Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OnPoint_Access_234x60_F.png Ad
OSAA_Prizewin_728x90.jpg Ad
Les Schwab Tire Centers Ad

2019-20 Boys Basketball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Basketball Articles

Non-League

6:45pm
Mountain View
@
Redmond

7pm
Liberty
@
Centennial

7pm
Century
@
Sunset

7pm
West Linn
@
Jesuit

Capital City Classic


TBD
TBD
@
Sherwood

Capital City Classic
N
Willamette University

TBD
South Salem
@
TBD

Capital City Classic
N
Willamette University

TBD
TBD
@
Wilson

Capitol City Classic
N
Willamette University

Emerald Shoot Out

8pm
Roosevelt
@
South Eugene

Emerald Shoot Out
N
South Eugene HS

Forest Grove Tournament


TBD
TBD
@
Forest Grove

Forest Grove Tournament
Forest Grove HS

TBD
Gresham
@
Forest Grove

Forest Grove Tournament
N
Forest Grove High School
7pm
TBD
@
Benson

Forest Grove Tournament
N
Forest Grove High School

Iolani Classic


TBD
Jefferson, Portland
@
TBD

Iolani Classic
N
Iolani High School

Red Bluff Tournament


TBD
South Medford
@
TBD

Red Bluff Tournament
N
Red Bluff High School

5A-2 Midwestern League

6:45pm
Crater
@
North Eugene

6:45pm
Ashland
@
Churchill

Non-League

6:30pm
Scappoose
@
Ridgeview

7pm
Powers
@
North Bend [JV]

Evergreen Bank Winter Basketball Tournament


TBD
Eagle Point
@
TBD

Evergreen Bank Winter Basketball Tournament
N
Hidden Valley High School

Les Schwabb Invitational


TBD
TBD
@
North Bend

Les Schwabb Invitational
N
Marshfield High School

Non-League

7:30pm
Siuslaw
@
South Umpqua

7pm
Molalla
@
Sweet Home

Cascade Holiday Classic


TBD
TBD
@
Cascade

Cascade Holiday Classic
Cascade High School

Elmira Tournament


TBD
TBD
@
Marist Catholic

Elmira Tournament
N
Elmira

Gladstone Tourney


TBD
Baker
@
TBD

Gladstone Tourney
N
Gladstone High School

TBD
Stayton
@
TBD

Gladstone Tourney
N
Gladstone High School

Les Schwab Invitational

7pm
Sisters
@
TBD

Les Schwab Invitational
N
Marshfield High School

Seaside Holiday Tournament


TBD
Newport
@
TBD

Seaside Holiday Tournament
N
Seaside High School

TBD
TBD
@
Madras

Seaside Holiday Tournament
N
Seaside

3A-1 Lewis & Clark League

7:30pm
Catlin Gabel
@
Columbia Christian

Non-League


TBD
Glide
@
Douglas

7:30pm
Creswell
@
Oakland

7:30pm
Stanfield
@
Riverside

6:30pm
Burns
@
La Pine

Dayton Tourney


TBD
TBD
@
Dayton

Dayton Tourney
@ Dayton High School

TBD
Santiam Christian
@
Western Christian

Dayton Tourney
N
Dayton High School
7:30pm
Warrenton
@
Dayton

Dayton Tourney
Dayton High School
4:30pm
Pleasant Hill
@
Clatskanie

Dayton Tourney
N
Dayton High School

Elmira Tournament


TBD
Harrisburg
@
TBD

Elmira Tournament
Elmira High School

Hidden Valley Tournament


TBD
TBD
@
St. Mary's, Medford

Hidden Valley Tournament
N
Hidden Valley High School

Regis Tourney


TBD
TBD
@
Scio

Regis Tourney
N
Regis High School

Westside Christian Showcase

7pm
Gaston
@
Westside Christian

Westside Christian Showcase
Westside Christian

Willamina Tournament


TBD
Sutherlin
@
TBD

Willamina Tournament
N
Willamina High School

2A-1 Northwest League

7:30pm
Portland Christian
@
Knappa

Non-League

7pm
Gold Beach
@
Lost River

7:30pm
Rogue River
@
Reedsport

7pm
Bandon
@
Bonanza

2A Preview


TBD
TBD
@
Pilot Rock

2A Preview
N
Pendleton Convention Center

TBD
Heppner
@
TBD

2A Preview
N
Pendleton Convention Center

TBD
TBD
@
Illinois Valley

2A Preview
N
Pendleton Convention Center

TBD
East Linn Christian Acad.
@
TBD

2A Preview
N
Pendleton Convention Center

Pilot Rock Tournament


TBD
Myrtle Point
@
TBD

Pilot Rock Tournament
N
Pendleton Convention Center

1A-1 The Valley 10 League

7:30pm
St. Stephen's Acad.
@
Open Door Christian Acad.

1A-5 Mountain Valley League

6:30pm
Hosanna Christian
@
Paisley

7pm
Prospect Charter
@
Triad

7pm
Chiloquin
@
Central Christian

Non-League

5:30pm
Joseph
@
Ione / Arlington

6pm
Jewell
@
Open Door Christian Acad. [JV]

6pm
Prairie City
@
Sherman

Bobcat Classic

6pm
Elgin
@
TBD

Bobcat Classic
N
Union High School

Union Christmas Classic

7pm
Powder Valley
@
TBD

Union Christmas Classic
N
Union High School