Oregon School Activities Association
US Bank
Les Schwab Tire Centers

2017 6A Girls Tennis Brackets/Team Scores

2017 OSAA / U.S. Bank / Les Schwab Tires 6A Girls Tennis State Championships - Singles
Singles
Singles
Consolation
Round 1
May 18
(1) Serim Jin 10, Sunset
BYE
Sarah Duran 12, Franklin
#17
Adrianne Powell 11, Roseburg
(7) Jin Yu 9, Lake Oswego
BYE
Mariko Locke 11, Clackamas
#18
Hannah Childress 11, McNary
(3) Farida Abdelmoneum 9, Jesuit
BYE
Gabby MonBelle 10, Grant
#19
Abby Fedor 9, South Salem
(5) Lilly Stephens 11, Lakeridge
BYE
Anya Gerasimova 12, West Salem
#20
Seryna Chin 10, Central Catholic
Sam Eichman 9, Roseburg
#21
Grace Maxey 10, Barlow
BYE
(6) Amelia Vu 10, Westview
Valerie Truong 12, Central Catholic
#22
Haiying Kuang 10, Cleveland
BYE
(4) Maggie Satchwell 10, Lincoln
Elizabeth Williams 10, Grants Pass
#23
Ceanne Elliott 10, West Albany
BYE
(8) Nicole Hopman 9, Jesuit
Krissy Ribeiro 12, North Medford
#24
Bo-Bae Yu 9, Lake Oswego
BYE
(2) Lizzy Stevens 9, Tigard
Round 2
May 18
(1) Serim Jin 10, Sunset
#49
 
6-4, 6-3
Adrianne Powell 11, Roseburg
(7) Jin Yu 9, Lake Oswego
#50
 
6-4, 7-6 (5)
Mariko Locke 11, Clackamas
(3) Farida Abdelmoneum 9, Jesuit
#51
 
6-1, 6-0
Abby Fedor 9, South Salem
(5) Lilly Stephens 11, Lakeridge
#52
 
6-3, 6-4
Anya Gerasimova 12, West Salem
Sam Eichman 9, Roseburg
#53
6-2, 6-0
 
(6) Amelia Vu 10, Westview
Haiying Kuang 10, Cleveland
#54
6-1, 6-1
 
(4) Maggie Satchwell 10, Lincoln
Ceanne Elliott 10, West Albany
#55
6-0, 6-0
 
(8) Nicole Hopman 9, Jesuit
Bo-Bae Yu 9, Lake Oswego
#56
6-0, 6-4
 
(2) Lizzy Stevens 9, Tigard
Quarterfinals
May 19
(1) Serim Jin 10, Sunset
#85
6-3, 6-0
6-0, 6-0
(7) Jin Yu 9, Lake Oswego
(3) Farida Abdelmoneum 9, Jesuit
#86
6-0, 6-1
6-0, 6-2
(5) Lilly Stephens 11, Lakeridge
(6) Amelia Vu 10, Westview
#87
6-1, 6-2
6-1, 6-2
(4) Maggie Satchwell 10, Lincoln
Ceanne Elliott 10, West Albany
#88
WD Injury
6-3, 6-2
(2) Lizzy Stevens 9, Tigard
Semifinals
May 19
(1) Serim Jin 10, Sunset
#107
6-0, 6-0
6-3,7-5
(3) Farida Abdelmoneum 9, Jesuit
(6) Amelia Vu 10, Westview
#108
6-2, 6-2
6-1, 6-1
(2) Lizzy Stevens 9, Tigard
Final
May 20
(1) Serim Jin 10, Sunset
- 2nd Place -
- STATE CHAMPION -
6-1, 6-1
#134
6-3, 6-0
6-2, 6-3
(2) Lizzy Stevens 9, Tigard
3rd Place
May 20
(3) Farida Abdelmoneum 9, Jesuit
- 3rd Place -
6-1, 6-0
#115
(6) Amelia Vu 10, Westview

Consolation Final
May 20
Hannah Childress 11, McNary
- Consolation Winner -
6-1, 6-3
#123
8-5
9-8 (4)
Grace Maxey 10, Barlow
Consolation Semifinals
May 19
Hannah Childress 11, McNary
#101
8-4
8-0
Seryna Chin 10, Central Catholic
Grace Maxey 10, Barlow
#102
8-0
8-6
Krissy Ribeiro 12, North Medford
Consolation Quarterfinals
May 19
Sarah Duran 12, Franklin
#73
Hannah Childress 11, McNary
Gabby MonBelle 10, Grant
#74
Seryna Chin 10, Central Catholic
Grace Maxey 10, Barlow
#75
Valerie Truong 12, Central Catholic
Elizabeth Williams 10, Grants Pass
#76
Krissy Ribeiro 12, North Medford