Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Les Schwab Tire Centers Ad
Recruit Officials Ad
Les Schwab Tire Centers Ad

2019-20 Boys Basketball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Basketball Articles

Non-League

4pm
42
67
South Eugene
@
Clackamas

1:30pm
48
59
North Eugene
@
Summit

1:30pm
47
55
Grants Pass
@
Galena (NV)

Centennial Tournament

1:20pm
52
38
McMinnville
@
Centennial

Centennial Tournament
Centennial High School
3pm
39
50
Redmond
@
Lakeridge

Centennial Tournament
N
Centennial High School

Franklin Tournament

3:15pm
60
64
Mountainside
@
Aloha

Franklin Tournament
N
Franklin High School
1:30pm
41
64
Reynolds
@
Franklin

Franklin Tournament
Franklin HS

Shamrock Slam

2:30pm
62
64
Roosevelt
@
Sheldon

Shamrock Slam
Sheldon High School
1pm
48
62
North Medford
@
Lake Oswego

Shamrock Slam
N
Sheldon HS

Non-League

12:30pm
53
56
Eagle Point
@
Mazama

4pm
57
44
Crater
@
Henley

7pm
67
60
South Albany
@
Crook County

Arlington Snowball Tournament

5:30pm
38
67
The Dalles [JV]
@
Ione / Arlington

Arlington Snowball Tournament
N
Arlington HS

George Whittell Tournament (South Lake Tahoe)

2pm
64
40
Ashland
@
Hug (NV)

George Whittell Tournament (South Lake Tahoe)
N
George Whittell High School

White Buffalo Classic


TBD
70
59
Hood River Valley
@
Madras

White Buffalo Classic
Madras High School
3:30pm
49
53
The Dalles
@
La Grande

White Buffalo Classic
N
Madras High School

Non-League

5:45pm
66
63
Creswell
@
Elmira

7pm
51
45
Banks
@
Stayton

7pm
77
41
North Marion
@
Tillamook

Columbia River Clash

Noon
52
34
McLoughlin
@
Irrigon

Columbia River Clash
N
Umatilla High School

Les Schwab - Eagle Booster Club Invitational


TBD
38
60
Samuel Robertson (BC)
@
Siuslaw

Les Schwab - Eagle Booster Club Invitational
N
Junction City/Harrisburg
3pm
44
46
Baker
@
Harrisburg

Les Schwab - Eagle Booster Club Invitational
Harrisburg High School
4:30pm
64
61
Sweet Home
@
Junction City

Les Schwab - Eagle Booster Club Invitational
N
Harrisburg High School

Mt. Shasta Tournament


TBD
56
37
Reno (NV)
@
Klamath Union

Mt. Shasta Tournament
N
Mt. Shasta High School

Non-League

4pm
67
75
St. Mary's, Medford
@
Coquille

7:30pm
72
41
Portland Adventist Acad.
@
Colton

Noon
42
82
Waldport
@
Yamhill-Carlton

3pm (MT)
62
33
Vale
@
Payette (ID)

Columbia River Clash

3pm
53
38
Riverside
@
Grant Union

Columbia River Clash
N
Umatilla High School
6pm
58
42
Nixyaawii
@
Umatilla

Columbia River Clash
Umatilla

Cow Creek Classic

11:30am
20
64
Douglas [JV]
@
Falls City

Cow Creek Classic
N
Riddle High School

Douglas Booster Tournament

3pm
55
37
Pleasant Hill
@
Douglas

Douglas Booster Tournament
Douglas High School

Holiday Hoops Classic

1:30pm
55
18
Cascade Christian
@
Sherman

Holiday Hoops Classic
N
Hosanna Christian Academy

Running Raider

7:30pm
28
44
Burns
@
Lost River

Running Raider
Lost River High School

Non-League

5:30pm
55
31
Pilot Rock
@
Cove

3pm
46
39
Heppner
@
Dufur

5:30pm
50
75
Pine Eagle
@
Enterprise

8pm
62
40
Mannahouse Christian Acad.
@
Columbia Adventist Academy (WA)

Badger Tournament

6pm
37
60
Union
@
Powder Valley

Badger Tournament
North Powder High School

Columbia River Clash

Noon
64
39
Stanfield
@
Faith Bible

Columbia River Clash
N
Umatilla High School

Douglas Booster Tournament

1:30pm
62
21
Umpqua Valley Christian
@
Canyonville Acad.

