:30pm
Lebanon
@
Marist Catholic

Elmira Holiday Tournament
N
Elmira Oregon

Elmira Tournament

5:45pm
South Albany
@
Elmira

Elmira Tournament
N
Elmira High School

Evergreen Bank Winter Basketball Tournament

9:45am
Eagle Point
@
Phoenix

Evergreen Bank Winter Basketball Tournament
N
Hidden Valley High School

Les Schwabb Invitational


TBD
North Bend
@
TBD

Les Schwabb Invitational
N
Marshfield High School

South Coast Les Schwab Tournament


TBD
La Salle Prep
@
TBD

South Coast Les Schwab Tournament
N
Coos Bay

Tarkanian Classic

7pm
TBD
@
Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts

Tarkanian Classic
N
Las Vegas Nevada

Jamboree


TBD
TBD
@
Crook County

Les Schwab Holiday Hoopfest
N
Marshfield High School

Non-League

7:30pm
Estacada
@
Portland Adventist Acad.

2019 South Coast Holiday Basketball Tournament


TBD
North Valley
@
TBD

2019 South Coast Holiday Basketball Tournament
Marshfield High School

Cascade Holiday Classic


TBD
TBD
@
Cascade

Cascade Holiday Classic
Cascade High School

TBD
TBD
@
Tillamook

Cascade Holiday Classic
N
Cascade High School

College of Idaho

9am (MT)
Ontario
@
TBD

College of Idaho
N
College of Idaho

Elmira Tournament

2:15pm
Harrisburg
@
Mazama

Elmira Tournament
N
Elmira

Evergreen Federal Tournament

4:45pm
Del Norte (CA)
@
Hidden Valley

Evergreen Federal Tournament
N
Hidden Valley High School

Gladstone Holiday Tournament


TBD
TBD
@
Gladstone

Gladstone Holiday Tournament
Gladstone High School

Gladstone Tournament


TBD
Valley Catholic
@
TBD

Gladstone Tournament
N
Gladstone High School

Gladstone Tourney


TBD
Baker
@
TBD

Gladstone Tourney
N
Gladstone High School

TBD
Stayton
@
TBD

Gladstone Tourney
N
Gladstone High School

Hidden Valley Tournament

1:15pm
St. Mary's, Medford
@
Klamath Union

Hidden Valley Tournament
N
Hidden Valley High School

Les Schwab Invitational

7pm
Sisters
@
TBD

Les Schwab Invitational
N
Marshfield High School

TBD
TBD
@
Marshfield

Les Schwab Invitational
@ Marshfield

North Marion Tournament

4pm
Woodburn
@
Yamhill-Carlton

North Marion Tournament
N
North Marion High School
2:30pm
North Marion
@
Salem Academy

North Marion Tournament
N
North Marion

Seaside Holiday Tournament


TBD
Newport
@
TBD

Seaside Holiday Tournament
N
Seaside High School

TBD
TBD
@
Madras

Seaside Holiday Tournament
N
Seaside High School

TBD
Cottage Grove
@
TBD

Seaside Holiday Tournament
N
Seaside High School

TBD
TBD
@
Astoria

Seaside Holiday Tournament
N
Seaside High School

TBD
Corbett
@
TBD

Seaside Holiday Tournament
N
Seaside High School

TBD
TBD
@
Seaside

Seaside Holiday Tournament
Seaside High School

South Coast Les Schwab Tournament


TBD
Philomath
@
TBD

South Coast Les Schwab Tournament
N
Marshfield High School
5pm
Junction City
@
TBD

South Coast Les Schwab Tournament
Marshfield High School

Non-League

6pm
Gaston
@
Westside Christian

Westside Christian Showcase
4:30pm
Riverside
@
White Salmon (WA)

6pm
Creswell
@
Douglas

3pm
Rainier
@
Taft

Westside Christian Showcase
4:30pm
Liberty Christian (WA)
@
Irrigon

3:30pm
Santiam
@
De La Salle North Catholic

N
Portland Community College Cascade Campus

Dayton Tourney


TBD
TBD
@
Dayton

Dayton Tourney
@ Dayton High School

TBD
Santiam Christian
@
TBD

Dayton Tourney
N
Dayton High School
4:30pm
Pleasant Hill
@
Warrenton

Dayton Tourney
N
Dayton High School

jefferson Winter BXB Invitaional

6pm
Horizon Christian, Tualatin
@
Jefferson

jefferson Winter BXB Invitaional
Jefferson High School, Jefferson, Oregon

Logger Classic Tournament


TBD
Brookings-Harbor
@
TBA (CA)

