OnPoint Community Credit Union
OnPoint_Millenial_234x60 Ad
Les Schwab Team of the Month 728x90 Ad
OSAAtoday 160x600 Ad

2018 OSAA Cross Country Results

2018 OSAA / OnPoint Community Credit Union Cross Country State Championships

6A Boys Results

         
                            
                    OSAA / OnPoint Community Credit Union
                   2018 CROSS COUNTRY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
                              November 3, 2018          
                           Lane Community College
                                  6A Boys

  1. Central Catholic                    
            4   15   17   26   31  (33) (49) =    93
         Ben Brown, Jameson Westhead, Spencer Hardy, Anders Beil, Josue
         Corona-Solis, Joseph Halsey, Marcus David
  2. Jesuit                              
            3    8   20   27   35  (48) (53) =    93
         Will Sheaffer, Jack Bennett, John Schuler, Ryan Schumacher, Declan
         O'Scannlain, Gavin Summers, Sam Curran
  3. Sunset                              
            1   21   25   32   45  (57) (60) =   124
         Ethan Reese, Mason Gerwig, Mihira Sogal, Collin Beyer, Cooper
         Kingsbury, Carson Cummins, Alex King
  4. Franklin                            
            2    6   36   43   58 (140)(141) =   145
         Aidan Palmer, Charlie Robertson, Jackson Hartigan, Jackson Buffonge,
         Daniel Fajardo, Solomon Duke, Charlie North
  5. South Eugene                        
            5   29   40   41   59  (65) (78) =   174
         Ian Twyman, Nate Tavakolian, Liam Kaperick, Oscar Roering, Dylan
         Kalnbach, Henry Anderson, Jackson Seubert
  6. Sherwood                            
           13   30   42   47   54  (92)(117) =   186
         Henry Giles, Jaron Homer, Ethan Sturdivant, Thomas Osborne, Ismael
         Alvares, James Crabtree, Jeffery Rogers
  7. Summit                              
           10   16   44   51   84 (108)(114) =   205
         Zachry Weber, Sam Hatfield, Joseph Sortor, Robert J Gorman, Mason
         Kissell, Sam Timms, Nathaniel Henson
  8. West Linn                           
           12   18   50   55   73  (80) (81) =   208
         Kenney McElroy, John Wetzsteon, Avery Cook, Dash Lipsey, Sam Bennett,
         Graham Yotsuya, Nate Davidson
  9. South Medford                       
            9   19   63   83   87 (109)(121) =   261
         Tanner Sayers, Truett Bostwick, Reed Hungerford, Michael Maiorano,
         Ethan Foster, Johan Jordaan, Elliott Hikade
 10. Lincoln                             
           22   24   64   76   86  (90)(105) =   272
         Jalen Javurek, Mateo Althouse, Elisha Hirschfield, Max Stearns, Connor
         Campbell, Ethan Harper, Sam Stevens
 11. Wilson                              
           23   46   67   72   77  (89) (98) =   285
         Giuliano Scasso, Finn Tyvoll, Caden Samkutty, Torsten Huseby, Quinn
         Wilcox, Fischer Kirk, Luke Bexelius
 12. Sheldon                             
           14   66   74   85   94 (104)(110) =   333
         Vincent Mestler, Ben Collins, Jacob Webb, Trevor Qualman, Andrew Hall,
         Kelly Shedd, Christopher Rosebrook
 13. Bend                                
           37   38   91   97  119 (131)      =   382
         Jakob Knox, Trevor Wilber, Henry Jones, Noah Rossi, Connor Bellusci,
         Hunter Greene
 14. Tualatin                            
           11   71   99  101  102 (123)(133) =   384
         Andrew Payton, Ethan Klein, Samuel Roach, Graehm Alberty, Alex Pegis,
         Aiden Putnam, Sam Smith
 15. Aloha                               
           39   56   82  107  112 (113)(135) =   396
         Leo Torres, Hiruy Alemseged, Sean Marshall, Suleiman Noor, Joshua
         Vielmette, Ryan Chin, Joshua Robledo
 16. South Salem                         
           34   52  100  106  116 (124)(130) =   408
         Evan Gonzalez, Jay Grant, Eric Lungu, Shayn Carmichael Kohn, Mason
         Obery, John Rapp, Juan Vargas
 17. Barlow                              
           61   62   75   88  125 (129)(143) =   411
         Charlie Bailey, Cade Kooch, Parker Waugh, Jacob Ropp, Evan Delacruz,
         Connor Ropp, Colton Swift
 18. Clackamas                           
           69   79   95   96  111 (132)(138) =   450
         Benjamin Harvey, Donovan Dewhitt, Maximilian Girardet, Jacob Harvey,
         Trevor Nielsen, Aaron Wozniak, Ethan Johnson
 19. McMinnville                         
            7   70  115  134  139 (142)(146) =   465
         Zane Fodge, David Chupp, Cyrus Scarboro-Ford, Kylar Johnson, Abel
         Cervantes, Luke Larson, Declan Wark
 20. Oregon City                         
           68   93  103  118  126 (128)(144) =   508
         Max Reed, Grant Pauli, Samuel Brito, Jonathan Schaffer, Trevor Ritchey,
         Isaiah Jannsen, John Fearey
 21. Forest Grove                        
           28  120  122  127  136 (137)(145) =   533
         Quincy Norman, Jonathan Wallace, Osker Almeda, Uriel Perez, Kaleb
         Bustamante, Keltin Oppenlander, Hector Luna-Larios


        
                        
         
                                                                                               
                    OSAA / OnPoint Community Credit Union
                   2018 CROSS COUNTRY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
                                  November 3, 2018
                              Lane Community College
                      
UNOFFICIAL - 4:21pm; OFFICIAL - 4:45pm
 
                                    6A BOYS

Place TmPl No.  Name                       Gr School                    Time  Pace     
===== ==== ==== ========================== == ========================= ===== ===== 
    1    1 1021 Ethan Reese                12 Sunset                    15:37  5:02 
    2    2  938 Aidan Palmer               11 Franklin                  15:38  5:02 
    3    3  946 Will Sheaffer              12 Jesuit                    15:40  5:03 
    4    4  912 Ben Brown                  12 Central Catholic          15:42  5:03 
    5    5  994 Ian Twyman                 12 South Eugene              15:43  5:04 
    6       940 Daniel Beckstead           12 Grants Pass               15:43  5:04 
    7    6  939 Charlie Robertson          10 Franklin                  15:45  5:04 
    8    7  959 Zane Fodge                 12 McMinnville               15:45  5:04 
    9       964 Jacob Allmaras             12 North Medford             15:49  5:06 
   10    8  941 Jack Bennett               10 Jesuit                    15:50  5:06 
   11    9 1001 Tanner Sayers              12 South Medford             15:50  5:06 
   12   10 1015 Zachry Weber               12 Summit                    15:54  5:07 
   13   11 1027 Andrew Payton              11 Tualatin                  15:54  5:08 
   14   12 1035 Kenney McElroy             12 West Linn                 15:55  5:08 
   15   13  983 Henry Giles                12 Sherwood                  15:59  5:09 
   16   14  976 Vincent Mestler            10 Sheldon                   16:00  5:09 
   17   15  917 Jameson Westhead           11 Central Catholic          16:03  5:10 
   18   16 1010 Sam Hatfield               10 Summit                    16:04  5:11 
   19   17  916 Spencer Hardy              11 Central Catholic          16:05  5:11 
   20   18 1036 John Wetzsteon             12 West Linn                 16:07  5:12 
   21   19  995 Truett Bostwick            11 South Medford             16:08  5:12 
   22   20  944 John Schuler               9  Jesuit                    16:09  5:12 
   23   21 1018 Mason Gerwig               11 Sunset                    16:10  5:12 
   24   22  953 Jalen Javurek              12 Lincoln                   16:11  5:13 
   25   23 1042 Giuliano Scasso            10 Wilson                    16:12  5:13 
   26   24  949 Mateo Althouse             10 Lincoln                   16:12  5:13 
   27   25 1022 Mihira Sogal               12 Sunset                    16:13  5:14 
   28   26  911 Anders Beil                10 Central Catholic          16:13  5:14 
   29   27  945 Ryan Schumacher            10 Jesuit                    16:13  5:14 
   30   28  929 Quincy Norman              11 Forest Grove              16:13  5:14 
   31   29  993 Nate Tavakolian            11 South Eugene              16:14  5:14 
   32   30  984 Jaron Homer                11 Sherwood                  16:15  5:14 
   33   31  913 Josue Corona-Solis         11 Central Catholic          16:15  5:14 
   34   32 1016 Collin Beyer               10 Sunset                    16:16  5:15 
   35   33  915 Joseph Halsey              11 Central Catholic          16:20  5:16 
   36   34 1003 Evan Gonzalez              10 South Salem               16:20  5:16 
   37   35  943 Declan O'Scannlain         11 Jesuit                    16:20  5:16 
   38   36  936 Jackson Hartigan           12 Franklin                  16:21  5:16 
   39   37  907 Jakob Knox                 10 Bend                      16:22  5:16 
   40       972 Abdinasir Hussein          11 Roosevelt                 16:23  5:17 
   41   38  909 Trevor Wilber              12 Bend                      16:27  5:18 
   42      1023 Oscar Nieves Lira          12 Tigard                    16:28  5:18 
   43   39  894 Leo Torres                 10 Aloha                     16:29  5:19 
   44   40  990 Liam Kaperick              10 South Eugene              16:29  5:19 
   45   41  991 Oscar Roering              10 South Eugene              16:29  5:19 
   46   42  987 Ethan Sturdivant           9  Sherwood                  16:31  5:19 
   47   43  933 Jackson Buffonge           10 Franklin                  16:31  5:19 
   48   44 1013 Joseph Sortor              10 Summit                    16:32  5:20 
   49       948 Evan Wheeler               12 Lakeridge                 16:32  5:20 
   50   45 1020 Cooper Kingsbury           10 Sunset                    16:33  5:20 
   51   46 1043 Finn Tyvoll                12 Wilson                    16:34  5:20 
   52   47  985 Thomas Osborne             11 Sherwood                  16:34  5:20 
   53       973 Tyler Callaway             11 Sandy                     16:35  5:21 
   54   48  947 Gavin Summers              10 Jesuit                    16:37  5:21 
   55   49  914 Marcus David               11 Central Catholic          16:38  5:22 
   56   50 1032 Avery Cook                 12 West Linn                 16:38  5:22 
   57   51 1009 Robert J Gorman            11 Summit                    16:41  5:23 
   58   52 1004 Jay Grant                  12 South Salem               16:44  5:24 
   59   53  942 Sam Curran                 11 Jesuit                    16:45  5:24 
   60   54  981 Ismael Alvares             10 Sherwood                  16:47  5:25 
   61   55 1034 Dash Lipsey                11 West Linn                 16:48  5:25 
   62   56  889 Hiruy Alemseged            12 Aloha                     16:48  5:25 
   63   57 1017 Carson Cummins             11 Sunset                    16:48  5:25 
   64       910 Cole Thomas                12 Canby                     16:48  5:25 
   65   58  935 Daniel Fajardo             10 Franklin                  16:49  5:25 
   66   59  989 Dylan Kalnbach             12 South Eugene              16:49  5:25 
   67       956 Gus Harquail               12 Madison                   16:49  5:25 
   68   60 1019 Alex King                  10 Sunset                    16:49  5:25 
   69   61  896 Charlie Bailey             11 Barlow                    16:50  5:25 
   70   62  898 Cade Kooch                 11 Barlow                    16:50  5:25 
   71   63  998 Reed Hungerford            12 South Medford             16:52  5:26 
   72   64  952 Elisha Hirschfield         11 Lincoln                   16:52  5:26 
   73   65  988 Henry Anderson             10 South Eugene              16:53  5:26 
   74   66  974 Ben Collins                9  Sheldon                   16:54  5:27 
   75   67 1041 Caden Samkutty             12 Wilson                    16:55  5:27 
   76   68  969 Max Reed                   11 Oregon City               16:56  5:27 
   77   69  920 Benjamin Harvey            11 Clackamas                 16:57  5:28 
   78   70  958 David Chupp                12 McMinnville               16:57  5:28 
   79   71 1025 Ethan Klein                11 Tualatin                  16:57  5:28 
   80   72 1039 Torsten Huseby             12 Wilson                    16:58  5:28 
   81   73 1031 Sam Bennett                11 West Linn                 16:58  5:28 
   82       925 Josh Scheetz               12 David Douglas             16:59  5:28 
   83   74  980 Jacob Webb                 12 Sheldon                   17:01  5:29 
   84   75  902 Parker Waugh               9  Barlow                    17:03  5:30 
   85   76  954 Max Stearns                12 Lincoln                   17:03  5:30 
   86   77 1044 Quinn Wilcox               10 Wilson                    17:04  5:30 
   87   78  992 Jackson Seubert            9  South Eugene              17:04  5:30 
   88   79  918 Donovan Dewhitt            11 Clackamas                 17:06  5:31 
   89   80 1037 Graham Yotsuya             12 West Linn                 17:07  5:31 
   90   81 1033 Nate Davidson              12 West Linn                 17:08  5:31 
   91   82  891 Sean Marshall              11 Aloha                     17:10  5:32 
   92   83 1000 Michael Maiorano           9  South Medford             17:10  5:32 
   93   84 1012 Mason Kissell              9  Summit                    17:11  5:32 
   94   85  977 Trevor Qualman             12 Sheldon                   17:13  5:33 
   95   86  950 Connor Campbell            12 Lincoln                   17:14  5:33 
   96   87  996 Ethan Foster               11 South Medford             17:15  5:34 
   97   88  900 Jacob Ropp                 12 Barlow                    17:15  5:34 
   98   89 1040 Fischer Kirk               12 Wilson                    17:16  5:34 
   99   90  951 Ethan Harper               11 Lincoln                   17:16  5:34 
  100   91  906 Henry Jones                12 Bend                      17:16  5:34 
  101   92  982 James Crabtree             9  Sherwood                  17:21  5:36 
  102   93  968 Grant Pauli                11 Oregon City               17:23  5:36 
  103   94  975 Andrew Hall                12 Sheldon                   17:23  5:36 
  104   95  919 Maximilian Girardet        9  Clackamas                 17:24  5:36 
  105   96  921 Jacob Harvey               11 Clackamas                 17:26  5:37 
  106   97  908 Noah Rossi                 12 Bend                      17:26  5:37 
  107   98 1038 Luke Bexelius              10 Wilson                    17:27  5:37 
  108   99 1029 Samuel Roach               9  Tualatin                  17:27  5:37 
  109  100 1006 Eric Lungu                 12 South Salem               17:28  5:38 
  110  101 1024 Graehm Alberty             12 Tualatin                  17:28  5:38 
  111  102 1028 Alex Pegis                 12 Tualatin                  17:28  5:38 
  112  103  965 Samuel Brito               12 Oregon City               17:30  5:38 
  113  104  979 Kelly Shedd                12 Sheldon                   17:32  5:39 
  114  105  955 Sam Stevens                11 Lincoln                   17:33  5:39 
  115  106 1002 Shayn Carmichael Kohn      10 South Salem               17:33  5:39 
  116  107  892 Suleiman Noor              12 Aloha                     17:33  5:39 
  117  108 1014 Sam Timms                  10 Summit                    17:35  5:40 
  118  109  999 Johan Jordaan              12 South Medford             17:35  5:40 
  119  110  978 Christopher Rosebrook      11 Sheldon                   17:36  5:40 
  120  111  923 Trevor Nielsen             11 Clackamas                 17:37  5:40 
  121  112  895 Joshua Vielmette           12 Aloha                     17:37  5:41 
  122  113  890 Ryan Chin                  12 Aloha                     17:40  5:42 
  123  114 1011 Nathaniel Henson           11 Summit                    17:40  5:42 
  124  115  962 Cyrus Scarboro-Ford        10 McMinnville               17:40  5:42 
  125  116 1007 Mason Obery                11 South Salem               17:41  5:42 
  126  117  986 Jeffery Rogers             9  Sherwood                  17:45  5:43 
  127  118  971 Jonathan Schaffer          11 Oregon City               17:46  5:43 
  128  119  903 Connor Bellusci            11 Bend                      17:46  5:44 
  129  120  932 Jonathan Wallace           11 Forest Grove              17:48  5:44 
  130  121  997 Elliott Hikade             11 South Medford             17:48  5:44 
  131  122  926 Osker Almeda               11 Forest Grove              17:58  5:47 
  132  123 1045 Aiden Putnam               10 Tualatin                  18:00  5:48 
  133  124 1008 John Rapp                  10 South Salem               18:01  5:48 
  134  125  897 Evan Delacruz              10 Barlow                    18:01  5:48 
  135  126  970 Trevor Ritchey             11 Oregon City               18:02  5:49 
  136  127  931 Uriel Perez                12 Forest Grove              18:04  5:49 
  137  128  967 Isaiah Jannsen             10 Oregon City               18:06  5:50 
  138  129  899 Connor Ropp                12 Barlow                    18:07  5:50 
  139  130 1046 Juan Vargas                12 South Salem               18:10  5:51 
  140  131  904 Hunter Greene              12 Bend                      18:11  5:52 
  141  132  924 Aaron Wozniak              12 Clackamas                 18:14  5:52 
  142  133 1030 Sam Smith                  11 Tualatin                  18:15  5:53 
  143  134  960 Kylar Johnson              11 McMinnville               18:19  5:54 
  144  135  893 Joshua Robledo             12 Aloha                     18:20  5:54 
  145  136  927 Kaleb Bustamante           11 Forest Grove              18:22  5:55 
  146  137  930 Keltin Oppenlander         11 Forest Grove              18:29  5:57 
  147  138  922 Ethan Johnson              11 Clackamas                 18:33  5:58 
  148  139  957 Abel Cervantes             11 McMinnville               18:41  6:01 
  149  140  934 Solomon Duke               12 Franklin                  18:45  6:03 
  150  141  937 Charlie North              9  Franklin                  18:48  6:03 
  151  142  961 Luke Larson                12 McMinnville               18:50  6:04 
  152  143  901 Colton Swift               10 Barlow                    19:03  6:08 
  153  144  966 John Fearey                12 Oregon City               19:03  6:08 
  154  145  928 Hector Luna-Larios         11 Forest Grove              19:05  6:09 
  155  146  963 Declan Wark                9  McMinnville               19:09  6:10 
        
