Oregon School Activities Association
US Bank
Les Schwab Tire Centers

OSAA Cross Country Results

3A/2A/1A GIRLS RESULTS


		
		
                     OSAA / U.S. Bank / Les Schwab Tires
                   2015 CROSS COUNTRY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
                              October 31, 2015          
                           Lane Community College
                               3A,2A,1A Girls
  1. St Mary's                           
            1    9   16   20   21  (27) (31) =    67
         Marissa Dobry, Emma Bennion, Lindsey Gurr, Madeline Volk, Meg Vasey,
         Taylor Kreul, Kaylee Wu
  2. Union                               
           12   13   17   19   22  (23) (28) =    83
         Elizabeth Herbes, Elly Wells, Alisa Fox, Kathryn Sheehy, Kyndal
         Murchison, Samantha Short, Tana Fouts
  3. Enterprise                          
            5   10   24   26   32  (63) (72) =    97
         Dawn Mist Movich-Fields, Isabelle Tingelstad, Karli Bedard, Eliza
         Irish, Ella Coughlan, Reagan Bedard, Annie Duncan
  4. Bandon                              
            2   11   14   44   52  (65)      =   123
         Sailor Hutton, Aida Santoro, Sarah Cutler, Shelby Waterman, Weston
         Jennings, Emily Moore
  5. East Linn Christian                 
            6   18   35   36   54  (58) (75) =   149
         Sydney Nichol, Taylor Bardell, Sara Helfrich, Chiharu Hasegawa, Alison
         Bowler, Emily Bowler, Emily Cade
  6. Kennedy                             
            7    8   33   50   61  (69)      =   159
         Kaylin Cantu, Alejandra Lopez, Clarissa Traeger, Ysenia Gomez,
         Gabriela Cortes, Natividad Ortiz
  7. Oregon Episcopal                    
            3   29   42   51   55  (62) (79) =   180
         Stephanie Finley, Ella Crosby, Rory O'Hollaren, Ella Menashe, Raimy
         Hamdan, Kylie Wong, Anna Kilo
  8. Catlin Gabel                        
            4   15   25   59   77  (78)      =   180
         Maya Rayle, Samantha Slusher, Maya Fernandez-Powell, Haley Bernard,
         Emily Livingstone, Ameya Okamoto
  9. Nestucca                            
           30   37   39   40   49  (53) (70) =   195
         Payton Hopkins, Tea Chatelain, Rachel Whittles, Jaykayla Jackson,
         Jessica Bailey, Jillian Wilkinson, Becca Ziegler
 10. Amity                               
           38   43   48   56   67  (74) (76) =   252
         Karina Meza, Kaitlyn Prince, Kendra Knuth, Meghan Drader, Lauren
         Walker, Amy Kraemer, Sadie Lehman
 11. Creswell                            
           34   45   47   57   71            =   254
         Delaney Pietsch, Kyra Hanson, Katie Campbell, Freya Demasters, Sadie
         Van Rossem
 12. Oak Hill                            
           41   46   60   64   66  (68) (73) =   277
         Stephaine Loop, Emily Peters, Clarissa Sprague, Samantha Kasitz, Mara
         Downing, Emma Miller, Maya Ordway


		
        		
		

		
		                                                                   
                     OSAA / U.S. Bank / Les Schwab Tires
                   2015 CROSS COUNTRY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
                                 October 31, 2015
                             Lane Community College
                      

 
                                 3A,2A,1A GIRLS

Place TmPl No.  Name                       Gr School                       Split1  Split2  Time  Pace     
===== ==== ==== ========================== == ============================ ======= ======= ===== ===== 
    1    1   84 Marissa Dobry              12 St Mary's                       9:37    9:02 18:39  6:00 
    2    2    9 Sailor Hutton              10 Bandon                          9:37    9:21 18:58  6:06 
    3    3   74 Stephanie Finley           9  Oregon Episcopal                9:37    9:38 19:15  6:12 
    4    4   21 Maya Rayle                 10 Catlin Gabel                    9:37    9:44 19:21  6:14 
    5    5   47 Dawn Mist Movich-Fields    12 Enterprise                      9:44    9:57 19:41  6:20 
    6    6   41 Sydney Nichol              11 East Linn Christian             9:38   10:05 19:43  6:21 
    7    7   50 Kaylin Cantu               10 Kennedy                         9:38   10:12 19:49  6:23 
    8    8   53 Alejandra Lopez            9  Kennedy                         9:37   10:22 19:59  6:26 
    9    9   83 Emma Bennion               9  St Mary's                       9:57   10:08 20:04  6:28 
   10        64 Delia Deleon               11 Nyssa                           9:44   10:22 20:06  6:28 
   11   10   48 Isabelle Tingelstad        11 Enterprise                     10:02   10:08 20:10  6:30 
   12   11   12 Aida Santoro               12 Bandon                          9:55   10:16 20:11  6:30 
   13   12   92 Elizabeth Herbes           12 Union                          10:17   10:04 20:21  6:33 
   14   13   96 Elly Wells                 12 Union                          10:02   10:25 20:26  6:35 
   15        25 Josey Kaufman              10 Coquille                        9:58   10:29 20:26  6:35 
   16   14    8 Sarah Cutler               12 Bandon                         10:13   10:45 20:57  6:45 
   17        82 Emily Bruns                10 Southwest Christian            10:20   10:39 20:58  6:45 
   18   15   22 Samantha Slusher           11 Catlin Gabel                   10:22   10:48 21:09  6:49 
   19        23 Jessica Neal               9  Central Linn                   10:11   11:02 21:12  6:50 
   20   16   85 Lindsey Gurr               10 St Mary's                      10:38   10:35 21:13  6:50 
   21        56 Lily Taylor-Sabin          11 Lakeview                       10:36   10:38 21:14  6:50 
   22        34 Faith Richards             11 Damascus Christian             10:20   10:55 21:15  6:51 
   23   17   91 Alisa Fox                  9  Union                          10:19   11:05 21:24  6:53 
   24   18   35 Taylor Bardell             10 East Linn Christian            10:36   10:50 21:26  6:54 
   25        72 Brittni Gibson             11 Oakridge                       10:15   11:11 21:26  6:54 
   26   19   94 Kathryn Sheehy             11 Union                          10:37   10:50 21:27  6:55 
   27   20   88 Madeline Volk              12 St Mary's                      10:38   10:53 21:30  6:56 
   28   21   87 Meg Vasey                  12 St Mary's                      10:44   10:57 21:40  6:59 
   29   22   93 Kyndal Murchison           12 Union                          10:51   10:50 21:41  6:59 
   30        80 Jessie Brownell            12 Salem Academy                  10:44   11:11 21:54  7:03 
   31        26 Anna Sweeney               12 Coquille                       10:21   11:36 21:56  7:04 
   32        24 Brylee Moyle               12 Colton                         10:49   11:08 21:57  7:04 
   33   23   95 Samantha Short             11 Union                          10:57   11:02 21:58  7:05 
   34        49 Emmily Cheek               9  Harrisburg                     10:40   11:30 22:09  7:08 
   35   24   42 Karli Bedard               9  Enterprise                     10:56   11:15 22:10  7:08 
   36   25   17 Maya Fernandez-Powell      10 Catlin Gabel                   10:37   11:35 22:11  7:09 
   37   26   46 Eliza Irish                10 Enterprise                     10:53   11:20 22:13  7:09 
   38        15 Anna Duncan                12 Blanchet Catholic              10:52   11:23 22:14  7:10 
   39   27   86 Taylor Kreul               12 St Mary's                      10:53   11:22 22:15  7:10 
   40   28   90 Tana Fouts                 10 Union                          11:01   11:18 22:18  7:11 
   41   29   73 Ella Crosby                10 Oregon Episcopal               10:52   11:27 22:19  7:11 
   42        33 Megan Green                9  Crow                           10:44   11:39 22:23  7:13 
   43   30   59 Payton Hopkins             11 Nestucca                       11:06   11:18 22:23  7:13 
   44   31   89 Kaylee Wu                  9  St Mary's                      10:56   11:32 22:27  7:14 
   45   32   44 Ella Coughlan              9  Enterprise                     11:00   11:40 22:39  7:18 
   46   33   55 Clarissa Traeger           9  Kennedy                        10:52   11:50 22:41  7:19 
   47   34   30 Delaney Pietsch            11 Creswell                       11:14   11:29 22:42  7:19 
   48   35   40 Sara Helfrich              12 East Linn Christian            11:10   11:37 22:46  7:20 
   49   36   39 Chiharu Hasegawa           11 East Linn Christian            11:20   11:37 22:57  7:23 
   50   37   58 Tea Chatelain              11 Nestucca                       11:13   11:48 23:01  7:25 
   51   38    5 Karina Meza                9  Amity                          11:11   11:52 23:03  7:25 
   52   39   61 Rachel Whittles            9  Nestucca                       11:13   11:50 23:03  7:25 
   53   40   60 Jaykayla Jackson           10 Nestucca                       11:38   11:26 23:03  7:26 
   54   41   67 Stephaine Loop             9  Oak Hill                       11:25   11:42 23:06  7:26 
   55   42   78 Rory O'Hollaren            10 Oregon Episcopal               11:35   11:40 23:14  7:29 
   56        81 Samantha Byington          11 Sheridan                       11:13   12:02 23:14  7:29 
   57   43    6 Kaitlyn Prince             12 Amity                          11:27   11:51 23:17  7:30 
   58   44   13 Shelby Waterman            9  Bandon                         11:17   12:06 23:23  7:32 
   59   45   29 Kyra Hanson                12 Creswell                       11:46   11:40 23:26  7:33 
   60   46   70 Emily Peters               9  Oak Hill                       11:26   12:02 23:27  7:33 
   61   47   27 Katie Campbell             11 Creswell                       11:32   12:09 23:40  7:38 
   62   48    2 Kendra Knuth               10 Amity                          11:14   12:34 23:47  7:40 
   63   49   57 Jessica Bailey             9  Nestucca                       11:46   12:13 23:59  7:43 
   64   50   52 Ysenia Gomez               10 Kennedy                        11:44   12:17 24:01  7:44 
   65   51   77 Ella Menashe               9  Oregon Episcopal               11:57   12:09 24:06  7:46 
   66   52   10 Weston Jennings            12 Bandon                         11:35   12:42 24:16  7:49 
   67   53   62 Jillian Wilkinson          12 Nestucca                       11:45   12:41 24:26  7:52 
   68   54   36 Alison Bowler              10 East Linn Christian            11:57   12:32 24:29  7:53 
   69   55   75 Raimy Hamdan               10 Oregon Episcopal               11:58   12:34 24:32  7:54 
   70   56    1 Meghan Drader              12 Amity                          11:56   12:38 24:34  7:55 
   71   57   28 Freya Demasters            9  Creswell                       12:00   12:40 24:39  7:56 
   72   58   37 Emily Bowler               10 East Linn Christian            12:07   12:34 24:40  7:57 
   73   59   16 Haley Bernard              9  Catlin Gabel                   11:56   12:58 24:53  8:01 
   74   60   71 Clarissa Sprague           11 Oak Hill                       12:13   12:43 24:56  8:02 
   75   61   51 Gabriela Cortes            11 Kennedy                        11:52   13:10 25:01  8:03 
   76   62   79 Kylie Wong                 10 Oregon Episcopal               12:32   12:40 25:12  8:07 
   77   63   43 Reagan Bedard              11 Enterprise                     12:28   12:44 25:12  8:07 
   78   64   66 Samantha Kasitz            9  Oak Hill                       12:16   13:00 25:15  8:08 
   79   65   11 Emily Moore                10 Bandon                         12:41   12:49 25:30  8:13 
   80   66   65 Mara Downing               12 Oak Hill                       12:19   13:14 25:32  8:14 
   81   67    7 Lauren Walker              12 Amity                          12:54   12:44 25:37  8:15 
   82   68   68 Emma Miller                10 Oak Hill                       12:47   12:51 25:37  8:15 
   83   69   54 Natividad Ortiz            10 Kennedy                        12:23   13:26 25:48  8:18 
   84   70   63 Becca Ziegler              9  Nestucca                       12:47   13:23 26:09  8:25 
   85   71   31 Sadie Van Rossem           10 Creswell                       13:11   13:03 26:14  8:27 
   86   72   45 Annie Duncan               11 Enterprise                     12:48   13:27 26:15  8:27 
   87   73   69 Maya Ordway                10 Oak Hill                       12:47   13:52 26:39  8:35 
   88   74    3 Amy Kraemer                10 Amity                          12:38   14:20 26:58  8:41 
   89   75   38 Emily Cade                 12 East Linn Christian            13:15   13:49 27:04  8:43 
   90   76    4 Sadie Lehman               9  Amity                          13:21   13:53 27:13  8:46 
   91   77   18 Emily Livingstone          10 Catlin Gabel                   12:58   14:17 27:15  8:47 
   92   78   20 Ameya Okamoto              10 Catlin Gabel                   13:38   14:07 27:44  8:56 
   93   79   76 Anna Kilo                  11 Oregon Episcopal               13:42   15:06 28:47  9:16 
		
        	
		

3A/2A/1A BOYS RESULTS

		
		
        
                     OSAA / U.S. Bank / Les Schwab Tires
                   2015 CROSS COUNTRY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
                              October 31, 2015          
                           Lane Community College
                               3A,2A,1A Boys
  1. Union                               
            2    9   13   17   23  (28) (41) =    64
         Alex Graffunder, Jeremy Baxter, Samuel O'Reilly, Harris Lackey, Chase
         Stewart, Trevor Verhelst, Garrett Rice
  2. Catlin Gabel                        
            6   10   15   16   21  (36) (65) =    68
         Luca Ostertag-Hill, Max Fogelstrom, Tyler Riddle, Ian Hoyt, Nic Bergen,
         Lucas White Moon, Gunnar Fairbairn
  3. Bandon                              
            7    8   11   26   29  (33) (76) =    81
         Josh Snyder, Hunter Hutton, Zane Olive, Seven Converse, Walker Oman,
         Joshua Bruce, Ben Bean
  4. East Linn Christian                 
            5   18   39   43   58  (59) (86) =   163
         Josh Miner, Jedaiah Wasson, Wesley Anderson, Christian Strawn, Orin
         Osborne, Rhett Osborne, Jon Ropp
  5. Southwest Christian                 
           19   27   35   49   63  (73) (83) =   193
         Aaron Lane, Joe Zochert, Chase Stubblefield, Timothy Curtis, Jacob
         Suarez, Trent Driesner, Cam Stubblefield
  6. Riverdale                           
           14   25   50   51   54  (67) (90) =   194
         Brian Gentry, Finn James, Cole Bemis, Fisher Ng, Tim Gentry, Evan
         Morris, Sam Hinerfeld
  7. Nyssa                               
           24   34   42   47   56  (60) (72) =   203
         Jonathan Holcomb, Heath Hartley, Chris Acosta, Andrew Deleon, Micklo
         Luna, Pablo Guerrero, Garrett Moyes
  8. Horizon Christian                   
            1   31   48   52   78  (93) (99) =   210
         Alex Olson, Zack Stetzel, Hayden Wakefield, Tucker Olson, Travis
         Schiele, Zach Schreiber, Trent Johnson
  9. Nestucca                            
           30   40   53   55   62  (74) (82) =   240
         Bradley Shaw, Joe Wilkinson, Raymond Jackson-Cruz, Adrien Morgan,
         Jesse Gard, Chris Winesburgh, Cody Kirkendall
 10. Kennedy                             
            3   44   46   66   84  (94)      =   243
         Adrian Parra, Kyle Kinyon, Noe Jines, Brandon Salazar, Brandon Rendon,
         Nick Spickelmier
 11. Pleasant Hill                       
            4   22   61   87   88  (92)(103) =   262
         Hunter Murphy, Callan Stowell, Kyler Martin, Jon Poet, Jonathan Oljace,
         Justin Oljace, Connor Baker
 12. St Mary's                           
           20   57   68   69   70  (77) (81) =   284
         Evan Koenigsman, Tyler Cochran, Ben McAnally, Colton Dumont, Joe Hagy,
         Jameson Koenigsman, Josh Wu
 13. Taft                                
           32   37   64   79   85 (100)(102) =   297
         Preston Nightingale, Chance Haun, Ean Wood, Kendal Gile, Dawson Wood,
         Adam Plummer, Jon Cabal
 14. Oakland                             
           38   45   71   80   89  (91) (95) =   323
         Aj Nichols, Nathaniel Oberman, Jesse Young, Alexander Brown, Bradley
         Yates, Nikolas Eyler, Matthew Pedersen
 15. Neah-Kah-Nie                        
           12   75   96   97   98 (101)      =   378
         Julian Croman, Bj Dillard, Wade Becker, Robert Waldron, Samuel Holm,
         Alec Winder


