OnPoint Community Credit Union
OnPoint_VisaSig_234x60.png Ad
Spring Individual Sports Schedules
Golf: Girls - Boys | Tennis: Girls - Boys | Track: Girls - Boys
Les Schwab Team of the Month 728x90 Ad
Letterman Bags 600x160 Ad

2018-19 1A Girls Basketball Bracket

2019 OSAA / OnPoint Community Credit Union 1A Girls Basketball State Championship
The team with the better Adjusted Playoff Ranking (APR) shall be the designated home team (bottom team in the matchup).
February 28 - March 2, Baker HS
4th/6th Place
Mar. 2
#18 
3/2, 9:45am @ Baker HS
49
10
Crane
30
9
Joseph
Consolation
Mar. 1
#11 
3/1, 8am @ Baker HS
41
13
Days Creek
58
9
Joseph
#12 
3/1, 9:45am @ Baker HS
54
10
Crane
41
3
Jordan Valley
Quarterfinals
Feb. 28
#7 
2/28, 1:30pm @ Baker HS
37
9
Joseph
42
1
St. Paul
#8 
2/28, 3:15pm @ Baker HS
39
13
Days Creek
47
12
Damascus Christian
#9 
2/28, 6:30pm @ Baker HS
31
11
Perrydale
28
3
Jordan Valley
#10 
2/28, 8:15pm @ Baker HS
44
10
Crane
46
2
Powder Valley
Semifinals
Mar. 1
#15 
3/1, 4:15pm @ Baker HS
33
12
Damascus Christian
55
1
St. Paul
#16 
3/1, 6pm @ Baker HS
37
11
Perrydale
46
2
Powder Valley
Final
Mar. 2
#22 
3/2, 9pm @ Baker HS
32
2
Powder Valley
49
1
St. Paul
Stats | Video | Audio
3rd/5th Place
Mar. 2
#20 
3/2, 1:15pm @ Baker HS
36
12
Damascus Christian
28
11
Perrydale
Round 1
Feb. 20
2/20, 6pm
37
Southwest Christian
22
Echo
 
2/20, 7pm
24
Ione
62
Joseph
 
2/20, 5pm
31
Wallowa
67
Crane
 
2/20, 7pm
53
Adrian
45
Hosanna Christian
 
Round 2
Feb. 23
2/23, 1pm
22
16
Adrian
57
1
St. Paul
 
2/23, 4pm
50
9
Joseph
34
8
Mohawk
 
2/23, 5pm
36
12
Damascus Christian
25
5
North Douglas
 
2/23, 7pm
68
13
Days Creek
61
4
Country Christian
 
 
 
League Champions
1A-1 The Valley 10 League
Country Christian
1A-2 Casco League
St. Paul
1A-3 Mountain West League
Mohawk
1A-4 Skyline League
North Douglas
1A-5 Mountain Valley League
Rogue Valley Adventist Acad.
1A-6 Big Sky League
South Wasco County
1A-7 Old Oregon League
Powder Valley
1A-8 High Desert League
Jordan Valley
Round 1
Feb. 20
2/20, 6pm
37
Chiloquin
42
Days Creek
 
2/20, 6pm
50
Elkton
44
Alsea
 
2/20, 7pm
21
Triangle Lake
66
Perrydale
 
2/20, 6:30pm
41
Willamette Valley Christian
61
Damascus Christian
 
Round 2
Feb. 23
2/23, 5pm (MT)
38
14
Elkton
48
3
Jordan Valley
 
2/23, 7pm
30
11
Perrydale
29
6
Rogue Valley Adventist Acad.
 
2/23, 4pm
48
10
Crane
45
7
South Wasco County
OT
2/23, 7pm
28
15
Southwest Christian
49
2
Powder Valley