                        

2018 OSAA / OnPoint Community Credit Union Cross Country State Championships

6A Girls Results

         
                            
                    OSAA / OnPoint Community Credit Union
                   2018 CROSS COUNTRY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
                              November 3, 2018          
                           Lane Community College
                                  6A Girls

  1. Summit                              
            1    5    8   11   14  (20) (25) =    39
         Fiona Max, Teaghan Knox, Isabel Max, Kelsey Gripekoven, Azza
         Borovicka Swanson, Jasper Fievet, Stella Skovborg
  2. Jesuit                              
            2    7   16   17   26  (27) (54) =    68
         Makenna Schumacher, Chloe Foerster, Alexis Kebbe, Elizabeth Rinck,
         Greta Anderson, Zoe Quach, Olivia Silenzi
  3. Lincoln                             
            3   10   41   43   50  (63) (77) =   147
         Kyla Becker, Mia Kane, Riley Cash, Bridget Price, Jane Andersen,
         Kendall Accetta, Sofia Jayaswal
  4. St Mary's Academy                   
           21   23   31   33   48  (58)(103) =   156
         Fiona Lenth, Sarah Lyell, Ava Jablonski, Luciana Lenth, Kira Mahaffy,
         Abigail Lyell, Claire Leblanc
  5. Sunset                              
            4   22   42   45   46  (55) (81) =   159
         Lucy Huelskamp, Jasmine Wang, Na'ama Nevo, Eva McIlraith, Sophie
         Gardner, Anna Cummings, Jitse Deboutte
  6. Wilson                              
            6   34   47   59   60  (79)(110) =   206
         Francesca Ierulli, Sylvia Ingram, Annika Sundstrom, Zoe Andersen,
         Avery Poulsen, Annika Deazley, Autumn Darrah
  7. South Eugene                        
           28   29   37   44   70  (86)      =   208
         Gretchen Schwartz, Kate Bouse, Hannah Seubert, Arenaria Cramer, Aimee
         Boechler, Samara Park
  8. Tualatin                            
            9   30   38   65   76  (87) (98) =   218
         Kaitlyn Gearin, Olivia Seits, Mahathi Sridhar, Naiya Gates, Sarah
         Hanson, Lily Hughes, Taylor Cockrell
  9. Franklin                            
           13   15   40   68  104 (113)(128) =   240
         Delaney Griffin, Autumn Ost, Kaiya Robertson, Breanna Decker, Helena
         Guerrero-Sullivan, Kate Patterson, Kiran Weasel
 10. South Salem                         
           12   32   64   74  102 (114)(117) =   284
         Anna Chau, Taitum Schaap, Hailey Lewetag, Paige Trautman, Emilie Chau,
         Lydia Stuart, Mackenzie Caprino
 11. Aloha                               
           35   72   75   78   80  (90)(100) =   340
         Emily Foote, Margot Desmond, Nyah Songster, Alyssa Penaredonda,
         Danielle Wachter, Keira Coye, Rael McGurll
 12. South Medford                       
           24   52   82   91  108 (109)(129) =   357
         Emma Schmerbach, Gabi Wisnovsky, Deanndria Shields, Abby Burton,
         Vanessa Ruiz, Emily McAllister, Anna McAllister
 13. West Linn                           
           39   57   67   85  122 (133)(137) =   370
         Moya Moses, Alyssa Rowe, Chantel Florendo, Maddie Meyer, Makenna
         Kellogg, Gabriella McVicker, Sarah Whitbey
 14. McMinnville                         
           53   62   73   96   97 (106)(127) =   381
         Eva Higgins, Mallory Mead, Emily Jensen, Grace Bliven, Emily Cinnamon,
         Parker Rollins, Anna Cinnamon
 15. Forest Grove                        
           19   51   83  130  135 (142)(144) =   418
         Hannah Aguirre, Elizabeth Khoury, Mila Lumae, Joelle Thacker, Allyson
         Hammond, Elena Perez, Alayna Gilliland
 16. Sheldon                             
           36   49   92  111  131 (139)(141) =   419
         Kaylin Sheley, Jennifer Shelton, Madelyn Hubbs, Mikaela Mosher,
         Abigail Donde, Katie Wardan, Alsea Diffenderfer
 17. Mountain View                       
           18   84   99  107  119 (121)(132) =   427
         Kelsey Swenson, Bailey Kamperman, Olivia Carpenter, Hannah Tranby,
         Emily Moore, Brooke Cummings, Sophia Gonzales
 18. Sherwood                            
           61   88   93   94   95 (112)(115) =   431
         Madisen Ramos, Kari Eddington, Danielle Clem, Jacqueline Angelel,
         Brooke Smith, Emily Pannell, Emily Boynton
 19. Central Catholic                    
           56   69   89  105  118 (123)(126) =   437
         Amara Christensen, Campbell Ray, Hayley Harrison, Mia Hemming, Anna
         Murphy, Emma Smith, Carissa Catterall
 20. Clackamas                           
           66  116  120  124  136 (140)(143) =   562
         Olivia Iparraguirre, Cecilia Coca-Aitken, Reilly Treacy, Madeline
         Sandholm, Gabriella Boros, Ava Bluhm, Macy Farrara
 21. David Douglas                       
           71  101  125  134  138            =   569
         Mariam Rozendal, Angelica Gatica Gomez, Morgan Stewart, Paige Collins,
         Yeno Duku


        
                        
         
                                                                                              
                    OSAA / OnPoint Community Credit Union
                   2018 CROSS COUNTRY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
                                  November 3, 2018
                              Lane Community College
                      