		
		
		

		
		                                                                    
                     OSAA / U.S. Bank / Les Schwab Tires
                   2015 CROSS COUNTRY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
                                 October 31, 2015
                             Lane Community College
                      

 
                                 3A,2A,1A BOYS

Place TmPl No.  Name                       Gr School                       Split1  Split2  Time  Pace     
===== ==== ==== ========================== == ============================ ======= ======= ===== ===== 
    1       660 Fabian Cardenas            12 Umatilla                        7:51    8:00 15:50  5:06 
    2       588 Hassan Ibrahim             10 Jefferson                       7:53    8:23 16:15  5:14 
    3       668 Hayden Scott               11 Weston-Mcewen                   7:54    8:34 16:27  5:18 
    4    1  582 Alex Olson                 11 Horizon Christian               8:07    8:25 16:32  5:20 
    5    2  662 Alex Graffunder            10 Union                           8:07    8:30 16:37  5:21 
    6    3  591 Adrian Parra               12 Kennedy                         8:11    8:29 16:40  5:22 
    7    4  626 Hunter Murphy              10 Pleasant Hill                   8:14    8:34 16:48  5:25 
    8    5  574 Josh Miner                 11 East Linn Christian             8:07    8:42 16:49  5:25 
    9    6  567 Luca Ostertag-Hill         12 Catlin Gabel                    8:31    8:19 16:49  5:25 
   10    7  559 Josh Snyder                10 Bandon                          8:08    8:43 16:50  5:25 
   11    8  556 Hunter Hutton              10 Bandon                          8:22    8:30 16:51  5:26 
   12    9  661 Jeremy Baxter              10 Union                           8:23    8:29 16:52  5:26 
   13       570 Davin Glenn                12 Central Linn                    8:15    8:45 16:59  5:28 
   14   10  565 Max Fogelstrom             11 Catlin Gabel                    8:32    8:34 17:05  5:30 
   15       652 Brandt Bergeron            12 St. Stephen's Academy           8:39    8:39 17:17  5:34 
   16   11  557 Zane Olive                 11 Bandon                          8:24    8:55 17:18  5:35 
   17   12  597 Julian Croman              12 Neah-Kah-Nie                    8:28    8:54 17:22  5:36 
   18   13  664 Samuel O'Reilly            12 Union                           8:39    8:45 17:24  5:36 
   19   14  632 Brian Gentry               12 Riverdale                       8:34    8:55 17:28  5:38 
   20   15  568 Tyler Riddle               12 Catlin Gabel                    8:42    8:56 17:37  5:41 
   21       572 Rylan Larsen               12 Crow                            8:37    9:06 17:43  5:42 
   22       580 Neil Faxon                 12 Eddyville                       8:28    9:15 17:43  5:42 
   23       560 Patrick Tuttle             11 Blanchet Catholic               8:49    8:55 17:44  5:43 
   24   16  566 Ian Hoyt                   11 Catlin Gabel                    8:43    9:03 17:46  5:43 
   25   17  663 Harris Lackey              12 Union                           8:47    9:01 17:48  5:44 
   26   18  579 Jedaiah Wasson             9  East Linn Christian             8:41    9:11 17:51  5:45 
   27       561 Daniel Letham              11 Burns                           8:35    9:19 17:54  5:46 
   28   19  640 Aaron Lane                 11 Southwest Christian             8:39    9:16 17:55  5:46 
   29   20  648 Evan Koenigsman            10 St Mary's                       8:46    9:12 17:57  5:47 
   30   21  563 Nic Bergen                 12 Catlin Gabel                    8:53    9:09 18:01  5:48 
   31       571 Zach Lathrom               10 Coquille                        8:53    9:08 18:01  5:48 
   32   22  630 Callan Stowell             10 Pleasant Hill                   8:40    9:23 18:02  5:49 
   33   23  666 Chase Stewart              12 Union                           8:56    9:09 18:05  5:49 
   34   24  614 Jonathan Holcomb           12 Nyssa                           8:51    9:17 18:08  5:50 
   35       669 Reece Hupfer               10 Westside Christian              8:39    9:31 18:10  5:51 
   36   25  635 Finn James                 10 Riverdale                       8:58    9:13 18:11  5:51 
   37   26  555 Seven Converse             12 Bandon                          9:12    9:01 18:13  5:52 
   38   27  644 Joe Zochert                11 Southwest Christian             8:55    9:21 18:15  5:53 
   39   28  667 Trevor Verhelst            12 Union                           8:56    9:21 18:17  5:53 
   40   29  558 Walker Oman                9  Bandon                          9:02    9:16 18:18  5:54 
   41       595 Kyle Deiter                10 Lakeview                        9:06    9:13 18:18  5:54 
   42   30  607 Bradley Shaw               11 Nestucca                        8:59    9:22 18:20  5:54 
   43   31  586 Zack Stetzel               11 Horizon Christian               9:03    9:17 18:20  5:54 
   44   32  656 Preston Nightingale        10 Taft                            9:04    9:18 18:21  5:55 
   45       562 John Shipley               12 Cascade Christian               8:55    9:28 18:22  5:55 
   46   33  554 Joshua Bruce               10 Bandon                          9:13    9:10 18:22  5:55 
   47   34  613 Heath Hartley              11 Nyssa                           8:58    9:27 18:24  5:56 
   48   35  642 Chase Stubblefield         12 Southwest Christian             8:57    9:31 18:27  5:57 
   49   36  569 Lucas White Moon           12 Catlin Gabel                    9:19    9:09 18:28  5:57 
   50   37  655 Chance Haun                11 Taft                            9:07    9:21 18:28  5:57 
   51   38  619 Aj Nichols                 12 Oakland                         9:04    9:25 18:28  5:57 
   52   39  573 Wesley Anderson            11 East Linn Christian             8:54    9:36 18:29  5:57 
   53   40  608 Joe Wilkinson              9  Nestucca                        9:03    9:30 18:32  5:58 
   54   41  665 Garrett Rice               12 Union                           9:03    9:35 18:37  6:00 
   55   42  610 Chris Acosta               10 Nyssa                           9:11    9:31 18:41  6:01 
   56   43  578 Christian Strawn           10 East Linn Christian             9:08    9:36 18:44  6:02 
   57   44  590 Kyle Kinyon                12 Kennedy                         9:08    9:37 18:44  6:02 
   58   45  620 Nathaniel Oberman          12 Oakland                         9:13    9:34 18:46  6:03 
   59   46  589 Noe Jines                  11 Kennedy                         9:08    9:40 18:47  6:03 
   60   47  611 Andrew Deleon              12 Nyssa                           9:04    9:44 18:48  6:03 
   61   48  587 Hayden Wakefield           9  Horizon Christian               9:07    9:42 18:48  6:03 
   62   49  638 Timothy Curtis             11 Southwest Christian             9:07    9:42 18:48  6:03 
   63   50  631 Cole Bemis                 12 Riverdale                       9:14    9:36 18:50  6:04 
   64   51  637 Fisher Ng                  10 Riverdale                       9:27    9:23 18:50  6:04 
   65   52  583 Tucker Olson               9  Horizon Christian               9:09    9:42 18:50  6:04 
   66   53  604 Raymond Jackson-Cruz       12 Nestucca                        9:14    9:38 18:51  6:04 
   67   54  633 Tim Gentry                 11 Riverdale                       9:18    9:34 18:51  6:04 
   68   55  606 Adrien Morgan              11 Nestucca                        9:11    9:44 18:55  6:06 
   69   56  615 Micklo Luna                11 Nyssa                           9:10    9:46 18:55  6:06 
   70   57  645 Tyler Cochran              10 St Mary's                       9:25    9:36 19:00  6:07 
   71   58  575 Orin Osborne               12 East Linn Christian             9:02    9:59 19:00  6:07 
   72   59  576 Rhett Osborne              9  East Linn Christian             9:06   10:02 19:08  6:10 
   73   60  612 Pablo Guerrero             11 Nyssa                           9:16    9:55 19:10  6:10 
   74   61  625 Kyler Martin               10 Pleasant Hill                   9:23    9:47 19:10  6:10 
   75   62  603 Jesse Gard                 9  Nestucca                        9:21    9:54 19:15  6:12 
   76   63  643 Jacob Suarez               9  Southwest Christian             9:22    9:54 19:15  6:12 
   77   64  659 Ean Wood                   10 Taft                            9:28    9:48 19:16  6:12 
   78   65  564 Gunnar Fairbairn           11 Catlin Gabel                    9:29    9:55 19:23  6:15 
   79   66  593 Brandon Salazar            9  Kennedy                         9:17   10:07 19:24  6:15 
   80   67  636 Evan Morris                10 Riverdale                       9:28    9:57 19:24  6:15 
   81   68  650 Ben McAnally               11 St Mary's                       9:24   10:04 19:27  6:16 
   82   69  646 Colton Dumont              12 St Mary's                       9:31   10:01 19:31  6:17 
   83   70  647 Joe Hagy                   12 St Mary's                       9:28   10:05 19:32  6:18 
   84   71  623 Jesse Young                12 Oakland                         9:30   10:04 19:33  6:18 
   85   72  616 Garrett Moyes              11 Nyssa                           9:38    9:59 19:37  6:19 
   86   73  639 Trent Driesner             9  Southwest Christian             9:25   10:16 19:41  6:20 
   87   74  609 Chris Winesburgh           9  Nestucca                        9:29   10:12 19:41  6:21 
   88   75  598 Bj Dillard                 12 Neah-Kah-Nie                    9:46   10:02 19:47  6:22 
   89   76  553 Ben Bean                   10 Bandon                          9:39   10:13 19:52  6:24 
   90   77  649 Jameson Koenigsman         11 St Mary's                       9:48   10:06 19:53  6:24 
   91   78  584 Travis Schiele             9  Horizon Christian               9:41   10:16 19:56  6:25 
   92   79  654 Kendal Gile                12 Taft                            9:29   10:37 20:05  6:28 
   93   80  617 Alexander Brown            11 Oakland                         9:47   10:19 20:05  6:28 
   94   81  651 Josh Wu                    12 St Mary's                       9:42   10:26 20:07  6:29 
   95   82  605 Cody Kirkendall            11 Nestucca                        9:39   10:35 20:14  6:31 
   96   83  641 Cam Stubblefield           10 Southwest Christian             9:41   10:37 20:17  6:32 
   97   84  592 Brandon Rendon             11 Kennedy                         9:45   10:39 20:24  6:34 
   98   85  658 Dawson Wood                10 Taft                           10:02   10:27 20:29  6:36 
   99   86  577 Jon Ropp                   11 East Linn Christian            10:07   10:28 20:34  6:38 
  100   87  629 Jon Poet                   10 Pleasant Hill                   9:48   10:51 20:38  6:39 
  101   88  627 Jonathan Oljace            9  Pleasant Hill                   9:53   10:49 20:41  6:40 
  102   89  622 Bradley Yates              12 Oakland                        10:04   10:37 20:41  6:40 
  103   90  634 Sam Hinerfeld              10 Riverdale                      10:01   10:47 20:48  6:42 
  104   91  618 Nikolas Eyler              10 Oakland                        10:22   10:31 20:52  6:43 
  105   92  628 Justin Oljace              11 Pleasant Hill                   9:39   11:16 20:54  6:44 
  106   93  585 Zach Schreiber             9  Horizon Christian              10:07   10:57 21:04  6:47 
  107   94  594 Nick Spickelmier           9  Kennedy                        10:08   11:00 21:07  6:48 
  108   95  621 Matthew Pedersen           10 Oakland                        10:24   10:49 21:12  6:50 
  109   96  596 Wade Becker                11 Neah-Kah-Nie                   10:17   10:58 21:15  6:51 
  110   97  601 Robert Waldron             10 Neah-Kah-Nie                   10:20   11:09 21:29  6:55 
  111   98  670 Samuel Holm                9  Neah-Kah-Nie                   10:22   11:15 21:36  6:58 
  112   99  581 Trent Johnson              10 Horizon Christian              10:22   11:19 21:41  6:59 
  113  100  657 Adam Plummer               12 Taft                           10:24   11:30 21:53  7:03 
  114  101  602 Alec Winder                11 Neah-Kah-Nie                   10:26   11:31 21:57  7:04 
  115  102  653 Jon Cabal                  10 Taft                           10:36   11:36 22:12  7:09 
  116  103  624 Connor Baker               12 Pleasant Hill                  10:42   11:39 22:21  7:12                    
		
	
		

4A GIRLS RESULTS


		
		
