Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
ORANG_STA_234x60.jpg Ad
RTA_728x90.jpg Ad
Recruit Officials Ad

2019-20 Boys Basketball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Basketball Articles

6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League

7:15pm
Madison
@
Franklin

Non-League

6:45pm
Mountain View
@
Redmond

7pm
Liberty
@
Centennial

7pm
Century
@
Sunset

7pm
West Linn
@
Jesuit

7pm
Springfield
@
McMinnville

7pm
Lake Oswego
@
Central Catholic

Bishop Gorman Tournament


TBD
TBD
@
Grant

Bishop Gorman Tournament
N
Las Vegas Nevada

TBD
TBD
@
Grant

Bishop Gorman Tournament
N
Las Vegas Nevada

Capital City Classic


TBD
TBD
@
Sherwood

Capital City Classic
N
Willamette University

TBD
South Salem
@
TBD

Capital City Classic
N
Willamette University

TBD
TBD
@
Wilson

Capitol City Classic
N
Willamette University

TBD
TBD
@
West Salem

Capitol City Classic
N
Willamette University

TBD
TBD
@
Tigard

Capitol City Classic
N
Willamette University

Capitol City Classic Tournament


TBD
Sprague
@
TBD

Capitol City Classic Tournament
N
Willamette University

Emerald Shoot Out

8pm
Roosevelt
@
South Eugene

Emerald Shoot Out
N
South Eugene HS
7pm
Sheldon
@
Willamette

Emerald Shoot Out
Willamette High School

TBD
Roseburg
@
TBD

Emerald Shoot Out
N
S Eugene/Sheldon

Forest Grove Tournament

6pm
Benson
@
Gresham

Forest Grove Tournament
N
Forest Grove High School
7:45pm
McKay
@
Forest Grove

Forest Grove Tournament
Forest Grove High School

Iolani Classic


TBD
Jefferson, Portland
@
TBD

Iolani Classic
N
Iolani High School

KSA Tournament

10am (ET)
David Douglas
@
Episcopal School of Acadiana (LA)

KSA Tournament
N
Orlando, FL

Lakeridge Tournament

6pm
Evergreen (WA)
@
North Medford

Lakeridge Tournament
N
Lakeridge High School
4pm
Beaverton
@
TBD

Lakeridge Tournament
N
Lakeridge HS

Lakeside Tournament

8pm
Southridge
@
Lakeridge

Lakeside Tournament
N
Lakeridge High School

Lakeside Tournament (Lakeridge)

