Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Jostens Ad
HTT-PartnershipAdBanners_160x600_2021.jpg Ad

OSAA Cross Country Entries

2022 OSAA / OnPoint Community Credit Union Cross Country State Championships

Saturday, November 5, 2022
Lane Community College, Eugene, OR

Entries will be posted by 4pm on Sunday, October 30.

Please check for correct spelling of participant's name, year in school, school name, as this information will appear the same way in the souvenir program and in the championship results, unless corrected.

Corrections

Sunday, October 30, 4pm-8pm: Call Dan Bowdoin at 503.383.8884.
Monday-Friday: Contact Kelly Foster at the OSAA office via email at kellyf@osaa.org.

NOTE: Corrections made after 2pm on Monday, October 31 will not appear in the program.

Substitutions

(1) Individuals: Substitutions for individual qualifiers not members of a qualifying team are not permitted.
(2) Team: Substitutions on qualified teams may be made up to 30 minutes prior to the start of the state championship race at that classification. A team may enter a maximum of seven participants with its top five finishers counting toward team standings.

6A Boys Entries


                            OSAA / OnPoint Community Credit Union
2022 CROSS COUNTRY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Lane Community College

Boy's 5000 Meters (6A)
=============================================
Name                 Yr Team                 
=============================================
MILES, Kai           JR Adrienne Nelson      
YANG, Joe            JR Adrienne Nelson      
LEE, Braydon         SR Barlow               
PATE, Camden         SO Barlow               
GRANGER, Finn        SR Beaverton            
BLACK, Charlie       SR Central Catholic     
BRISCOE, Finn        SO Central Catholic     
CANADAY, Jack        SO Central Catholic     
DUGAN, Brady         SR Central Catholic     
MACKEY, Garrett      SR Central Catholic     
SHIPSEY, Wesley      SR Central Catholic     
SULLIVAN, Tristan    SR Central Catholic     
SEMAN, Remedan       SR Century              
CHEN, Kyle           JR Clackamas            
DIAZ-GARCIA, Emilian FR Clackamas            
FUKAI, Jake          SR Clackamas            
GURIDI, Holden       JR Clackamas            
KLAWETTER, Samuel    JR Clackamas            
LONG, Jacob          JR Clackamas            
MARCOE, Nathan       SO Clackamas            
BRAKSTAD, Sten       SR Cleveland            
CREAGLE DORAN, Dunca FR Cleveland            
MORA, Javier         SO Cleveland            
MORRISON, Grant      SO Cleveland            
Jensen, Kai          FR Cleveland            
STEVES, Owen         JR Cleveland            
SWINTH, Tucker       SR Cleveland            
FRIESEN, Jacob       SR Forest Grove         
JACOB-KURILO, Max    SR Franklin             
MCEWEN, Brennan      SO Franklin             
MICHAELS, Lev        SR Franklin             
NELSON, Emil         JR Franklin             
OCKER, Sheadon       SR Franklin             
PALMER, Donagh       SR Franklin             
PONTERI, Oscar       SR Franklin             
ABRAHAM, Trenton     SR Glencoe              
BOTHWELL, Ethan      SR Glencoe              
KLINGLER, Jared      SO Glencoe              
MASON, Ben           SR Glencoe              
MASON, Logan         SO Glencoe              
SHAW, Spencer        SO Glencoe              
TAYLOR, Ben          FR Glencoe              
HANNAGAN, Jaia       JR Grants Pass          
RIEMAN, Matt         JR Grants Pass          
BORGMEIER, Max       SO Ida B. Wells         
DANIELSON, Asher     JR Ida B. Wells         
MITCHELL-REISS, Kai  SR Ida B. Wells         
MOORE, Zane          JR Ida B. Wells         
NELSON, Quentin      JR Ida B. Wells         
RATNER, Misha        JR Ida B. Wells         
ZEITZER, Noah        SO Ida B. Wells         
AUGUSTINE, Joshua    SR Jesuit               
CLEVENGER, Gus       SR Jesuit               
NENOW, Jacob         SR Jesuit               
STRONG, Ethan        JR Jesuit               
STRUB, Coen          SO Jesuit               
SWANSON, Caden       JR Jesuit               
WROBLEWSKI, Matthew  FR Jesuit               
COOK, Leo            JR Lake Oswego          
BAERTSCH KOVALCHICK, SR Lakeridge            
FOGARTY, Curran      SO Lakeridge            
GODFREY, Walker      SR Lakeridge            
LOOMIS, Luke         SR Lakeridge            
OHR, Ta              FR Lakeridge            
ROLSTAD, Finn        JR Lakeridge            
TORRES, Alex         SR Lakeridge            
ALEXANDER, Henry     SR Lincoln              
ANDERSON, Samy       SR Lincoln              
CAPRIOTTI, Giacomo   SR Lincoln              
TAGALOG, Oliver      SR Lincoln              
TALCOTT, Harrison    SR Lincoln              
VAN, JahAllah        SR Lincoln              
WHITTEN, Eamon       JR Lincoln              
BLANK, Gus           SO McMinnville          
MEEK, Elijah         JR McMinnville          
NICE, William        SR McMinnville          
NYBURG, Nicholas     SR McMinnville          
PAOLO, Kasen         JR McMinnville          
REED, Kellen         SR McMinnville          
SPENCER, Kyle        SR McMinnville          
ESTRADA, Vince       SO McNary               
KAEHLER, Brayden     SO McNary               
BELLO, Caleb         SR Mountainside         
BELLO, Ian           SO Mountainside         
FISHER, Ryan         FR Mountainside         
KAISER, Carson       SO Mountainside         
KROHN, Emmet         SO Mountainside         
OBLAD, Mario         SR Mountainside         
SATTERLEE, Lucas     SO Mountainside         
BIKIS, Isaac         SO Newberg              
LITTLE, Michael      JR Newberg              
ESZENYI, Zoltan      SR Newberg              
GIESCH, Anthony      SR Newberg              
GIESCH, Zachary      SR Newberg              
KAY, Arran           SO Newberg              
SMITH, Caden         JR Newberg              
WHITE, Adam          JR Oregon City          
STEVENSON, Dylan     SR Reynolds             
HESLAM, William      SR Roosevelt            
JOHNSON, Timothy     JR Roseburg             
STEDMAN, Carter      SR Roseburg             
DONDE, Jonah         SR Sheldon              
FORSHA, Eli          SO Sheldon              
KEHREIN, Benjamin    FR Sheldon              
POULSEN, Evan        SR Sheldon              
REEDER, Adam         JR Sheldon              
SCHOENHERR, Malachi  FR Sheldon              
SHELEY, Nathan       SO Sheldon              
CHIDESTER, Jack      JR Sherwood             
WENIGER, Dylan       SO Sherwood             
BAXLEY, Griffin      SR South Eugene         
BREMER, Jan          JR South Eugene         
KOHLER, Silas        JR South Eugene         
MILLER, Kyle         JR South Eugene         
PARSONS, Sam         JR South Eugene         
SEIDMAN, Benjamin    SR South Eugene         
VERGES, Ricard       JR South Eugene         
SCOTT, DJ            SR South Medford        
SCOTT, Devon         SO South Medford        
MARTIN, Brycen       SO South Salem          
WESTFALL, Lucas      SO South Salem          
PENUEL, Collin       JR Southridge           
GRAY, Seth           JR Sprague              
HAGEN, Anders        FR Sprague              
NEAMAN, Dakota       SO Sprague              
PIPER, Tucker        SR Sprague              
POWERS, Orion        SR Sprague              
SCHNELL, Gabriel     SR Sprague              
SCOTT, Merrick       SO Sprague              
CESAR, Avery         JR Sunset               
CHENNAI, Inbaa       SR Sunset               
COELHO, Orion        SR Sunset               
CUMMINGS, Stephen    SR Sunset               
HUELSKAMP, Thomas    SR Sunset               
VANDE ZANDSCHULP, Ja SR Sunset               
WHITE, Jake          SR Sunset               
CHESLER, Eli         SR Tigard               
MCLEAN, Jack         SO Tigard               
BEDDES, Jonah        SR Tualatin             
EHRHART, Alex        SO Tualatin             
GERLACH, Andrew      SO Tualatin             
LAKEMAN, Aaron       SR Tualatin             
PARSONS, Timothy     SR Tualatin             
RUYBALID, Nathan     JR Tualatin             
THOMPSON, Quinn      SR Tualatin             
BROWN, Kogen         SR West Linn            
SANFORD, Sam         SR West Linn            
BLIVEN, Brady        SR West Salem           
FENSKE, Garrett      SO West Salem           
MCDONALD, Isaac      SR West Salem           
MEIER, Jack          JR West Salem           
NEWTON, Ryan         SR West Salem           
ROOP, Connor         SR West Salem           
SCHWARTZ, Logan      SR West Salem           
EUCHI, Kaleb         JR Westview                                     
                        

