Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
CKE_DD_2.99_234x60.jpg Ad
Oregonian_hs728x90.png Ad
19ONP460_Prize_Ad-160x600_F.jpg Ad

2019-20 Boys Basketball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Basketball Articles

Non-League

7:15pm
64
63
David Douglas
@
Forest Grove

7pm
40
66
Lincoln
@
Sherwood

7pm
48
63
Newberg
@
Sunset

6:30pm
50
56
North Eugene
@
Mountain View

7pm
63
59
Liberty
@
Southridge

6:45pm
80
82
Westview
@
Churchill

OT
7pm
68
42
Century
@
McKay

7:30pm
59
69
Jesuit
@
Central Catholic

6pm
66
73
Beaverton
@
South Medford

OT
6:30pm
51
56
Oregon City
@
South Salem

7:15pm
74
48
Gresham
@
Wilson

7pm
51
68
Sprague
@
Barlow

6:45pm
60
53
Corvallis
@
Roseburg

7:15pm
31
49
Madison
@
McNary

7pm
49
70
Grants Pass
@
Douglas (NV)

7pm
51
73
Canby
@
West Salem

7:30pm
58
71
Wilsonville
@
West Linn

6:45pm
73
81
Willamette
@
South Eugene

7:15pm
55
48
Tualatin
@
Cleveland

7pm
73
52
Sandy
@
Mountain View (WA)

Centennial Tournament

7:20pm
68
48
Lakeridge
@
Centennial

Centennial Tournament
Centennial High School
5:40pm
45
47
McMinnville
@
Redmond

Centennial Tournament
N
Centennial High School

Shamrock Slam

7:30pm
66
48
Lake Oswego
@
Sheldon

Shamrock Slam
Sheldon High School
5:45pm
51
59
Roosevelt
@
North Medford

Shamrock Slam
N
Sheldon High School

Non-League

7pm
54
42
Henley
@
Eagle Point

6:30pm
47
63
Ridgeview
@
South Albany

N
Linn Benton Community College
7:30pm
58
65
Thurston
@
Parkrose

7:30pm
62
56
Scappoose
@
Astoria

OT
7pm
24
75
Mazama
@
Crater

6pm
59
62
St. Helens
@
Rainier

7pm
30
55
Hillsboro
@
Woodburn

7:15pm
48
41
Springfield
@
La Salle Prep

7:15pm
62
44
Silverton
@
Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts

7pm
75
48
Pendleton
@
Putnam

7pm
55
72
North Salem
@
Crook County

George Whittell Tournament (South Lake Tahoe)

8pm
60
57
Ashland
@
Incline (NV)

George Whittell Tournament (South Lake Tahoe)
N
George Whittell High School

White Buffalo Classic

7pm
62
69
The Dalles
@
Madras

White Buffalo Classic
Madras High School
5:30pm
48
56
La Grande
@
Hood River Valley

White Buffalo Classic
N
Madras High School

Non-League

7pm
50
45
Sisters
@
La Pine

OT
7:30pm
53
37
Marist Catholic
@
Valley Catholic

6pm
60
50
Newport
@
Sutherlin

7pm
84
30
Cascade
@
Estacada

7pm
63
55
Catlin Gabel
@
Corbett

5:45pm
48
36
Philomath
@
Elmira

7:15pm
66
48
North Valley
@
Cottage Grove

7:30pm (MT)
66
44
Nyssa
@
Ontario

7:30pm
48
45
Gladstone
@
Banks

7:30pm
38
58
Marshfield
@
Seaside

Alycia Jenkins Christmas Tournament

7:30pm
36
41
Baker [JV]
@
Crane

Alycia Jenkins Christmas Tournament
Crane HS

Columbia River Clash

2:30pm
60
63
Stanfield
@
McLoughlin

Columbia River Clash
N
Umatilla High School

Gilchrist Tournament

8pm
73
16
Mazama [JV2]
@
Gilchrist

Gilchrist Tournament
Gilchrist High School

Les Schwab - Eagle Booster Club Invitational

7pm
58
38
Sweet Home
@
Harrisburg

Les Schwab - Eagle Booster Club Invitational
Harrisburg High School
6:45pm
61
73
Baker
@
Junction City

Les Schwab - Eagle Booster Club Invitational
Junction City High School
4pm
65
50
Toledo
@
Siuslaw

Les Schwab - Eagle Booster Club Invitational
N
Junction City

Mt. Shasta Tournament


TBD
57
51
Klamath Union
@
Mt Shasta (CA)

Mt. Shasta Tournament
Mt. Shasta High School

Non-League

7:30pm
62
79
South Umpqua
@
Westside Christian

7:30pm
40
66
Scio
@
Santiam Christian

7pm
62
55
Brookings-Harbor
@
Bandon

7:30pm
48
39
Mannahouse Christian Acad.
@
Warrenton

N
Clatsop Community College
7:30pm
65
75
Willamina
@
Nestucca

7:30pm
49
40
Amity
@
Clatskanie

7:30pm
36
52
Gervais
@
Blanchet Catholic

Alycia Jenkins Christmas Tournament

4:30pm
33
37
McKenzie
@
Burns [JV]