                     OSAA / U.S. Bank / Les Schwab Tires
                   2015 CROSS COUNTRY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
                              October 31, 2015          
                           Lane Community College
                                  4A Girls
  1. Siuslaw                             
            1   13   21   22   24  (58) (60) =    81
         Celie Mans, Morgan Bingham, Kaeli Ramos, Sierra Potter, Destinie Tatum,
         Mikaela Siegel, Trinity Ramos
  2. Sisters                             
            8   14   17   32   34  (42) (56) =   105
         Sophie Borders, Anna Bartlett, Megan Calarco, Macadia Calavan, Serena
         Salisbury, Engracia Diez, Amy Hills
  3. Molalla                             
            4   11   15   37   45  (64) (65) =   112
         Amanda Clarizio, Brianna Loughridge, Heather Loughridge, Audrey Bever,
         Morgan Holas, Hailey Holas, Janiece Moore
  4. South Umpqua                        
           12   18   25   30   51  (53) (75) =   136
         Aneykah McCall, Ashley Orosco, Savannah Slay, Megan Orosco, Hayley
         Woodward, Bethany Kalebaugh, Ashanti Potter
  5. Phoenix                             
            5    6   10   63   67  (74) (85) =   151
         Danielle Jantzer, Emma Amundsen, Shayla Potratz, Taylor Cortell,
         Vivian Tauer, Leslibeth Mena, Maricela Alvarado-Powers
  6. Scappoose                           
            2   28   38   40   44  (69) (71) =   152
         Linnaea Kavulich, Georgia Benner, Grace Rieman, Erin Reardon, Emily
         Marquardt, Macy Gray, Lisbeth Melgar
  7. Philomath                           
            7   23   29   36   59  (78) (92) =   154
         Meaghan Alba, Ane Martinsen, Tegan Weaver, Alejandra Artalejo, Kindra
         Coleman, Kirsten Bovbjerg, Amity Coon
  8. Tillamook                           
            9   20   33   50   54  (57) (66) =   166
         Kara Putman, Phoebe Brown, Chloe Pampush, Sage Bailey, Grace Blanchard,
         Allison Wilkes, Itzel Vazquez
  9. Hidden Valley                       
            3   16   35   47   82            =   183
         Zaruba Anderson, Zymri Anderson, Reilly Frerk, Clara Scott, Selena
         Cafferty
 10. Cascade                             
           26   31   48   61   68  (80) (87) =   234
         Savanna Waters, Lizzie Mack, Celina Ciampi-Hicks, Adriane Bergerson,
         Kalulu Ngaida, Emmalee Moul, Cienna Ciampi-Hicks
 11. Junction City                       
           27   46   52   62   70  (72) (83) =   257
         Audrey Sherman, Evelyn Tedrick, Shayla Solomon, Sydney Thielman,
         Arianna Santiago, Amanda Fox, Rose Lay
 12. Estacada                            
           19   41   76   77   86  (94)      =   299
         Hannah Hart, Rosie Shaver, Loryn Young, Monica Wenlund, Delaney Alves,
         Gabrielle Recklies
 13. Ontario                             
           43   49   55   73   84  (90) (91) =   304
         Alioz Mason, Aniyah Brown, Grace Hart, Julie Hernandez, Alanna Stark,
         Linda Quantros, Janette Armas
 14. McLoughlin                          
           39   79   81   88   89  (93) (95) =   376
         Elise Griffith, Brianna Hernandez, Autumn Cousineau, Alicia Walter,
         Laura Romero, Mindy Harmon, Londin Warne


		
		
		

		
		                                                                      
                     OSAA / U.S. Bank / Les Schwab Tires
                   2015 CROSS COUNTRY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
                                 October 31, 2015
                             Lane Community College
                      

 
                                    4A GIRLS

Place TmPl No.  Name                       Gr School                    Split1  Split2  Time  Pace     
===== ==== ==== ========================== == ========================= ======= ======= ===== ===== 
    1    1  200 Celie Mans                 11 Siuslaw                      9:26    9:20 18:45  6:02 
    2       130 Lexi Healy                 12 Henley                       9:26    9:40 19:06  6:09 
    3       222 Perrin Xthona              12 Yamhill-Carlton              9:30    9:40 19:09  6:10 
    4    2  185 Linnaea Kavulich           10 Scappoose                    9:36    9:49 19:24  6:15 
    5    3  131 Zaruba Anderson            11 Hidden Valley                9:52    9:39 19:30  6:17 
    6       144 Heather Keniry             11 La Grande                    9:46    9:48 19:33  6:18 
    7    4  155 Amanda Clarizio            12 Molalla                      9:40    9:55 19:34  6:18 
    8    5  179 Danielle Jantzer           11 Phoenix                      9:39    9:59 19:37  6:19 
    9       146 Jazmin Chavez              9  Marshfield                   9:39   10:01 19:40  6:20 
   10    6  177 Emma Amundsen              12 Phoenix                      9:39   10:08 19:47  6:22 
   11    7  169 Meaghan Alba               11 Philomath                    9:47   10:17 20:04  6:28 
   12    8  193 Sophie Borders             11 Sisters                     10:05   10:21 20:26  6:35 
   13    9  218 Kara Putman                10 Tillamook                   10:15   10:17 20:31  6:37 
   14       161 Gabby Hobson               12 North Bend                  10:06   10:32 20:38  6:39 
   15   10  181 Shayla Potratz             11 Phoenix                     10:07   10:33 20:40  6:39 
   16       190 Josie Smith                11 Seaside                     10:09   10:34 20:42  6:40 
   17   11  157 Brianna Loughridge         12 Molalla                     10:16   10:29 20:44  6:41 
   18   12  207 Aneykah McCall             9  South Umpqua                10:22   10:27 20:48  6:42 
   19   13  199 Morgan Bingham             11 Siuslaw                      9:59   10:51 20:50  6:43 
   20   14  192 Anna Bartlett              10 Sisters                     10:17   10:36 20:53  6:44 
   21   15  158 Heather Loughridge         12 Molalla                     10:18   10:37 20:54  6:44 
   22   16  132 Zymri Anderson             10 Hidden Valley               10:31   10:25 20:55  6:44 
   23   17  194 Megan Calarco              12 Sisters                     10:19   10:45 21:03  6:47 
   24   18  208 Ashley Orosco              12 South Umpqua                10:17   10:48 21:05  6:48 
   25       143 Kendra Blake               10 La Grande                   10:31   10:35 21:06  6:48 
   26       115 Jamie Borchers             12 Banks                       10:17   10:56 21:13  6:50 
   27   19  125 Hannah Hart                10 Estacada                    10:34   10:43 21:16  6:51 
   28   20  216 Phoebe Brown               10 Tillamook                   10:32   10:45 21:17  6:51 
   29       213 Camerin Feagins            11 Sutherlin                   10:24   10:57 21:21  6:53 
   30       191 Katie Zagata               9  Seaside                     10:29   10:53 21:21  6:53 
   31   21  202 Kaeli Ramos                9  Siuslaw                     10:42   10:42 21:23  6:53 
   32   22  201 Sierra Potter              12 Siuslaw                     10:33   10:54 21:26  6:54 
   33       123 Momo Wilms-Crowe           12 Corbett                     10:38   10:50 21:27  6:55 
   34   23  174 Ane Martinsen              11 Philomath                   10:37   10:51 21:27  6:55 
   35   24  205 Destinie Tatum             11 Siuslaw                     10:39   10:52 21:31  6:56 
   36   25  211 Savannah Slay              10 South Umpqua                10:25   11:10 21:35  6:57 
   37   26  122 Savanna Waters             9  Cascade                     10:38   10:59 21:36  6:57 
   38       221 Andie Whitlow              10 Yamhill-Carlton             10:44   10:53 21:37  6:58 
   39   27  139 Audrey Sherman             11 Junction City               10:37   11:01 21:38  6:58 
   40   28  183 Georgia Benner             10 Scappoose                   10:44   10:59 21:43  7:00 
   41   29  175 Tegan Weaver               11 Philomath                   10:37   11:10 21:47  7:01 
   42   30  209 Megan Orosco               12 South Umpqua                10:37   11:13 21:50  7:02 
   43   31  119 Lizzie Mack                11 Cascade                     10:45   11:06 21:50  7:02 
   44   32  195 Macadia Calavan            12 Sisters                     10:44   11:10 21:54  7:03 
   45   33  217 Chloe Pampush              12 Tillamook                   10:56   11:00 21:55  7:04 
   46   34  198 Serena Salisbury           10 Sisters                     10:44   11:12 21:55  7:04 
   47   35  134 Reilly Frerk               11 Hidden Valley               10:59   11:04 22:02  7:06 
   48   36  170 Alejandra Artalejo         10 Philomath                   10:45   11:19 22:04  7:06 
   49   37  154 Audrey Bever               12 Molalla                     11:07   10:58 22:05  7:07 
   50   38  189 Grace Rieman               11 Scappoose                   10:54   11:18 22:12  7:09 
   51   39  148 Elise Griffith             12 McLoughlin                  10:44   11:28 22:12  7:09 
   52   40  188 Erin Reardon               10 Scappoose                   11:00   11:14 22:13  7:10 
   53   41  127 Rosie Shaver               10 Estacada                    10:52   11:26 22:18  7:11 
   54   42  196 Engracia Diez              10 Sisters                     11:06   11:12 22:18  7:11 
   55   43  166 Alioz Mason                10 Ontario                     11:08   11:13 22:21  7:12 
   56   44  186 Emily Marquardt            11 Scappoose                   10:57   11:26 22:22  7:12 
   57   45  156 Morgan Holas               12 Molalla                     10:52   11:30 22:22  7:12 
   58   46  141 Evelyn Tedrick             12 Junction City               11:18   11:06 22:24  7:13 
   59   47  135 Clara Scott                9  Hidden Valley               11:09   11:17 22:26  7:14 
   60   48  117 Celina Ciampi-Hicks        11 Cascade                     11:07   11:28 22:34  7:16 
   61   49  163 Aniyah Brown               10 Ontario                     11:08   11:29 22:37  7:17 
   62   50  214 Sage Bailey                10 Tillamook                   11:08   11:35 22:42  7:19 
   63   51  212 Hayley Woodward            10 South Umpqua                11:15   11:33 22:48  7:21 
   64   52  140 Shayla Solomon             11 Junction City               11:07   11:43 22:50  7:21 
   65   53  206 Bethany Kalebaugh          9  South Umpqua                11:21   11:35 22:56  7:23 
   66   54  215 Grace Blanchard            9  Tillamook                   11:24   11:33 22:57  7:23 
   67   55  164 Grace Hart                 12 Ontario                     11:10   11:48 22:57  7:23 
   68   56  197 Amy Hills                  9  Sisters                     10:56   12:03 22:58  7:24 
   69   57  220 Allison Wilkes             9  Tillamook                   11:21   11:40 23:00  7:24 
   70   58  204 Mikaela Siegel             12 Siuslaw                     11:04   12:00 23:04  7:26 
   71   59  172 Kindra Coleman             11 Philomath                   11:08   11:57 23:04  7:26 
   72   60  203 Trinity Ramos              9  Siuslaw                     11:42   11:23 23:05  7:26 
   73   61  116 Adriane Bergerson          9  Cascade                     11:27   11:39 23:05  7:26 
   74   62  142 Sydney Thielman            10 Junction City               11:14   11:52 23:06  7:26 
   75   63  178 Taylor Cortell             12 Phoenix                     11:25   11:48 23:12  7:28 
   76   64  223 Hailey Holas               10 Molalla                     11:34   11:38 23:12  7:28 
   77   65  159 Janiece Moore              10 Molalla                     11:22   11:51 23:13  7:29 
   78   66  219 Itzel Vazquez              9  Tillamook                   11:41   11:33 23:14  7:29 
   79       145 Sierra Smith               11 La Grande                   11:36   11:42 23:18  7:30 
   80   67  182 Vivian Tauer               9  Phoenix                     11:20   12:00 23:19  7:31 
   81   68  121 Kalulu Ngaida              10 Cascade                     11:15   12:05 23:20  7:31 
   82   69  184 Macy Gray                  12 Scappoose                   11:29   12:00 23:28  7:34 
   83   70  138 Arianna Santiago           11 Junction City               11:45   11:55 23:40  7:37 
   84   71  187 Lisbeth Melgar             11 Scappoose                   11:39   12:03 23:41  7:38 
   85   72  136 Amanda Fox                 11 Junction City               11:40   12:04 23:44  7:39 
   86   73  165 Julie Hernandez            12 Ontario                     12:02   11:45 23:46  7:39 
   87   74  180 Leslibeth Mena             11 Phoenix                     11:34   12:14 23:47  7:40 
   88   75  210 Ashanti Potter             10 South Umpqua                11:44   12:05 23:49  7:40 
   89   76  129 Loryn Young                10 Estacada                    11:44   12:12 23:55  7:42 
   90   77  128 Monica Wenlund             12 Estacada                    11:43   12:19 24:02  7:44 
   91   78  171 Kirsten Bovbjerg           12 Philomath                   11:40   12:24 24:03  7:45 
   92   79  150 Brianna Hernandez          10 McLoughlin                  11:35   12:33 24:08  7:46 
   93   80  120 Emmalee Moul               11 Cascade                     11:50   12:30 24:19  7:50 
   94   81  147 Autumn Cousineau           12 McLoughlin                  12:07   12:21 24:27  7:53 
   95   82  133 Selena Cafferty            11 Hidden Valley               12:25   12:26 24:50  8:00 
   96   83  137 Rose Lay                   10 Junction City               12:05   12:57 25:02  8:04 
   97   84  168 Alanna Stark               10 Ontario                     12:26   12:42 25:08  8:06 
   98   85  176 Maricela Alvarado-Powers   10 Phoenix                     12:15   12:56 25:11  8:07 
   99   86  124 Delaney Alves              12 Estacada                    12:14   13:01 25:14  8:08 
  100   87  118 Cienna Ciampi-Hicks        9  Cascade                     12:26   12:54 25:20  8:10 
  101   88  152 Alicia Walter              12 McLoughlin                  12:31   13:16 25:46  8:18 
  102   89  151 Laura Romero               10 McLoughlin                  12:46   13:10 25:55  8:21 
  103   90  167 Linda Quantros             12 Ontario                     12:44   13:15 25:59  8:22 
  104   91  162 Janette Armas              10 Ontario                     12:52   13:23 26:15  8:27 
  105   92  173 Amity Coon                 9  Philomath                   13:02   13:26 26:28  8:31 
  106   93  149 Mindy Harmon               12 McLoughlin                  12:58   13:50 26:47  8:38 
  107   94  126 Gabrielle Recklies         10 Estacada                    13:19   14:04 27:23  8:49 
  108   95  153 Londin Warne               10 McLoughlin                  13:59   14:28 28:27  9:10 
		
	
		

4A BOYS RESULTS


		
		
                     OSAA / U.S. Bank / Les Schwab Tires
                   2015 CROSS COUNTRY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
                              October 31, 2015          
                           Lane Community College
                                  4A Boys
  1. Seaside                             
            1    4    7   10   27  (29) (76) =    49
         Bradley Rzewnicki, Hunter Thompson, Jackson Januik, Rafi Sibony,
         Colton Carter, Juneau Meyer, Jack Whittle
  2. Phoenix                             
            6   12   13   16   18  (41) (57) =    65
         Robert Vos, Jacob Bergren, Leif Amundsen, Nathan Watt, Parker Cook,
         Drake Knowles, Thomas Skaff
  3. Tillamook                           
            3    5   15   23   32  (39) (78) =    78
         Eulises Cruz-Vieyra, Ayrton Ledesma, Seth Martin, Gabe Lachenmeier,
         Henry Laszlo, Giovanni Aguilar, Darian Kinney
  4. Newport                             
           14   17   21   36   46  (67) (68) =   134
         Curt Knott, Aaron Yakes, Leo Johns, Ronan Krutzikowsky, Jacob Riley,
         Uriel Barrios, Riley Rooke
  5. La Grande                           
           11   22   24   47   56  (74) (86) =   160
         Keegan Dutto, Dean Ricker, Braden Crews, Wyatt Perry, Nolan Clements,
         Bennett Welch, Michael Shipman
  6. Crook County                        
           20   30   34   35   50  (61) (75) =   169
         Sam Santiago, Liam Pickhardt, Connor Chaney, Zach Lawson, Noah Chaney,
         Tyler Lawson, Noah Carmack
  7. Sisters                             
            2   26   54   55   71  (88) (89) =   208
         Tony Hooks, Jordan Pollard, Izaak Kanzig, Dyut Fetrow, Patrick Krevi,
         Cody Martin, William Werts
  8. Brookings-Harbor                    
            9   44   45   53   69  (70) (97) =   220
         Chris Burton, Jimmie Allen, Ezra Burton, Daniel Paulsen, Hunter
         Niedens, Jaedyn Greene, Spencer Abblitt
  9. Siuslaw                             
            8   40   43   62   73  (77) (87) =   226
         Murray Bingham, Isaac Griffes, Jack Pickell, Sean Burns, Tyler
         Williams, Kyle King, Andrew Rannow
 10. Elmira                              
           31   33   52   60   64  (72) (82) =   240
         Ben Douthit, Carson Bain, Shane Orme, Cody Wolkersdorfer, Riley Craig,
         Austin Smith, Ethan Agnes
 11. Ontario                             
           19   25   38   91   92  (94) (95) =   265
         Levi Lewis, Collin Ball, Quinn Susuki, Keegan Susuki, Bryce Ellis,
         Corey Wettstein, Julian Vargas
 12. Hidden Valley                       
           28   42   51   79   80  (83) (84) =   280
         David Prudell, Cody Lomica, Austin Green, Arin Lowry, Zebedee Anderson,
         Josh Rabjohn, Braden Pennington
 13. Molalla                             
           37   48   65   66   81  (85)      =   297
         Matthew Borowczak, Eli Rome, Keenan Hoffman, Marcus Simpson, Andrew
         Whiteley, Daniel Morris
 14. Philomath                           
           49   58   59   63   90  (93) (96) =   319
         Tim McIlroy, Clay Youker, Clark Hellesto, Shaden Jensen, Jensen Davis,
         McKenzy Johnson, Xayd Magana