UNOFFICIAL - 4:07pm; OFFICIAL - 4:30pm
 
                                    6A GIRLS

Place TmPl No.  Name                       Gr School                         Time  Pace     
===== ==== ==== ========================== == ============================== ===== ===== 
    1    1  437 Fiona Max                  11 Summit                         17:29  5:38 
    2    2  362 Makenna Schumacher         12 Jesuit                         17:43  5:43 
    3    3  367 Kyla Becker                12 Lincoln                        17:50  5:45 
    4    4  443 Lucy Huelskamp             11 Sunset                         17:53  5:46 
    5    5  436 Teaghan Knox               9  Summit                         18:01  5:48 
    6    6  465 Francesca Ierulli          12 Wilson                         18:11  5:51 
    7    7  358 Chloe Foerster             9  Jesuit                         18:13  5:52 
    8    8  438 Isabel Max                 11 Summit                         18:13  5:52 
    9    9  449 Kaitlyn Gearin             11 Tualatin                       18:13  5:52 
   10   10  370 Mia Kane                   10 Lincoln                        18:13  5:52 
   11   11  435 Kelsey Gripekoven          11 Summit                         18:16  5:53 
   12   12  419 Anna Chau                  12 South Salem                    18:16  5:53 
   13   13  350 Delaney Griffin            12 Franklin                       18:21  5:55 
   14   14  433 Azza Borovicka Swanson     11 Summit                         18:27  5:57 
   15   15  352 Autumn Ost                 10 Franklin                       18:27  5:57 
   16       356 Annelies Quinton           10 Grant                          18:27  5:57 
   17   16  359 Alexis Kebbe               11 Jesuit                         18:27  5:57 
   18   17  361 Elizabeth Rinck            12 Jesuit                         18:30  5:58 
   19   18  384 Kelsey Swenson             12 Mountain View                  18:33  5:59 
   20   19  342 Hannah Aguirre             12 Forest Grove                   18:36  6:00 
   21       321 Izabela Kacalek            11 Canby                          18:37  6:00 
   22   20  434 Jasper Fievet              10 Summit                         18:38  6:00 
   23   21  428 Fiona Lenth                10 St Mary's Academy              18:48  6:03 
   24       461 Irene Nagasaka             11 Westview                       18:53  6:05 
   25   22  446 Jasmine Wang               11 Sunset                         18:56  6:06 
   26   23  431 Sarah Lyell                12 St Mary's Academy              18:56  6:06 
   27   24  415 Emma Schmerbach            10 South Medford                  19:00  6:07 
   28   25  439 Stella Skovborg            11 Summit                         19:01  6:08 
   29   26  357 Greta Anderson             12 Jesuit                         19:03  6:08 
   30   27  360 Zoe Quach                  10 Jesuit                         19:03  6:08 
   31   28  408 Gretchen Schwartz          10 South Eugene                   19:13  6:11 
   32   29  405 Kate Bouse                 10 South Eugene                   19:14  6:12 
   33       425 Elise Abbott               12 Sprague                        19:16  6:12 
   34   30  452 Olivia Seits               10 Tualatin                       19:17  6:13 
   35   31  426 Ava Jablonski              12 St Mary's Academy              19:20  6:14 
   36   32  422 Taitum Schaap              9  South Salem                    19:20  6:14 
   37   33  429 Luciana Lenth              12 St Mary's Academy              19:27  6:16 
   38   34  466 Sylvia Ingram              10 Wilson                         19:27  6:16 
   39   35  315 Emily Foote                11 Aloha                          19:29  6:16 
   40   36  394 Kaylin Sheley              12 Sheldon                        19:30  6:17 
   41   37  409 Hannah Seubert             9  South Eugene                   19:31  6:17 
   42       364 Holly Lane                 10 Lakeridge                      19:31  6:17 
   43   38  453 Mahathi Sridhar            9  Tualatin                       19:35  6:19 
   44   39  458 Moya Moses                 11 West Linn                      19:38  6:20 
   45       388 Eliza Eckman               9  Roseburg                       19:40  6:20 
   46   40  354 Kaiya Robertson            9  Franklin                       19:42  6:21 
   47   41  368 Riley Cash                 9  Lincoln                        19:44  6:21 
   48   42  445 Na'ama Nevo                12 Sunset                         19:44  6:21 
   49   43  371 Bridget Price              12 Lincoln                        19:44  6:21 
   50   44  406 Arenaria Cramer            9  South Eugene                   19:44  6:21 
   51   45  444 Eva McIlraith              9  Sunset                         19:47  6:22 
   52   46  442 Sophie Gardner             11 Sunset                         19:47  6:22 
   53   47  468 Annika Sundstrom           12 Wilson                         19:47  6:22 
   54   48  432 Kira Mahaffy               9  St Mary's Academy              19:47  6:22 
   55   49  395 Jennifer Shelton           12 Sheldon                        19:50  6:23 
   56   50  366 Jane Andersen              12 Lincoln                        19:52  6:24 
   57   51  345 Elizabeth Khoury           12 Forest Grove                   19:55  6:25 
   58   52  417 Gabi Wisnovsky             11 South Medford                  19:56  6:25 
   59   53  375 Eva Higgins                12 McMinnville                    19:57  6:25 
   60       389 Isabella Kansala           12 Sandy                          19:57  6:25 
   61   54  363 Olivia Silenzi             10 Jesuit                         19:57  6:26 
   62       387 Kaitlyn Kruse              11 Reynolds                       19:58  6:26 
   63   55  440 Anna Cummings              10 Sunset                         20:00  6:27 
   64       329 Logan Olafson              12 Century                        20:00  6:27 
   65   56  323 Amara Christensen          11 Central Catholic               20:04  6:28 
   66   57  459 Alyssa Rowe                11 West Linn                      20:07  6:29 
   67   58  430 Abigail Lyell              10 St Mary's Academy              20:10  6:30 
   68   59  462 Zoe Andersen               12 Wilson                         20:12  6:30 
   69   60  467 Avery Poulsen              11 Wilson                         20:13  6:31 
   70   61  402 Madisen Ramos              11 Sherwood                       20:15  6:31 
   71   62  377 Mallory Mead               12 McMinnville                    20:16  6:32 
   72   63  365 Kendall Accetta            12 Lincoln                        20:20  6:33 
   73   64  421 Hailey Lewetag             11 South Salem                    20:21  6:33 
   74   65  448 Naiya Gates                9  Tualatin                       20:21  6:33 
   75   66  333 Olivia Iparraguirre        10 Clackamas                      20:21  6:33 
   76   67  454 Chantel Florendo           12 West Linn                      20:21  6:33 
   77   68  349 Breanna Decker             11 Franklin                       20:22  6:34 
   78   69  327 Campbell Ray               10 Central Catholic               20:22  6:34 
   79   70  404 Aimee Boechler             11 South Eugene                   20:23  6:34 
   80   71  340 Mariam Rozendal            12 David Douglas                  20:23  6:34 
   81   72  314 Margot Desmond             11 Aloha                          20:26  6:35 
   82   73  376 Emily Jensen               9  McMinnville                    20:29  6:36 
   83   74  424 Paige Trautman             9  South Salem                    20:32  6:37 
   84       320 Janessa Teachout           11 Barlow                         20:33  6:37 
   85   75  318 Nyah Songster              12 Aloha                          20:34  6:37 
   86   76  450 Sarah Hanson               12 Tualatin                       20:34  6:38 
   87   77  369 Sofia Jayaswal             10 Lincoln                        20:36  6:38 
   88   78  317 Alyssa Penaredonda         12 Aloha                          20:37  6:38 
   89   79  464 Annika Deazley             10 Wilson                         20:38  6:39 
   90   80  319 Danielle Wachter           11 Aloha                          20:38  6:39 
   91       386 Abigail Hein               11 Newberg                        20:39  6:39 
   92   81  441 Jitse Deboutte             11 Sunset                         20:41  6:40 
   93   82  416 Deanndria Shields          12 South Medford                  20:44  6:41 
   94   83  346 Mila Lumae                 12 Forest Grove                   20:44  6:41 
   95   84  382 Bailey Kamperman           9  Mountain View                  20:45  6:41 
   96   85  457 Maddie Meyer               9  West Linn                      20:47  6:42 
   97   86  469 Samara Park                11 South Eugene                   20:47  6:42 
   98   87  451 Lily Hughes                10 Tualatin                       20:48  6:42 
   99   88  400 Kari Eddington             10 Sherwood                       20:49  6:42 
  100   89  324 Hayley Harrison            12 Central Catholic               20:50  6:43 
  101   90  313 Keira Coye                 10 Aloha                          20:54  6:44 
  102   91  411 Abby Burton                12 South Medford                  20:54  6:44 
  103   92  392 Madelyn Hubbs              12 Sheldon                        20:59  6:46 
  104   93  399 Danielle Clem              12 Sherwood                       21:00  6:46 
  105   94  397 Jacqueline Angelel         12 Sherwood                       21:00  6:46 
  106   95  403 Brooke Smith               10 Sherwood                       21:00  6:46 
  107   96  372 Grace Bliven               11 McMinnville                    21:03  6:47 
  108   97  374 Emily Cinnamon             12 McMinnville                    21:03  6:47 
  109   98  447 Taylor Cockrell            11 Tualatin                       21:03  6:47 
  110   99  379 Olivia Carpenter           9  Mountain View                  21:03  6:47 
  111  100  316 Rael McGurll               12 Aloha                          21:04  6:47 
  112  101  339 Angelica Gatica Gomez      10 David Douglas                  21:05  6:47 
  113  102  420 Emilie Chau                10 South Salem                    21:05  6:48 
  114  103  427 Claire Leblanc             12 St Mary's Academy              21:13  6:50 
  115  104  351 Helena Guerrero-Sullivan   11 Franklin                       21:19  6:52 
  116  105  325 Mia Hemming                11 Central Catholic               21:21  6:53 
  117  106  378 Parker Rollins             11 McMinnville                    21:23  6:53 
  118  107  385 Hannah Tranby              9  Mountain View                  21:25  6:54 
  119  108  414 Vanessa Ruiz               12 South Medford                  21:25  6:54 
  120  109  413 Emily McAllister           12 South Medford                  21:26  6:54 
  121  110  463 Autumn Darrah              11 Wilson                         21:26  6:54 
  122  111  393 Mikaela Mosher             10 Sheldon                        21:29  6:55 
  123  112  401 Emily Pannell              12 Sherwood                       21:29  6:55 
  124  113  353 Kate Patterson             10 Franklin                       21:29  6:55 
  125  114  423 Lydia Stuart               9  South Salem                    21:29  6:55 
  126  115  398 Emily Boynton              12 Sherwood                       21:30  6:55 
  127  116  332 Cecilia Coca-Aitken        11 Clackamas                      21:31  6:56 
  128  117  418 Mackenzie Caprino          11 South Salem                    21:31  6:56 
  129  118  326 Anna Murphy                12 Central Catholic               21:33  6:57 
  130  119  383 Emily Moore                10 Mountain View                  21:35  6:57 
  131  120  335 Reilly Treacy              12 Clackamas                      21:37  6:58 
  132  121  380 Brooke Cummings            11 Mountain View                  21:40  6:59 
  133  122  455 Makenna Kellogg            10 West Linn                      21:40  6:59 
  134  123  328 Emma Smith                 10 Central Catholic               21:43  7:00 
  135  124  334 Madeline Sandholm          12 Clackamas                      21:47  7:01 
  136  125  341 Morgan Stewart             11 David Douglas                  21:53  7:03 
  137  126  322 Carissa Catterall          12 Central Catholic               21:53  7:03 
  138  127  373 Anna Cinnamon              9  McMinnville                    21:54  7:03 
  139  128  355 Kiran Weasel               11 Franklin                       21:56  7:04 
  140  129  412 Anna McAllister            12 South Medford                  22:03  7:06 
  141  130  348 Joelle Thacker             11 Forest Grove                   22:06  7:07 
  142  131  391 Abigail Donde              10 Sheldon                        22:12  7:09 
  143  132  381 Sophia Gonzales            9  Mountain View                  22:17  7:11 
  144  133  456 Gabriella McVicker         11 West Linn                      22:23  7:13 
  145  134  337 Paige Collins              11 David Douglas                  22:25  7:13 
  146  135  344 Allyson Hammond            9  Forest Grove                   22:30  7:15 
  147  136  331 Gabriella Boros            12 Clackamas                      22:30  7:15 
  148  137  460 Sarah Whitbey              12 West Linn                      22:34  7:16 
  149  138  338 Yeno Duku                  10 David Douglas                  22:35  7:16 
  150  139  396 Katie Wardan               12 Sheldon                        22:36  7:17 
  151  140  330 Ava Bluhm                  9  Clackamas                      22:47  7:20 
  152  141  390 Alsea Diffenderfer         10 Sheldon                        22:52  7:22 
  153  142  347 Elena Perez                12 Forest Grove                   23:00  7:25 
  154  143  470 Macy Farrara               11 Clackamas                      23:12  7:28 
  155  144  343 Alayna Gilliland           11 Forest Grove                   23:56  7:42 
        
                        

2018 OSAA / OnPoint Community Credit Union Cross Country State Championships

5A Boys Results

         
                            
                    OSAA / OnPoint Community Credit Union
                   2018 CROSS COUNTRY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
                              November 3, 2018          
                           Lane Community College
                                  5A Boys

  1. Crater                              
            2    8   13   17   18  (31) (44) =    58
         Jantz Tostenson, Gage Reed, Jc Herring, Ryland McCullough, Matthew
         Schenk, Matthew Medina, Conner Sutton
  2. Crook County                        
           10   20   27   28   35  (71) (76) =   120
         Cade Catterson, Miles Chaney, Jonas Rice, Alec Carne, Alex Vail,
         Hunter Eller, Logan Tanner
  3. Ashland                             
            1    4   36   37   58  (64)      =   136
         Evan Holland, Arlo Davis, Jordan Mortensen, Cameron Stein, Henry
         Williams, Aydin Timmons
  4. Crescent Valley                     
           19   25   30   32   38  (40) (57) =   144
         Logan Pawlowski, Cade Byer, Legend Lamer, Blake Byer, Reid Kerr,
         Keller Norland, Gabriel Wilson
  5. Dallas                              
            7    9   16   48   66  (67) (75) =   146
         Trevor Cross, Toby Ruston, Gavin Grass, Antonio Barrientos, Joshua
         Rodli, Ryan Jones, Dillon Stuhr
  6. Hood River Valley                   
           11   14   26   45   54  (74) (78) =   150
         Josh Haynes, Omar Quintana, Joshua Humann, Raine Melby, Braeden
         Blakeney, Ben Kaden, Geoffrey Shoaf
  7. Churchill                           
            5   33   39   41   52  (80) (86) =   170
         Peter Lechman, Kyle Phillps, Jacob Powell, Hal Barnett, Wills Driscoll,
         Toby Rasmussen, Justice Gaines
  8. Silverton                           
            6   21   46   51   53  (55) (59) =   177
         Haile Stutzman, Miles Decker, Jonathan Hansen, Jadon Mansur, Charles
         Petrik, Trevor Ortega, Carter Gauvin
  9. Wilsonville                         
           12   23   47   49   50  (69) (73) =   181
         Jack Burns, Jacob McClelland, Ben Sheirbon, Trevor Johnson, Joseph
         Wilde, Ben McClelland, Josh Aguilar
 10. Central                             
           15   29   42   56   63  (83) (88) =   205
         Jonathan Brown, Jaydon Aydelotte, Maynard Dewitt, Caylen Thomas, Gabe
         Smith, Sean Stephenson, Jared Jeffries
 11. Scappoose                           
           22   34   60   65   77  (82)      =   258
         Rowen Suchoski, Luke Suchoski, Josh Lull, Gustavo Villalvazo, Jordan
         Buchanan, Tristan Hopkins
 12. Parkrose                            
            3   43   72   79   84  (85) (87) =   281
         Ahmed Ibrahim, Haben Weldemariam, Abdi Sido, Joe Simmonds, Jacob Leith,
         Abdi Ibrahim, Jonah Eades
 13. Springfield                         
           24   61   62   68   70  (81) (89) =   285
         Logan Auxier, Kilano Loyd, Ethan Hass, Kevin Ward, Pierce Simmerman,
         Thomas Felton, Rodrigo Rivas


        
                        
         
                                                                                              
                    OSAA / OnPoint Community Credit Union
                   2018 CROSS COUNTRY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
                                  November 3, 2018
                              Lane Community College
                      