Alycia Jenkins Christmas Tournament
N
Crane High School

Columbia River Clash

4:30pm
36
72
Riverside
@
Nixyaawii

Columbia River Clash
N
Umatilla High School
7:30pm
46
49
Grant Union
@
Umatilla

Columbia River Clash
Umatilla
5:30pm
42
64
Faith Bible
@
Irrigon

Columbia River Clash
N
Umatilla High School

Cow Creek Classic

4:30pm
20
50
Douglas [JV]
@
Mapleton

Cow Creek Classic
N
Riddle HS

Douglas Booster Tournament

6pm
34
69
Canyonville Acad.
@
Douglas

Douglas Booster Tournament
Douglas High School
4:30pm
61
40
Pleasant Hill
@
Umpqua Valley Christian

Douglas Booster Tournament
N
Douglas High School

Running Raider

5pm
43
32
Burns
@
Modoc (CA)

Running Raider
N
Lost River High School

Non-League

7:30pm
43
56
Elgin
@
Pilot Rock

7:30pm
63
49
Regis
@
Chemawa

7pm
77
48
East Linn Christian Acad.
@
Eddyville Charter

7pm
64
51
Myrtle Point
@
Illinois Valley

7:30pm
27
46
Heppner
@
Portland Christian

Rockwood Commons (740 SE 182nd Ave, Portland, OR 97233)
7:30pm
41
55
Glide
@
Oakland

7pm
47
46
Sheridan
@
Neah-Kah-Nie

2:30pm
72
43
Triangle Lake
@
Oakridge [JV]

7:30pm
79
39
Santiam
@
Vernonia

7:30pm
36
60
Wallowa
@
Enterprise

Badger Tournament

4:30pm
45
58
Joseph
@
Union

Badger Tournament
N
Powder Valley HS

Holiday Hoops Classic

1:30pm
56
79
Butte Valley (CA)
@
Rogue River

Holiday Hoops Classic
N
Hosanna Christian

Kennedy Classic

4:30pm
90
63
Columbia Christian
@
Monroe

Kennedy Classic
N
Kennedy High School
7:30pm
52
77
Weston-McEwen
@
Kennedy

Kennedy Classic
Kennedy High School

North Douglas Winter Invitational

7:30pm
46
60
Lowell
@
North Douglas

North Douglas Winter Invitational
North Douglas High School
4:30pm
57
33
Reedsport
@
Elkton

North Douglas Winter Invitational
N
North Douglas High School

Running Raider

8pm
45
53
Culver
@
Lost River

Running Raider
Lost River High School

1A-1 The Valley 10 League

7:30pm
63
20
Open Door Christian Acad.
@
Grand View Christian Acad.

played at Open Door Chrisitan Academy

1A-2 Casco League

7pm
20
62
Jewell
@
Perrydale

Non-League

7:30pm
54
50
Crosshill Christian
@
North Clackamas Christian

Arlington Snowball Tournament

1:30pm
63
60
Long Creek / Ukiah
@
Griswold

Arlington Snowball Tournament
N
Arlington HS
7:30pm
43
79
Dayville / Monument
@
Ione / Arlington

Arlington Snowball Tournament
N
Arlington HS

Badger Tournament

4:30pm
20
58
Echo
@
Jordan Valley

Badger Tournament
N
Powder Valley HS
7:30pm
58
88
St. Paul
@
Powder Valley

Badger Tournament
North Powder High School
1:30pm
40
58
Imbler
@
Adrian

Badger Tournament
N
Powder Valley
7:30pm
31
58
Bickleton (WA)
@
Prairie City

Badger Tournament
N
North Powder

Cougar Classic

4:30pm
48
25
Damascus Christian
@
Days Creek

Cougar Classic
N
Country Christian
7:30pm
64
25
Mohawk
@
Country Christian

Cougar Classic
Country Christian High School

Cow Creek Classic

7:30pm
47
66
Falls City
@
Riddle

Cow Creek Classic
Riddle High School

Harper Tournament

7pm (MT)
35
41
Huntington
@
Harper Charter

Harper Tournament
Harper High School
3:30pm
63
60
Four Rivers
@
Prairie City [JV]

Harper Tournament
N
Harper OT

Holiday Hoops Classic

7:30pm
37
51
Sherman
@
Hosanna Christian

Holiday Hoops Classic
Hosanna Christian

Les Schwab - Eagle Booster Club Invitational

3:45pm
45
60
Samuel Roberts (BC)
@
Trinity Lutheran

Les Schwab - Eagle Booster Club Invitational
N
Junction City HS

North Lake Holiday Tournament

3:30pm
46
57
Chiloquin
@
Paisley

North Lake Holiday Tournament
N
North Lake High School
6:30pm
29
59
Mitchell / Spray
@
North Lake

North Lake Holiday Tournament
North Lake High School

Wildcat Challenge

4:30pm
57
55
Siletz Valley
@
South Wasco County

Wildcat Challenge
N
Southwest Christian OT
7:30pm
35
44
Willamette Valley Christian
@
Southwest Christian

Wildcat Challenge
Southwest Christian