Douglas Booster Tournament
N
Douglas High School

Gilchrist Tournament

1:30pm
33
25
Lakeview [JV]
@
Gilchrist

Gilchrist Tournament
Gilchrist

Holiday Hoops Classic

7:30pm
51
55
Rogue River
@
Hosanna Christian

Holiday Hoops Classic
Hosanna Christian

Kennedy Classic

Noon
58
94
Weston-McEwen
@
Monroe

Kennedy Classic
N
Kennedy High School
3:30pm
61
62
Columbia Christian
@
Kennedy

Kennedy Classic
Kennedy High School

Les Schwab - Eagle Booster Club Invitational

1:30pm
75
50
Toledo
@
Trinity Lutheran

Les Schwab - Eagle Booster Club Invitational
N
Harrisburg High School

North Douglas Winter Invitational

5:30pm
55
45
Reedsport
@
North Douglas

North Douglas Winter Invitational
North Douglas High School
2:30pm
43
41
Elkton
@
Lowell

North Douglas Winter Invitational
N
North Douglas HS

Running Raider


TBD
53
47
Modoc (CA)
@
Culver

Running Raider
N
Lost River HS

1A-2 Casco League

7pm
44
95
Livingstone Adventist Acad.
@
Crosshill Christian

Non-League

5pm
54
40
Glendale
@
Prospect Charter

3:30pm
63
35
Central Christian
@
C.S. Lewis Academy / Veritas

6pm
46
55
Eddyville Charter
@
Camas Valley

4:30pm
40
51
Elgin
@
Horizon Christian, Hood River

8pm
0
2
Yoncalla
@
Rogue Valley Adventist Acad.

4pm
37
56
Trout Lake (WA)
@
Condon / Wheeler

Alycia Jenkins Christmas Tournament

3:30pm
27
60
McKenzie
@
Crane

Alycia Jenkins Christmas Tournament
Crane High School

Arlington Snowball Tournament

2:30pm
42
48
Klickitat/Glenwood (WA)
@
Griswold

Arlington Snowball Tournament
N
Arlington HS
11:30am
53
47
Long Creek / Ukiah
@
Dayville / Monument

Arlington Snowball Tournament
N
Arlington HS

Badger Tournament

2:30pm
43
58
Jordan Valley
@
Joseph

Badger Tournament
N
Powder Valley HS
11:30am
65
23
Imbler
@
Echo

Badger Tournament
N
Powder Valley HS
Noon
53
41
Adrian
@
Bickleton (WA)

Badger Tournament
N
Powder Valley
3pm
55
61
St. Paul
@
Prairie City

Badger Tournament
N
North Powder

Cougar Classic

12:30pm
76
53
Damascus Christian
@
Mohawk

Cougar Classic
N
Country Christian
3:30pm
40
23
Days Creek
@
Country Christian

Cougar Classic
Country Christian

Cow Creek Classic

2:30pm
35
52
Mapleton
@
Riddle

Cow Creek Classic
Riddle HS

Enterprise Tournament

7pm
C
X
L
Wallowa
@
TBD

Enterprise Tournament
N
Enterprise

Harper Tournament

7:30pm (MT)
43
39
Four Rivers
@
Harper Charter

Harper Tournament
Harper High School

North Lake Holiday Tournament

1:30pm
47
65
Chiloquin
@
Mitchell / Spray

North Lake Holiday Tournament
N
North Lake HS
4:30pm
41
47
Paisley
@
North Lake

North Lake Holiday Tournament
North Lake High School

Wildcat Challenge


TBD
75
42
South Wasco County
@
Willamette Valley Christian

Wildcat Challenge
N
Southwest Christian
2:30pm
53
21
Siletz Valley
@
Southwest Christian

Wildcat Challenge
Southwest Christian