UNOFFICIAL - 3:03pm; OFFICIAL - 3:31pm
 
                                    5A BOYS

Place TmPl No.  Name                       Gr School                    Time  Pace     
===== ==== ==== ========================== == ========================= ===== ===== 
    1    1  779 Evan Holland               11 Ashland                   15:30  5:00 
    2    2  805 Jantz Tostenson            12 Crater                    15:47  5:05 
    3    3  837 Ahmed Ibrahim              11 Parkrose                  15:55  5:08 
    4    4  778 Arlo Davis                 11 Ashland                   15:59  5:09 
    5    5  795 Peter Lechman              12 Churchill                 16:02  5:10 
    6    6  856 Haile Stutzman             12 Silverton                 16:10  5:12 
    7    7  821 Trevor Cross               12 Dallas                    16:10  5:13 
    8    8  802 Gage Reed                  11 Crater                    16:14  5:14 
    9    9  825 Toby Ruston                10 Dallas                    16:27  5:18 
   10   10  814 Cade Catterson             11 Crook County              16:34  5:20 
   11   11  828 Josh Haynes                10 Hood River Valley         16:38  5:22 
   12   12  867 Jack Burns                 12 Wilsonville               16:40  5:22 
   13   13  799 Jc Herring                 11 Crater                    16:45  5:24 
   14   14  832 Omar Quintana              11 Hood River Valley         16:45  5:24 
   15   15  786 Jonathan Brown             12 Central                   16:46  5:24 
   16   16  822 Gavin Grass                11 Dallas                    16:52  5:26 
   17   17  800 Ryland McCullough          11 Crater                    16:52  5:26 
   18   18  803 Matthew Schenk             11 Crater                    16:53  5:26 
   19       865 Sam Alvarez                11 The Dalles / Dufur        16:53  5:26 
   20   19  811 Logan Pawlowski            11 Crescent Valley           16:58  5:28 
   21       864 Waylon Nichols             11 St Helens                 16:59  5:28 
   22   20  815 Miles Chaney               12 Crook County              17:00  5:29 
   23   21  850 Miles Decker               10 Silverton                 17:02  5:29 
   24   22  848 Rowen Suchoski             9  Scappoose                 17:06  5:31 
   25   23  870 Jacob McClelland           9  Wilsonville               17:06  5:31 
   26   24  857 Logan Auxier               11 Springfield               17:10  5:32 
   27   25  807 Cade Byer                  9  Crescent Valley           17:11  5:32 
   28   26  829 Joshua Humann              10 Hood River Valley         17:12  5:33 
   29   27  817 Jonas Rice                 11 Crook County              17:12  5:33 
   30   28  813 Alec Carne                 10 Crook County              17:13  5:33 
   31   29  785 Jaydon Aydelotte           12 Central                   17:13  5:33 
   32   30  809 Legend Lamer               12 Crescent Valley           17:16  5:34 
   33   31  801 Matthew Medina             11 Crater                    17:16  5:34 
   34   32  806 Blake Byer                 9  Crescent Valley           17:17  5:34 
   35   33  796 Kyle Phillps               12 Churchill                 17:17  5:34 
   36   34  847 Luke Suchoski              9  Scappoose                 17:21  5:35 
   37   35  819 Alex Vail                  10 Crook County              17:21  5:35 
   38       834 Devin Greeley              12 Milwaukie                 17:22  5:36 
   39   36  780 Jordan Mortensen           12 Ashland                   17:27  5:37 
   40   37  782 Cameron Stein              10 Ashland                   17:28  5:38 
   41   38  808 Reid Kerr                  10 Crescent Valley           17:28  5:38 
   42   39  797 Jacob Powell               11 Churchill                 17:32  5:39 
   43   40  810 Keller Norland             10 Crescent Valley           17:32  5:39 
   44   41  792 Hal Barnett                12 Churchill                 17:33  5:39 
   45   42  787 Maynard Dewitt             12 Central                   17:33  5:39 
   46   43  841 Haben Weldemariam          11 Parkrose                  17:34  5:40 
   47   44  804 Conner Sutton              10 Crater                    17:35  5:40 
   48   45  831 Raine Melby                11 Hood River Valley         17:35  5:40 
   49   46  852 Jonathan Hansen            11 Silverton                 17:37  5:41 
   50   47  871 Ben Sheirbon               10 Wilsonville               17:40  5:41 
   51   48  820 Antonio Barrientos         11 Dallas                    17:40  5:41 
   52   49  868 Trevor Johnson             12 Wilsonville               17:44  5:43 
   53   50  872 Joseph Wilde               12 Wilsonville               17:45  5:43 
   54   51  853 Jadon Mansur               11 Silverton                 17:46  5:43 
   55   52  793 Wills Driscoll             9  Churchill                 17:46  5:43 
   56   53  855 Charles Petrik             10 Silverton                 17:47  5:44 
   57   54  827 Braeden Blakeney           11 Hood River Valley         17:47  5:44 
   58   55  854 Trevor Ortega              10 Silverton                 17:47  5:44 
   59   56  791 Caylen Thomas              12 Central                   17:50  5:45 
   60   57  812 Gabriel Wilson             10 Crescent Valley           17:52  5:45 
   61   58  784 Henry Williams             11 Ashland                   17:52  5:45 
   62       842 Grant Ferguson             10 Putnam                    17:53  5:46 
   63   59  851 Carter Gauvin              9  Silverton                 17:53  5:46 
   64   60  846 Josh Lull                  11 Scappoose                 17:55  5:46 
   65   61  861 Kilano Loyd                12 Springfield               17:57  5:47 
   66   62  860 Ethan Hass                 12 Springfield               18:11  5:52 
   67   63  789 Gabe Smith                 11 Central                   18:13  5:52 
   68   64  783 Aydin Timmons              11 Ashland                   18:14  5:52 
   69   65  849 Gustavo Villalvazo         11 Scappoose                 18:15  5:53 
   70   66  824 Joshua Rodli               9  Dallas                    18:22  5:55 
   71   67  823 Ryan Jones                 11 Dallas                    18:27  5:56 
   72   68  863 Kevin Ward                 10 Springfield               18:33  5:58 
   73   69  869 Ben McClelland             9  Wilsonville               18:33  5:58 
   74   70  862 Pierce Simmerman           12 Springfield               18:34  5:59 
   75   71  816 Hunter Eller               12 Crook County              18:34  5:59 
   76   72  839 Abdi Sido                  10 Parkrose                  18:37  6:00 
   77   73  866 Josh Aguilar               10 Wilsonville               18:40  6:01 
   78   74  830 Ben Kaden                  12 Hood River Valley         18:47  6:03 
   79   75  826 Dillon Stuhr               10 Dallas                    18:51  6:04 
   80   76  818 Logan Tanner               12 Crook County              18:53  6:05 
   81   77  844 Jordan Buchanan            12 Scappoose                 18:54  6:05 
   82   78  833 Geoffrey Shoaf             9  Hood River Valley         19:03  6:08 
   83   79  840 Joe Simmonds               12 Parkrose                  19:03  6:08 
   84   80  798 Toby Rasmussen             10 Churchill                 19:08  6:10 
   85   81  859 Thomas Felton              12 Springfield               19:24  6:15 
   86   82  845 Tristan Hopkins            9  Scappoose                 19:30  6:17 
   87   83  790 Sean Stephenson            11 Central                   19:33  6:18 
   88   84  838 Jacob Leith                11 Parkrose                  20:29  6:36 
   89   85  836 Abdi Ibrahim               12 Parkrose                  20:49  6:42 
   90   86  794 Justice Gaines             10 Churchill                 20:54  6:44 
   91   87  835 Jonah Eades                10 Parkrose                  20:56  6:45 
   92   88  788 Jared Jeffries             10 Central                   21:03  6:47 
   93   89  873 Rodrigo Rivas              11 Springfield               22:27  7:14 
        
                        

2018 OSAA / OnPoint Community Credit Union Cross Country State Championships

5A Girls Results

         
                            
                    OSAA / OnPoint Community Credit Union
                   2018 CROSS COUNTRY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
                              November 3, 2018          
                           Lane Community College
                                  5A Girls

  1. Hood River Valley                   
            1    2    5    9   26  (34) (51) =    43
         Frances Dickinson, Brinna Weiseth, Josephine Dickinson, Evelyn Nunez,
         Chloe Bullock, Lottie Bromham, Mieka McKnight
  2. Wilsonville                         
            6   12   14   29   33  (39) (41) =    94
         Samantha Prusse, Gabriella Prusse, Sydney Burns, Kaitlyn Dougall,
         Angel Bohn, Kate Stewart, Sophie Somerscales
  3. Crater                              
           10   11   20   25   28  (59) (71) =    94
         Mariah Kinney, Presley Robison, Elezebeth Allen, Gracen Hokanson, Jade
         Hopkins, Abigail Weber, Emmy Allen
  4. North Salem                         
            7   13   19   30   31  (36) (55) =   100
         Abi Swain, Eimy Martinez, Emma Haburn, Elia Sanchez, Isa Swain, Perla
         Quevedo Lemus, Brianna Marquez
  5. Crescent Valley                     
            4   15   27   35   40  (49) (56) =   121
         Sophie Fisher, Sunitha Black, Geneva Wolfe, Lilly Gordon, Gwen Gray,
         Kaiya Leamy, Anna Reistad
  6. Corvallis                           
            3   37   48   50   61  (70)      =   199
         Madeline Nason, Olivia Dever, Rachel Pollard, Zoey Bailey, Kaia
         Anspacher, Allyson Bomber
  7. St Helens                           
           22   23   38   57   85  (86) (87) =   225
         Mackenzie Trainer, Hannah Hayduk, Cheyenne Trainer, Kaitlyn Silva,
         Hillary Barley, Mattie Miller, Natasha Allen
  8. Ashland                             
            8   45   46   52   78  (82)      =   229
         Alexa Hague, Milan Hague, Sage Reddish, Kariana Austbo, Taylor
         Mortensen, Hadley Jungst
  9. The Dalles / Dufur                  
           18   32   63   64   65  (67) (69) =   242
         Emma Mullins, Hanna Ziegenhagen, Savannah Strassheim, Elizabeth Tapia,
         Emily Johnson, Tressa Wood, Vivian Harrah
 10. Springfield                         
           24   43   44   68   77  (79) (81) =   256
         Emelia Sherman, Melina Villegas, Jadzia Engle, Emma Peterson, Bryleigh
         Oneil, Niamh Houston, Arwen Sperry
 11. Lebanon                             
           16   42   60   62   80  (84) (89) =   260
         Isabella Ayala, Amy Workman, Destinee Candello, Dina Altuhov, Aria
         Mays, Payton Drummond, Kaitlynn Tanselli
 12. Churchill                           
           21   47   58   66   72  (75) (76) =   264
         Natalie Elstone, Nicki Yorges, Kira Stone, Sydnee Francisco, Savanna
         Kyser, Erica Phillips, Sofia Gonzales
 13. Putnam                              
           17   53   54   73   74  (83) (88) =   271
         Kayla Ingraham, Isabelle Booth, Madeline Gable, Kiersten Jahn, Eve
         Regier, Madeline Altman, Grace Vadelund


        
                        
         
                                                                                                
                    OSAA / OnPoint Community Credit Union
                   2018 CROSS COUNTRY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
                                  November 3, 2018
                              Lane Community College
                      
UNOFFICIAL - 2:32pm; OFFICIAL - 3:01pm
 
                                    5A GIRLS

Place TmPl No.  Name                       Gr School                    Time  Pace     
===== ==== ==== ========================== == ========================= ===== ===== 
    1    1  240 Frances Dickinson          11 Hood River Valley         18:40  6:01 
    2    2  244 Brinna Weiseth             9  Hood River Valley         18:42  6:02 
    3    3  221 Madeline Nason             9  Corvallis                 18:43  6:02 
    4    4  231 Sophie Fisher              11 Crescent Valley           18:44  6:02 
    5    5  241 Josephine Dickinson        11 Hood River Valley         18:50  6:04 
    6    6  294 Samantha Prusse            11 Wilsonville               18:59  6:07 
    7    7  258 Abi Swain                  11 North Salem               19:01  6:07 
    8    8  203 Alexa Hague                12 Ashland                   19:01  6:07 
    9    9  243 Evelyn Nunez               12 Hood River Valley         19:12  6:11 
   10   10  227 Mariah Kinney              10 Crater                    19:16  6:12 
   11       245 Brigid Hanley              12 La Salle Prep             19:24  6:15 
   12   11  228 Presley Robison            11 Crater                    19:27  6:16 
   13   12  293 Gabriella Prusse           9  Wilsonville               19:31  6:17 
   14   13  255 Eimy Martinez              10 North Salem               19:37  6:19 
   15       289 Annie Berry                11 West Albany               19:38  6:19 
   16   14  291 Sydney Burns               10 Wilsonville               19:42  6:21 
   17   15  230 Sunitha Black              10 Crescent Valley           19:43  6:21 
   18   16  247 Isabella Ayala             12 Lebanon                   19:48  6:23 
   19   17  263 Kayla Ingraham             10 Putnam                    19:48  6:23 
   20   18  283 Emma Mullins               12 The Dalles / Dufur        19:51  6:24 
   21   19  253 Emma Haburn                12 North Salem               19:59  6:26 
   22   20  223 Elezebeth Allen            12 Crater                    20:07  6:29 
   23   21  209 Natalie Elstone            11 Churchill                 20:11  6:30 
   24   22  280 Mackenzie Trainer          12 St Helens                 20:16  6:32 
   25   23  276 Hannah Hayduk              9  St Helens                 20:16  6:32 
   26   24  271 Emelia Sherman             12 Springfield               20:16  6:32 
   27   25  225 Gracen Hokanson            11 Crater                    20:16  6:32 
   28   26  239 Chloe Bullock              10 Hood River Valley         20:19  6:33 
   29       288 Abby Raven                 10 Thurston                  20:26  6:35 
   30   27  237 Geneva Wolfe               12 Crescent Valley           20:30  6:36 
   31   28  226 Jade Hopkins               11 Crater                    20:32  6:37 
   32   29  292 Kaitlyn Dougall            12 Wilsonville               20:33  6:37 
   33   30  257 Elia Sanchez               10 North Salem               20:34  6:38 
   34   31  259 Isa Swain                  9  North Salem               20:35  6:38 
   35   32  287 Hanna Ziegenhagen          10 The Dalles / Dufur        20:36  6:38 
   36   33  290 Angel Bohn                 12 Wilsonville               20:36  6:38 
   37   34  238 Lottie Bromham             11 Hood River Valley         20:38  6:39 
   38   35  232 Lilly Gordon               10 Crescent Valley           20:45  6:41 
   39   36  256 Perla Quevedo Lemus        10 North Salem               20:45  6:41 
   40   37  219 Olivia Dever               11 Corvallis                 20:46  6:41 
   41   38  279 Cheyenne Trainer           12 St Helens                 20:47  6:42 
   42   39  296 Kate Stewart               12 Wilsonville               20:49  6:42 
   43   40  233 Gwen Gray                  11 Crescent Valley           20:52  6:43 
   44   41  297 Sophie Somerscales         12 Wilsonville               20:52  6:43 
   45   42  252 Amy Workman                12 Lebanon                   20:54  6:44 
   46   43  273 Melina Villegas            11 Springfield               20:55  6:44 
   47   44  267 Jadzia Engle               11 Springfield               20:57  6:45 
   48   45  204 Milan Hague                10 Ashland                   21:04  6:47 
   49   46  208 Sage Reddish               10 Ashland                   21:06  6:48 
   50   47  215 Nicki Yorges               10 Churchill                 21:08  6:48 
   51   48  222 Rachel Pollard             11 Corvallis                 21:21  6:53 
   52   49  234 Kaiya Leamy                11 Crescent Valley           21:27  6:54 
   53   50  217 Zoey Bailey                12 Corvallis                 21:29  6:55 
   54   51  242 Mieka McKnight             9  Hood River Valley         21:31  6:56 
   55   52  202 Kariana Austbo             9  Ashland                   21:31  6:56 
   56   53  261 Isabelle Booth             12 Putnam                    21:37  6:58 
   57   54  262 Madeline Gable             11 Putnam                    21:38  6:58 
   58   55  254 Brianna Marquez            11 North Salem               21:38  6:58 
   59   56  236 Anna Reistad               10 Crescent Valley           21:42  6:59 
   60   57  278 Kaitlyn Silva              12 St Helens                 21:48  7:01 
   61   58  214 Kira Stone                 12 Churchill                 21:48  7:01 
   62   59  229 Abigail Weber              10 Crater                    21:57  7:04 
   63   60  248 Destinee Candello          12 Lebanon                   21:58  7:04 
   64   61  216 Kaia Anspacher             9  Corvallis                 21:59  7:05 
   65   62  246 Dina Altuhov               11 Lebanon                   22:01  7:06 
   66   63  284 Savannah Strassheim        12 The Dalles / Dufur        22:14  7:10 
   67   64  285 Elizabeth Tapia            11 The Dalles / Dufur        22:16  7:10 
   68   65  282 Emily Johnson              10 The Dalles / Dufur        22:21  7:12 
   69   66  210 Sydnee Francisco           10 Churchill                 22:23  7:13 
   70   67  286 Tressa Wood                11 The Dalles / Dufur        22:26  7:13 
   71   68  270 Emma Peterson              12 Springfield               22:29  7:15 
   72   69  281 Vivian Harrah              9  The Dalles / Dufur        22:35  7:17 
   73   70  218 Allyson Bomber             11 Corvallis                 22:46  7:20 
   74   71  298 Emmy Allen                 9  Crater                    22:48  7:21 
   75   72  212 Savanna Kyser              12 Churchill                 22:51  7:21 
   76   73  264 Kiersten Jahn              9  Putnam                    22:53  7:22 
   77   74  265 Eve Regier                 9  Putnam                    23:00  7:24 
   78   75  213 Erica Phillips             10 Churchill                 23:08  7:27 
   79   76  211 Sofia Gonzales             12 Churchill                 23:13  7:29 
   80   77  269 Bryleigh Oneil             12 Springfield               23:53  7:42 
   81   78  207 Taylor Mortensen           11 Ashland                   23:57  7:43 
   82   79  268 Niamh Houston              10 Springfield               24:05  7:45 
   83   80  250 Aria Mays                  10 Lebanon                   24:12  7:48 
   84   81  272 Arwen Sperry               10 Springfield               24:20  7:50 
   85   82  205 Hadley Jungst              10 Ashland                   24:25  7:52 
   86   83  260 Madeline Altman            10 Putnam                    24:39  7:56 
   87   84  249 Payton Drummond            9  Lebanon                   24:47  7:59 
   88   85  275 Hillary Barley             10 St Helens                 24:54  8:01 
   89   86  277 Mattie Miller              10 St Helens                 25:13  8:07 
   90   87  274 Natasha Allen              9  St Helens                 25:19  8:09 
   91   88  266 Grace Vadelund             11 Putnam                    26:07  8:25 
   92   89  251 Kaitlynn Tanselli          12 Lebanon                   27:04  8:43 
        