		
		
		

		
		 
                     OSAA / U.S. Bank / Les Schwab Tires
                   2015 CROSS COUNTRY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
                                 October 31, 2015
                             Lane Community College
                      

 
                                    4A BOYS

Place TmPl No.  Name                       Gr School                    Split1  Split2  Time  Pace     
===== ==== ==== ========================== == ========================= ======= ======= ===== ===== 
    1    1  771 Bradley Rzewnicki          11 Seaside                      8:08    8:05 16:13  5:14 
    2    2  776 Tony Hooks                 12 Sisters                      8:08    8:10 16:18  5:15 
    3       746 Michael Brown              11 North Bend                   8:09    8:12 16:20  5:16 
    4    3  791 Eulises Cruz-Vieyra        12 Tillamook                    8:08    8:13 16:21  5:16 
    5    4  773 Hunter Thompson            11 Seaside                      8:09    8:25 16:34  5:20 
    6    5  795 Ayrton Ledesma             12 Tillamook                    8:08    8:26 16:34  5:20 
    7    6  766 Robert Vos                 10 Phoenix                      8:10    8:25 16:35  5:21 
    8       731 Sawyer Heckard             12 Marshfield                   8:09    8:28 16:37  5:21 
    9    7  769 Jackson Januik             11 Seaside                      8:11    8:30 16:40  5:22 
   10    8  782 Murray Bingham             9  Siuslaw                      8:15    8:27 16:41  5:22 
   11    9  690 Chris Burton               12 Brookings-Harbor             8:11    8:32 16:43  5:23 
   12   10  772 Rafi Sibony                10 Seaside                      8:20    8:39 16:59  5:28 
   13   11  724 Keegan Dutto               12 La Grande                    8:28    8:35 17:03  5:30 
   14   12  762 Jacob Bergren              11 Phoenix                      8:17    8:46 17:03  5:30 
   15   13  761 Leif Amundsen              12 Phoenix                      8:20    8:45 17:05  5:30 
   16   14  741 Curt Knott                 12 Newport                      8:20    8:45 17:05  5:30 
   17   15  796 Seth Martin                11 Tillamook                    8:24    8:43 17:06  5:31 
   18   16  767 Nathan Watt                11 Phoenix                      8:31    8:39 17:10  5:32 
   19   17  745 Aaron Yakes                12 Newport                      8:28    8:46 17:14  5:33 
   20   18  763 Parker Cook                11 Phoenix                      8:31    8:44 17:14  5:33 
   21       712 Chris Ramirez              12 Henley                       8:20    8:55 17:14  5:33 
   22   19  749 Levi Lewis                 12 Ontario                      8:30    8:50 17:19  5:35 
   23   20  704 Sam Santiago               12 Crook County                 8:39    8:45 17:24  5:36 
   24   21  740 Leo Johns                  9  Newport                      8:28    8:59 17:27  5:37 
   25   22  726 Dean Ricker                12 La Grande                    8:47    8:41 17:27  5:37 
   26   23  793 Gabe Lachenmeier           10 Tillamook                    8:42    8:48 17:29  5:38 
   27   24  723 Braden Crews               11 La Grande                    8:44    8:47 17:31  5:39 
   28   25  747 Collin Ball                12 Ontario                      8:31    9:01 17:32  5:39 
   29       730 Ian Emlet                  11 Marshfield                   8:26    9:08 17:34  5:39 
   30   26  780 Jordan Pollard             10 Sisters                      8:36    9:00 17:36  5:40 
   31   27  768 Colton Carter              10 Seaside                      8:32    9:07 17:39  5:41 
   32   28  718 David Prudell              10 Hidden Valley                8:44    8:58 17:42  5:42 
   33   29  770 Juneau Meyer               11 Seaside                      8:36    9:10 17:46  5:43 
   34       695 Nate Lack                  11 Cascade                      8:39    9:09 17:47  5:44 
   35       797 Dylan Duckworth            11 Yamhill-Carlton              8:40    9:07 17:47  5:44 
   36   30  703 Liam Pickhardt             12 Crook County                 8:30    9:18 17:48  5:44 
   37       798 Dylan Schmidt              11 Yamhill-Carlton              8:58    8:50 17:48  5:44 
   38   31  708 Ben Douthit                12 Elmira                       8:39    9:10 17:49  5:44 
   39   32  794 Henry Laszlo               12 Tillamook                    8:53    9:00 17:52  5:46 
   40   33  706 Carson Bain                11 Elmira                       8:45    9:09 17:54  5:46 
   41   34  699 Connor Chaney              12 Crook County                 8:51    9:04 17:55  5:46 
   42   35  702 Zach Lawson                11 Crook County                 8:51    9:06 17:57  5:47 
   43       729 Tyler Anderson             10 Madras                       8:47    9:10 17:57  5:47 
   44   36  742 Ronan Krutzikowsky         10 Newport                      8:53    9:05 17:58  5:47 
   45   37  732 Matthew Borowczak          11 Molalla                      8:49    9:12 18:01  5:48 
   46       789 Casey Pugh                 10 Stayton                      8:45    9:18 18:03  5:49 
   47       697 Konrad Raum                9  Cottage Grove                8:42    9:22 18:03  5:49 
   48   38  751 Quinn Susuki               10 Ontario                      8:52    9:12 18:03  5:49 
   49   39  790 Giovanni Aguilar           10 Tillamook                    8:53    9:15 18:07  5:50 
   50   40  784 Isaac Griffes              10 Siuslaw                      9:08    8:59 18:07  5:50 
   51   41  764 Drake Knowles              12 Phoenix                      8:43    9:25 18:08  5:50 
   52   42  715 Cody Lomica                10 Hidden Valley                9:00    9:09 18:08  5:51 
   53   43  786 Jack Pickell               11 Siuslaw                      9:08    9:01 18:09  5:51 
   54   44  689 Jimmie Allen               10 Brookings-Harbor             8:59    9:14 18:13  5:52 
   55       696 Luke Davis                 12 Corbett                      8:31    9:45 18:16  5:53 
   56   45  691 Ezra Burton                10 Brookings-Harbor             9:01    9:15 18:16  5:53 
   57   46  743 Jacob Riley                9  Newport                      9:03    9:14 18:17  5:53 
   58   47  725 Wyatt Perry                11 La Grande                    8:56    9:22 18:17  5:54 
   59   48  735 Eli Rome                   10 Molalla                      8:57    9:21 18:18  5:54 
   60       721 Benjamin Swancutt          10 Junction City                8:52    9:27 18:19  5:54 
   61   49  759 Tim McIlroy                12 Philomath                    8:39    9:42 18:20  5:55 
   62       720 Ryan Meighan               11 Junction City                8:52    9:29 18:20  5:55 
   63   50  700 Noah Chaney                9  Crook County                 8:58    9:23 18:21  5:55 
   64   51  714 Austin Green               11 Hidden Valley                9:06    9:19 18:24  5:56 
   65   52  709 Shane Orme                 12 Elmira                       8:50    9:36 18:26  5:56 
   66   53  694 Daniel Paulsen             11 Brookings-Harbor             9:02    9:25 18:27  5:56 
   67   54  777 Izaak Kanzig               12 Sisters                      8:58    9:32 18:30  5:58 
   68   55  775 Dyut Fetrow                12 Sisters                      9:15    9:15 18:30  5:58 
   69   56  722 Nolan Clements             10 La Grande                    8:59    9:33 18:31  5:58 
   70   57  765 Thomas Skaff               11 Phoenix                      8:56    9:39 18:34  5:59 
   71   58  760 Clay Youker                12 Philomath                    9:02    9:35 18:36  6:00 
   72   59  755 Clark Hellesto             11 Philomath                    9:03    9:35 18:37  6:00 
   73   60  711 Cody Wolkersdorfer         11 Elmira                       9:10    9:31 18:40  6:01 
   74   61  701 Tyler Lawson               10 Crook County                 8:56    9:46 18:42  6:01 
   75   62  783 Sean Burns                 11 Siuslaw                      9:14    9:29 18:42  6:02 
   76   63  756 Shaden Jensen              9  Philomath                    9:10    9:33 18:43  6:02 
   77   64  707 Riley Craig                11 Elmira                       9:04    9:41 18:45  6:02 
   78   65  733 Keenan Hoffman             11 Molalla                      8:49    9:57 18:46  6:03 
   79   66  737 Marcus Simpson             10 Molalla                      9:07    9:40 18:46  6:03 
   80   67  739 Uriel Barrios              11 Newport                      9:11    9:35 18:46  6:03 
   81   68  744 Riley Rooke                11 Newport                      9:12    9:38 18:50  6:04 
   82   69  693 Hunter Niedens             12 Brookings-Harbor             9:11    9:42 18:53  6:05 
   83   70  692 Jaedyn Greene              11 Brookings-Harbor             9:11    9:44 18:55  6:06 
   84   71  778 Patrick Krevi              12 Sisters                      9:15    9:40 18:55  6:06 
   85   72  710 Austin Smith               12 Elmira                       9:13    9:46 18:58  6:07 
   86   73  788 Tyler Williams             12 Siuslaw                      9:12    9:48 18:59  6:07 
   87   74  728 Bennett Welch              9  La Grande                    9:25    9:36 19:00  6:07 
   88   75  698 Noah Carmack               11 Crook County                 9:27    9:36 19:02  6:08 
   89   76  774 Jack Whittle               12 Seaside                      8:55   10:11 19:06  6:09 
   90   77  785 Kyle King                  10 Siuslaw                      9:16    9:52 19:08  6:10 
   91   78  792 Darian Kinney              12 Tillamook                    9:14    9:54 19:08  6:10 
   92   79  716 Arin Lowry                 11 Hidden Valley                9:30    9:41 19:11  6:11 
   93   80  713 Zebedee Anderson           9  Hidden Valley                9:30    9:45 19:15  6:12 
   94   81  738 Andrew Whiteley            10 Molalla                      9:27    9:49 19:16  6:12 
   95   82  705 Ethan Agnes                12 Elmira                       9:13   10:06 19:18  6:13 
   96   83  719 Josh Rabjohn               10 Hidden Valley                9:33    9:47 19:19  6:14 
   97   84  717 Braden Pennington          9  Hidden Valley                9:38    9:48 19:25  6:15 
   98   85  734 Daniel Morris              10 Molalla                      9:33    9:53 19:25  6:15 
   99   86  727 Michael Shipman            10 La Grande                    9:37    9:50 19:27  6:16 
  100   87  787 Andrew Rannow              11 Siuslaw                      9:42    9:46 19:28  6:16 
  101   88  800 Cody Martin                12 Sisters                      9:31    9:58 19:29  6:17 
  102   89  781 William Werts              11 Sisters                      9:31   10:02 19:32  6:18 
  103   90  754 Jensen Davis               10 Philomath                    9:35    9:58 19:32  6:18 
  104   91  750 Keegan Susuki              11 Ontario                      9:24   10:19 19:43  6:21 
  105   92  748 Bryce Ellis                12 Ontario                      9:42   10:02 19:44  6:22 
  106   93  757 McKenzy Johnson            9  Philomath                    9:41   10:21 20:01  6:27 
  107       799 Mason Beeman               9  Mollala                      9:58   10:05 20:03  6:27 
  108   94  753 Corey Wettstein            12 Ontario                      9:39   10:32 20:11  6:30 
  109   95  752 Julian Vargas              10 Ontario                      9:45   10:30 20:14  6:31 
  110   96  758 Xayd Magana                11 Philomath                    9:40   10:55 20:35  6:38 
  111   97  688 Spencer Abblitt            11 Brookings-Harbor            10:08   11:11 21:19  6:52 
		
	
		

5A GIRLS RESULTS


		
		
                     OSAA / U.S. Bank / Les Schwab Tires
                   2015 CROSS COUNTRY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
                              October 31, 2015          
                           Lane Community College
                                  5A Girls
  1. Summit                              
            1    2    3    7   10  (11) (15) =    23
         Olivia Brooks, Hannah Tobiason, Taylor Vandenborn, Emma Stevenson,
         Autumn Layden, Kelsey Washenberger, Liv Downing
  2. Mountain View (or)                  
            5    6    8    9   21  (26) (61) =    49
         Kelsey Swenson, Sage Hassell, Madison Leapaldt, Ciara Jones, Grace
         Scrocca, Vanessa Jones, Elida Ramsey
  3. Crater                              
            4   16   23   37   42  (73) (77) =   122
         Jordan Monroe, Elezebeth Allen, Maggie Lacey, Kylie Caldwell, Margaret
         Faliano, Monica Andre, Mishawn Penkava
  4. Ashland                             
           20   25   33   38   50  (54) (65) =   166
         Christine Impara, Claire Pryor, Hazel Richards, McKenzie Moore, Annika
         Larson, Alexa Hague, Moumingtou Thiaw
  5. Lebanon                             
           13   29   36   41   53  (62) (82) =   172
         Hannah Mason, Isabella Ayala, Sarah Kenyon, McKenna Tanselli, Megan
         Wasson, Amy Workman, Amanda Pierce
  6. Corvallis                           
           17   24   35   45   52  (74) (80) =   173
         Geneva Wolfe, Maria Ingersoll, Olivia Helback, Zoey Bailey, Emma
         Spakoski, Bethany Llewellyn, Bridgette Suing
  7. Crescent Valley                     
           19   22   31   47   59  (68) (75) =   178
         Christina Hollon, Vanessa Hufnagel, Nessa Meade, Kela Leamy, Joelle
         Engen, Gillian Stephenson, Artemis Kioussi
  8. The Dalles                          
           14   30   46   49   55  (58) (76) =   194
         Avery Cardosi, Caela Dunagan, Paige McLeod, Molly Nelson, Emily Morin,
         Bailey Nearing, Marissa Heemsah
  9. Sandy                               
           27   40   44   48   51  (57) (60) =   210
         Terra Uhler, Marley Salveter, Nikki Stokes, Pamela Frasier, Molly
         Murphy-Brown, Amber Herman, Bella Kansala
 10. Wilsonville                         
           18   34   43   64   69  (72) (81) =   228
         Brooklyn Stenstrom, Haley Prusse, Sara Kim, Sarah Johnson, Alexandra
         Saccente, Lauren Burns, Hannah Landry
 11. Hood River Valley                   
           12   28   63   67   71  (78)      =   241
         Daisy Dolan, Josie Petersen, Sophia Marble, Denali Emmons, Katie
         Perkins, Chloe Clark
 12. St Helens                           
           32   39   56   66   70  (79)      =   263
         Mackenzie Trainer, Josie Hanna, Genny Luttrell, Angela Willson,
         Cheyenne Trainer, Jenny Prevish