2022 OSAA / OnPoint Community Credit Union Cross Country State Championships

Saturday, November 5, 2022
Lane Community College, Eugene, OR

Entries will be posted by 4pm on Sunday, October 30.

Please check for correct spelling of participant's name, year in school, school name, as this information will appear the same way in the souvenir program and in the championship results, unless corrected.

Corrections

Sunday, October 30, 4pm-8pm: Call Dan Bowdoin at 503.383.8884.
Monday-Friday: Contact Kelly Foster at the OSAA office via email at kellyf@osaa.org.

NOTE: Corrections made after 2pm on Monday, October 31 will not appear in the program.

Substitutions

(1) Individuals: Substitutions for individual qualifiers not members of a qualifying team are not permitted.
(2) Team: Substitutions on qualified teams may be made up to 30 minutes prior to the start of the state championship race at that classification. A team may enter a maximum of seven participants with its top five finishers counting toward team standings.

6A Girls Entries


                            
=============================================
Name                 Yr Team                 
=============================================
PIZZUTI, Madeline    JR Adrienne Nelson      
STUMBO, Alyssa       SR Barlow               
TRICKEL, Peyton      SO Barlow               
DANISH, Mira         SO Central Catholic     
KNUTSON, Shelby      SO Central Catholic     
MCGILLIS, Ella       JR Central Catholic     
PATERNOSTER, Olive   SR Central Catholic     
RASMUSSEN, Sophie    JR Central Catholic     
RECTOR, Zoe          JR Central Catholic     
SUMNER, Kayley       FR Central Catholic     
DIAZ-GARCIA, Regina  SR Clackamas            
DOANE, Olivia        SR Clackamas            
KISHPAUGH, Natalie   SO Clackamas            
LAI, Emily           FR Clackamas            
LINDAMAN, Anna       FR Clackamas            
MOE, Alison          JR Clackamas            
SHIOZAWA, Kellie     JR Clackamas            
CARROLL, Milla       JR Cleveland            
STASIUK, Iris        SR Cleveland            
FRASER, Liv          FR Franklin             
KAUFFMAN-SMITH, Mari JR Franklin             
KENNEDY-WONG, Lucian JR Franklin             
RIVARD, Tessa        FR Franklin             
ROBERTSON, Emily     SO Franklin             
ROBERTSON, Hailie    SO Franklin             
STEVENS-ROSE, Avani  SR Franklin             
DUYCK, Averie        JR Glencoe              
PRUSS, Isabelle      SO Glencoe              
WEIS, Adonia         JR Glencoe              
CAMPBELL, Amelia     SO Grant                
COURTNAGE-DYKE, Lill JR Grant                
LEE, Eleanor         SR Grant                
MADALINSKI, Ava      SR Grant                
PITZER, Eva          SR Grant                
STREICH, Marina      SO Grant                
SUCKLING, Paige      SR Grant                
COFFEY-READ, Jane    FR Ida B. Wells         
DAVIES, Jordyn       JR Ida B. Wells         
FALE, Josie          JR Ida B. Wells         
HALEY, Lillian       SO Ida B. Wells         
HURD, Avila          SO Ida B. Wells         
ROBINSON, Phoebe     JR Ida B. Wells         
ROLLER, Lily         JR Ida B. Wells         
BEIL, Amalie         JR Jesuit               
BENNETT, Emma        SO Jesuit               
BENNETT, Maggie      SR Jesuit               
HUDNUT, Liliana      JR Jesuit               
JACK, Natalie        SR Jesuit               
O'NEILL, Audrey      JR Jesuit               
O'SCANNLAIN, Maura   SO Jesuit               
BARANOWSKI, Ashley   SR Lake Oswego          
HOWARD, Sofie        SO Lake Oswego          
MEGOWAN, Cordelia    FR Lake Oswego          
PETERS, Ana          SO Lake Oswego          
PLASSE, Noelle       SO Lake Oswego          
SHELDON, Taylor      FR Lake Oswego          
THOMPSON, Joelle     SO Lake Oswego          
BRAKENHIELM, Sigrid  SO Lakeridge            
FLECK, Rachel        SO Lakeridge            
GONZALEZ, Alexis     SO Lakeridge            
HOULIHAN, Grace      FR Lakeridge            
KORNACHUK, Breckyn   JR Lakeridge            
LARSON, Megan        JR Lakeridge            
SMITH, Olivia        JR Lakeridge            
BODDY, Morgan        SR Liberty              
GRAMSTAD, Mia        JR Lincoln              
HENRIKSEN, Elyse     FR Lincoln              
JAMES, Amelia        JR Lincoln              
KANE, Sarah          SR Lincoln              
MALINOSKI, Sophia    SO Lincoln              