                        

2018 OSAA / OnPoint Community Credit Union Cross Country State Championships

4A Boys Results

         
                            
                    OSAA / OnPoint Community Credit Union
                   2018 CROSS COUNTRY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
                              November 3, 2018          
                           Lane Community College
                                  4A Boys

  1. Marist Catholic                              
            1    5   13   17   18  (29) (33) =    54
         Joey Peterson, Evan Villano, Wiley Watts, Chris Heer, Gabe Garboden,
         Nicholas Clark, Jack Crowell
  2. Newport                             
            2    4   19   24   32  (42) (52) =    81
         Kolby Spink, Leo Johns, Tristan Scarborough, Caden Shanks, James
         Lackey, Noah Goodwin-Rice, Sam Laural
  3. Tillamook                           
            3   14   16   25   26  (30) (54) =    84
         Carter Kunert, Marshall Bush, Dexter Patching, Fabian Niemi, Dylan
         Dickson, Devon Franske, Quintin Metcalfe
  4. Valley Catholic                     
            7    9   23   34   46  (56) (67) =   119
         Nate Hicken, Lewis Tawney, Jackson Miller, Kenshin Ayabe, Nicklaus
         Leong, Matthew Leslie, Joel Gonzalez
  5. Klamath Union                       
            8   12   21   36   43  (57) (61) =   120
         Ben Blake, Brady Monteith, Isaac Bailey, Declan Ritter, Jacob
         McGonigle, Olaf Coffey, Brandon Vanmeter
  6. Baker / Powder Valley               
            6   28   38   40   58  (65) (73) =   170
         Kale Cassidy, Lucas Stearns, John Niehaus, Alex Gross, Hayden Younger,
         Jake Cuzick, Gavin Stone
  7. Philomath / Kings Valley Charter    
           22   27   41   44   53  (59) (66) =   187
         Grant Hellesto, Brody Gerig, Adam Hernandez, Justin Enghauser, Noah
         King, McKenzy Johnson, Seth Staten
  8. Siuslaw                             
           20   31   39   48   50  (55) (62) =   188
         Brendon Jensen, Kiger Johnson, Jonah Jarman, Ryan Jennings, Robert
         Mans, Jared Northrop, Chad Hughes
  9. La Grande                           
           10   11   51   68   71  (75)      =   211
         Bennett Welch, Cristian Mendoza, Braxton Bisenius, Eli McLean, Calvin
         Smith, Donald Sweet
 10. Gladstone                           
           35   47   49   63   72  (80)      =   266
         Jack Brown, Konnor Hathaway, Derek Johnson, Evan Gassman, Eric Hanson,
         Tucker Hall
 11. North Valley                        
           15   45   69   74   78            =   281
         Patrick Clayburn, Soarin Clayburn, Justin Ball, Thomas Koch, Nethaneel
         Suggs
 12. Molalla                             
           37   60   64   70   76  (77) (79) =   307
         Mason Simpson, Dustin Asher, Noah Roth, Brendon Perla, Kadyn Eves,
         Linden Mackenzie, Clay Sperl


        
                        
         
                                                                                                
                    OSAA / OnPoint Community Credit Union
                   2018 CROSS COUNTRY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
                                  November 3, 2018
                              Lane Community College
                      
UNOFFICIAL - 12:55pm; OFFICIAL - 1:16pm
 
                                    4A BOYS

Place TmPl No.  Name                       Gr School                              Time  Pace     
===== ==== ==== ========================== == =================================== ===== ===== 
    1    1  700 Joey Peterson              12 Marist Catholic                     16:10  5:12 
    2       740 Matthew Frazeur            12 Stayton                             16:13  5:13 
    3    2  718 Kolby Spink                11 Newport                             16:15  5:14 
    4    3  745 Carter Kunert              12 Tillamook                           16:15  5:14 
    5    4  713 Leo Johns                  12 Newport                             16:20  5:16 
    6    5  701 Evan Villano               11 Marist Catholic                     16:22  5:17 
    7    6  667 Kale Cassidy               11 Baker / Powder Valley               16:24  5:17 
    8       756 Giovanni Bravo             12 Woodburn                            16:38  5:21 
    9    7  751 Nate Hicken                11 Valley Catholic                     16:40  5:22 
   10    8  684 Ben Blake                  12 Klamath Union                       16:42  5:23 
   11       741 Ben Kirby                  11 Stayton                             16:52  5:26 
   12    9  755 Lewis Tawney               12 Valley Catholic                     16:53  5:26 
   13   10  695 Bennett Welch              12 La Grande                           16:53  5:26 
   14   11  692 Cristian Mendoza           10 La Grande                           16:54  5:27 
   15       732 John Peckham               10 Sisters                             16:58  5:28 
   16   12  687 Brady Monteith             11 Klamath Union                       17:00  5:29 
   17   13  702 Wiley Watts                11 Marist Catholic                     17:04  5:30 
   18       674 Jimmy Talley               11 Cottage Grove                       17:05  5:30 
   19   14  742 Marshall Bush              10 Tillamook                           17:06  5:31 
   20   15  720 Patrick Clayburn           10 North Valley                        17:07  5:31 
   21   16  748 Dexter Patching            11 Tillamook                           17:08  5:31 
   22   17  699 Chris Heer                 11 Marist Catholic                     17:10  5:32 
   23   18  698 Gabe Garboden              12 Marist Catholic                     17:12  5:33 
   24   19  716 Tristan Scarborough        11 Newport                             17:14  5:33 
   25   20  736 Brendon Jensen             11 Siuslaw                             17:15  5:34 
   26   21  683 Isaac Bailey               11 Klamath Union                       17:18  5:34 
   27   22  727 Grant Hellesto             10 Philomath / Kings Valley Charter    17:18  5:35 
   28   23  754 Jackson Miller             12 Valley Catholic                     17:19  5:35 
   29       682 Asa Marwick                10 Hidden Valley                       17:21  5:35 
   30   24  717 Caden Shanks               11 Newport                             17:25  5:37 
   31   25  747 Fabian Niemi               12 Tillamook                           17:29  5:38 
   32       675 Dakota Glover              11 Estacada                            17:35  5:40 
   33   26  743 Dylan Dickson              12 Tillamook                           17:36  5:40 
   34   27  726 Brody Gerig                11 Philomath / Kings Valley Charter    17:37  5:41 
   35   28  671 Lucas Stearns              11 Baker / Powder Valley               17:39  5:41 
   36   29  696 Nicholas Clark             12 Marist Catholic                     17:39  5:41 
   37   30  744 Devon Franske              9  Tillamook                           17:41  5:42 
   38   31  737 Kiger Johnson              11 Siuslaw                             17:41  5:42 
   39       724 Jacob Moore                11 Ontario                             17:41  5:42 
   40   32  714 James Lackey               9  Newport                             17:44  5:43 
   41   33  697 Jack Crowell               11 Marist Catholic                     17:45  5:43 
   42   34  749 Kenshin Ayabe              10 Valley Catholic                     17:50  5:45 
   43   35  676 Jack Brown                 12 Gladstone                           17:51  5:45 
   44   36  688 Declan Ritter              12 Klamath Union                       17:52  5:45 
   45   37  710 Mason Simpson              11 Molalla                             17:54  5:46 
   46   38  670 John Niehaus               11 Baker / Powder Valley               17:54  5:46 
   47   39  734 Jonah Jarman               11 Siuslaw                             17:57  5:47 
   48   40  669 Alex Gross                 12 Baker / Powder Valley               17:57  5:47 
   49   41  728 Adam Hernandez             10 Philomath / Kings Valley Charter    18:00  5:48 
   50   42  712 Noah Goodwin-Rice          11 Newport                             18:03  5:49 
   51   43  686 Jacob McGonigle            12 Klamath Union                       18:03  5:49 
   52   44  725 Justin Enghauser           10 Philomath / Kings Valley Charter    18:04  5:49 
   53   45  721 Soarin Clayburn            11 North Valley                        18:05  5:50 
   54   46  752 Nicklaus Leong             10 Valley Catholic                     18:07  5:50 
   55   47  680 Konnor Hathaway            12 Gladstone                           18:07  5:50 
   56   48  735 Ryan Jennings              10 Siuslaw                             18:08  5:51 
   57   49  681 Derek Johnson              11 Gladstone                           18:09  5:51 
   58   50  738 Robert Mans                12 Siuslaw                             18:09  5:51 
   59   51  690 Braxton Bisenius           10 La Grande                           18:11  5:51 
   60   52  715 Sam Laural                 9  Newport                             18:12  5:52 
   61       704 Leo Llamas                 12 McLoughlin                          18:14  5:53 
   62   53  730 Noah King                  11 Philomath / Kings Valley Charter    18:18  5:54 
   63   54  746 Quintin Metcalfe           11 Tillamook                           18:24  5:56 
   64   55  739 Jared Northrop             11 Siuslaw                             18:26  5:56 
   65   56  753 Matthew Leslie             12 Valley Catholic                     18:28  5:57 
   66   57  685 Olaf Coffey                10 Klamath Union                       18:29  5:57 
   67   58  673 Hayden Younger             9  Baker / Powder Valley               18:32  5:58 
   68   59  729 McKenzy Johnson            12 Philomath / Kings Valley Charter    18:33  5:58 
   69   60  705 Dustin Asher               12 Molalla                             18:36  5:59 
   70   61  689 Brandon Vanmeter           12 Klamath Union                       18:39  6:01 
   71   62  733 Chad Hughes                9  Siuslaw                             18:42  6:01 
   72   63  677 Evan Gassman               11 Gladstone                           18:42  6:02 
   73   64  709 Noah Roth                  10 Molalla                             18:44  6:02 
   74   65  668 Jake Cuzick                10 Baker / Powder Valley               18:46  6:03 
   75   66  731 Seth Staten                12 Philomath / Kings Valley Charter    18:51  6:05 
   76   67  750 Joel Gonzalez              11 Valley Catholic                     18:57  6:06 
   77   68  691 Eli McLean                 12 La Grande                           19:03  6:08 
   78   69  719 Justin Ball                9  North Valley                        19:08  6:10 
   79   70  708 Brendon Perla              10 Molalla                             19:10  6:10 
   80   71  693 Calvin Smith               12 La Grande                           19:11  6:11 
   81   72  679 Eric Hanson                11 Gladstone                           19:12  6:11 
   82   73  672 Gavin Stone                9  Baker / Powder Valley               19:16  6:12 
   83   74  722 Thomas Koch                10 North Valley                        19:25  6:15 
   84   75  694 Donald Sweet               9  La Grande                           19:34  6:18 
   85   76  706 Kadyn Eves                 10 Molalla                             19:39  6:20 
   86   77  707 Linden Mackenzie           11 Molalla                             19:44  6:21 
   87   78  723 Nethaneel Suggs            11 North Valley                        19:48  6:23 
   88   79  711 Clay Sperl                 10 Molalla                             19:56  6:25 
   89   80  678 Tucker Hall                11 Gladstone                           20:18  6:32 
        