		
		
		

		
		                                                                      
                     OSAA / U.S. Bank / Les Schwab Tires
                   2015 CROSS COUNTRY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
                                 October 31, 2015
                             Lane Community College
                      

 
                                    5A GIRLS

Place TmPl No.  Name                       Gr School                    Split1  Split2  Time  Pace     
===== ==== ==== ========================== == ========================= ======= ======= ===== ===== 
    1    1  323 Olivia Brooks              11 Summit                       8:50    8:56 17:46  5:43 
    2    2  327 Hannah Tobiason            10 Summit                       9:11    9:12 18:23  5:55 
    3    3  328 Taylor Vandenborn          10 Summit                       9:12    9:14 18:25  5:56 
    4    4  270 Jordan Monroe              12 Crater                       9:12    9:26 18:37  6:00 
    5       314 Maddie Fuhrman             12 Silverton                    9:12    9:42 18:54  6:05 
    6    5  304 Kelsey Swenson             9  Mountain View (or)           9:29    9:40 19:09  6:10 
    7    6  298 Sage Hassell               12 Mountain View (or)           9:41    9:39 19:20  6:14 
    8       256 Bailie Hartford            10 Central                      9:41    9:46 19:26  6:16 
    9    7  326 Emma Stevenson             11 Summit                       9:34    9:54 19:27  6:16 
   10       255 Grace Perkins              11 Bend                         9:44    9:45 19:28  6:16 
   11       305 Delaney Clem               12 Pendleton                    9:42    9:48 19:29  6:17 
   12    8  301 Madison Leapaldt           12 Mountain View (or)           9:45   10:03 19:48  6:23 
   13    9  299 Ciara Jones                11 Mountain View (or)           9:37   10:14 19:50  6:23 
   14   10  325 Autumn Layden              11 Summit                       9:45   10:09 19:53  6:24 
   15   11  329 Kelsey Washenberger        10 Summit                       9:45   10:09 19:53  6:24 
   16   12  283 Daisy Dolan                11 Hood River Valley            9:46   10:15 20:01  6:27 
   17       279 Ariana Marks               10 Eagle Point                  9:59   10:10 20:09  6:29 
   18   13  292 Hannah Mason               10 Lebanon                      9:52   10:19 20:11  6:30 
   19   14  330 Avery Cardosi              12 The Dalles                  10:02   10:19 20:21  6:33 
   20   15  324 Liv Downing                9  Summit                      10:02   10:23 20:25  6:35 
   21   16  265 Elezebeth Allen            9  Crater                      10:02   10:25 20:27  6:35 
   22   17  264 Geneva Wolfe               9  Corvallis                   10:02   10:27 20:28  6:36 
   23   18  343 Brooklyn Stenstrom         10 Wilsonville                 10:06   10:26 20:31  6:37 
   24       297 Booy Rogers                11 Marist                      10:00   10:34 20:34  6:38 
   25       296 Hope Powell                11 Marist                      10:00   10:37 20:37  6:39 
   26   19  273 Christina Hollon           11 Crescent Valley              9:49   10:50 20:39  6:39 
   27   20  249 Christine Impara           12 Ashland                     10:18   10:22 20:40  6:39 
   28       306 Taylor Johnson             10 Putnam                       9:58   10:44 20:42  6:40 
   29       315 Emelia Sherman             9  Springfield                 10:11   10:32 20:42  6:40 
   30   21  303 Grace Scrocca              11 Mountain View (or)          10:14   10:30 20:43  6:41 
   31   22  274 Vanessa Hufnagel           12 Crescent Valley             10:28   10:17 20:44  6:41 
   32   23  269 Maggie Lacey               9  Crater                      10:11   10:36 20:46  6:41 
   33   24  260 Maria Ingersoll            12 Corvallis                   10:20   10:29 20:48  6:42 
   34       257 Abby McBeth                11 Central                      9:58   10:51 20:49  6:43 
   35   25  252 Claire Pryor               10 Ashland                     10:17   10:41 20:58  6:45 
   36   26  300 Vanessa Jones              9  Mountain View (or)          10:24   10:38 21:02  6:46 
   37   27  313 Terra Uhler                11 Sandy                       10:24   10:39 21:03  6:47 
   38   28  287 Josie Petersen             9  Hood River Valley           10:26   10:38 21:03  6:47 
   39   29  289 Isabella Ayala             9  Lebanon                     10:19   10:45 21:04  6:47 
   40       281 Melany Solorio             10 Hermiston                   10:24   10:42 21:06  6:48 
   41   30  331 Caela Dunagan              12 The Dalles                  10:23   10:44 21:07  6:48 
   42   31  277 Nessa Meade                11 Crescent Valley             10:34   10:33 21:07  6:48 
   43   32  321 Mackenzie Trainer          9  St Helens                   10:25   10:44 21:09  6:49 
   44   33  253 Hazel Richards             9  Ashland                     10:14   10:56 21:10  6:49 
   45   34  341 Haley Prusse               11 Wilsonville                 10:19   10:53 21:12  6:50 
   46   35  259 Olivia Helback             11 Corvallis                   10:26   10:47 21:12  6:50 
   47   36  291 Sarah Kenyon               11 Lebanon                     10:14   11:02 21:16  6:51 
   48   37  267 Kylie Caldwell             10 Crater                      10:24   11:01 21:25  6:54 
   49   38  251 McKenzie Moore             10 Ashland                     10:29   11:00 21:29  6:55 
   50   39  316 Josie Hanna                11 St Helens                   10:26   11:06 21:31  6:56 
   51   40  311 Marley Salveter            9  Sandy                       10:32   11:00 21:32  6:56 
   52       280 Morgan Hancock             10 Hermiston                   10:36   10:57 21:33  6:56 
   53   41  293 McKenna Tanselli           11 Lebanon                     10:28   11:11 21:39  6:58 
   54   42  268 Margaret Faliano           11 Crater                      10:24   11:16 21:40  6:59 
   55   43  339 Sara Kim                   12 Wilsonville                 10:52   10:49 21:41  6:59 
   56   44  312 Nikki Stokes               10 Sandy                       10:43   10:59 21:41  6:59 
   57   45  258 Zoey Bailey                9  Corvallis                   10:52   10:54 21:45  7:00 
   58   46  333 Paige McLeod               10 The Dalles                  10:38   11:08 21:46  7:01 
   59   47  276 Kela Leamy                 10 Crescent Valley             10:58   10:51 21:49  7:02 
   60   48  307 Pamela Frasier             12 Sandy                       10:44   11:09 21:52  7:03 
   61   49  336 Molly Nelson               11 The Dalles                  10:35   11:19 21:53  7:03 
   62   50  250 Annika Larson              9  Ashland                     10:49   11:05 21:54  7:03 
   63   51  310 Molly Murphy-Brown         10 Sandy                       10:44   11:10 21:54  7:03 
   64   52  262 Emma Spakoski              12 Corvallis                   10:52   11:06 21:57  7:04 
   65   53  294 Megan Wasson               12 Lebanon                     10:44   11:16 22:00  7:05 
   66   54  248 Alexa Hague                9  Ashland                     10:53   11:09 22:01  7:05 
   67   55  334 Emily Morin                12 The Dalles                  10:39   11:24 22:02  7:06 
   68   56  318 Genny Luttrell             11 St Helens                   10:59   11:04 22:02  7:06 
   69   57  344 Amber Herman               11 Sandy                       10:44   11:21 22:05  7:07 
   70   58  335 Bailey Nearing             10 The Dalles                  10:47   11:27 22:13  7:09 
   71   59  272 Joelle Engen               12 Crescent Valley             10:47   11:28 22:14  7:10 
   72   60  309 Bella Kansala              9  Sandy                       10:52   11:27 22:18  7:11 
   73   61  302 Elida Ramsey               10 Mountain View (or)          10:46   11:34 22:20  7:12 
   74   62  295 Amy Workman                9  Lebanon                     10:49   11:37 22:26  7:13 
   75   63  285 Sophia Marble              12 Hood River Valley           11:04   11:25 22:28  7:14 
   76   64  338 Sarah Johnson              12 Wilsonville                 10:59   11:33 22:31  7:15 
   77   65  254 Moumingtou Thiaw           10 Ashland                     11:12   11:22 22:33  7:16 
   78   66  322 Angela Willson             12 St Helens                   11:09   11:26 22:34  7:16 
   79   67  284 Denali Emmons              12 Hood River Valley           11:08   11:31 22:38  7:18 
   80   68  278 Gillian Stephenson         11 Crescent Valley             11:10   11:33 22:42  7:19 
   81   69  342 Alexandra Saccente         10 Wilsonville                 11:13   11:33 22:46  7:20 
   82   70  320 Cheyenne Trainer           9  St Helens                   11:16   11:41 22:56  7:23 
   83   71  286 Katie Perkins              9  Hood River Valley           11:10   11:48 22:57  7:24 
   84   72  337 Lauren Burns               11 Wilsonville                 11:15   11:43 22:58  7:24 
   85   73  266 Monica Andre               11 Crater                      11:19   11:41 22:59  7:24 
   86   74  261 Bethany Llewellyn          12 Corvallis                   11:14   11:53 23:06  7:27 
   87   75  275 Artemis Kioussi            11 Crescent Valley             11:08   12:17 23:24  7:32 
   88   76  332 Marissa Heemsah            10 The Dalles                  11:31   12:00 23:31  7:34 
   89   77  271 Mishawn Penkava            12 Crater                      11:32   12:00 23:31  7:34 
   90   78  282 Chloe Clark                10 Hood River Valley           11:19   12:23 23:42  7:38 
   91   79  319 Jenny Prevish              12 St Helens                   11:36   12:08 23:43  7:38 
   92   80  263 Bridgette Suing            10 Corvallis                   11:33   12:22 23:55  7:42 
   93   81  340 Hannah Landry              12 Wilsonville                 11:43   12:26 24:09  7:47 
   94   82  345 Amanda Pierce              12 Lebanon                     13:38   14:34 28:11  9:05 
		
	
		

5A BOYS RESULTS


		
		
                     OSAA / U.S. Bank / Les Schwab Tires
                   2015 CROSS COUNTRY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
                              October 31, 2015          
                           Lane Community College
                                  5A Boys
  1. Summit                              
            2    6    7    8    9  (15) (29) =    32
         Alex Martin, Thomas Schoderbek, Benjamin Wasserman, Scott Kinkade,
         Jett Ballantyne, Eric Fykerud, Niklas Sjogren
  2. Crater                              
            1    3    5   13   14  (21) (27) =    36
         Walter Vail, Andy Monroe, Derek Tripp, Erik Olsen, Jantz Tostenson,
         Tanner Shipley, Griff Hokanson
  3. Marist                              
           10   12   16   19   22  (31) (64) =    79
         Jerik Embleton, Ryan Helbling, Clark Embleton, Luke Littleton, Sam
         Nelson, Sam Scherer, Gabe Garboden
  4. Hood River Valley                   
           17   20   24   25   40  (51) (70) =   126
         Justin Crosswhite, Quinn Fetkenhour, Connor Truax, Jesse Wiley, Jacob
         Bromham, Elkin Parker, Finn Peterson
  5. Hermiston                           
           11   23   26   39   43  (65) (69) =   142
         Josiah Niederwerfer, Donell Rome, Hayden Earl, Angel Castellanos,
         Isaac Sanchez, Emanuel Ibarra, Trystin Seavert
  6. Corvallis                           
           28   30   37   38   46  (52) (74) =   179
         Gavin Bomber, Brian Cebra, Ian Vickstrom, Theodore Gorchels, Doug
         Burris, Ryan Frederickson, Jesse Marley
  7. Bend                                
            4   32   47   55   67  (75) (80) =   205
         Caleb Hoffmann, Merle Nye, Hunter Greene, Maitiu Millar-Sanchez, John
         McColgan, Brendan Kirk, Ian Ray
  8. Silverton                           
           33   41   42   50   54  (72) (79) =   220
         Haile Stutzman, Sam Roth, Wolfgang Seifer, Anthony Eubank, Hosea
         Catterall, Aiden Edsinga, Will Sisley
  9. Crescent Valley                     
           35   36   56   58   62  (77) (78) =   247
         Nicholas Turkisher, Aj Sandvig, Alex Pohjanpelto, Brawley Lamer, Ian
         Geniza, Joe Kim, Warren Elwood
 10. Liberty                             
           44   45   48   61   66  (76) (82) =   264
         Jacob Espinosa, Alex Goglin, Jack Stemm, Patrick Higgins, Nate Colbert,
         Will Meade, Dallin Marsh
 11. Sandy                               
           18   49   59   60   81  (83) (84) =   267
         Michael Callaway, Brandon Brozstek, Abe Mitchell, Nate Gunesch,
         Christian Brown, Erin Carpenter, Seth Bierbrauer
 12. Wilsonville                         
           34   53   57   63   68  (71) (73) =   275
         Nicholas Whitaker, Jeremy Duke, Nobuki Yaso, Mitchell Stauffer,
         Cameron Quenzer, Joshua Budiao, John Schmitz


		
		
		

		
		                                                                   
                     OSAA / U.S. Bank / Les Schwab Tires
                   2015 CROSS COUNTRY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
                                 October 31, 2015
                             Lane Community College
                      