NOVY-HILDESLEY, Eva  SR Lincoln              
SAAVEDRA, Keira      JR Lincoln              
BUDZIK, Mya          SO McMinnville          
FERRY, Aliyah        JR McMinnville          
FLEISCHMAN, Ava      FR McMinnville          
GARIBAY, Viviana     SO McMinnville          
RUE, Yemi            SO McMinnville          
STRUK, Daisy         SO McMinnville          
TERRY, Charlotte     JR McMinnville          
SCHNURBUSCH, Jocelyn FR McNary               
CULLIGAN, Aubrey     SO Mountainside         
GARLAND, Mira        FR Mountainside         
ESZENYI, Dominique   JR Newberg              
LANDWEHR, Helmi      SO Newberg              
WHEATLEY, Abigail    FR Newberg              
MEAGER, Reese        SR North Medford        
NICHOL, Eleanor      SR North Medford        
VILLA, Marisela      SR North Medford        
DALGAS, Nelida       FR North Salem          
DALE, Lydia          JR Oregon City          
CHILDERS, Charis     SR Roseburg             
CHILDERS, Corinne    SR Roseburg             
ECKMAN, Sylvia       SO Roseburg             
KROEKER, Noelle      FR Roseburg             
LANDEROS, Jazlynn    SR Roseburg             
MCLAUGHLIN, Rylie    FR Roseburg             
VANDERWERFF, Vikki   SO Roseburg             
COOPER, Maddy        JR Sandy                
MCGAUGHEY, Susan     JR Sandy                
GILBERT, Karalyn     JR Sheldon              
WILLOW, Skylar       SR Sheldon              
BORDEN, Jandika      SR Sherwood             
BUGHER, Senoya       SO Sherwood             
GILL, Morgan         FR Sherwood             
GILL, Heidi          JR Sherwood             
GRUNOW, Anna         SO Sherwood             
PANNELL, Margaret    JR Sherwood             
SWITZER, Mila        SO Sherwood             
BLACK, Nora          SO South Eugene         
CHANDLER, Sydney     FR South Eugene         
GUPTA, Cameron       SR South Eugene         
HIGGINS, Leona       FR South Eugene         
MCCART, Elizabeth    SO South Eugene         
MILLER, Cassidy      JR South Eugene         
ZEMPER-PRILL, Madi   FR South Eugene         
BECKER, Lucy         JR South Salem          
BUSWELL, Olivia      SO South Salem          
BUSWELL, Sophia      SO South Salem          
HIATT, Cecelia       SO South Salem          
KOLB, Chloe          SO South Salem          
MCCLAIN, Abigail     JR South Salem          
MILLER, Sophia       SR South Salem          
COSGROVE, Erin       SR Southridge           
ABBOTT, Sara         SR Sprague              
NGUYEN, Kaydence     SR Sprague              
DRUCKER, Sadie       SR St Mary's Academy    
FLORES, Raquel       SO St Mary's Academy    
BALAZS, Kailua       SO Sunset               
BEYER, Kiera         SR Sunset               
KHAN, Tazkyah        JR Sunset               
ROLLING, Jaden       JR Sunset               
ROSKOWSKI, Emily     JR Sunset               
SCHAEFFER, Elissa    FR Sunset               
WILEY, Paige         SR Sunset               
BENJAMIN, Mackenzie  SO Tigard               
HARMS, Mercedes      SR Tigard               
HERMAN, Lillian      SR Tigard               
KIM, Sabine          JR Tigard               
POPE, Isabel         SR Tigard               
RUST, Makaila        FR Tigard               
THOMPSON, Chloe      SO Tigard               
GATES, Karys         JR Tualatin             
ATWOOD, Kendall      FR West Linn            
BURNETT, Lauren      FR West Linn            
GOWDY, Violet        FR West Linn            
JACKLYN, Audrey      SR West Linn            
NOCE, Sabrina        SO West Linn            
SCHMIDT, Kaia        SR West Linn            
SULLIVAN, Ava        SR West Linn            
BELL, Courtney       SR West Salem           
EVANS, Abby          FR West Salem           
GARCIA SCHAFER, Maya JR West Salem           
LONIGAN, Gitte       SO West Salem           
MEIER, Avery         FR West Salem           
RASCA, Mia           FR West Salem           
ROMMEL, Julianne     JR West Salem           
JONES, Sonja         SO Westview                                     
                        

2022 OSAA / OnPoint Community Credit Union Cross Country State Championships

Saturday, November 5, 2022
Lane Community College, Eugene, OR

Entries will be posted by 4pm on Sunday, October 30.

Please check for correct spelling of participant's name, year in school, school name, as this information will appear the same way in the souvenir program and in the championship results, unless corrected.