                        

2018 OSAA / OnPoint Community Credit Union Cross Country State Championships

4A Girls Results

         
                            
                    OSAA / OnPoint Community Credit Union
                   2018 CROSS COUNTRY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
                              November 3, 2018          
                           Lane Community College
                                  4A Girls

  1. Marist Catholic                             
            7    8    9   15   31  (32) (40) =    70
         Lucy Tsai, Jennifer Tsai, Emilie Nelson, Isabella Zachem, Sally Moore,
         McKenna Priske, Sara Weyant
  2. Siuslaw                             
            3   11   17   19   23  (34) (37) =    73
         Hannah Rannow, Brea Blankenship, Rylee Colton, Chloe Madden, Anne
         Wartnik, Gracie Freudenthal, Naomi Shoji
  3. Tillamook                           
            1    2   21   25   28  (35) (39) =    77
         Solace Bergeron, Sarah Pullen, Whitney Averill, Nina Zweifel, Paige
         Ross, Itzel Vazquez, Allison Wilkes
  4. Sisters                             
            5   18   33   42   43  (66) (80) =   141
         Kate Bowen, Ella Cole, Emma Singleton, Pearl Gregg, Amy Hills, Iris
         Diez, Sasha Stolasz
  5. La Grande                           
           10   16   24   36   59  (77) (79) =   145
         Abby Crews, Maia Vandervlugt, Audrey Garlitz, Corbyn Sexton, Jenna
         Ault, Lacey Pratt, Yo Saito
  6. Philomath / Kings Valley Charter    
            4   27   30   41   46  (49) (68) =   148
         Hannah Hernandez, Madison Bushnell, Rivers Nuno, Sarah McDaniel,
         Audrey Gerding, Hannah Bovbjerg, Jazz Choi
  7. Henley                              
           13   20   44   45   52  (63) (70) =   174
         Kira Morrow, Kinsey Hullman, Braidy Smith, Natalya Opsahl, Chantal
         Ramirez, Mackenzie Peterson, Gillian Fenner
  8. Phoenix                             
           12   29   47   51   54  (69) (73) =   193
         Sophia Stubblefield, Lupita Alegria, Heidi Taylor, Shelby Platt, Lucy
         Newell, Jasper Cortell, Scarlet Moit
  9. Baker / Powder Valley               
           22   26   38   57   60  (61) (72) =   203
         Corah Downing, Sydney Keller, Salena Bott, Jayden Rice, Lacey Jones,
         Kaitlyn Waters, Payton Jones
 10. Valley Catholic                     
            6   14   62   67   71  (81) (82) =   220
         Taylor Isaac, Georgia Hicken, Anne-Chantal Gendron-Herndon, Cassie
         Wonderlick, Allison Waters, Lili Rosebrook, Lauren Wolfe
 11. Estacada                            
           48   55   56   64   74  (75) (78) =   297
         Cheyenne Abbett, Sabrina Shaver, Haleigh Ficek, Faith Grainger, Elana
         May, Julia Griffith, Kate Glover
 12. Gladstone                           
           50   53   58   65   76            =   302
         Avery Marshall, Brynn Tatom, Jade Palacios, Brooklynn Tatom, Aila
         Mickels


        
                        
         
                                                                                                
                    OSAA / OnPoint Community Credit Union
                   2018 CROSS COUNTRY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
                                  November 3, 2018
                              Lane Community College
                      
UNOFFICIAL - 12:29pm; OFFICIAL - 12:59pm
 
                                    4A GIRLS

Place TmPl No.  Name                          Gr School                              Time  Pace     
===== ==== ==== ============================= == =================================== ===== ===== 
    1    1  183 Solace Bergeron               11 Tillamook                           18:32  5:58 
    2       132 Anika Thompson                10 Junction City                       18:40  6:01 
    3    2  185 Sarah Pullen                  10 Tillamook                           18:59  6:07 
    4    3  177 Hannah Rannow                 11 Siuslaw                             19:02  6:08 
    5    4  156 Hannah Hernandez              11 Philomath / Kings Valley Charter    19:07  6:10 
    6       149 Jazmin Chavez                 12 Marshfield                          19:11  6:11 
    7    5  166 Kate Bowen                    11 Sisters                             19:16  6:12 
    8    6  191 Taylor Isaac                  12 Valley Catholic                     19:38  6:19 
    9       110 Kaitlin Cook                  11 Elmira                              19:49  6:23 
   10    7  146 Lucy Tsai                     11 Marist Catholic                     19:53  6:24 
   11       180 Hailey Notman                 10 Stayton                             20:00  6:27 
   12    8  145 Jennifer Tsai                 9  Marist Catholic                     20:07  6:29 
   13    9  143 Emilie Nelson                 9  Marist Catholic                     20:10  6:30 
   14   10  135 Abby Crews                    12 La Grande                           20:13  6:31 
   15   11  173 Brea Blankenship              10 Siuslaw                             20:16  6:32 
   16   12  164 Sophia Stubblefield           9  Phoenix                             20:17  6:32 
   17   13  126 Kira Morrow                   12 Henley                              20:21  6:33 
   18   14  190 Georgia Hicken                9  Valley Catholic                     20:23  6:34 
   19       101 Sophie Long                   10 Astoria                             20:27  6:35 
   20   15  148 Isabella Zachem               11 Marist Catholic                     20:29  6:36 
   21   16  140 Maia Vandervlugt              11 La Grande                           20:29  6:36 
   22   17  174 Rylee Colton                  9  Siuslaw                             20:33  6:37 
   23   18  167 Ella Cole                     12 Sisters                             20:35  6:38 
   24       133 Eliza Blake                   10 Klamath Union                       20:37  6:39 
   25   19  176 Chloe Madden                  11 Siuslaw                             20:44  6:41 
   26   20  125 Kinsey Hullman                9  Henley                              20:50  6:43 
   27       151 Alanna Fanning                12 Newport                             20:50  6:43 
   28   21  182 Whitney Averill               11 Tillamook                           20:50  6:43 
   29   22  103 Corah Downing                 10 Baker / Powder Valley               20:52  6:43 
   30   23  179 Anne Wartnik                  11 Siuslaw                             20:53  6:44 
   31   24  136 Audrey Garlitz                9  La Grande                           20:54  6:44 
   32   25  188 Nina Zweifel                  10 Tillamook                           20:54  6:44 
   33   26  106 Sydney Keller                 10 Baker / Powder Valley               20:55  6:44 
   34   27  153 Madison Bushnell              11 Philomath / Kings Valley Charter    21:03  6:47 
   35   28  186 Paige Ross                    10 Tillamook                           21:07  6:48 
   36   29  159 Lupita Alegria                12 Phoenix                             21:19  6:52 
   37   30  158 Rivers Nuno                   11 Philomath / Kings Valley Charter    21:21  6:53 
   38   31  142 Sally Moore                   11 Marist Catholic                     21:30  6:56 
   39   32  144 McKenna Priske                11 Marist Catholic                     21:32  6:56 
   40   33  171 Emma Singleton                9  Sisters                             21:37  6:58 
   41   34  175 Gracie Freudenthal            10 Siuslaw                             21:38  6:58 
   42   35  196 Itzel Vazquez                 9  Tillamook                           21:40  6:59 
   43   36  139 Corbyn Sexton                 9  La Grande                           21:43  7:00 
   44       131 Sally Berg                    11 Hidden Valley                       21:46  7:01 
   45   37  178 Naomi Shoji                   12 Siuslaw                             21:47  7:01 
   46   38  102 Salena Bott                   10 Baker / Powder Valley               21:50  7:02 
   47   39  187 Allison Wilkes                12 Tillamook                           21:55  7:04 
   48   40  147 Sara Weyant                   12 Marist Catholic                     22:03  7:06 
   49   41  157 Sarah McDaniel                10 Philomath / Kings Valley Charter    22:14  7:10 
   50   42  169 Pearl Gregg                   10 Sisters                             22:19  7:11 
   51   43  170 Amy Hills                     12 Sisters                             22:24  7:13 
   52   44  130 Braidy Smith                  12 Henley                              22:24  7:13 
   53   45  127 Natalya Opsahl                11 Henley                              22:39  7:18 
   54   46  155 Audrey Gerding                9  Philomath / Kings Valley Charter    22:46  7:20 
   55   47  165 Heidi Taylor                  9  Phoenix                             22:48  7:21 
   56   48  111 Cheyenne Abbett               12 Estacada                            22:49  7:21 
   57       109 Rowan Deline                  11 Corbett                             22:51  7:22 
   58   49  152 Hannah Bovbjerg               11 Philomath / Kings Valley Charter    22:54  7:23 
   59   50  118 Avery Marshall                12 Gladstone                           22:55  7:23 
   60       141 Vanessa Culps                 12 Madras                              22:56  7:23 
   61   51  163 Shelby Platt                  10 Phoenix                             22:57  7:23 
   62   52  129 Chantal Ramirez               11 Henley                              23:00  7:24 
   63   53  123 Brynn Tatom                   10 Gladstone                           23:00  7:25 
   64   54  162 Lucy Newell                   9  Phoenix                             23:01  7:25 
   65   55  117 Sabrina Shaver                12 Estacada                            23:11  7:28 
   66   56  112 Haleigh Ficek                 12 Estacada                            23:11  7:28 
   67   57  107 Jayden Rice                   11 Baker / Powder Valley               23:16  7:30 
   68   58  120 Jade Palacios                 9  Gladstone                           23:17  7:30 
   69   59  134 Jenna Ault                    10 La Grande                           23:20  7:31 
   70   60  104 Lacey Jones                   11 Baker / Powder Valley               23:21  7:31 
   71   61  108 Kaitlyn Waters                11 Baker / Powder Valley               23:23  7:32 
   72   62  189 Anne-Chantal Gendron-Herndon  9  Valley Catholic                     23:26  7:33 
   73   63  128 Mackenzie Peterson            11 Henley                              23:29  7:34 
   74       150 Shannon Castleton-Rudolph     11 Molalla                             23:30  7:34 
   75   64  114 Faith Grainger                9  Estacada                            23:31  7:35 
   76   65  122 Brooklynn Tatom               10 Gladstone                           23:36  7:36 
   77   66  168 Iris Diez                     10 Sisters                             23:45  7:39 
   78   67  195 Cassie Wonderlick             12 Valley Catholic                     23:50  7:41 
   79   68  154 Jazz Choi                     9  Philomath / Kings Valley Charter    23:55  7:42 
   80   69  160 Jasper Cortell                11 Phoenix                             23:55  7:42 
   81   70  124 Gillian Fenner                10 Henley                              23:58  7:43 
   82   71  193 Allison Waters                10 Valley Catholic                     24:06  7:46 
   83   72  105 Payton Jones                  11 Baker / Powder Valley               24:07  7:46 
   84   73  161 Scarlet Moit                  9  Phoenix                             24:12  7:48 
   85   74  116 Elana May                     12 Estacada                            24:17  7:49 
   86   75  115 Julia Griffith                10 Estacada                            24:19  7:50 
   87   76  119 Aila Mickels                  11 Gladstone                           24:21  7:51 
   88   77  137 Lacey Pratt                   10 La Grande                           24:35  7:55 
   89   78  113 Kate Glover                   12 Estacada                            24:57  8:02 
   90   79  138 Yo Saito                      12 La Grande                           25:16  8:08 
   91   80  172 Sasha Stolasz                 9  Sisters                             25:32  8:13 
   92   81  192 Lili Rosebrook                10 Valley Catholic                     25:44  8:17 
   93   82  194 Lauren Wolfe                  11 Valley Catholic                     26:40  8:35 
        
                        

2018 OSAA / OnPoint Community Credit Union Cross Country State Championships

3A Boys Results

         
                            
                    OSAA / OnPoint Community Credit Union
                   2018 CROSS COUNTRY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
                              November 3, 2018          
                           Lane Community College
                                  3A Boys

  1. Burns                               
            1    4    9   10   28  (35) (51) =    52
         Emmett Klus, Jp Friedrichsen, Ryan Robles, Calvin Bates, Masson Shaw,
         Tom Boyd, Chris Boyd
  2. Enterprise / Joseph / Wallowa       
            2    3    7   17   25  (26) (31) =    54
         Henry Coughlan, Zac Knapp, Bayden Menton, Cole Gomes, Reece Nelson,
         Brenden Moore, Foster Hobbs
  3. Westside Christian                  
            8   14   15   20   37  (42) (53) =    94
         Caden Hildenbrand, Kellen Petersen, Davis Raz, Matthew Fagen, David
         Dugan, Gabe Askew, Ethan Chung
  4. Catlin Gabel                        
            5   13   16   23   41  (55) (59) =    98
         Will Leonard, Jimmy Maslen, Mike Hart, Dawit Dean, Eli Foster, Cole
         Burkhart, Casey Shultis
  5. Riverdale                           
           11   12   24   32   52  (54) (61) =   131
         Nolan Larkin, Zachary Rector, Miles Rosenthal, Pete Reamy, Lyle
         McCaffrey, Holden Clausing-Hufford, Eleazer Birke
  6. Brookings-Harbor                    
            6   21   33   34   39  (44) (48) =   133
         Kaleb Barnes, Zachary Abblitt, Everest Abblitt, Mason Beeman,
         Christian Steendahl, Everett Van Maren, Daniel Strom
  7. Harrisburg                          
           19   27   30   38   46  (49) (56) =   160
         Tad Christansen, Austin Brock, Shae Neuschwander, Bridger Martin, Zach
         Harris, Korban Lang, Chance Hendrickson
  8. Taft                                
           22   29   40   45   50  (57) (58) =   186
         Micah McLeish, Lucas Hindman, Clayton Helfrich, Eli Demello, Hunter
         Lundstedt, Austin Winters, Joram Hoff
  9. Cascade Christian                   
           18   36   43   47   60            =   204
         Jake Saroni, Isaac Wilson, Carson Casey, Cody Havniear, Gabe Hehn