 
                                    5A BOYS

Place TmPl No.  Name                       Gr School                    Split1  Split2  Time  Pace     
===== ==== ==== ========================== == ========================= ======= ======= ===== ===== 
    1    1  841 Walter Vail                12 Crater                       8:07    7:33 15:39  5:03 
    2    2  901 Alex Martin                12 Summit                       8:06    7:36 15:41  5:03 
    3    3  836 Andy Monroe                10 Crater                       8:06    7:36 15:42  5:04 
    4    4  822 Caleb Hoffmann             12 Bend                         8:06    7:46 15:52  5:07 
    5    5  840 Derek Tripp                10 Crater                       8:06    7:47 15:53  5:07 
    6    6  902 Thomas Schoderbek          11 Summit                       8:06    8:00 16:05  5:11 
    7    7  904 Benjamin Wasserman         12 Summit                       8:06    8:10 16:16  5:15 
    8    8  900 Scott Kinkade              11 Summit                       8:10    8:15 16:24  5:17 
    9    9  898 Jett Ballantyne            10 Summit                       8:06    8:20 16:26  5:18 
   10   10  873 Jerik Embleton             10 Marist                       8:25    8:02 16:26  5:18 
   11   11  852 Josiah Niederwerfer        12 Hermiston                    8:18    8:09 16:27  5:18 
   12   12  875 Ryan Helbling              12 Marist                       8:12    8:20 16:31  5:19 
   13   13  837 Erik Olsen                 10 Crater                       8:10    8:23 16:32  5:20 
   14   14  839 Jantz Tostenson            9  Crater                       8:11    8:22 16:33  5:20 
   15   15  899 Eric Fykerud               12 Summit                       8:11    8:26 16:37  5:21 
   16   16  872 Clark Embleton             12 Marist                       8:19    8:21 16:40  5:22 
   17   17  857 Justin Crosswhite          12 Hood River Valley            8:15    8:31 16:45  5:24 
   18       882 Albert Hesse               10 Ridgeview                    8:11    8:36 16:46  5:24 
   19   18  886 Michael Callaway           11 Sandy                        8:19    8:30 16:48  5:25 
   20   19  876 Luke Littleton             12 Marist                       8:13    8:37 16:50  5:25 
   21   20  858 Quinn Fetkenhour           12 Hood River Valley            8:23    8:28 16:50  5:25 
   22   21  838 Tanner Shipley             12 Crater                       8:15    8:38 16:52  5:26 
   23       864 Marcus Corbett             12 Lebanon                      8:20    8:34 16:53  5:26 
   24   22  877 Sam Nelson                 12 Marist                       8:26    8:28 16:53  5:26 
   25   23  853 Donell Rome                12 Hermiston                    8:23    8:34 16:57  5:28 
   26       879 Jacob Truitt               11 North Eugene                 8:24    8:34 16:57  5:28 
   27   24  861 Connor Truax               10 Hood River Valley            8:31    8:28 16:59  5:28 
   28   25  862 Jesse Wiley                11 Hood River Valley            8:32    8:29 17:01  5:29 
   29       897 Ben Johnstun               11 St Helens                    8:19    8:43 17:01  5:29 
   30       881 Nolan Bylenga              12 Pendleton                    8:12    8:53 17:05  5:30 
   31   26  850 Hayden Earl                12 Hermiston                    8:23    8:43 17:06  5:30 
   32   27  835 Griff Hokanson             11 Crater                       8:25    8:43 17:07  5:31 
   33   28  828 Gavin Bomber               12 Corvallis                    8:23    8:45 17:08  5:31 
   34   29  903 Niklas Sjogren             11 Summit                       8:26    8:43 17:09  5:31 
   35   30  830 Brian Cebra                11 Corvallis                    8:23    8:47 17:09  5:32 
   36       913 Gustavo Lopez              11 Woodburn                     8:24    8:46 17:10  5:32 
   37   31  878 Sam Scherer                12 Marist                       8:18    8:53 17:10  5:32 
   38   32  826 Merle Nye                  12 Bend                         8:24    8:47 17:10  5:32 
   39   33  896 Haile Stutzman             9  Silverton                    8:38    8:35 17:12  5:32 
   40   34  911 Nicholas Whitaker          10 Wilsonville                  8:38    8:36 17:14  5:33 
   41   35  848 Nicholas Turkisher         11 Crescent Valley              8:27    8:48 17:14  5:33 
   42   36  847 Aj Sandvig                 10 Crescent Valley              8:28    8:48 17:16  5:34 
   43   37  834 Ian Vickstrom              10 Corvallis                    8:38    8:42 17:20  5:35 
   44   38  832 Theodore Gorchels          12 Corvallis                    8:30    8:54 17:23  5:36 
   45   39  849 Angel Castellanos          12 Hermiston                    8:28    8:58 17:26  5:37 
   46   40  856 Jacob Bromham              11 Hood River Valley            8:35    8:53 17:27  5:37 
   47   41  893 Sam Roth                   12 Silverton                    8:38    8:50 17:28  5:38 
   48   42  894 Wolfgang Seifer            12 Silverton                    8:38    8:51 17:29  5:38 
   49   43  854 Isaac Sanchez              10 Hermiston                    8:28    9:05 17:32  5:39 
   50       905 Jony Nelson                11 The Dalles                   8:33    9:02 17:35  5:40 
   51       863 Sean Richardson            12 La Salle                     8:38    8:59 17:37  5:41 
   52   44  866 Jacob Espinosa             11 Liberty                      8:43    8:56 17:39  5:41 
   53   45  867 Alex Goglin                11 Liberty                      8:44    8:56 17:40  5:41 
   54       880 Abdiweli Mohamed           12 Parkrose                     8:39    9:03 17:41  5:42 
   55   46  829 Doug Burris                11 Corvallis                    8:25    9:20 17:45  5:43 
   56   47  821 Hunter Greene              9  Bend                         8:53    8:55 17:48  5:44 
   57   48  871 Jack Stemm                 12 Liberty                      8:34    9:23 17:56  5:47 
   58   49  885 Brandon Brozstek           10 Sandy                        8:52    9:07 17:59  5:48 
   59   50  892 Anthony Eubank             11 Silverton                    9:03    9:00 18:02  5:49 
   60   51  859 Elkin Parker               10 Hood River Valley            8:49    9:15 18:04  5:49 
   61   52  831 Ryan Frederickson          11 Corvallis                    8:47    9:20 18:06  5:50 
   62   53  907 Jeremy Duke                11 Wilsonville                  8:53    9:16 18:09  5:51 
   63   54  890 Hosea Catterall            11 Silverton                    8:48    9:24 18:12  5:52 
   64   55  825 Maitiu Millar-Sanchez      10 Bend                         9:07    9:07 18:14  5:52 
   65   56  846 Alex Pohjanpelto           12 Crescent Valley              8:56    9:21 18:16  5:53 
   66   57  912 Nobuki Yaso                11 Wilsonville                  8:54    9:24 18:17  5:54 
   67   58  845 Brawley Lamer              11 Crescent Valley              9:01    9:17 18:18  5:54 
   68   59  889 Abe Mitchell               11 Sandy                        8:59    9:24 18:23  5:55 
   69   60  888 Nate Gunesch               12 Sandy                        9:02    9:23 18:25  5:56 
   70   61  868 Patrick Higgins            11 Liberty                      8:55    9:31 18:25  5:56 
   71   62  843 Ian Geniza                 9  Crescent Valley              9:02    9:26 18:27  5:57 
   72   63  910 Mitchell Stauffer          12 Wilsonville                  9:08    9:21 18:28  5:57 
   73   64  874 Gabe Garboden              9  Marist                       9:02    9:29 18:30  5:58 
   74   65  851 Emanuel Ibarra             10 Hermiston                    9:08    9:25 18:33  5:58 
   75   66  865 Nate Colbert               11 Liberty                      9:00    9:35 18:35  5:59 
   76   67  824 John McColgan              9  Bend                         9:10    9:26 18:36  5:59 
   77   68  908 Cameron Quenzer            12 Wilsonville                  9:07    9:30 18:37  6:00 
   78   69  855 Trystin Seavert            10 Hermiston                    9:10    9:30 18:39  6:01 
   79   70  860 Finn Peterson              10 Hood River Valley            9:13    9:31 18:43  6:02 
   80   71  906 Joshua Budiao              10 Wilsonville                  9:07    9:37 18:43  6:02 
   81   72  891 Aiden Edsinga              11 Silverton                    9:19    9:27 18:46  6:03 
   82   73  909 John Schmitz               12 Wilsonville                  9:08    9:39 18:47  6:03 
   83   74  833 Jesse Marley               12 Corvallis                    9:08    9:45 18:53  6:05 
   84   75  823 Brendan Kirk               12 Bend                         9:19    9:37 18:55  6:06 
   85   76  870 Will Meade                 12 Liberty                      9:12    9:45 18:57  6:06 
   86   77  844 Joe Kim                    12 Crescent Valley              9:01   10:00 19:00  6:07 
   87   78  842 Warren Elwood              11 Crescent Valley              9:08    9:54 19:02  6:08 
   88   79  895 Will Sisley                10 Silverton                    9:22    9:43 19:05  6:09 
   89   80  827 Ian Ray                    10 Bend                         9:22    9:45 19:06  6:09 
   90   81  884 Christian Brown            11 Sandy                        9:26    9:50 19:16  6:12 
   91   82  869 Dallin Marsh               11 Liberty                      9:24   10:02 19:26  6:16 
   92   83  887 Erin Carpenter             12 Sandy                        9:31   10:21 19:52  6:24 
   93   84  883 Seth Bierbrauer            10 Sandy                        9:31   10:29 19:59  6:26 
		
	
		

6A GIRLS RESULTS


		
		
                     OSAA / U.S. Bank / Les Schwab Tires
                   2015 CROSS COUNTRY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
                              October 31, 2015          
                           Lane Community College
                                  6A Girls
  1. Sunset                              
            2    5    6    8   24  (41) (60) =    45
         Ember Stratton, Audrey Huelskamp, Nicole Griffiths, Isabel Huelskamp,
         Kelly Makin, Na'ama Nevo, Grace Beal
  2. Jesuit                              
            3    9   11   15   16  (22) (31) =    54
         Elizabeth Rinck, Hallie Devore, Makenna Schumacher, Keely McCormick,
         Kim Sanders, Aimee Piercy, Greta Anderson
  3. Sheldon                             
           10   12   18   20   29  (55) (92) =    89
         Melissa Berry, Jantzen Mazziotti, Caramia Mestler, Jennifer Shelton,
         Lauren Hamilton, Kaylin Sheley, Dana Hamilton
  4. Grant                               
            1   21   40   44   49  (65) (82) =   155
         Ella Donaghu, Rennie Kendrick, Macey Holt, Thea Foulk, Zelia Naefen,
         Katie Baughman, Gilian Foley
  5. Lincoln                             
           17   26   32   37   75  (81) (93) =   187
         Kyla Becker, Annika Steele, Mary Skakel, Ellie Kobak, Stephanie
         Hamilton, Mia Yerton, Abigail Dalke
  6. Tualatin                            
            7   27   43   56   63  (99)(111) =   196
         Kate Intile, Sarah Hanson, Madi Lowry, Amanda Hegstrom, Ashley Ulberg,
         Nicole Oh, Mariana Diaz
  7. St Mary's Academy                   
           28   34   38   46   89  (98)(103) =   235
         Batya Beard, Lacey Conner, Lara Rix, Rowan Halsey, Maddie Ott, Cece
         Hall, Kate Patterson
  8. Aloha                               
           13   35   61   62   66  (84)(108) =   237
         Alyssa Foote, Anna Martinez, Taylor Nickel, Heather Kristoff, Grace
         Greaves, Sage Czelder, Nyah Songster
  9. South Eugene                        
           19   23   50   73   87  (91) (95) =   252
         Annie Richards, Casey Sauter, Victoria Boechler, Parker Kolpin, Cara
         Hettick, Delaney Bloomer, Emmalyn Lindsey
 10. Lakeridge                           
           25   51   57   76   85  (97)(104) =   294
         Sarah Lyell, Lilly Bar, Eva Svoboda, Maj Wehrmeister, Sophie French,
         Lillie French, Elli Newman
 11. Clackamas                           
           33   39   58   69  100 (101)(112) =   299
         Alexa Hayes, Isabel Caplazi, Alyson Miura, Brooklyn James, Hanna Do,
         Ciara James, Natalie Pihulak
 12. Franklin                            
           47   52   68   70   72  (86)(106) =   309
         Delaney Hartmann, Rosemary Elliot, Isabel Leonard, Cecilia Wong,
         Eleanor Tetreault, Mabel Miller, Emma Harbison
 13. North Medford                       
           42   48   71   79   83 (121)(122) =   323
         Victoria Messer, Clare Ebert, Jaci Brumble, Sarah Krick, Jessica Diaz,
         Katlynn Suregon, Kate Poet
 14. Forest Grove                        
           53   54   64   74   94 (105)(118) =   339
         Eleanor Schnorr, Elizabeth Khoury, Hannah Aguirre, Hannah Berdahl,
         Esther Vega, Lucia Mendoza, Lydia Gronseth
 15. Oregon City                         
           36   59   78   80   88 (109)(119) =   341
         Kaari Guelsdorf, Rebecca Blackwood, Kylie Guelsdorf, Shiloh Najjar,
         Allie Edwards, Rebecca Zareva, Jenna Beyer
 16. South Salem                         
            4   67   96  102  113 (114)(124) =   382
         Anna Chau, Claire Wittenberg, Hailey Clifford, Harmony Alvarez,
         Adriana Cordova, Hannah Clifford, Anna Keller
 17. Sprague                             
           14   30  115  116  117 (123)(126) =   392
         Ginger Murnieks, Elise Abbott, Jazlyn Collier, Emily Dixon, Riely
         White, Gillian Griffin, Lauren Hagenbeck
 18. David Douglas                       
           45   77   90  107  110 (120)(125) =   429
         Kennedy Allen, Stephanie Wood, Nancy Pelayo, Edna Fernandez-Hernandez,
         Rikka Gustey, Molly Barker, Morgan Henry


		
		
		

		
		                                                                  
                     OSAA / U.S. Bank / Les Schwab Tires
                   2015 CROSS COUNTRY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
                                 October 31, 2015
                             Lane Community College
                      