Corrections

Sunday, October 30, 4pm-8pm: Call Dan Bowdoin at 503.383.8884.
Monday-Friday: Contact Kelly Foster at the OSAA office via email at kellyf@osaa.org.

NOTE: Corrections made after 2pm on Monday, October 31 will not appear in the program.

Substitutions

(1) Individuals: Substitutions for individual qualifiers not members of a qualifying team are not permitted.
(2) Team: Substitutions on qualified teams may be made up to 30 minutes prior to the start of the state championship race at that classification. A team may enter a maximum of seven participants with its top five finishers counting toward team standings.

5A Boys Entries


                            OSAA / OnPoint Community Credit Union
2022 CROSS COUNTRY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Lane Community College

Boy's 5000 Meters (5A)
=============================================
Name                 Yr Team                 
=============================================
AUSTBO, Bjorn        SO Ashland              
BENEVENTI, Cole      JR Ashland              
JANEWAY, Theo        SR Ashland              
KRAUSE, Alex         JR Ashland              
MAXWELL WORLEY, Brae SR Ashland              
STEIN, Nathan        SR Ashland              
TAYLOR, Finley       SR Ashland              
COX, Silas           SR Bend                 
DAVIS, Luke          JR Bend                 
DENNIS, Keelan       SO Bend                 
LARWIN, Eric         SO Bend                 
MCCRACKEN, Colin     JR Bend                 
PIETROWSKI, Micah    SR Bend                 
REID, Blake          SR Bend                 
MORICAL, Mason       FR Caldera              
DEWAR, Andrew        SO Canby                
JOYCE, Jack          SR Canby                
OLIVER, Maddox       SR Canby                
BLAIR, Leland        SR Canby                
SMITH, Rhett         JR Canby                
STODDART, Corbin     FR Canby                
TILDEN, Jacob        JR Canby                
CIRINO, Ty           FR Central              
BRIGGS, Kyle         SR Churchill            
DEAN, Roman          SR Churchill            
DUFF-ESTRADA, Hestin JR Churchill            
GIBBS, Alesandro     JR Churchill            
LANCY, Eli           SR Churchill            
PAGE, James          SR Churchill            
RHOADS, Wiley        SO Churchill            
BETTS, Miles         FR Corvallis            
BOOTH, Logan         FR Corvallis            
CURTIS, Oliver       JR Corvallis            
FIEGENER, Cole       SO Corvallis            
HITCHMAN, Jasper     SR Corvallis            
PARMIGIANI, Joseph   JR Corvallis            
UMBLE, Jory          SO Corvallis            
HVALL, Ryder         SR Crater               
DODDINGTON, Caleb    JR Crater               
GARNICA, Shaun       JR Crater               
GORZE, Tyrone        SR Crater               
HELLMANN, Jeffrey    JR Crater               
KITCHEN, Tayvon      SO Crater               
TOSTENSON, Josiah    SO Crater               
BAKER, Ian           SO Crescent Valley      
BLAKE, Kanoa         SR Crescent Valley      
MARSHALL, Daniel     SR Crescent Valley      
PAWLOWSKI, John      SR Crescent Valley      
POLLOCK, Cody        SO Crescent Valley      
VAN TRESS, William   FR Crescent Valley      
VELEZ, Josiah        SO Crescent Valley      
BECKMAN, John        SR Hood River Valley    
BUNCH, William       SR Hood River Valley    
CLARKSON, Sebastian  FR Hood River Valley    
HAWLEY, Elliot       SR Hood River Valley    
KERR, Davis          SO Hood River Valley    
KING, Logan          SO Hood River Valley    
WAGNER, Kai          SO Hood River Valley    
LAW, Logan           SR Milwaukie            
CLAWSON, Benjamin    SR Mountain View        
KIRSCH, Kyle         SO Mountain View        
MAUCK, Ryder         SR Mountain View        
MATTOX, Kevin        SO Mountain View        
ROCKWELL, Liam       SO Mountain View        
SWENSON, Kyle        SR Mountain View        
TRANBY, Josiah       FR Mountain View        
HAILEY, Marte        SR Parkrose             
TAYLOR, Gavin        JR Ridgeview            
ARTHUR, JD           SO Silverton            
BENNETT, Kaleb       JR South Albany         
CAMPBELL, Zander     SO South Albany         
JOHNSTON, Robbie     JR South Albany         
MARKHAM, Joey        SR South Albany         
MCKAY, Brayden       JR South Albany         
RESNIK, Matthew      JR South Albany         
SPARKS, Wyatt        SR South Albany         
FULLER, Owen         JR Springfield          
HASS, Ryan           SR Springfield          
HOUSTON, Aonghas     JR Springfield          
LAMB, Kian           SR Springfield          
LAMB, Conner         JR Springfield          
SCOTT, Desmond       SR Springfield          
WALKER, Joshua       JR Springfield          
BOAZ, Hayden         SO Summit               
DEAN-ZIEGLER, Jackso SO Summit               
LAUGHLIN-HALL, Noah  JR Summit               
LORD, Jensen (Kirk)  JR Summit               
MARTIN, Bailey       SR Summit               
PYLE, Elijah         SR Summit               
WILLIAMS, Kaden      FR Summit               
COLYER, Sean         SR Wilsonville          
CUTTING, Carter      SR Wilsonville          
FISH, Parker         SO Wilsonville          
HERRERA-ALONZO, Anth SR Wilsonville          
WEISGERBER, Mason    SR Wilsonville          
WILDE, Liam          FR Wilsonville          
WILDE, Nathan        SR Wilsonville                           
                        

2022 OSAA / OnPoint Community Credit Union Cross Country State Championships

Saturday, November 5, 2022
Lane Community College, Eugene, OR

Entries will be posted by 4pm on Sunday, October 30.

Please check for correct spelling of participant's name, year in school, school name, as this information will appear the same way in the souvenir program and in the championship results, unless corrected.

Corrections

Sunday, October 30, 4pm-8pm: Call Dan Bowdoin at 503.383.8884.
Monday-Friday: Contact Kelly Foster at the OSAA office via email at kellyf@osaa.org.

