Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
RTA_234x60.jpg Ad
Les Schwab Tire Centers Ad
NSP Ad

2019-20 Boys Basketball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Basketball Articles

Non-League

4pm
South Eugene
@
Clackamas

2:30pm
North Eugene
@
Summit

1:30pm
Grants Pass
@
Galena (NV)

Centennial Tournament

1:20pm
McMinnville
@
Centennial

Centennial Tournament
N
Centennial High School

TBD
TBD
@
Lakeridge

Centennial Tournament
N
Centennial High School

Franklin Tournament


TBD
Mountainside
@
Franklin

Franklin Tournament
N
Franklin HS

Shamrock Slam

2:30pm
Roosevelt
@
Sheldon

Shamrock Slam
Sheldon High School
1pm
North Medford
@
Lake Oswego

Shamrock Slam
N
Sheldon HS

Non-League

12:30pm
Eagle Point
@
Mazama

4pm
Crater
@
Henley

5:30pm
South Albany
@
Crook County

Centennial Tournament


TBD
Redmond
@
TBD

Centennial Tournament
N
Centennial High School

George Whittell Tournament (South Lake Tahoe)


TBD
Ashland
@
TBD

George Whittell Tournament (South Lake Tahoe)
N
George Whittell High School

Madras Tournament


TBD
The Dalles
@
TBD

Madras Tournament
Madras High School

White Buffalo Classic Varsity Basketball Tournament


TBD
Hood River Valley
@
TBD

White Buffalo Classic Varsity Basketball Tournament
N
Madras High School

Non-League

5:45pm
Creswell
@
Elmira

7pm
Banks
@
Stayton

7pm
North Marion
@
Tillamook

Junction City Tourney


TBD
Baker
@
TBD

Junction City Tourney
N
Junction City High School

Junction City/Harrisburg Tournament


TBD
TBD
@
Siuslaw

Junction City/Harrisburg Tournament
N
Junction City/Harrisburg

TBD
Sweet Home
@
TBD

Junction City/Harrisburg Tournament
N
Harrisburg

Les Schwab - Eagle Booster Club Invitational

5pm
TBD
@
Junction City

Les Schwab - Eagle Booster Club Invitational
Junction City High School

Mt. Shasta Tournament


TBD
TBD
@
Klamath Union

Mt. Shasta Tournament
N
Mt. Shasta High School

White Buffalo Classic

5pm
TBD
@
Madras

White Buffalo Classic
Madras

Non-League

7:30pm
Portland Adventist Acad.
@
Colton

2pm
Waldport
@
Yamhill-Carlton

3pm (MT)
Vale
@
Payette (ID)

Columbia River Clash


TBD
Riverside
@
TBD

Columbia River Clash
N
Umatilla High School
7pm
TBD
@
Umatilla

Columbia River Clash
N
Umatilla

Douglas Booster Tournament


TBD
TBD
@
Douglas

Douglas Booster Tournament
Douglas High School

TBD
TBD
@
Pleasant Hill

Douglas Booster Tournament
N
Douglas High School

Holiday Hoops Classic

1:30pm
Cascade Christian
@
Sherman

Holiday Hoops Classic
N
Hosanna Christian

Les Schwab - Eagle Booster Club Invitational


TBD
TBD
@
Harrisburg

Les Schwab - Eagle Booster Club Invitational
Harrisburg High School

Running Raider


TBD
TBD
@
Burns

Running Raider
N
Lost River High School

Non-League

5:30pm
Pilot Rock
@
Cove

1:30pm
Heppner
@
Dufur

Columbia River Clash


TBD
Stanfield
@
TBD

Columbia River Clash
N
Umatilla High School

TBD
TBD
@
Faith Bible

Columbia River Clash
N
Umatilla

Douglas Booster Tournament

7pm
TBD
@
Canyonville Acad.