 
                                    6A GIRLS

Place TmPl No.  Name                       Gr School                    Split1  Split2  Time  Pace     
===== ==== ==== ========================== == ========================= ======= ======= ===== ===== 
    1    1  405 Ella Donaghu               12 Grant                        8:42    8:45 17:26  5:37 
    2    2  496 Ember Stratton             9  Sunset                       8:48    8:54 17:42  5:42 
    3    3  416 Elizabeth Rinck            9  Jesuit                       8:59    9:18 18:16  5:53 
    4    4  471 Anna Chau                  9  South Salem                  9:06    9:30 18:35  5:59 
    5    5  493 Audrey Huelskamp           12 Sunset                       9:11    9:29 18:39  6:01 
    6    6  492 Nicole Griffiths           12 Sunset                       9:15    9:31 18:45  6:03 
    7    7  501 Kate Intile                11 Tualatin                     9:22    9:30 18:52  6:05 
    8    8  494 Isabel Huelskamp           12 Sunset                       9:21    9:32 18:53  6:05 
    9    9  413 Hallie Devore              9  Jesuit                       9:19    9:37 18:55  6:06 
   10   10  455 Melissa Berry              10 Sheldon                      9:06    9:51 18:57  6:06 
   11   11  418 Makenna Schumacher         9  Jesuit                       9:19    9:38 18:57  6:06 
   12   12  458 Jantzen Mazziotti          11 Sheldon                      9:20    9:39 18:58  6:07 
   13   13  368 Alyssa Foote               12 Aloha                        9:26    9:33 18:58  6:07 
   14   14  481 Ginger Murnieks            9  Sprague                      9:06    9:58 19:03  6:08 
   15       506 Brooke Chuhlantseff        12 West Salem                   9:15    9:50 19:05  6:09 
   16   15  414 Keely McCormick            10 Jesuit                       9:20    9:47 19:06  6:09 
   17       446 Madison Willhoft           10 North Salem                  9:19    9:51 19:09  6:10 
   18   16  417 Kim Sanders                11 Jesuit                       9:30    9:43 19:12  6:11 
   19   17  428 Kyla Becker                9  Lincoln                      9:38    9:43 19:20  6:14 
   20   18  459 Caramia Mestler            10 Sheldon                      9:20   10:00 19:20  6:14 
   21   19  468 Annie Richards             12 South Eugene                 9:30    9:53 19:22  6:14 
   22   20  461 Jennifer Shelton           9  Sheldon                      9:20   10:04 19:23  6:15 
   23   21  409 Rennie Kendrick            12 Grant                        9:30    9:55 19:25  6:15 
   24   22  415 Aimee Piercy               12 Jesuit                       9:29    9:59 19:27  6:16 
   25       374 Olivia Johnson             11 Barlow                       9:30    9:59 19:28  6:16 
   26   23  469 Casey Sauter               12 South Eugene                 9:42    9:48 19:30  6:17 
   27   24  495 Kelly Makin                10 Sunset                       9:38    9:53 19:30  6:17 
   28       508 Grace Heizer               10 Wilson                       9:58    9:35 19:32  6:18 
   29   25  424 Sarah Lyell                9  Lakeridge                    9:40    9:58 19:38  6:19 
   30   26  433 Annika Steele              11 Lincoln                      9:42    9:59 19:41  6:20 
   31   27  499 Sarah Hanson               9  Tualatin                     9:41   10:00 19:41  6:20 
   32   28  484 Batya Beard                12 St Mary's Academy            9:51    9:52 19:42  6:21 
   33   29  457 Lauren Hamilton            12 Sheldon                      9:41   10:02 19:42  6:21 
   34   30  477 Elise Abbott               9  Sprague                      9:36   10:09 19:45  6:22 
   35   31  412 Greta Anderson             9  Jesuit                       9:36   10:16 19:52  6:24 
   36       507 Jaden Mandal               9  West Salem                   9:53   10:01 19:53  6:24 
   37   32  432 Mary Skakel                9  Lincoln                      9:48   10:11 19:58  6:26 
   38   33  378 Alexa Hayes                10 Clackamas                    9:48   10:14 20:01  6:27 
   39   34  485 Lacey Conner               12 St Mary's Academy            9:44   10:18 20:01  6:27 
   40       420 Dulcie Jones               11 Lake Oswego                  9:53   10:09 20:01  6:27 
   41   35  371 Anna Martinez              11 Aloha                        9:56   10:07 20:03  6:27 
   42   36  450 Kaari Guelsdorf            10 Oregon City                  9:48   10:16 20:03  6:28 
   43   37  431 Ellie Kobak                10 Lincoln                     10:01   10:03 20:03  6:28 
   44       419 Grace David                10 Lake Oswego                  9:49   10:17 20:05  6:28 
   45   38  490 Lara Rix                   11 St Mary's Academy            9:50   10:15 20:05  6:28 
   46   39  376 Isabel Caplazi             11 Clackamas                   10:00   10:07 20:07  6:29 
   47   40  408 Macey Holt                 9  Grant                        9:57   10:12 20:08  6:29 
   48       435 Anika Rasubala             12 McKay                        9:54   10:15 20:08  6:29 
   49       411 Ahdra Klingler             9  Grants Pass                  9:56   10:12 20:08  6:29 
   50   41  509 Na'ama Nevo                12 Sunset                       9:56   10:13 20:09  6:29 
   51   42  443 Victoria Messer            10 North Medford                9:53   10:17 20:10  6:30 
   52   43  502 Madi Lowry                 10 Tualatin                    10:00   10:10 20:10  6:30 
   53       438 Kailey Doutt               10 McNary                       9:53   10:18 20:11  6:30 
   54   44  407 Thea Foulk                 12 Grant                        9:54   10:17 20:11  6:30 
   55   45  383 Kennedy Allen              12 David Douglas                9:29   10:42 20:11  6:30 
   56       505 Johanna Briscoe            11 West Linn                    9:52   10:22 20:13  6:31 
   57   46  487 Rowan Halsey               10 St Mary's Academy            9:53   10:21 20:14  6:31 
   58   47  399 Delaney Hartmann           11 Franklin                     9:51   10:24 20:15  6:31 
   59   48  441 Clare Ebert                10 North Medford               10:03   10:12 20:15  6:31 
   60   49  410 Zelia Naefen               12 Grant                       10:06   10:10 20:16  6:32 
   61   50  464 Victoria Boechler          11 South Eugene                 9:57   10:20 20:16  6:32 
   62       436 Ally Legard                11 McMinnville                  9:41   10:37 20:17  6:32 
   63   51  421 Lilly Bar                  9  Lakeridge                   10:00   10:18 20:17  6:32 
   64   52  397 Rosemary Elliot            11 Franklin                    10:03   10:16 20:19  6:33 
   65       462 Lindy Voss                 11 Sherwood                     9:57   10:23 20:20  6:33 
   66   53  395 Eleanor Schnorr            11 Forest Grove                 9:53   10:27 20:20  6:33 
   67       437 Whitney Rich               12 McMinnville                  9:49   10:35 20:24  6:34 
   68       454 Rebecca Sidlo              12 Roseburg                    10:13   10:14 20:27  6:35 
   69   54  393 Elizabeth Khoury           9  Forest Grove                10:00   10:29 20:28  6:36 
   70   55  460 Kaylin Sheley              9  Sheldon                      9:52   10:39 20:30  6:36 
   71   56  500 Amanda Hegstrom            11 Tualatin                    10:09   10:23 20:32  6:37 
   72   57  426 Eva Svoboda                9  Lakeridge                   10:03   10:30 20:32  6:37 
   73   58  381 Alyson Miura               9  Clackamas                   10:01   10:33 20:34  6:37 
   74       375 Erica Veltkamp             12 Centennial                  10:02   10:33 20:35  6:38 
   75   59  448 Rebecca Blackwood          11 Oregon City                  9:59   10:39 20:38  6:39 
   76   60  491 Grace Beal                 9  Sunset                       9:57   10:42 20:38  6:39 
   77   61  372 Taylor Nickel              12 Aloha                       10:05   10:34 20:38  6:39 
   78   62  370 Heather Kristoff           11 Aloha                       10:11   10:29 20:39  6:39 
   79   63  504 Ashley Ulberg              10 Tualatin                    10:20   10:22 20:41  6:40 
   80   64  390 Hannah Aguirre             9  Forest Grove                 9:59   10:46 20:45  6:41 
   81   65  404 Katie Baughman             10 Grant                       10:18   10:27 20:45  6:41 
   82   66  369 Grace Greaves              10 Aloha                       10:11   10:36 20:46  6:41 
   83   67  476 Claire Wittenberg          12 South Salem                 10:05   10:49 20:53  6:44 
   84   68  400 Isabel Leonard             12 Franklin                    10:09   10:49 20:58  6:45 
   85   69  379 Brooklyn James             10 Clackamas                    9:50   11:09 20:59  6:45 
   86   70  403 Cecilia Wong               12 Franklin                    10:09   10:51 20:59  6:46 
   87   71  439 Jaci Brumble               12 North Medford               10:22   10:39 21:01  6:46 
   88   72  402 Eleanor Tetreault          11 Franklin                    10:28   10:34 21:02  6:47 
   89   73  466 Parker Kolpin              12 South Eugene                10:24   10:40 21:03  6:47 
   90   74  391 Hannah Berdahl             10 Forest Grove                10:15   10:50 21:04  6:47 
   91   75  430 Stephanie Hamilton         11 Lincoln                     10:21   10:44 21:05  6:47 
   92   76  427 Maj Wehrmeister            11 Lakeridge                   10:15   10:50 21:05  6:47 
   93   77  389 Stephanie Wood             12 David Douglas               10:17   10:50 21:07  6:48 
   94   78  451 Kylie Guelsdorf            10 Oregon City                 10:03   11:06 21:08  6:49 
   95   79  442 Sarah Krick                9  North Medford               10:22   10:47 21:09  6:49 
   96   80  452 Shiloh Najjar              10 Oregon City                 10:15   10:56 21:11  6:49 
   97   81  434 Mia Yerton                 10 Lincoln                     10:21   10:50 21:11  6:49 
   98   82  406 Gilian Foley               11 Grant                       10:22   10:51 21:12  6:50 
   99   83  440 Jessica Diaz               11 North Medford               10:30   10:46 21:15  6:51 
  100   84  367 Sage Czelder               12 Aloha                       10:21   10:54 21:15  6:51 
  101   85  423 Sophie French              12 Lakeridge                   10:17   11:00 21:17  6:51 
  102   86  401 Mabel Miller               11 Franklin                    10:28   10:52 21:20  6:52 
  103   87  465 Cara Hettick               12 South Eugene                10:18   11:03 21:20  6:52 
  104   88  449 Allie Edwards              10 Oregon City                 10:12   11:10 21:21  6:53 
  105   89  488 Maddie Ott                 10 St Mary's Academy           10:29   10:58 21:27  6:54 
  106   90  388 Nancy Pelayo               12 David Douglas               10:25   11:03 21:28  6:55 
  107   91  463 Delaney Bloomer            10 South Eugene                10:33   10:56 21:29  6:55 
  108   92  456 Dana Hamilton              10 Sheldon                     10:33   10:57 21:30  6:55 
  109   93  429 Abigail Dalke              11 Lincoln                     10:21   11:10 21:30  6:56 
  110   94  396 Esther Vega                11 Forest Grove                10:27   11:05 21:32  6:56 
  111   95  467 Emmalyn Lindsey            12 South Eugene                10:27   11:07 21:34  6:57 
  112   96  472 Hailey Clifford            11 South Salem                 10:26   11:10 21:35  6:57 
  113   97  422 Lillie French              12 Lakeridge                   10:23   11:17 21:40  6:59 
  114   98  486 Cece Hall                  12 St Mary's Academy           10:41   11:03 21:43  7:00 
  115   99  503 Nicole Oh                  11 Tualatin                    10:43   11:02 21:44  7:00 
  116  100  377 Hanna Do                   10 Clackamas                   10:39   11:07 21:45  7:00 
  117  101  380 Ciara James                10 Clackamas                   10:27   11:23 21:49  7:02 
  118  102  470 Harmony Alvarez            11 South Salem                 10:44   11:06 21:50  7:02 
  119  103  489 Kate Patterson             12 St Mary's Academy           10:43   11:08 21:51  7:02 
  120  104  425 Elli Newman                12 Lakeridge                   10:52   11:02 21:53  7:03 
  121  105  394 Lucia Mendoza              10 Forest Grove                10:33   11:30 22:02  7:06 
  122  106  398 Emma Harbison              11 Franklin                    10:29   11:38 22:06  7:07 
  123  107  385 Edna Fernandez-Hernandez   12 David Douglas               11:02   11:06 22:07  7:08 
  124  108  373 Nyah Songster              9  Aloha                       10:52   11:16 22:08  7:08 
  125  109  453 Rebecca Zareva             9  Oregon City                 10:46   11:37 22:22  7:12 
  126  110  386 Rikka Gustey               12 David Douglas               10:59   11:26 22:25  7:13 
  127  111  498 Mariana Diaz               11 Tualatin                    10:52   11:35 22:26  7:14 
  128  112  382 Natalie Pihulak            10 Clackamas                   11:02   11:25 22:27  7:14 
  129  113  474 Adriana Cordova            11 South Salem                 11:00   11:29 22:28  7:14 
  130  114  473 Hannah Clifford            11 South Salem                 10:50   11:40 22:30  7:15 
  131  115  478 Jazlyn Collier             11 Sprague                     11:06   11:25 22:31  7:15 
  132  116  479 Emily Dixon                11 Sprague                     11:06   11:25 22:31  7:15 
  133  117  483 Riely White                10 Sprague                     11:07   11:30 22:36  7:17 
  134  118  392 Lydia Gronseth             12 Forest Grove                11:02   11:44 22:46  7:20 
  135  119  447 Jenna Beyer                12 Oregon City                 11:15   11:52 23:06  7:26 
  136  120  384 Molly Barker               11 David Douglas               11:10   11:59 23:09  7:28 
  137  121  445 Katlynn Suregon            11 North Medford               11:14   11:58 23:11  7:28 
  138  122  444 Kate Poet                  11 North Medford               11:18   12:02 23:20  7:31 
  139  123  480 Gillian Griffin            12 Sprague                     11:16   12:42 23:57  7:43 
  140  124  475 Anna Keller                12 South Salem                 11:25   12:40 24:04  7:45 
  141  125  387 Morgan Henry               10 David Douglas               11:34   12:32 24:06  7:46 
  142  126  510 Lauren Hagenbeck           10 Sprague                     11:31   13:06 24:37  7:56 
		
	
		

6A BOYS RESULTS


		
		
                     OSAA / U.S. Bank / Les Schwab Tires
                   2015 CROSS COUNTRY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
                              October 31, 2015          
                           Lane Community College
                                  6A Boys
  1. Central Catholic                    
            9   13   14   21   30  (61) (86) =    87
         Michael McCausland, Cameron Thompson, Daniel Thompson, Zack Lavier,
         Jackson Frank, Gavin Macpherson, Eric Brecht
  2. Lincoln                             
           18   19   20   24   31  (45) (57) =   112
         Ransom Gravatt, Pierce Miller, Dominic Arce, Avi Meyer, Adin Becker,
         Carson Cohn, Joe Kortenhof
  3. Wilson                              
            8   26   27   35   46  (52) (68) =   142
         Alex Slenning, Caleb Seely, Sam Behrens, Chase Howard, Chris Nussbaum,
         Kian Mitchell, Nick Slenning
  4. Jesuit                              
            7   25   32   37   44  (49) (50) =   145
         Joshua Schumacher, Will Sheaffer, Luke Sparks, Max Hite, Cole Arenz,
         Logan Phillips, Deklan Humble
  5. South Eugene                        
           11   17   38   47   54  (71) (92) =   167
         Michael Martin, Mason Wegener, Eli Cytrynbaum, Liam Monroe, Sage Fox,
         Spencer Tsai, Bj Sauter
  6. Sunset                              
           16   33   39   41   42  (51) (59) =   171
         Andy Muha, Shad Galloway, Jakob Tew, Stephen Fey, Ryan French, Ethan
         Reese, Ayush Choudhury
  7. West Linn                           
            2    6   34   73   88 (102)(121) =   203
         Roman Ollar, Grayson Ollar, Conor Egan, John Wetzsteon, Peter Goetze,
         Avery Cook, Graham Yotsuya
  8. Aloha                               
            4   36   48   62   76  (85) (90) =   226
         Luis Torres, Tony Watts, Ian Bake, Griffin Shaulis, Jeremy Shahan, Sam
         Andrus, Matt Uzzle
  9. Lakeridge                           
           10   28   56   58   79  (98)(115) =   231
         Noah Belcik, Daniel Ragsdale, Justin Miller, Alex Harbert, Matt Lautze,
         Garrett Riggs, Jack Chapman
 10. Sheldon                             
            5   12   40   82   96  (97)(100) =   235
         Jackson Mestler, Jacob Shelton, Jenner Higgins, Jesse Shaneyfelt,
         Grayson Mazziotti, Jackson Skortman, Solomon Faulkner
 11. Forest Grove                        
            3   22   72   74  106 (108)(117) =   277
         Murimi Nyamu, MacKenzie Norman, Matt Stanich, Riley Stewart, Daniel
         Hernandez-Krieger, Garrett Stewart, Hyrum Hansen
 12. Grant                               
           43   53   63   69   83  (84) (91) =   311
         Gabe Bader, Keaton Holt, Liam Jemison, Philip Quinton, Ethan Shields,
         Fred Kerr, Jack Casey
 13. West Salem                          
            1   29   80   94  114 (123)(126) =   318
         Ahmed Muhumed, Hunter Mosman, Brennen Le Bel, Logan Divelbiss, Cooper
         Frantz-Geddes, Cameron Douglas, Benjamin Johnson
 14. Grants Pass                         
           23   64   70   81   87 (116)(122) =   325
         Maxel Belnap, Thomas Hayes, Nathan Burton, Barrett Titus, Daniel
         Beckstead, Dimitri Underwood, Ryan Merker
 15. McMinnville                         
           15   55   93   99  103 (107)(118) =   365
         Zane Fodge, Michael Abeyta, Devon Wilson, Arel Espinoza, Jason Kiff,
         Brandon Austin, Will Smothers
 16. Reynolds                            
           65   67   75   78   89 (105)(124) =   374
         Jacob Fry, Harley West, Andy Solano, Erik Solano, Timy Ivanishchuk,
         Nathan Geiger, John Romo
 17. Newberg                             
           60   77   95  109  111 (119)(125) =   452
         Quinton Read, Sean Ramos, Aerie Baxter, Anthony Glaze, Christian Carsh,
         Sage Albright, Conrad Pereda
 18. Oregon City                         
           66  101  104  110  112 (113)(120) =   493
         James Swyter, Darien Reed, Anthony Lopez, Wade Cisneros, Kyle Brown,
         Robert Webb, Ethan Dodson