NOTE: Corrections made after 2pm on Monday, October 31 will not appear in the program.

Substitutions

(1) Individuals: Substitutions for individual qualifiers not members of a qualifying team are not permitted.
(2) Team: Substitutions on qualified teams may be made up to 30 minutes prior to the start of the state championship race at that classification. A team may enter a maximum of seven participants with its top five finishers counting toward team standings.

5A Girls Entries


                            OSAA / OnPoint Community Credit Union
2022 CROSS COUNTRY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Lane Community College

Girl's 5000 Meters (5A)
=============================================
Name                 Yr Team                 
=============================================
APILADA, Nikaela     SO Ashland              
HERING, Violet       SR Ashland              
MASON, Stella        SR Ashland              
SCHMIDT, Mackenzie   FR Ashland              
SEXSMITH, Mia        FR Ashland              
WELLS, Annika        SR Ashland              
BOOM, Nikolette      SO Bend                 
CALLFAS, Bella       JR Bend                 
CRAVEN, Leah         SO Bend                 
HERMANSON, Casey     SO Bend                 
PAGANO, Maya         JR Bend                 
SMOKER, Jamie        SR Bend                 
WIDMER, Piper        JR Bend                 
CRAMP, Sage          SO Caldera              
BIRCHLER, Fiona      SO Churchill            
ANDERSON, Lauren     JR Churchill            
DODGE, Olivia        SO Churchill            
HEER, Taylor         SR Churchill            
LINDSAY, Hadley      FR Churchill            
PEILA, Izzi          JR Churchill            
RINEHART, Lorelei    SR Churchill            
BETTS, Ava           SR Corvallis            
HANSON, Finn         JR Corvallis            
MIDDLETON, Kate      JR Corvallis            
MIDDLETON, Hannah    JR Corvallis            
NASON, Avery         SR Corvallis            
SOARES, Ronja        SR Corvallis            
WILLIAMS, Lucia      FR Corvallis            
BALDWIN, Haylee      SR Crater               
DANCE, Ayla          SO Crater               
KAPULE, Isabel       SR Crater               
LOFTUS, Kara         FR Crater               
PAYNE, Samantha      SR Crater               
SIEBERT, Lindsay     JR Crater               
WEST, Emma           SO Crater               
CHILDERS, Kennedy    FR Crescent Valley      
KELLY, Sasha         SO Crescent Valley      
MINOT, Sophie        JR Crescent Valley      
REISTAD, Trinity     SR Crescent Valley      
ROSLING, Ella        FR Crescent Valley      
WEISS, Lillian       FR Crescent Valley      
WISNIEWSKI, Emily    SO Crescent Valley      
GREEN, Olea          JR Dallas               
LAMB, Marley         SR Dallas               
MCDANIEL, Ah Pymm    SO Dallas               
MCINTOSH, Ivy        SO Dallas               
NASH, Tenny          SO Dallas               
OLLIFF, Polly        SO Dallas               
RODLI, Kelsey        FR Dallas               
BAUMANN, Sadie       FR Hood River Valley    
BRONSON, Alex        SO Hood River Valley    
FULLER, Charlotte    FR Hood River Valley    
KINOSHITA, Cristine  JR Hood River Valley    
NICKSON, Olivia      SR Hood River Valley    
PERRIN, Syl          FR Hood River Valley    
WOOD, Phoebe         SR Hood River Valley    
BAKER, Lauren        JR La Salle Prep        
BIENAPFL, Rowan      SO La Salle Prep        
CRIMIN, Maya         SO La Salle Prep        
RIEL, Melly          SO La Salle Prep        
RUST, Anne           JR La Salle Prep        
SHEA, Meredith       JR La Salle Prep        
YATSUSHIRO, Kari     SO La Salle Prep        
NICE, Artana         JR North Eugene         
FLOWERDAY, Grace     SO Putnam               
HEATH, Kendra        SR Putnam               
LEMEN, Rylee         JR Putnam               
LUNDGREN, Noemi      SR Putnam               
MCDONALD, Emma       SR Putnam               
SALVIONE, Gabriella  SO Putnam               
BASHOR, Hannah       SR Silverton            
DAVISSON, Paige      JR Silverton            
KUENZI, Adeline      FR Silverton            
NOORDAM, Rebecca     SR Silverton            
ORTEGA, Lauren       JR Silverton            
RICHARDSON, Gabriell SR Silverton            
ROSE, Makayla        JR Silverton            
BOWEN, Taylin        FR Summit               
BROADBENT, Camille   SR Summit               
JUSTEMA, Barrett     SR Summit               
KNOX, Skye           FR Summit               
MCCARTHY, Payton     SR Summit               
MCDONALD, Claire     SR Summit               
THORSETT, Ella       SR Summit               
RAVEN, Breanna       SR Thurston             
CHRISTY, Cleo        FR Wilsonville          
DUNN, Fiona          SR Wilsonville          
GORDON, Sophia       JR Wilsonville          
KIPE, Jadyn          SO Wilsonville          
MILANOVICH, Ella     JR Wilsonville          
RODRIGUEZ, Caydence  SR Wilsonville          
DYER, Sophia         SO Wilsonville                                  
                        

2022 OSAA / OnPoint Community Credit Union Cross Country State Championships

Saturday, November 5, 2022
Lane Community College, Eugene, OR

Entries will be posted by 4pm on Sunday, October 30.

Please check for correct spelling of participant's name, year in school, school name, as this information will appear the same way in the souvenir program and in the championship results, unless corrected.

Corrections

Sunday, October 30, 4pm-8pm: Call Dan Bowdoin at 503.383.8884.
Monday-Friday: Contact Kelly Foster at the OSAA office via email at kellyf@osaa.org.

NOTE: Corrections made after 2pm on Monday, October 31 will not appear in the program.

Substitutions

(1) Individuals: Substitutions for individual qualifiers not members of a qualifying team are not permitted.
(2) Team: Substitutions on qualified teams may be made up to 30 minutes prior to the start of the state championship race at that classification. A team may enter a maximum of seven participants with its top five finishers counting toward team standings.