2pm
Oregon City
@
Lincoln

Lakeside Tournament (Lakeridge)
Lakeridge High School
4pm
Lincoln
@
Tualatin

Lakeside Tournament (Lakeridge)
N
Lakeridge HS

Mountainside Tournament

5:30pm
TBD
@
Newberg

Mountainside Tournament
N
Mountainside High School
7pm
Clackamas
@
Bend

Mountainside Tournament
N
Mountainside High School

TBD
TBD
@
Mountainside

Mountainside Tournament
Mountainside High School

Red Bluff Tournament


TBD
South Medford
@
TBD

Red Bluff Tournament
N
Red Bluff High School

5A-2 Midwestern League

6:45pm
Crater
@
North Eugene

6:45pm
Ashland
@
Churchill

Non-League

6:30pm
North Salem
@
Pendleton

Rex Putnam HS
6:30pm
Columbia High School (WA)
@
Hood River Valley

7pm
The Dalles
@
Crescent Valley

Capital City Classic


TBD
TBD
@
West Albany

Capital City Classic
N
Willamette University

TBD
TBD
@
Corvallis

Capitol City Classic
N
Willamette University

TBD
TBD
@
Silverton

Capitol City Classic
N
Willamette University
7pm
Scappoose
@
TBD

Capitol City Classic
N
Willamette University

TBD
TBD
@
Thurston

Capital City Classic
Willamette University

TBD
TBD
@
Wilsonville

Capital City Classic
N
Willamette University

Capitol City Tournament


TBD
TBD
@
Parkrose

Capitol City Tournament
N
Willamette University

Cascade Holiday Classic

4pm
Dallas
@
Tillamook

Cascade Holiday Classic
Cascade High School

Cascade Tournament

4pm
Dallas
@
McLoughlin

Cascade Tournament
N
Cascade High School

Elmira Holiday Tournament

7:30pm
Marist Catholic
@
South Albany

Elmira Holiday Tournament
N
Elmira

Elmira Tournament

7:30pm
Mazama
@
Lebanon

Elmira Tournament
N
Elmira, Oregon

Evergreen Bank Winter Basketball Tournament

6:30pm
Eagle Point
@
Hidden Valley

Evergreen Bank Winter Basketball Tournament
N
Hidden Valley High School

Les Schwabb Invitational


TBD
TBD
@
North Bend

Les Schwabb Invitational
N
Marshfield High School

South Coast Les Schwab Tournament


TBD
La Salle Prep
@
TBD

South Coast Les Schwab Tournament
N
Coos Bay

Tarkanian Classic

7pm
TBD
@
Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts

Tarkanian Classic
N
Las Vegas Nevada

TBD
Tarkanian (NV)
@
Putnam

Tarkanian Classic
N
Los Vegas NV

Jamboree


TBD
TBD
@
Crook County

Les Schwab Holiday Hoopfest
N
Marshfield High School

Non-League

7:30pm
Siuslaw
@
South Umpqua

7pm
Molalla
@
Sweet Home

2019 South Coast Holiday Basketball Tournament


TBD
North Valley
@
TBD

2019 South Coast Holiday Basketball Tournament
Marshfield High School

College of Idaho

10am (MT)
Ontario
@
TBD

College of Idaho
N
College of Idaho

Elmira Tournament

4pm
Elmira
@
Harrisburg

Elmira Tournament
Elmira High School

Evergreen Bank Winter Basketball Tournament


TBD
Del Norte (CA)
@
Klamath Union

Evergreen Bank Winter Basketball Tournament
N
Hidden Valley High School

Gladstone Holiday Tournament

7:30pm
Baker
@
Gladstone

Gladstone Holiday Tournament
N
Gladstone High School

Gladstone Tournament

4:30pm
Stayton
@
Valley Catholic

Gladstone Tournament
N
Gladstone High School

Hidden Valley Tournament

3pm
St. Mary's, Medford
@
Phoenix

Hidden Valley Tournament
N
Hidden Valley High School

Les Schwab Invitational

7pm
Sisters
@
TBD

Les Schwab Invitational
N
Marshfield High School

TBD
TBD
@
Marshfield

Les Schwab Invitational
@ Marshfield

North Marion Tournament

7:45pm
Yamhill-Carlton
@
North Marion

North Marion Tournament
North Marion
4:45pm
Woodburn
@
Salem Academy

North Marion Tournament
N
North Marion

Seaside Holiday Tournament


TBD
Newport
@
TBD

Seaside Holiday Tournament
N
Seaside High School

TBD
TBD
@
Madras

Seaside Holiday Tournament
N
Seaside

TBD
Cottage Grove
@
TBD

Seaside Holiday Tournament
N
Seaside High School

TBD
TBD
@
Astoria

Seaside Holiday Tournament
N
Seaside High School

TBD
Corbett
@
TBD

Seaside Holiday Tournament
N
Seaside High School

TBD
TBD
@
Seaside

Seaside Holiday Tournament
Seaside High School

South Coast Les Schwab Tournament


TBD
Philomath
@
TBD

South Coast Les Schwab Tournament
N
Marshfield High School
5pm
Junction City
@
TBD

South Coast Les Schwab Tournament
Marshfield High School

3A-1 Lewis & Clark League

7:30pm
Catlin Gabel
@
Columbia Christian

Non-League

7pm
Glide
@
Douglas

7:30pm
Creswell
@
Oakland

7:30pm
Stanfield
@
Riverside

6:30pm
Burns
@
La Pine

7pm
Cascade Christian
@
Days Creek

4:30pm
Coquille
@
Horizon Christian, Tualatin

N
Jefferson High School
7:30pm
Taft
@
Westside Christian

Westside Christian Showcase
7:30pm
Umatilla
@
White Swan (WA)

Dayton Tourney


TBD
TBD
@
Dayton

Dayton Tourney
@ Dayton High School

TBD
Santiam Christian
@
TBD

Dayton Tourney
N
Dayton High School
4:30pm
Pleasant Hill
@
Clatskanie

Dayton Tourney
N
Dayton High School

Logger Classic Tournament


TBD
Brookings-Harbor
@
TBA (CA)