		
		
		

		
		                                                                      
                     OSAA / U.S. Bank / Les Schwab Tires
                   2015 CROSS COUNTRY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
                                 October 31, 2015
                             Lane Community College
                      

 
                                    6A BOYS

Place TmPl No.  Name                       Gr School                    Split1  Split2  Time  Pace     
===== ==== ==== ========================== == ========================= ======= ======= ===== ===== 
    1    1 1072 Ahmed Muhumed              11 West Salem                   8:09    7:30 15:38  5:02 
    2    2 1063 Roman Ollar                12 West Linn                    8:09    7:31 15:40  5:03 
    3    3  963 Murimi Nyamu               12 Forest Grove                 8:09    7:36 15:44  5:04 
    4    4  944 Luis Torres                12 Aloha                        8:09    7:41 15:50  5:06 
    5    5 1036 Jackson Mestler            12 Sheldon                      8:09    7:42 15:50  5:06 
    6    6 1062 Grayson Ollar              12 West Linn                    8:10    7:41 15:50  5:06 
    7    7  986 Joshua Schumacher          10 Jesuit                       8:10    7:46 15:55  5:08 
    8    8 1078 Alex Slenning              10 Wilson                       8:10    7:50 16:00  5:09 
    9    9  953 Michael McCausland         11 Central Catholic             8:09    7:53 16:02  5:10 
   10   10  989 Noah Belcik                12 Lakeridge                    8:10    7:54 16:03  5:10 
   11   11 1042 Michael Martin             12 South Eugene                 8:09    7:55 16:04  5:10 
   12      1056 Mark French                12 Tualatin                     8:10    7:55 16:04  5:11 
   13   12 1038 Jacob Shelton              12 Sheldon                      8:09    7:57 16:05  5:11 
   14   13  954 Cameron Thompson           10 Central Catholic             8:10    8:00 16:09  5:12 
   15   14  955 Daniel Thompson            12 Central Catholic             8:10    8:02 16:11  5:13 
   16   15 1006 Zane Fodge                 9  McMinnville                  8:10    8:05 16:14  5:14 
   17   16 1052 Andy Muha                  11 Sunset                       8:09    8:07 16:16  5:15 
   18   17 1046 Mason Wegener              12 South Eugene                 8:09    8:08 16:17  5:15 
   19       947 Steven Cranston            12 Canby                        8:09    8:10 16:19  5:16 
   20   18  999 Ransom Gravatt             12 Lincoln                      8:10    8:11 16:20  5:16 
   21   19 1002 Pierce Miller              12 Lincoln                      8:10    8:13 16:23  5:17 
   22   20  996 Dominic Arce               11 Lincoln                      8:10    8:15 16:24  5:17 
   23   21  951 Zack Lavier                12 Central Catholic             8:10    8:14 16:24  5:17 
   24   22  962 MacKenzie Norman           10 Forest Grove                 8:08    8:16 16:24  5:17 
   25   23  976 Maxel Belnap               11 Grants Pass                  8:12    8:15 16:26  5:18 
   26   24 1001 Avi Meyer                  12 Lincoln                      8:10    8:16 16:26  5:18 
   27   25  987 Will Sheaffer              9  Jesuit                       8:13    8:14 16:26  5:18 
   28   26 1077 Caleb Seely                11 Wilson                       8:21    8:07 16:27  5:18 
   29   27 1073 Sam Behrens                12 Wilson                       8:17    8:14 16:30  5:19 
   30   28  994 Daniel Ragsdale            12 Lakeridge                    8:11    8:21 16:31  5:19 
   31      1057 Adam Klein                 10 Tualatin                     8:11    8:21 16:31  5:19 
   32   29 1071 Hunter Mosman              12 West Salem                   8:11    8:24 16:34  5:20 
   33   30  950 Jackson Frank              12 Central Catholic             8:19    8:18 16:36  5:21 
   34   31  997 Adin Becker                12 Lincoln                      8:10    8:27 16:36  5:21 
   35       959 Ollie Tuffa                12 David Douglas                8:12    8:25 16:36  5:21 
   36   32  988 Luke Sparks                12 Jesuit                       8:11    8:27 16:38  5:21 
   37   33 1051 Shad Galloway              11 Sunset                       8:18    8:22 16:39  5:22 
   38   34 1060 Conor Egan                 12 West Linn                    8:13    8:27 16:39  5:22 
   39       967 Henry Mong                 11 Franklin                     8:19    8:22 16:40  5:22 
   40   35 1074 Chase Howard               12 Wilson                       8:21    8:20 16:41  5:22 
   41   36  946 Tony Watts                 12 Aloha                        8:10    8:32 16:42  5:23 
   42   37  983 Max Hite                   12 Jesuit                       8:11    8:32 16:42  5:23 
   43      1047 Alex Villa                 9  South Medford                8:20    8:23 16:43  5:23 
   44   38 1040 Eli Cytrynbaum             12 South Eugene                 8:17    8:26 16:43  5:23 
   45   39 1054 Jakob Tew                  11 Sunset                       8:18    8:26 16:43  5:23 
   46   40 1034 Jenner Higgins             11 Sheldon                      8:11    8:33 16:43  5:23 
   47   41 1049 Stephen Fey                12 Sunset                       8:17    8:28 16:44  5:24 
   48   42 1050 Ryan French                12 Sunset                       8:20    8:27 16:46  5:24 
   49       958 Jalato Sultessa            12 Cleveland (or)               8:29    8:20 16:49  5:25 
   50   43  968 Gabe Bader                 12 Grant                        8:28    8:22 16:49  5:25 
   51   44  982 Cole Arenz                 12 Jesuit                       8:21    8:29 16:49  5:25 
   52   45  998 Carson Cohn                11 Lincoln                      8:20    8:31 16:50  5:25 
   53       956 Angel Salazar              12 Century                      8:10    8:41 16:50  5:26 
   54   46 1076 Chris Nussbaum             12 Wilson                       8:22    8:30 16:52  5:26 
   55   47 1043 Liam Monroe                10 South Eugene                 8:31    8:21 16:52  5:26 
   56   48  941 Ian Bake                   10 Aloha                        8:24    8:32 16:55  5:27 
   57   49  985 Logan Phillips             11 Jesuit                       8:13    8:44 16:57  5:28 
   58   50  984 Deklan Humble              10 Jesuit                       8:26    8:34 17:00  5:29 
   59   51 1053 Ethan Reese                9  Sunset                       8:29    8:32 17:00  5:29 
   60   52 1075 Kian Mitchell              10 Wilson                       8:26    8:35 17:01  5:29 
   61   53  970 Keaton Holt                11 Grant                        8:28    8:34 17:02  5:29 
   62   54 1041 Sage Fox                   12 South Eugene                 8:31    8:32 17:03  5:30 
   63   55 1003 Michael Abeyta             10 McMinnville                  8:24    8:40 17:03  5:30 
   64   56  993 Justin Miller              12 Lakeridge                    8:23    8:42 17:04  5:30 
   65   57 1000 Joe Kortenhof              12 Lincoln                      8:22    8:45 17:06  5:31 
   66   58  991 Alex Harbert               11 Lakeridge                    8:27    8:40 17:06  5:31 
   67   59 1048 Ayush Choudhury            12 Sunset                       8:28    8:39 17:06  5:31 
   68   60 1016 Quinton Read               11 Newberg                      8:23    8:44 17:06  5:31 
   69   61  952 Gavin Macpherson           11 Central Catholic             8:25    8:44 17:09  5:31 
   70   62  943 Griffin Shaulis            12 Aloha                        8:27    8:42 17:09  5:32 
   71   63  971 Liam Jemison               12 Grant                        8:28    8:42 17:10  5:32 
   72   64  978 Thomas Hayes               12 Grants Pass                  8:30    8:40 17:10  5:32 
   73   65 1026 Jacob Fry                  12 Reynolds                     8:24    8:48 17:11  5:32 
   74   66 1024 James Swyter               12 Oregon City                  8:24    8:48 17:11  5:32 
   75   67 1032 Harley West                12 Reynolds                     8:25    8:47 17:11  5:32 
   76   68 1079 Nick Slenning              12 Wilson                       8:30    8:41 17:11  5:32 
   77      1017 Jacob Allamaras            9  North Medford                8:32    8:40 17:11  5:32 
   78   69  973 Philip Quinton             10 Grant                        8:40    8:34 17:14  5:33 
   79   70  977 Nathan Burton              10 Grants Pass                  8:31    8:44 17:14  5:33 
   80   71 1045 Spencer Tsai               11 South Eugene                 8:20    8:58 17:18  5:34 
   81   72  964 Matt Stanich               12 Forest Grove                 8:40    8:40 17:19  5:35 
   82   73 1064 John Wetzsteon             9  West Linn                    8:38    8:42 17:20  5:35 
   83      1055 Nicholas Speth             11 Tigard                       8:24    8:56 17:20  5:35 
   84   74  966 Riley Stewart              11 Forest Grove                 8:40    8:42 17:22  5:36 
   85   75 1030 Andy Solano                11 Reynolds                     8:25    8:59 17:23  5:36 
   86   76  942 Jeremy Shahan              11 Aloha                        8:37    8:47 17:24  5:36 
   87   77 1015 Sean Ramos                 12 Newberg                      8:23    9:02 17:24  5:36 
   88   78 1031 Erik Solano                11 Reynolds                     8:24    9:03 17:26  5:37 
   89   79  992 Matt Lautze                11 Lakeridge                    8:39    8:48 17:27  5:37 
   90   80 1070 Brennen Le Bel             10 West Salem                   8:35    8:52 17:27  5:37 
   91   81  980 Barrett Titus              11 Grants Pass                  8:31    8:57 17:28  5:38 
   92   82 1037 Jesse Shaneyfelt           11 Sheldon                      8:39    8:51 17:29  5:38 
   93   83  974 Ethan Shields              12 Grant                        8:46    8:44 17:29  5:38 
   94   84  972 Fred Kerr                  10 Grant                        8:45    8:45 17:30  5:38 
   95   85  940 Sam Andrus                 11 Aloha                        8:43    8:53 17:36  5:40 
   96   86  949 Eric Brecht                10 Central Catholic             8:20    9:17 17:36  5:40 
   97   87  975 Daniel Beckstead           9  Grants Pass                  8:39    8:59 17:37  5:41 
   98   88 1061 Peter Goetze               12 West Linn                    8:40    8:59 17:39  5:41 
   99   89 1028 Timy Ivanishchuk           11 Reynolds                     8:40    9:00 17:39  5:41 
  100   90  945 Matt Uzzle                 10 Aloha                        8:50    8:50 17:40  5:41 
  101   91  969 Jack Casey                 11 Grant                        8:40    9:01 17:41  5:42 
  102   92 1044 Bj Sauter                  10 South Eugene                 8:42    9:00 17:42  5:42 
  103   93 1009 Devon Wilson               12 McMinnville                  8:32    9:11 17:42  5:42 
  104   94 1066 Logan Divelbiss            11 West Salem                   8:44    9:00 17:44  5:43 
  105   95 1011 Aerie Baxter               12 Newberg                      8:41    9:05 17:45  5:43 
  106   96 1035 Grayson Mazziotti          10 Sheldon                      8:42    9:05 17:47  5:44 
  107      1018 Abel Sandoval              12 North Salem                  8:36    9:13 17:48  5:44 
  108   97 1039 Jackson Skortman           10 Sheldon                      8:38    9:17 17:55  5:46 
  109   98  995 Garrett Riggs              12 Lakeridge                    8:53    9:06 17:58  5:47 
  110   99 1005 Arel Espinoza              10 McMinnville                  8:49    9:15 18:04  5:49 
  111  100 1033 Solomon Faulkner           11 Sheldon                      8:45    9:21 18:05  5:50 
  112  101 1023 Darien Reed                11 Oregon City                  8:53    9:14 18:06  5:50 
  113  102 1059 Avery Cook                 9  West Linn                    8:49    9:19 18:07  5:50 
  114  103 1007 Jason Kiff                 12 McMinnville                  8:50    9:20 18:09  5:51 
  115       948 Josh Ramirez               11 Centennial                   8:52    9:19 18:10  5:51 
  116  104 1022 Anthony Lopez              10 Oregon City                  8:56    9:17 18:13  5:52 
  117  105 1027 Nathan Geiger              10 Reynolds                     8:48    9:25 18:13  5:52 
  118  106  961 Daniel Hernandez-Krieger   11 Forest Grove                 8:54    9:22 18:15  5:53 
  119  107 1004 Brandon Austin             12 McMinnville                  8:48    9:30 18:17  5:54 
  120  108  965 Garrett Stewart            11 Forest Grove                 8:59    9:23 18:21  5:55 
  121  109 1013 Anthony Glaze              11 Newberg                      8:56    9:27 18:22  5:55 
  122      1058 Dylan Ryals                12 West Albany                  8:23    9:59 18:22  5:55 
  123  110 1020 Wade Cisneros              10 Oregon City                  9:05    9:19 18:24  5:56 
  124  111 1012 Christian Carsh            12 Newberg                      8:47    9:38 18:25  5:56 
  125  112 1019 Kyle Brown                 11 Oregon City                  9:05    9:21 18:26  5:56 
  126  113 1025 Robert Webb                12 Oregon City                  9:06    9:22 18:28  5:57 
  127  114 1068 Cooper Frantz-Geddes       12 West Salem                   9:06    9:22 18:28  5:57 
  128  115  990 Jack Chapman               10 Lakeridge                    8:57    9:34 18:31  5:58 
  129  116  981 Dimitri Underwood          9  Grants Pass                  9:04    9:30 18:34  5:59 
  130  117  960 Hyrum Hansen               11 Forest Grove                 8:49    9:50 18:38  6:00 
  131  118 1008 Will Smothers              12 McMinnville                  9:03    9:37 18:39  6:00 
  132  119 1010 Sage Albright              12 Newberg                      9:05    9:38 18:42  6:01 
  133  120 1021 Ethan Dodson               12 Oregon City                  9:05    9:46 18:50  6:04 
  134  121 1065 Graham Yotsuya             9  West Linn                    9:10    9:43 18:53  6:05 
  135  122  979 Ryan Merker                11 Grants Pass                  9:25    9:30 18:54  6:05 
  136  123 1080 Cameron Douglas            11 West Salem                   9:09    9:47 18:56  6:06 
  137       957 Kade Prentice              11 Clackamas                    9:11    9:46 18:56  6:06 
  138  124 1029 John Romo                  12 Reynolds                     9:21    9:43 19:03  6:08 
  139  125 1014 Conrad Pereda              11 Newberg                      9:37    9:51 19:27  6:16 
  140  126 1069 Benjamin Johnson           11 West Salem                  10:14   10:56 21:09  6:49