4A Boys Entries


                            OSAA / OnPoint Community Credit Union
2022 CROSS COUNTRY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Lane Community College

Boy's 5000 Meters (4A)
=============================================
Name                 Yr Team                 
=============================================
CLEMENT, John        SR Astoria              
COLQUHOUN, John      SR Astoria              
DWYER, Finnegan      FR Astoria              
LAMAN, Tommy         SR Astoria              
LAMAN, William       FR Astoria              
ROEHR, James         JR Astoria              
SUITS, Samuel        JR Astoria              
BINGHAM, Hunter      JR Baker                
BROWN, Daniel        SO Baker                
DE ARCOS, Angel      SR Baker                
JENSEN, Nathaniel    JR Baker                
MILLS, Jordan        SR Baker                
PEPERA, Thaddeus     SR Baker                
SPRIET, William      FR Baker                
BURLINGAME, Payton   JR Cascade              
CHRISTIANSEN, Scott  SR Cascade              
KUENZI, Arlen        SR Cascade              
KUNTZ, Ethan         SR Cascade              
MCBETH, Caleb        SR Cascade              
REESE, Trevor        SO Cascade              
SULLIVAN, Bryhan     JR Cascade              
BENGTSON, Carter     SO Cottage Grove        
CAMERON, Brycen      JR Cottage Grove        
MURPHY, Brennen      SR Cottage Grove        
OWENS, Jaden         SR Cottage Grove        
PEPIOT, Wyatt        SR Cottage Grove        
PRENEVOST, Kobi      SO Cottage Grove        
RUSSELL, Tyler       SR Cottage Grove        
BONNER, Aidan        JR Crook County         
DAVIS, Hunter        FR Crook County         
HUMPHREYS, Gavin     JR Crook County         
MCKINNON, Jacob      JR Crook County         
RADABAUGH, Adam      SO Crook County         
RODGERS, Russell     SO Crook County         
TEASDALE, Kiernan    JR Crook County         
DEVAULT, Luke        SR Henley               
IVERSON, Sam         JR Henley               
BOHANNON, Grant      SR Hidden Valley        
CHRISTIAN, Caleb     SR Hidden Valley        
HUBBARD, Ryan        SR Hidden Valley        
MOLINE, Peter        FR Hidden Valley        
RASMUSSEN, Ryker     FR Hidden Valley        
ROMMES, Cody         SR Hidden Valley        
STATEN, Kyle         SR Hidden Valley        
BARNES, Isaac        SR Klamath Union        
CARLSON, Connor      SR Klamath Union        
GAEDE, Micah         SR Klamath Union        
HARMON, Carter       JR Klamath Union        
HUNT-PLUMMER, Damien SO Klamath Union        
OLSEN, Connor        SR Klamath Union        
PETERSON, Bryce      SO Klamath Union        
CONKLIN, Thomas      SR La Grande            
HANNA, Spencer       JR La Grande            
HOWARD, Chaz         SR La Grande            
MURIE, Caleb         SR La Grande            
PERRY, Dallin        JR La Grande            
PERRY, Landon        JR La Grande            
SIMONIS, Josef       FR La Grande            
CRANMER, Kellen      SR Marist               
NELSON, Becket       JR Marist               
OLSEN, Gabe          SR Marist               
SANTIN, Elias        SR Marist               
SHAH, Luke           SR Marist               
SIMS, Reed           SO Marist               
THOMPSON, Conor      SO Marist               
CELLURA, Elijah      SO Marshfield           
GARCIA-SILVER, Alexa SR Marshfield           
LUTES, Bodey         SO Marshfield           
REEVES, Corbin       JR Marshfield           
STOVALL, Jaxson      FR Marshfield           
STOVALL, Gavin       JR Marshfield           
THOMAS, Talon        JR Marshfield           
WORRELL, Bryce       SR Mazama               
BROWN, Connor        SO Newport              
REYNOLDS, Jack       FR Pendleton            
BUSHNELL, Brody      SR Philomath            
CANDANOZA, Mateo     SR Philomath            
ERICKSON, Jesse      SR Philomath            
HERNANDEZ, Lukas     FR Philomath            
HERNANDEZ, Ben       SR Philomath            
HOUCHIN, Kellen      SR Philomath            
PAUSCH, Leo          FR Philomath            
HAMMOND, Nathen      FR Phoenix              
DOMINGUEZ, Kittridge JR Scappoose            
FERREIRA, Tyler      FR Scappoose            
FRIESEN, Talbot      SR Scappoose            
LEADER, Charles      SO Scappoose            
MINER, Grayson       SO Scappoose            
OGAWA, Taiki         JR Scappoose            
SCRICHFIELD, Brady   FR Scappoose            
NORRIS, Joseph       SR St Helens            
ZUSCHLAG, Ben        SO St Helens            
CALDWELL, Caleb      SO The Dalles           
CONTRERAS, Juan Dieg SR The Dalles           
LEMANN, Leo          JR The Dalles           
LONG, Tyson          FR The Dalles           
MCCAVIC, Kayden      SR The Dalles           
ZIEGENHAGEN, Egan    SO The Dalles           
ZIEGENHAGEN, Vincent SO The Dalles                                   
                        

2022 OSAA / OnPoint Community Credit Union Cross Country State Championships

Saturday, November 5, 2022
Lane Community College, Eugene, OR

Entries will be posted by 4pm on Sunday, October 30.

Please check for correct spelling of participant's name, year in school, school name, as this information will appear the same way in the souvenir program and in the championship results, unless corrected.

Corrections

Sunday, October 30, 4pm-8pm: Call Dan Bowdoin at 503.383.8884.
Monday-Friday: Contact Kelly Foster at the OSAA office via email at kellyf@osaa.org.

NOTE: Corrections made after 2pm on Monday, October 31 will not appear in the program.

Substitutions

(1) Individuals: Substitutions for individual qualifiers not members of a qualifying team are not permitted.
(2) Team: Substitutions on qualified teams may be made up to 30 minutes prior to the start of the state championship race at that classification. A team may enter a maximum of seven participants with its top five finishers counting toward team standings.