Douglas Booster Tournament
N
Douglas High School

Enterprise Winter Classic

7pm
TBD
@
Enterprise

Enterprise Winter Classic
N
Enterprise High School

Holiday Hoops Classic

7:30pm
Rogue River
@
Hosanna Christian

Holiday Hoops Classic
Hosanna Christian

Junction City/Harrisburg Tournament

7pm
TBD
@
Toledo

Junction City/Harrisburg Tournament
N
Junction City

Kennedy Tournament

7pm
Columbia Christian
@
TBD

Kennedy Tournament
Kennedy High School
Noon
TBD
@
Monroe

Kennedy Tournament
N
Kennedy High School

TBD
Weston-McEwen
@
TBD

Kennedy Tournament
N
John F. Kennedy

North Douglas Winter Invitational

5:30pm
Reedsport
@
North Douglas

North Douglas Winter Invitational
North Douglas High School

Powder Tournament


TBD
TBD
@
Union

Powder Tournament
N
Powder Valley HS

Running Raider


TBD
Culver
@
Lost River

Running Raider
N
Lost River High School

1A-2 Casco League

7pm
Livingstone Adventist Acad.
@
Crosshill Christian

Non-League

5pm
Glendale
@
Prospect Charter

3:30pm
Central Christian
@
C.S. Lewis Academy

6pm
Eddyville Charter
@
Camas Valley

4:30pm
Elgin
@
Horizon Christian, Hood River

7:30pm
Yoncalla
@
Rogue Valley Adventist Acad.

4pm
Trout Lake (WA)
@
Condon / Wheeler

Alycia Jenkins Christmas Tournament

2:30pm
TBD
@
Crane

Alycia Jenkins Christmas Tournament
Crane HS

Arlington Snowball Tournament


TBD
TBD
@
Ione / Arlington

Arlington Snowball Tournament
N
Arlington HS

TBD
TBD
@
Griswold

Arlington Snowball Tournament
N
Arlington HS

Badger Tournament

5:30pm
St. Paul
@
Powder Valley

Badger Tournament
N
North Powder High School

TBD
TBD
@
Adrian

Badger Tournament
N
Powder Valley
7pm
Imbler
@
TBD

Badger Tournament
N
Powder Valley HS

Columbia River Clash


TBD
Nixyaawii
@
TBD

Columbia River Clash
N
Umatilla High School

Cougar Classic

3:30pm
Days Creek
@
Country Christian

Cougar Classic
Country Christian

Country Christian-Country Christian

12:30pm
Damascus Christian
@
Mohawk

Country Christian-Country Christian
N
Country Christian

Cow Creek Classic


TBD
TBD
@
Riddle

Cow Creek Classic
Riddle High School

TBD
TBD
@
Falls City

Cow Creek Classic
N
Riddle High School

Douglas Booster Tournament


TBD
TBD
@
Umpqua Valley Christian

Douglas Booster Tournament
N
Douglas High School

Enterprise Tournament

7pm
Wallowa
@
TBD

Enterprise Tournament
N
Enterprise

Enterprise Winter Classic

7pm
TBD
@
Pine Eagle

Enterprise Winter Classic
N
Enterprise HS

Harper Tournament

12am (MT)
TBD
@
Harper Charter

Harper Tournament
N
Harper High School

Les Schwab - Eagle Booster Club Invitational


TBD
TBD
@
Trinity Lutheran

Les Schwab - Eagle Booster Club Invitational
N
Junction City HS

North Douglas Winter Tournament


TBD
Elkton
@
TBD

North Douglas Winter Tournament
North Douglas HS

North lak

8am
Paisley
@
TBD

North lak
North Lake High School

North Lake Holiday Tournament

2:30pm
TBD
@
North Lake

North Lake Holiday Tournament
N
North Lake School

North Lake Tournament

7pm
TBD
@
Mitchell / Spray

North Lake Tournament
N
North Lake HS
9am
Chiloquin
@
TBD

North Lake Tournament
North Lake High School

Powder Tournament


TBD
Bickleton (WA)
@
Joseph

Powder Tournament
N
Powder Valley HS

TBD
Echo
@
TBD

Powder Tournament
N
Powder Valley HS

Southwest Christian Tournament


TBD
TBD
@
Willamette Valley Christian

Southwest Christian Tournament
N
Southwest Christian

TBD
Siletz Valley
@
TBD

Southwest Christian Tournament
Southwest Christian

Wildcat Challenge


TBD
TBD
@
South Wasco County

Wildcat Challenge
N
Southwest Christian
7pm
TBD
@
Southwest Christian

Wildcat Challenge
Southwest Christian