Logger Classic Tournament
N
Eureka HS

Regis Holiday Tournament

5:30pm
Scio
@
Regis

Regis Holiday Tournament
N
Regis High School

Toledo Invitational


TBD
Amity
@
TBD

Toledo Invitational
N
Toledo High School

Truckstop Classic

5:30pm (MT)
TBD
@
Nyssa

Truckstop Classic
N
Caldwell, ID

Willamina Tournament


TBD
Sutherlin
@
TBD

Willamina Tournament
N
Willamina High School

Non-League

3pm
Gold Beach
@
Bonanza

2:30pm
Bandon
@
Lost River

6:30pm
Glide
@
Umpqua Valley Christian

7pm
Triangle Lake
@
Lowell

2A Preview

3pm
Pilot Rock
@
East Linn Christian Acad.

2A Preview
N
Pendleton Convention Center
6:15pm
Heppner
@
Gervais

2A Preview
N
Pendleton Convention Center
8am
Culver
@
Illinois Valley

2A Preview
N
Pendleton Convention Center
11:30am
Weston-McEwen
@
Myrtle Point

2A Preview
N
Pendleton Convention Center

@ Dayton Tourney


TBD
TBD
@
Western Christian

@ Dayton Tourney
N
@ Dayton HS

BLOCK M

5:40pm
Lakeview
@
Modoc (CA)

BLOCK M
N
Modoc High School

Toledo Invitational

Noon
TBD
@
Monroe

Toledo Invitational
N
Toledo
7pm
TBD
@
Toledo

Toledo Invitational
Toledo HS

Union Christmas Classic


TBD
TBD
@
Union

Union Christmas Classic
N
Union High School

Willamina Tournament


TBD
Waldport
@
TBD

Willamina Tournament
@ Willamina High School

TBD
TBD
@
Grant Union

Willamina Tournament
N
Willamina High School

1A-5 Mountain Valley League

4:30pm
Triad
@
Trinity Lutheran

4pm
North Lake
@
Hosanna Christian

3:30pm
Paisley
@
Prospect Charter

7:30pm
Rogue Valley Adventist Acad.
@
Chiloquin

3:30pm
Central Christian
@
Gilchrist

Non-League

3:30pm
Joseph
@
Sherman

4:30pm
Open Door Christian Acad.
@
Willamette Valley Christian

4:30pm
Eddyville Charter
@
C.S. Lewis Academy / Veritas

5:30pm
Prairie City
@
Horizon Christian, Hood River

6pm
North Douglas
@
Crosshill Christian

1:30pm
Wallowa
@
Ione / Arlington

Arlington HS
3:30pm
Camas Valley
@
Falls City

11am (MT)
Imbler
@
Four Rivers

1:30pm
Dufur
@
Crow

4:30pm
Pine Eagle
@
Cambridge (ID)

6:30pm
Huntington
@
Notus (ID)

Bobcat Classic

6pm
Elgin
@
TBD

Bobcat Classic
N
Union High School

Helix Holiday Tourney

3:30pm
Klickitat/Glenwood (WA)
@
Griswold

Helix Holiday Tourney
Helix High School
3:30pm
Long Creek / Ukiah
@
TBD

Helix Holiday Tourney
N
Griswold High School

Regis Holiday Tournament

2:30pm
Yoncalla
@
Mohawk

Regis Holiday Tournament
N
Regis High School

Toledo Invitational


TBD
Nixyaawii
@
TBD

Toledo Invitational
N
Toledo HS

Truckstop Classic

7pm
TBD
@
Adrian

Truckstop Classic
N
Caldwell ID

Union Christmas Classic

7pm
Powder Valley
@
TBD

Union Christmas Classic
N
Union High School

TBD
Crane
@
TBD

Union Christmas Classic
N
Union High School

TBD
TBD
@
Cove

Union Christmas Classic
N
Union High School