4A Girls Entries


                            OSAA / OnPoint Community Credit Union
2022 CROSS COUNTRY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Lane Community College

Girl's 5000 Meters (4A)
=============================================
Name                 Yr Team                 
=============================================
JOLI, Elizabeth      SO Astoria              
ZILLI, Ella          SR Astoria              
CUZICK, Sage         FR Baker                
GAGNON, Maddy        JR Baker                
JOHNSON, Annastasia  SO Baker                
KAAEN, Sofia         SO Baker                
MARLIA, Paige        JR Baker                
RASMUSSEN, Gwen      FR Baker                
SPAUGH, Katie        JR Baker                
KUENZI, Makaila      FR Cascade              
CARDWELL, Ella       FR Cottage Grove        
HEEGARD, Nora        FR Cottage Grove        
KEATING, Bella       SO Cottage Grove        
KNUTSON, Zoey        FR Cottage Grove        
OWENS, Jordynn       FR Cottage Grove        
PALLUCK, Allison     SO Cottage Grove        
RHOTON, Molly        JR Cottage Grove        
BEUKERT, Chalis      JR Crook County         
CARNE, Patagonia (Pa SO Crook County         
CRASS, Natalia       SO Crook County         
RICE, Jane           FR Crook County         
RICE, Emily          FR Crook County         
SNIDER, Ruby         SO Crook County         
WEAVER, Raelynn      JR Crook County         
DURANT, Casey        SR Henley               
FRANCE, Madison      SO Henley               
MACKAY, Halle        JR Henley               
MARCHESSAULT, Natani SO Henley               
SNOW, Nobalie        SR Henley               
WELCH, Kiera         FR Henley               
WHITAKER, Kelsey     SO Henley               
CLARK, Joey          FR Hidden Valley        
AMACHER, Danielle    JR Junction City        
BUENAU, Eva          FR Junction City        
DICKSON, Kate        SO Junction City        
ESPLIN, Lola         FR Junction City        
FOX, Libby           SO Junction City        
HOLTON, Kylie        FR Junction City        
STARR, Calley        SO Junction City        
COFFMAN, Isabela     JR Klamath Union        
DUKES, Hayleigh      SR Klamath Union        
JOHNSON, Kara        SR Klamath Union        
KEYSER, Grace        SR Klamath Union        
RODRIGUEZ, Eleanor   FR Klamath Union        
SQUIBB, Hazel        FR Klamath Union        
SYRNYK, Aubrey       JR Klamath Union        
CALHOUN, Faith       JR La Grande            
CARLSON, Kiah        JR La Grande            
KRETSCHMER, Karli    FR La Grande            
PERRY, Brooke        FR La Grande            
SWEET, Anne          SR La Grande            
TUBBS, Emily         JR La Grande            
VILLAGOMEZ, Cecilia  SO La Grande            
MACDUFFEE, Hannah    SR Madras               
HEDDEN, Avery        SR Marist               
BICKFORD, Violet     FR Molalla              
CLARK, Madison       FR Molalla              
COLEMAN, Katya       SO Molalla              
JENSON, Anika        FR Molalla              
JENSON, Annalyse     FR Molalla              
OLSON, Sophia        SO Molalla              
WOOD, Kenna          SR Molalla              
MASSEY, Ellie        FR North Bend           
SLADE, Sara          SR North Bend           
TUNE, Melissa        SO Pendleton            
BECKSTEAD, Adele     SO Philomath            
CANDANOZA, Ana       FR Philomath            
HELLESTO, Ingrid     SR Philomath            
KING, Lucy           FR Philomath            
MCDANIEL, Hanna      SO Philomath            
MORRISON, Hallie     SO Philomath            
PINDELL, Kateri      SO Philomath            
POTRATZ, Kyla        SR Phoenix              
ANDERSON, Amalie     FR Scappoose            
BEUTLER, Aimie       SO Scappoose            
BRUBAKER, Addison    JR Scappoose            
HALBERG, Addison     SO Scappoose            
HALL, Lilly          SO Scappoose            
KROON, Maddie        JR Scappoose            
STRACHAN, Emma       FR Scappoose            
CLYDE, Ella          FR Seaside              
MENKE, Maddie        FR Seaside              
BRIDGE, Hope         SR Stayton              
BUTENSCHOEN, Haley   SO Stayton              
DUKE, Adrie          JR Stayton              
NYQUIST, Haili       SR Stayton              
SILBERNAGEL, Madison JR Stayton              
SPENCER, Emma        FR Stayton              
WOLF, Sarah          SR Stayton              
BOOTH, Lucy          SR The Dalles           
CASADY, Alaina       SO The Dalles           
DUNLOP, Fiona        SR The Dalles           
JAIMES MORA, Ruby    SO The Dalles           
NOTBOHM, Rokiah      FR The Dalles           
POPE, Abigail        FR The Dalles           
VERGARA, Nayelie     SO The Dalles           
HILLSTROM, Shayla    JR Tillamook            
JOHNSON, Layne       SR Tillamook            
RAWE, Payton         JR Tillamook            
SEAHOLM, Vivian      JR Tillamook            
VILLANUEVA, Zayra    FR Tillamook            
WERNER, Rebekah      JR Tillamook            
WILKES, Maya         SO Tillamook                                    
                        

2022 OSAA / OnPoint Community Credit Union Cross Country State Championships

Saturday, November 5, 2022
Lane Community College, Eugene, OR

Entries will be posted by 4pm on Sunday, October 30.

Please check for correct spelling of participant's name, year in school, school name, as this information will appear the same way in the souvenir program and in the championship results, unless corrected.

Corrections

Sunday, October 30, 4pm-8pm: Call Dan Bowdoin at 503.383.8884.
Monday-Friday: Contact Kelly Foster at the OSAA office via email at kellyf@osaa.org.

NOTE: Corrections made after 2pm on Monday, October 31 will not appear in the program.

Substitutions

(1) Individuals: Substitutions for individual qualifiers not members of a qualifying team are not permitted.
(2) Team: Substitutions on qualified teams may be made up to 30 minutes prior to the start of the state championship race at that classification. A team may enter a maximum of seven participants with its top five finishers counting toward team standings.

