Oregon School Activities Association
US Bank
Les Schwab Tire Centers

2017-18 6A Boys Basketball Bracket

2018 OSAA / U.S. Bank / Les Schwab Tires 6A Boys Basketball State Championship
The better ranked team shall be the designated home team (bottom team in the matchup).
March 8-10, University of Portland, Chiles Center
4th/6th Place
Mar. 10
3/10, 10:45am @ Chiles Center
60
12
Tualatin
66
3
Southridge
Consolation
Mar. 9
3/9, 9am @ Chiles Center
53
12
Tualatin
49
8
Jesuit
3/9, 10:45am @ Chiles Center
68
10
West Salem
79
3
Southridge
Quarterfinals
Mar. 8
3/8, 1:30pm @ Chiles Center
48
8
Jesuit
63
1
Jefferson, Portland
3/8, 3:15pm @ Chiles Center
69
20
Barlow
66
12
Tualatin
3/8, 6:30pm @ Chiles Center
39
11
Lincoln
36
3
Southridge
3/8, 8:15pm @ Chiles Center
57
10
West Salem
72
2
Grant
Semifinals
Mar. 9
3/9, 6:30pm @ Chiles Center
60
20
Barlow
80
1
Jefferson, Portland
3/9, 8:15pm @ Chiles Center
75
11
Lincoln
83
2
Grant
OT
Stats | Audio
Final
Mar. 10
3/10, 8:30pm @ Chiles Center
63
2
Grant
62
1
Jefferson, Portland
Stats | Video | Audio
3rd/5th Place
Mar. 10
3/10, 6:45pm @ Chiles Center
63
20
Barlow
68
11
Lincoln
Round 1
Feb. 28
2/28, 7pm
44
32
Liberty
80
1
Jefferson, Portland
 
2/28, 6pm
69
17
Beaverton
76
16
Grants Pass
 
2/28, 6pm
49
24
Cleveland
70
9
North Medford
 
2/28, 7pm
54
25
South Eugene
83
8
Jesuit
 
2/28, 7pm
46
28
Sherwood
70
5
McNary
 
2/28, 7pm
47
21
Sheldon
69
12
Tualatin
 
2/28, 7pm
80
20
Barlow
61
13
South Salem
 
2/28, 6pm
50
29
Willamette
54
4
Sprague
 
Round 2
Mar. 3
3/3, 6pm
52
16
Grants Pass
77
1
Jefferson, Portland
 
3/3, 5:30pm
51
9
North Medford
66
8
Jesuit
 
3/3, 7pm
61
12
Tualatin
41
5
McNary
 
3/3, 5pm
84
20
Barlow
62
4
Sprague
 
 
 
Round 1
Feb. 28
2/28, 7pm
36
30
West Albany
92
3
Southridge
 
2/28, 7pm
68
19
Roosevelt
64
14
Central Catholic
 
2/28, 7:15pm
45
22
Oregon City
51
11
Lincoln
 
2/28, 7pm
41
27
Westview
67
6
Lake Oswego
 
2/28, 7pm
58
26
Madison
63
7
West Linn
 
2/28, 7pm
69
23
Clackamas
88
10
West Salem
 
2/28, 7pm
58
18
Tigard
61
15
McMinnville
 
2/28, 7pm @ Marshall Campus
68
31
Sunset
98
2
Grant
 
Round 2
Mar. 3
3/3, 6pm
55
19
Roosevelt
63
3
Southridge
 
3/3, 4pm
82
11
Lincoln
81
6
Lake Oswego
2OT
3/3, 7pm
72
10
West Salem
62
7
West Linn
 
3/3, 5pm @ Marshall Campus
66
15
McMinnville
85
2
Grant