Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OSAA_Partnership_Web_728x90.png Ad
Moda-1937-CSR-Ad-OSAA-160x600-E_Fall 2023_Proof1 Ad

OSAA Dance/Drill Results

PERFORMANCE ORDERS

» Friday, March 15 - Saturday, March 16


FRIDAY RESULTS


6A Traditional: 1, Sherwood, 87.89. 2, Lakeridge, 85.31. 3, Clackamas, 85.25. 4, Tigard, 81.19. 5, Sheldon, 80.14. 6, Sunset, 78.86. 7, Lincoln, 78.67. 8, Westview, 76.83. 9, Sam Barlow, 76.83. 10, Century, 67.28. 11, Reynolds, 67.25.

6A Jazz: 1, Lake Oswego, 88.25. 2, Tualatin, 84.17. 3, Mountainside, 83.67. 4, Tigard, 81.58. 5, Sheldon, 80.67. 6, Nelson, 76.50. 7, Sprague, 75.78. 8, Westview, 74.33. 9, Gresham, 68.47.

6A Hip Hop: 1, Sherwood, 90.75. 2, Lakeridge, 88.75. 3, South Medford, 84.81. 4, Tualatin, 81.50. 5, Oregon City, 77.81. 6, West Linn, 77.03. 7, Newberg, 68.75. 8, David Douglas, 67.97. 9, Willamette, 65.35. 10, Roosevelt, 62.53.

6A Pom: 1, Lake Oswego, 90.22. 2, Mountainside, 81.19. 3, Forest Grove, 78.81. 4, Lincoln, 77.03. 5, Nelson, 74.50. 6, Reynolds, 69.19. 7, Aloha, 62.17.


SATURDAY RESULTS


Show: 1, Clackamas, 91.00. 2, Canby, 87.75. 3, Cleveland, 82.64. 4, Sprague, 80.78. 5, Rex Putnam, 73.17. 6, West Linn, 72.81. 7, North Eugene 71.92. 8, Forest Grove, 69.47. 9, Grant, 69.03. 10, Estacada, 66.72.

5A/4A/3A/2A/1A Traditional: 1, Valley Catholic, 87.69. 2, Canby, 83.72. 3, South Albany, 80.17. 4, West Albany, 79.97. 5, Pendleton, 79.69. 6, Astoria, 79.64. 7, Silverton, 78.75. 8, Scappoose, 77.42. 9, Marshfield, 69.39. 10, Gladstone, 67.42. 11, Philomath, 63.89. 12, Grant Union, 62.56. 13, Amity, 61.92.

5A/4A/3A/2A/1A Jazz: 1, Valley Catholic, 85.42. 2, Lebanon, 83.06. 3, Parkrose, 81.22. 4, Pendleton, 80.97. 5, Silverton, 78.11. 6, South Albany, 78.03. 7, Rex Putnam, 74.81. 8, Centennial, 74.11. 9, Wilsonville, 71.78. 10, North Eugene, 69.28. 11, Thurston, 68.19.

5A/4A/3A/2A/1A Hip Hop: 1, Astoria, 85.33. 2, Scappoose, 84.39. 3, West Albany, 79.92. 4, Milwaukie, 79.42. 5, Philomath, 74.78.

5A/4A/3A/2A/1A Pom: 1, Parkrose, 80.64. 2, Lebanon, 77.42. 3, Milwaukie, 76.36. 4, Centennial, 74.75. 5, Stayton, 72.61. 6, Marshfield, 70.83. 7, Bend, 68.81.

DRILL DOWN RESULTS


6A: 1, Tenaya McLeith, Cleveland. 2, Olivia Carlson, Cleveland. 3, Leyla Cassity, Sprague. 4, Clara Samick, Lincoln. 5, Bella Layman, Lincoln. 6, Harper Nichols, Cleveland.

5A: 1, Onika Hernandez, Wilsonville. 2, Zoie Fulks, Canby. 3, Hailey Vinogradoff, Silverton. 4. Ruby Nunley, Parkrose. 5. Patricia Campbell, Canby. 6, Chloe Potter, Rex Putnam.

4A/3A/2A/1A: 1, Zoe Lucas, Valley Catholic. 2, Cierra Brown, Scappoose. 3, Addison Schrotzberger, Scappoose. 4, Deegan Thomas, Pendleton. 5, Reese Leader, Scappoose. 6, Marissa Smith, Pendleton.