        
                        
         
                                                                                                
                    OSAA / OnPoint Community Credit Union
                   2018 CROSS COUNTRY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
                                  November 3, 2018
                              Lane Community College
                      
UNOFFICIAL - 11:48am; OFFICIAL - 12:10pm
 
                                    3A BOYS

Place TmPl No.  Name                       Gr School                         Time  Pace     
===== ==== ==== ========================== == ============================== ===== ===== 
    1    1  600 Emmett Klus                12 Burns                          16:31  5:19 
    2    2  616 Henry Coughlan             9  Enterprise / Joseph / Wallowa  16:33  5:20 
    3    3  619 Zac Knapp                  9  Enterprise / Joseph / Wallowa  16:49  5:25 
    4       646 Zayne Troeger              12 Umatilla                       16:56  5:27 
    5    4  599 Jp Friedrichsen            11 Burns                          16:56  5:27 
    6    5  612 Will Leonard               11 Catlin Gabel                   17:00  5:29 
    7    6  592 Kaleb Barnes               9  Brookings-Harbor               17:15  5:33 
    8       630 Asa Brown                  11 Oregon Episcopal               17:17  5:34 
    9    7  620 Bayden Menton              9  Enterprise / Joseph / Wallowa  17:20  5:35 
   10    8  651 Caden Hildenbrand          9  Westside Christian             17:25  5:37 
   11       586 Drew McMullen              11 Amity                          17:34  5:40 
   12    9  601 Ryan Robles                11 Burns                          17:36  5:40 
   13   10  596 Calvin Bates               11 Burns                          17:37  5:40 
   14   11  634 Nolan Larkin               12 Riverdale                      17:40  5:41 
   15       587 Miguel Gonzalez            12 Blanchet Catholic              17:41  5:42 
   16   12  637 Zachary Rector             11 Riverdale                      17:48  5:44 
   17   13  613 Jimmy Maslen               11 Catlin Gabel                   17:55  5:46 
   18       654 Kaleb Floyd                10 Willamina                      18:00  5:48 
   19   14  652 Kellen Petersen            12 Westside Christian             18:03  5:49 
   20   15  653 Davis Raz                  11 Westside Christian             18:08  5:51 
   21   16  611 Mike Hart                  9  Catlin Gabel                   18:09  5:51 
   22   17  617 Cole Gomes                 11 Enterprise / Joseph / Wallowa  18:09  5:51 
   23   18  606 Jake Saroni                9  Cascade Christian              18:12  5:52 
   24   19  624 Tad Christansen            11 Harrisburg                     18:13  5:52 
   25   20  650 Matthew Fagen              9  Westside Christian             18:15  5:53 
   26   21  590 Zachary Abblitt            11 Brookings-Harbor               18:19  5:54 
   27   22  644 Micah McLeish              12 Taft                           18:24  5:56 
   28   23  609 Dawit Dean                 11 Catlin Gabel                   18:31  5:58 
   29   24  638 Miles Rosenthal            12 Riverdale                      18:32  5:58 
   30   25  622 Reece Nelson               9  Enterprise / Joseph / Wallowa  18:33  5:59 
   31   26  621 Brenden Moore              10 Enterprise / Joseph / Wallowa  18:33  5:59 
   32   27  623 Austin Brock               11 Harrisburg                     18:34  5:59 
   33   28  602 Masson Shaw                9  Burns                          18:36  5:59 
   34   29  641 Lucas Hindman              11 Taft                           18:41  6:01 
   35       615 Brandon Moehlmann          10 Creswell                       18:43  6:02 
   36   30  629 Shae Neuschwander          12 Harrisburg                     18:45  6:02 
   37       588 Andrew Hill                11 Blanchet Catholic              18:49  6:04 
   38   31  618 Foster Hobbs               11 Enterprise / Joseph / Wallowa  18:50  6:04 
   39   32  636 Pete Reamy                 11 Riverdale                      18:51  6:04 
   40   33  589 Everest Abblitt            9  Brookings-Harbor               18:53  6:05 
   41   34  591 Mason Beeman               12 Brookings-Harbor               18:58  6:07 
   42   35  598 Tom Boyd                   10 Burns                          18:58  6:07 
   43   36  607 Isaac Wilson               12 Cascade Christian              19:03  6:08 
   44   37  649 David Dugan                9  Westside Christian             19:03  6:08 
   45   38  628 Bridger Martin             12 Harrisburg                     19:13  6:11 
   46   39  593 Christian Steendahl        10 Brookings-Harbor               19:13  6:11 
   47   40  640 Clayton Helfrich           12 Taft                           19:17  6:13 
   48   41  610 Eli Foster                 9  Catlin Gabel                   19:20  6:14 
   49   42  647 Gabe Askew                 11 Westside Christian             19:24  6:15 
   50   43  603 Carson Casey               11 Cascade Christian              19:29  6:17 
   51   44  595 Everett Van Maren          12 Brookings-Harbor               19:29  6:17 
   52   45  639 Eli Demello                11 Taft                           19:38  6:19 
   53   46  625 Zach Harris                12 Harrisburg                     19:40  6:20 
   54   47  604 Cody Havniear              10 Cascade Christian              19:44  6:21 
   55   48  594 Daniel Strom               11 Brookings-Harbor               19:44  6:21 
   56   49  627 Korban Lang                10 Harrisburg                     19:46  6:22 
   57   50  643 Hunter Lundstedt           11 Taft                           19:57  6:26 
   58   51  597 Chris Boyd                 12 Burns                          19:58  6:26 
   59   52  635 Lyle McCaffrey             10 Riverdale                      20:00  6:27 
   60   53  648 Ethan Chung                11 Westside Christian             20:07  6:29 
   61   54  633 Holden Clausing-Hufford    10 Riverdale                      20:09  6:30 
   62   55  608 Cole Burkhart              12 Catlin Gabel                   20:13  6:31 
   63   56  626 Chance Hendrickson         12 Harrisburg                     20:20  6:33 
   64   57  645 Austin Winters             9  Taft                           20:24  6:34 
   65   58  642 Joram Hoff                 11 Taft                           20:24  6:34 
   66   59  614 Casey Shultis              11 Catlin Gabel                   20:40  6:39 
   67   60  605 Gabe Hehn                  11 Cascade Christian              20:44  6:41 
   68   61  631 Eleazer Birke              12 Riverdale                      20:44  6:41 
        
                        

2018 OSAA / OnPoint Community Credit Union Cross Country State Championships

3A/2A/1A Girls Results

         
                            
                    OSAA / OnPoint Community Credit Union
                   2018 CROSS COUNTRY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
                              November 3, 2018          
                           Lane Community College
                               3A/2A/1A Girls
  1. Catlin Gabel                        
            3    6   17   22   23  (41) (73) =    71
         Lila Fenner, Megan Cover, Alexandria Nagy, Zaidie Long, Alyssa Zhang,
         Haley Bernard, Natalie Dodson
  2. Enterprise / Joseph / Wallowa       
            5    9   12   18   31  (43) (50) =    75
         Ellyse Tingelstad, Kyla Hook, Ella Coughlan, Ashley Wilson, Sydney
         Rouse, Lannie Stonebrink, Karli Bedard
  3. Burns                               
            2    8   24   25   26  (29) (52) =    85
         McKenzi Hoyt, Riley Morris, Alicyn Hoke, Sayge Root, Olivia Winn,
         Sarah Letham, Avery Gunderson
  4. Oregon Episcopal                    
            4   10   19   20   46  (51) (57) =    99
         Stephanie Finley, Alma Nye, Rachel Lowell, Genevieve Bailly, Alison
         Thomas, Ella Menashe, Julia Neumann
  5. Lakeview                            
           14   15   33   34   36  (58) (66) =   132
         Ella Villagrana, Kaley Schneider, Scarlett Taylor, Julia Ketcham,
         Melanie Theall, Maycie Warda, Alexia McBain
  6. Neah-Kah-Nie                        
            7   21   32   59   68  (74)      =   187
         Jordan White, Karissa Hadermann, Dinah Schultz, Emma Murphy, Emma
         Miller, Rheanne Bryant
  7. Kennedy                             
            1   39   40   54   61  (63) (75) =   195
         Alejandra Lopez, Aleksandra Eyles, Cassie Traeger, Clarissa Traeger,
         Whitney Lopez, Mikayla Schaecher, Claire Seiler
  8. Central Linn                        
           13   16   37   67   69  (77) (78) =   202
         Jessica Neal, Jenna Neal, Yarabett White, Katie Almasie, Tegan Running,
         Abigail Hair, Anna Hair
  9. Oak Hill                            
           27   28   35   53   62  (71) (72) =   205
         Zoey Deluca, McKenzie Carrier, Leila Sanghvi, Samantha Kasitz, Jordan
         Kasitz, Daisy Hagen, Katrina Carrier
 10. St Mary's                           
           30   38   44   47   49  (55) (60) =   208
         Sophia Dobry, Sydney Godwin, Carson Hall, Linda Forster, Susanna
         Schatz, Sophia Pastrano, Olivia Beam
 11. Yamhill-Carlton                     
           11   45   56   64   70            =   246
         Cristin Brethower, Grace Armstrong, Marlee Roberts, Kati Slater,
         Gretchen Sims
 12. Santiam Christian                   
           42   48   65   76   79  (80) (81) =   310
         Ann Livingston, Keilana Oxenrider, Anna Eby, Abigail Dulley, Hadley
         Collins, Elizabeth Schlosser, Emma Sisler


        
                        
         
                                                                                                  
                    OSAA / OnPoint Community Credit Union
                   2018 CROSS COUNTRY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
                                  November 3, 2018
                              Lane Community College
                      
