Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OSAA_Prizewin_234x60.jpg Ad
2019_Fall All-State_728x90.jpg Ad
ORANG_STA_160x600.jpg Ad

2019-20 Boys Basketball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Basketball Articles

Non-League

7pm
Aloha
@
Glencoe

Bishop Gorman Tournament


TBD
TBD
@
Grant

Bishop Gorman Tournament
N
Las Vegas Nevada

Capital City Classic

7pm
South Salem
@
West Albany

Capital City Classic
N
Willamette University
5:30pm
Sprague
@
Wilson

Capitol City Classic
N
Willamette University

Emerald Shoot Out

7pm
Roosevelt
@
Sheldon

Emerald Shoot Out
N
Sheldon High School
5:30pm
Roseburg
@
Willamette

Emerald Shoot Out
N
Sheldon High School

Iolani Classic


TBD
Jefferson, Portland
@
TBD

Iolani Classic
N
Iolani High School

KSA Tournament

11:30am (ET)
McGuffey (PA)
@
David Douglas

KSA Tournament
N
Orlando, FL

Red Bluff Tournament


TBD
South Medford
@
TBD

Red Bluff Tournament
N
Red Bluff High School

Non-League

7pm
Ridgeview
@
St. Helens

7:30pm
Hillsboro
@
Banks

Capitol City Classic

7pm
Scappoose
@
TBD

Capitol City Classic
N
Willamette University

TBD
TBD
@
Thurston

Capital City Classic
Willamette University

TBD
TBD
@
Wilsonville

Capitol City Classic
N
Willamette University

Capitol City Tournament


TBD
TBD
@
Parkrose

Capitol City Tournament
N
Willamette University

Evergreen Bank Winter Basketball Tournament

1:15pm
Eagle Point
@
Klamath Union

Evergreen Bank Winter Basketball Tournament
N
Hidden Valley High School

Les Schwabb Invitational


TBD
TBD
@
North Bend

Les Schwabb Invitational
N
North Bend High School

South Coast Les Schwab Tournament


TBD
La Salle Prep
@
TBD

South Coast Les Schwab Tournament
N
Coos Bay
5:30pm
Junction City
@
North Bend

South Coast Les Schwab Tournament
Marshfield High School

Tarkanian Classic

6:45pm
TBD
@
Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts

Tarkanian Classic
N
Las Vegas Nevada

Jamboree


TBD
TBD
@
Crook County

Les Schwab Holiday Hoopfest
N
Marshfield High School

2019 South Coast Holiday Basketball Tournament


TBD
North Valley
@
TBD

2019 South Coast Holiday Basketball Tournament
Marshfield High School

College of Idaho

6am (MT)
TBD
@
Ontario

College of Idaho
N
College of Idaho

Evergreen Federal Tournament

8pm
St. Mary's, Medford
@
Hidden Valley

Evergreen Federal Tournament
N
Hidden Valley

Hidden Valley Tournament

4:45pm
Phoenix
@
Del Norte (CA)

Hidden Valley Tournament
Hidden Valley

Les Schwab Invitational

8:30pm
Sisters
@
TBD

Les Schwab Invitational
N
Marshfield High School

TBD
TBD
@
Marshfield

Les Schwab Invitational
@ Marshfield

nampa Dentistry Tournament

7pm
TBD
@
La Grande

nampa Dentistry Tournament
Nampa,Id

Seaside Holiday Tournament

2:30pm
Cottage Grove
@
Madras

Seaside Holiday Tournament
N
Seaside High School

TBD
Montansano (WA)
@
Astoria

Seaside Holiday Tournament
N
Seaside High School

TBD
Corbett
@
TBD

Seaside Holiday Tournament
N
Seaside High School
8:30pm
Newport
@
Seaside

Seaside Holiday Tournament
Seaside High School

South Coast Les Schwab Tournament

5:30pm
Philomath
@
North Valley

South Coast Les Schwab Tournament
N
SWOCC

Non-League

7:30pm
Yamhill-Carlton
@
Oregon Episcopal

7pm
Grant Union
@
Burns

@ Dayton Tourney

4:30pm
Pleasant Hill
@
Western Christian

@ Dayton Tourney
N
@ Dayton High School

Dayton Tourney

7:30pm
Clatskanie
@
Dayton

Dayton Tourney
Dayton High School
1:30pm
Santiam Christian
@
Warrenton

Dayton Tourney
N
Dayton High School

Logger Classic Tournament

9pm
Brookings-Harbor
@
St. Bernards (CA)

Logger Classic Tournament
N
Eureka HS

Truckstop Classic

7pm (MT)
Soda Springs (ID)
@
Nyssa

Truckstop Classic
N
Caldwell, ID
11:30am (MT)
Liberty Charter (ID)
@
Vale

Truckstop Classic
N
College of Idaho
12am (MT)
TBD (ID)
@
Vale

Truckstop Classic
N
College of Idaho

2A-1 Northwest League

7:30pm
Nestucca
@
Mannahouse Christian Acad.

Non-League

7:30pm
Echo
@
Stanfield

7:30pm
Myrtle Point
@
Heppner

BLOCK M

5:30pm
Tule Lake (CA)
@
Lakeview

BLOCK M
N
Modoc High School

Regis Holiday Tournament

7:30pm
Yoncalla
@
Regis

Regis Holiday Tournament
Regis High School

Union Christmas Classic

7:30pm
Dayville / Monument
@
Union

Union Christmas Classic
N
Union High School

1A-1 The Valley 10 League

6pm
Country Christian
@
Trinity Academy

Holy Redeemer Catholic School

1A-2 Casco League

7pm
Oregon School f/t Deaf
@
Jewell

7pm
Perrydale
@
St. Paul

1A-3 Mountain West League

7pm
Eddyville Charter
@
Siletz Valley

7pm
Triangle Lake
@
Mapleton

7pm
Crow
@
McKenzie

1A-5 Mountain Valley League

7:30pm
Trinity Lutheran
@
Rogue Valley Adventist Acad.

Non-League

7pm
Willamette Valley Christian
@
C.S. Lewis Academy / Veritas

7pm
Days Creek
@
Mohawk

5pm
Burnt River
@
Mitchell / Spray

Spray High School

Bobcat Classic

7pm
Elgin
@
TBD

Bobcat Classic
N
Union High School

Truckstop Classic

7pm
TBD
@
Adrian

Truckstop Classic
N
Caldwell ID

Union Bobcat Classic

4:30pm
Jordan Valley
@
Elgin

Union Bobcat Classic
N
Union High School

Union Christmas Classic

4:30pm
Council (ID)
@
Powder Valley

Union Christmas Classic
N
Powder Valley High School

TBD
Crane
@
TBD

Union Christmas Classic
N
Union High School

TBD
TBD
@
Cove

Union Christmas Classic
N
Union High School