Oregon School Activities Association
US Bank
Les Schwab Tire Centers

2017-18 6A Girls Basketball Bracket

2018 OSAA / U.S. Bank / Les Schwab Tires 6A Girls Basketball State Championship
The better ranked team shall be the designated home team (bottom team in the matchup).
March 7-10, University of Portland, Chiles Center
4th/6th Place
Mar. 10
3/10, 9am @ Chiles Center
46
9
Clackamas
54
2
Tigard
Consolation
Mar. 8
3/8, 9am @ Chiles Center
43
9
Clackamas
37
5
North Medford
3/8, 10:45am @ Chiles Center
51
6
Sheldon
65
2
Tigard
Quarterfinals
Mar. 7
3/7, 1:30pm @ Chiles Center
42
9
Clackamas
57
1
Southridge
3/7, 3:15pm @ Chiles Center
32
5
North Medford
42
4
West Linn
3/7, 6:30pm @ Chiles Center
45
6
Sheldon
60
3
Beaverton
3/7, 8:15pm @ Chiles Center
32
7
Benson
28
2
Tigard
Semifinals
Mar. 9
3/9, 1:30pm @ Chiles Center
38
4
West Linn
54
1
Southridge
3/9, 3:15pm @ Chiles Center
54
7
Benson
53
3
Beaverton
Final
Mar. 10
3/10, 3:15pm @ Chiles Center
27
7
Benson
46
1
Southridge
Stats | Video | Audio
3rd/5th Place
Mar. 10
3/10, 1:30pm @ Chiles Center
38
4
West Linn
33
3
Beaverton
Round 1
Feb. 27
2/27, 7pm
23
32
David Douglas
84
1
Southridge
 
2/27, 7pm
51
17
Westview
55
16
Canby
 
2/27, 7pm
37
24
Lincoln
62
9
Clackamas
 
2/27, 7pm
21
25
South Salem
38
8
Jesuit
 
2/27, 6:15pm
40
28
Liberty
46
5
North Medford
 
2/27, 7pm @ Marshall Campus
52
21
Central Catholic
50
12
Grant
 
2/27, 6:30pm
41
20
McNary
51
13
Oregon City
 
2/27, 7pm
36
29
West Salem
57
4
West Linn
 
Round 2
Mar. 2
3/2, 7pm
54
16
Canby
70
1
Southridge
 
3/2, 7pm
37
9
Clackamas
32
8
Jesuit
 
3/2, 6pm
34
21
Central Catholic
62
5
North Medford
 
3/2, 7pm
39
13
Oregon City
43
4
West Linn
 
 
 
Round 1
Feb. 27
2/27, 7pm
36
30
Cleveland
55
3
Beaverton
 
2/27, 7pm
22
19
Sherwood
20
14
Forest Grove
 
2/27, 7pm
54
22
St. Mary's Acad.
52
11
McMinnville
 
2/27, 6:30pm
45
27
Tualatin
58
6
Sheldon
 
2/27, 6pm
37
26
West Albany
83
7
Benson
 
2/27, 6pm
39
23
Roosevelt
68
10
South Medford
 
2/27, 6pm
51
18
Grants Pass
39
15
Glencoe
 
2/27, 6pm
29
31
Sunset
59
2
Tigard
 
Round 2
Mar. 2
3/2, 7pm
18
19
Sherwood
25
3
Beaverton
 
3/2, 7pm
51
22
St. Mary's Acad.
67
6
Sheldon
 
3/2, 6pm
42
10
South Medford
63
7
Benson
 
3/2, 6pm
48
18
Grants Pass
51
2
Tigard