UNOFFICIAL - 10:43am; OFFICIAL - 11:08
 
                                 3A/2A/1A GIRLS

Place TmPl No.  Name                       Gr School                         Time  Pace     
===== ==== ==== ========================== == ============================== ===== ===== 
    1    1   33 Alejandra Lopez            12 Kennedy                        19:02  6:08 
    2    2    5 McKenzi Hoyt               12 Burns                          19:10  6:10 
    3    3   12 Lila Fenner                11 Catlin Gabel                   19:24  6:15 
    4    4   60 Stephanie Finley           12 Oregon Episcopal               19:32  6:18 
    5    5   30 Ellyse Tingelstad          11 Enterprise / Joseph / Wallowa  19:42  6:21 
    6    6   11 Megan Cover                9  Catlin Gabel                   19:50  6:23 
    7    7   51 Jordan White               9  Neah-Kah-Nie                   19:56  6:25 
    8        66 Maddy Woodward             12 Pleasant Hill                  19:59  6:26 
    9    8    7 Riley Morris               9  Burns                          20:03  6:27 
   10    9   27 Kyla Hook                  10 Enterprise / Joseph / Wallowa  20:10  6:30 
   11   10   64 Alma Nye                   12 Oregon Episcopal               20:10  6:30 
   12   11   82 Cristin Brethower          10 Yamhill-Carlton                20:19  6:33 
   13   12   26 Ella Coughlan              12 Enterprise / Joseph / Wallowa  20:21  6:33 
   14   13   21 Jessica Neal               12 Central Linn                   20:23  6:34 
   15   14   44 Ella Villagrana            9  Lakeview                       20:26  6:35 
   16   15   41 Kaley Schneider            10 Lakeview                       20:33  6:37 
   17   16   20 Jenna Neal                 10 Central Linn                   20:35  6:38 
   18   17   15 Alexandria Nagy            9  Catlin Gabel                   20:37  6:38 
   19         1 Holly Hutton               9  Bandon                         20:38  6:39 
   20   18   31 Ashley Wilson              12 Enterprise / Joseph / Wallowa  20:39  6:39 
   21   19   61 Rachel Lowell              12 Oregon Episcopal               20:40  6:39 
   22   20   59 Genevieve Bailly           10 Oregon Episcopal               20:41  6:40 
   23   21   47 Karissa Hadermann          11 Neah-Kah-Nie                   20:48  6:42 
   24         2 Shannon Smith              11 Bandon                         20:49  6:42 
   25   22   14 Zaidie Long                12 Catlin Gabel                   20:53  6:44 
   26        24 Allie Storts               9  Coquille                       21:01  6:46 
   27   23   16 Alyssa Zhang               11 Catlin Gabel                   21:02  6:46 
   28   24    4 Alicyn Hoke                10 Burns                          21:07  6:48 
   29   25    8 Sayge Root                 11 Burns                          21:15  6:51 
   30   26    9 Olivia Winn                9  Burns                          21:16  6:51 
   31   27   54 Zoey Deluca                11 Oak Hill                       21:16  6:51 
   32   28   53 McKenzie Carrier           11 Oak Hill                       21:23  6:53 
   33   29    6 Sarah Letham               11 Burns                          21:27  6:54 
   34   30   75 Sophia Dobry               10 St Mary's                      21:33  6:56 
   35   31   28 Sydney Rouse               10 Enterprise / Joseph / Wallowa  21:37  6:58 
   36   32   50 Dinah Schultz              10 Neah-Kah-Nie                   21:40  6:59 
   37   33   42 Scarlett Taylor            9  Lakeview                       21:41  6:59 
   38   34   39 Julia Ketcham              11 Lakeview                       21:44  7:00 
   39   35   58 Leila Sanghvi              9  Oak Hill                       21:58  7:05 
   40   36   43 Melanie Theall             12 Lakeview                       22:00  7:05 
   41   37   23 Yarabett White             9  Central Linn                   22:06  7:07 
   42   38   77 Sydney Godwin              9  St Mary's                      22:11  7:09 
   43   39   32 Aleksandra Eyles           9  Kennedy                        22:13  7:09 
   44   40   37 Cassie Traeger             10 Kennedy                        22:20  7:12 
   45   41   10 Haley Bernard              12 Catlin Gabel                   22:25  7:13 
   46   42   70 Ann Livingston             10 Santiam Christian              22:28  7:14 
   47   43   29 Lannie Stonebrink          9  Enterprise / Joseph / Wallowa  22:31  7:15 
   48   44   78 Carson Hall                10 St Mary's                      22:34  7:16 
   49   45   81 Grace Armstrong            11 Yamhill-Carlton                22:34  7:16 
   50   46   65 Alison Thomas              12 Oregon Episcopal               22:40  7:18 
   51   47   76 Linda Forster              9  St Mary's                      22:46  7:20 
   52   48   71 Keilana Oxenrider          10 Santiam Christian              22:47  7:20 
   53   49   80 Susanna Schatz             11 St Mary's                      22:48  7:21 
   54   50   25 Karli Bedard               12 Enterprise / Joseph / Wallowa  22:57  7:24 
   55   51   62 Ella Menashe               12 Oregon Episcopal               23:02  7:25 
   56   52    3 Avery Gunderson            9  Burns                          23:17  7:30 
   57   53   57 Samantha Kasitz            12 Oak Hill                       23:24  7:32 
   58   54   38 Clarissa Traeger           12 Kennedy                        23:29  7:34 
   59   55   79 Sophia Pastrano            12 St Mary's                      23:31  7:35 
   60   56   83 Marlee Roberts             12 Yamhill-Carlton                23:34  7:35 
   61   57   63 Julia Neumann              10 Oregon Episcopal               23:40  7:37 
   62   58   45 Maycie Warda               9  Lakeview                       23:47  7:40 
   63   59   49 Emma Murphy                10 Neah-Kah-Nie                   23:56  7:43 
   64   60   74 Olivia Beam                9  St Mary's                      24:06  7:46 
   65   61   34 Whitney Lopez              11 Kennedy                        24:18  7:49 
   66   62   56 Jordan Kasitz              10 Oak Hill                       24:23  7:51 
   67   63   35 Mikayla Schaecher          11 Kennedy                        24:26  7:52 
   68   64   85 Kati Slater                9  Yamhill-Carlton                24:42  7:57 
   69   65   69 Anna Eby                   10 Santiam Christian              24:52  8:01 
   70   66   40 Alexia McBain              9  Lakeview                       24:55  8:01 
   71   67   17 Katie Almasie              9  Central Linn                   24:56  8:02 
   72   68   48 Emma Miller                9  Neah-Kah-Nie                   25:04  8:04 
   73   69   22 Tegan Running              9  Central Linn                   25:11  8:07 
   74   70   84 Gretchen Sims              10 Yamhill-Carlton                25:13  8:07 
   75   71   55 Daisy Hagen                11 Oak Hill                       25:24  8:11 
   76   72   52 Katrina Carrier            11 Oak Hill                       25:27  8:12 
   77   73   86 Natalie Dodson             12 Catlin Gabel                   25:27  8:12 
   78   74   46 Rheanne Bryant             11 Neah-Kah-Nie                   25:53  8:20 
   79   75   36 Claire Seiler              12 Kennedy                        26:30  8:32 
   80   76   68 Abigail Dulley             9  Santiam Christian              26:31  8:32 
   81   77   18 Abigail Hair               10 Central Linn                   26:35  8:34 
   82   78   19 Anna Hair                  11 Central Linn                   29:05  9:22 
   83   79   67 Hadley Collins             12 Santiam Christian              29:22  9:27 
   84   80   72 Elizabeth Schlosser        10 Santiam Christian              29:22  9:27 
   85   81   73 Emma Sisler                10 Santiam Christian              32:11 10:22 
        
                        

2018 OSAA / OnPoint Community Credit Union Cross Country State Championships

2A/1A Boys Results

         
                            
                    OSAA / OnPoint Community Credit Union
                   2018 CROSS COUNTRY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
                              November 3, 2018          
                           Lane Community College
                                 2A/1A Boys

  1. Union / Cove                        
            1    4    8   13   18  (30) (39) =    44
         Tim Stevens, Jack Silveira, Andrew Lackey, Israel O'Reilly, Matthew
         Sheehy, Carter Blackburn, Tyler Olson
  2. St. Stephen's Academy               
            5   16   17   31   32  (38) (64) =   101
         Seth Bergeron, Colin Friend, Aiden Smith, Luke Williams, Colton Six,
         Evan Tsuei, Joshua Williams
  3. Heppner / Ione                      
            3   10   26   28   35  (36) (59) =   102
         Hunter Nichols, Hayden Qualls, Trevor Antonucci, Colt Parker, Leo
         Waite, Tyson Vawser, Christian Dubry
  4. East Linn Christian                 
            2    9   21   22   51  (52) (68) =   105
         Jedaiah Wasson, Brandon Williams, Lr Burns, Ethan Slayden, Caleb
         Rickman, Caleb Vandehey, Ethan Hurst
  5. Bandon                              
            6   15   25   41   42  (44) (60) =   129
         Isaac Cutler, Aero Franklin, Hunter Angove, Luke Brown, Nathan
         Vineyard, Marino Santoro, Charlie Ells
  6. Kennedy                             
           24   27   29   34   37  (55) (65) =   151
         Luke Hall, Korbin Wedding, Gianni Velazquez, Nick Riedman, Micah
         Parker, Jose Salazar, Michael Savage
  7. Lakeview                            
           12   20   23   50   56  (58) (63) =   161
         Loagen Antle, Alex Turner, Dawson Pointere, Paul Lindsley, Kylen Ward,
         Zach Ketcham, Reed Christensen
  8. Southwest Christian                 
            7   14   40   46   57  (62) (66) =   164
         Harry Schaefer, Jake McCotter, Gary Lau, Zach Cook, Brayden Rutledge,
         Calvin Driesner, Henry Chandler
  9. Nestucca                            
           11   33   45   49   53  (69) (70) =   191
         Joe Wilkinson, Gustavo Camacho, Logan Blackburn, Levi Hallock, Dylan
         Johnson, Alex Welch, Miguel Pimienta
 10. Chemawa                             
           19   43   47   48   54  (61) (67) =   211
         Clement Afterbuffalo, Isaac Corn, Austin Afterbuffalo, Ryan Weir,
         Devonte Beach, Davey Hogan, Jaxon Lodge Pole


        
                        
         
                                                                                                 
                    OSAA / OnPoint Community Credit Union
                   2018 CROSS COUNTRY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
                                  November 3, 2018
                              Lane Community College
                      
UNOFFICIAL - 11:13am; OFFICIAL - 11:44am
 
                                   2A/1A BOYS

Place TmPl No.  Name                       Gr School                                Time  Pace     
===== ==== ==== ========================== == ===================================== ===== ===== 
    1    1  577 Tim Stevens                12 Union / Cove                          15:33  5:01 
    2    2  521 Jedaiah Wasson             12 East Linn Christian                   16:15  5:14 
    3    3  526 Hunter Nichols             12 Heppner / Ione                        16:30  5:19 
    4       579 Cam McChesney              11 Veritas                               16:36  5:21 
    5    4  576 Jack Silveira              12 Union / Cove                          16:44  5:24 
    6    5  563 Seth Bergeron              10 St. Stephen's Academy                 16:45  5:24 
    7       538 Robert Pina-Morton         11 Knappa                                16:47  5:24 
    8       553 Isaac Whitney              11 Oakridge                              16:58  5:28 
    9    6  502 Isaac Cutler               11 Bandon                                17:02  5:29 
   10    7  561 Harry Schaefer             12 Southwest Christian                   17:24  5:36 
   11    8  572 Andrew Lackey              11 Union / Cove                          17:25  5:37 
   12       562 Broden Lear                10 St Paul                               17:27  5:37 
   13    9  522 Brandon Williams           10 East Linn Christian                   17:33  5:39 
   14       578 Jacob Suarez               12 Valor Christian School International  17:35  5:40 
   15       523 Caleb Vandergiessen        11 Faith Bible Christian                 17:35  5:40 
   16   10  528 Hayden Qualls              12 Heppner / Ione                        17:37  5:41 
   17   11  552 Joe Wilkinson              12 Nestucca                              17:38  5:41 
   18   12  539 Loagen Antle               12 Lakeview                              17:40  5:41 
   19   13  574 Israel O'Reilly            10 Union / Cove                          17:46  5:43 
   20       507 Chris Eck                  11 Bonanza                               17:46  5:44 
   21   14  559 Jake McCotter              12 Southwest Christian                   17:47  5:44 
   22   15  504 Aero Franklin              11 Bandon                                17:49  5:44 
   23   16  564 Colin Friend               9  St. Stephen's Academy                 17:52  5:45 
   24   17  566 Aiden Smith                11 St. Stephen's Academy                 17:54  5:46 
   25   18  575 Matthew Sheehy             12 Union / Cove                          17:56  5:47 
   26       570 Benjamin Griffin           12 Trinity Lutheran                      17:56  5:47 
   27   19  509 Clement Afterbuffalo       11 Chemawa                               18:00  5:48 
   28   20  544 Alex Turner                10 Lakeview                              18:01  5:48 
   29   21  516 Lr Burns                   12 East Linn Christian                   18:04  5:49 
   30   22  519 Ethan Slayden              10 East Linn Christian                   18:07  5:50 
   31   23  543 Dawson Pointere            12 Lakeview                              18:07  5:50 
   32   24  531 Luke Hall                  11 Kennedy                               18:08  5:51 
   33       554 Cameron Smith              12 Rogue River                           18:09  5:51 
   34   25  500 Hunter Angove              9  Bandon                                18:09  5:51 
   35   26  524 Trevor Antonucci           12 Heppner / Ione                        18:19  5:54 
   36   27  537 Korbin Wedding             9  Kennedy                               18:20  5:54 
   37   28  527 Colt Parker                9  Heppner / Ione                        18:22  5:55 
   38   29  536 Gianni Velazquez           10 Kennedy                               18:28  5:57 
   39   30  571 Carter Blackburn           10 Union / Cove                          18:35  5:59 
   40   31  569 Luke Williams              10 St. Stephen's Academy                 18:38  6:00 
   41   32  565 Colton Six                 11 St. Stephen's Academy                 18:38  6:00 
   42   33  547 Gustavo Camacho            11 Nestucca                              18:39  6:00 
   43   34  533 Nick Riedman               11 Kennedy                               18:41  6:01 
   44   35  530 Leo Waite                  12 Heppner / Ione                        18:42  6:01 
   45   36  529 Tyson Vawser               10 Heppner / Ione                        18:43  6:02 
   46   37  532 Micah Parker               12 Kennedy                               18:43  6:02 
   47   38  567 Evan Tsuei                 12 St. Stephen's Academy                 18:43  6:02 
   48   39  573 Tyler Olson                11 Union / Cove                          18:44  6:02 
   49   40  558 Gary Lau                   10 Southwest Christian                   18:45  6:02 
   50   41  501 Luke Brown                 10 Bandon                                18:46  6:03 
   51   42  506 Nathan Vineyard            11 Bandon                                18:48  6:03 
   52   43  511 Isaac Corn                 11 Chemawa                               18:51  6:04 
   53   44  505 Marino Santoro             12 Bandon                                18:51  6:04 
   54   45  546 Logan Blackburn            11 Nestucca                              18:52  6:05 
   55   46  556 Zach Cook                  10 Southwest Christian                   18:52  6:05 
   56   47  508 Austin Afterbuffalo        12 Chemawa                               18:53  6:05 
   57   48  514 Ryan Weir                  11 Chemawa                               18:58  6:07 
   58   49  548 Levi Hallock               11 Nestucca                              19:00  6:07 
   59   50  542 Paul Lindsley              11 Lakeview                              19:01  6:07 
   60   51  518 Caleb Rickman              9  East Linn Christian                   19:01  6:07 
   61   52  520 Caleb Vandehey             9  East Linn Christian                   19:01  6:08 
   62   53  549 Dylan Johnson              11 Nestucca                              19:02  6:08 
   63   54  510 Devonte Beach              11 Chemawa                               19:05  6:09 
   64   55  534 Jose Salazar               10 Kennedy                               19:17  6:13 
   65   56  545 Kylen Ward                 10 Lakeview                              19:18  6:13 
   66   57  560 Brayden Rutledge           11 Southwest Christian                   19:20  6:14 
   67   58  541 Zach Ketcham               9  Lakeview                              19:21  6:14 
   68   59  525 Christian Dubry            10 Heppner / Ione                        19:24  6:15 
   69   60  503 Charlie Ells               9  Bandon                                19:24  6:15 
   70   61  512 Davey Hogan                11 Chemawa                               19:32  6:17 
   71   62  557 Calvin Driesner            9  Southwest Christian                   19:42  6:21 
   72   63  540 Reed Christensen           9  Lakeview                              19:49  6:23 
   73   64  568 Joshua Williams            12 St. Stephen's Academy                 19:52  6:24 
   74   65  535 Michael Savage             10 Kennedy                               21:01  6:46 
   75   66  555 Henry Chandler             10 Southwest Christian                   21:23  6:53 
   76   67  580 Jaxon Lodge Pole           11 Chemawa                               21:28  6:55 
   77   68  517 Ethan Hurst                9  East Linn Christian                   21:33  6:56 
   78   69  551 Alex Welch                 11 Nestucca                              21:58  7:04 
   79       515 Ben Schanz                 10 Crosshill Christian                   22:31  7:15 
   80   70  550 Miguel Pimienta            9  Nestucca                              22:55  7:23