Logger Classic Tournament
N
Eureka HS

Regis Holiday Tournament

4:30pm
Yoncalla
@
Scio

Regis Holiday Tournament
N
Regis High School

Toledo Invitational


TBD
Amity
@
TBD

Toledo Invitational
N
Toledo High School

Truckstop Classic

5:30pm (MT)
TBD
@
Nyssa

Truckstop Classic
N
Caldwell, ID
12am (MT)
TBD
@
Vale

Truckstop Classic
N
College of Idaho

Westside Christian Showcase

4:30pm
Gaston
@
Rainier

Westside Christian Showcase
N
Westside Christian

Willamina Tournament


TBD
Sutherlin
@
TBD

Willamina Tournament
N
Willamina High School
7:30pm
Grant Union
@
Willamina

Willamina Tournament
Willamina High School

2A-1 Northwest League

7:30pm
Portland Christian
@
Knappa

7:30pm
Neah-Kah-Nie
@
Vernonia

2A-2 Tri-River Conference

5:30pm
Kennedy
@
Colton

Non-League

7pm
Gold Beach
@
Lost River

7:30pm
Rogue River
@
Reedsport

7:30pm
Bandon
@
Bonanza

7:30pm
North Douglas
@
Lowell

2A Preview

8pm
Myrtle Point
@
Pilot Rock

2A Preview
N
Pendleton Convention Center
4:45pm
Illinois Valley
@
Heppner

2A Preview
N
Pendleton Convention Center
1:15pm
East Linn Christian Acad.
@
Culver

2A Preview
N
Pendleton Convention Center
9:45am
Gervais
@
Weston-McEwen

2A Preview
N
Pendleton Convention Center

@ Dayton Tourney


TBD
TBD
@
Western Christian

@ Dayton Tourney
@ Dayton HS

BLOCK M

2:40pm
Portola (CA)
@
Lakeview

BLOCK M
N
Modoc High School

Regis Holiday Tournament

7:30pm
Mohawk
@
Regis

Regis Holiday Tournament
N
Regis High School

Toledo Invitational

Noon
TBD
@
Monroe

Toledo Invitational
N
Toledo
7:30pm
Monroe
@
Toledo

Toledo Invitational
Toledo HS

Union Christmas Classic


TBD
TBD
@
Union

Union Christmas Classic
N
Union High School

Willamina Tournament


TBD
Waldport
@
TBD

Willamina Tournament
@ Willamina High School

1A-1 The Valley 10 League

7:30pm
St. Stephen's Acad.
@
Open Door Christian Acad.

7:30pm
Damascus Christian
@
Life Christian

7:30pm
Southwest Christian
@
North Clackamas Christian

1A-5 Mountain Valley League

6:30pm
Hosanna Christian
@
Paisley

7pm
Prospect Charter
@
Triad

6:30pm
Chiloquin
@
Central Christian

7pm
Gilchrist
@
North Lake

Non-League

5:30pm
Joseph
@
Ione / Arlington

6pm
Prairie City
@
Sherman

7:30pm
South Wasco County
@
Perrydale

7:30pm
Wallowa
@
Condon / Wheeler

7pm
Camas Valley
@
Siletz Valley

6:30pm
Imbler
@
Notus (ID)

6pm
Harper Charter
@
Burnt River

7pm
Dufur
@
McKenzie

Bobcat Classic

6pm
Elgin
@
TBD

Bobcat Classic
N
Union High School

Helix Holiday Tourney

3:30pm
Bickleton (WA)
@
Griswold

Helix Holiday Tourney
Helix High School
7pm
TBD
@
Long Creek / Ukiah

Helix Holiday Tourney
N
Griswold High School

Truckstop Classic

7pm
TBD
@
Adrian

Truckstop Classic
N
Caldwell ID

Union Christmas Classic

7pm
Powder Valley
@
TBD

Union Christmas Classic
N
Union High School

TBD
Crane
@
TBD

Union Christmas Classic
N
Union High School

TBD
TBD
@
Cove

Union Christmas Classic
N
Union High School

Exhibition & Alumni

7pm
Jewell
@
Jewell