3A Boys Entries


                            OSAA / OnPoint Community Credit Union
2022 CROSS COUNTRY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Lane Community College

Boy's 5000 Meters (3A)
=============================================
Name                 Yr Team                 
=============================================
HAKE, Brennan        JR Amity                
ABNAL, Alejandro     FR Banks                
BOOTH, Jadon         SO Banks                
DIANI, Omar          FR Banks                
DIANI, Amin          FR Banks                
HARRIS, Robby        SO Banks                
SHURTS, Jonathan     SO Banks                
TABB, Chase          FR Banks                
BANKS, Tim           JR Burns                
JOYCE, Tanner        SO Burns                
MILLER, Lucian       FR Burns                
MORRIS, Talon        SO Burns                
O'CONNOR, Braeden    FR Burns                
PEASLEY, Kaden       SO Burns                
VOLLE, Carsen        SO Burns                
GOODRICH, Lucas      SO Enterprise           
HURLEY, Andrew       JR Enterprise           
KEFFER, Colton       FR Enterprise           
LEAVITT, Jett        SO Enterprise           
LYMAN, Jonah         FR Enterprise           
PERRY, Xander        SO Enterprise           
WOLFE, Weston        SR Enterprise           
EICHENBUSCH, Noah    SO Glide                
CALHOUN, Judah       SO Harrisburg           
CHEEK, Luke          SO Harrisburg           
HENDERSON, John      FR Harrisburg           
HOYT, Justin         SO Harrisburg           
SEEHAFER, Travis     SO Harrisburg           
SMITH, Ryan          SO Harrisburg           
TALMAGE, Curtis      SR Harrisburg           
MONTGOMERY, Wyatt    SR La Pine              
ANDRES, Jack         FR Oregon Episcopal     
COMPTON, Christian   JR Oregon Episcopal     
GANTZOS, Ronan       FR Oregon Episcopal     
GILSTER, Olin        SR Oregon Episcopal     
KING, Tanner         SO Oregon Episcopal     
TIEU, Andrew         JR Oregon Episcopal     
YOUNG, Stu           FR Oregon Episcopal     
BOURNE, Benjamin     SR Santiam Christian    
EBY, Benjamin        JR Santiam Christian    
FREY, Izaak          JR Santiam Christian    
LONGBALLA, Colin     SR Santiam Christian    
MONTGOMERY, Conway   FR Santiam Christian    
ROBINSON, Benjamin   SO Santiam Christian    
ZAMBRANO, Diego      FR Santiam Christian    
BERG, John           SO Sisters              
CLARK, Finn          SO Sisters              
CHEW, Ace            FR Sisters              
JERVIS, Cole         SR Sisters              
PALANUK, Eli         JR Sisters              
ROTH, Hayden         SR Sisters              
TISDEL, Spencer      SO Sisters              
BLANKENSHIP, Jacob   SR Siuslaw              
HUGHES, Kyle         SR Siuslaw              
JENSEN, Dylan        JR Siuslaw              
JENSEN, Kale         FR Siuslaw              
LINTON, Camden       FR Siuslaw              
LINTON, Brayden      JR Siuslaw              
ULRICH, Samuel       SR Siuslaw              
AOKI, Yuichi         JR St Mary's            
ARNOLD, Cody         SR St Mary's            
BEDOLLA, Elyan       SO St Mary's            
DOSS, Will           SR St Mary's            
MARTIN, Oliver       FR St Mary's            
SAVAGE, Vincent      SO St Mary's            
SHRADER, Kaeden      JR St Mary's            
FINGERSON, Elijah    FR Taft                 
HARKEY, Luke         SR Taft                 
JONES, Eli           SR Taft                 
STUTZMAN, Dylan      JR Taft                 
STUTZMAN, Cole       FR Taft                 
UMENISHI, Nozomi     JR Taft                 
WALLER, Tayden       FR Taft                 
STEWART, Trevor      JR Vale                 
AMANO, Morgan        JR Valley Catholic      
BECKER, Kyle         JR Valley Catholic      
DAVIS, Peter         SO Valley Catholic      
HOFFMAN, Ryan        SR Valley Catholic      
MITTMAN, Jonah       FR Valley Catholic      
MORAES, Matthew      SR Valley Catholic      
SCHAAL, Elijah       FR Valley Catholic      
CORRIGAN, Miles      JR Westside Christian   
GREENE, Mihiretu     SO Westside Christian   
LE, Drew             JR Westside Christian   
LAI, Jason           SR Westside Christian   
MAKO, Keegan         SO Westside Christian   
BERNSTEIN, Carter    SO Westside Christian   
VERMILLION, Daniel   JR Westside Christian   
ETTA, Louigi         SO Yamhill-Carlton                              
                        

2022 OSAA / OnPoint Community Credit Union Cross Country State Championships

Saturday, November 5, 2022
Lane Community College, Eugene, OR

Entries will be posted by 4pm on Sunday, October 30.

Please check for correct spelling of participant's name, year in school, school name, as this information will appear the same way in the souvenir program and in the championship results, unless corrected.

Corrections

Sunday, October 30, 4pm-8pm: Call Dan Bowdoin at 503.383.8884.
Monday-Friday: Contact Kelly Foster at the OSAA office via email at kellyf@osaa.org.

NOTE: Corrections made after 2pm on Monday, October 31 will not appear in the program.

Substitutions

(1) Individuals: Substitutions for individual qualifiers not members of a qualifying team are not permitted.
(2) Team: Substitutions on qualified teams may be made up to 30 minutes prior to the start of the state championship race at that classification. A team may enter a maximum of seven participants with its top five finishers counting toward team standings.

3A/2A/1A Girls Entries


                            
=============================================
Name                 Yr Team                 
=============================================
DIMITRUK, Safaa      FR Bandon               
IVERSON, Lilly       FR Bandon               
KENNON, Cassie       JR Bandon               
MCLAIN, Danielle     SR Bandon               
PETREY, Marley       FR Bandon               
ROPER-COCKERHAM, Emm FR Bandon               
WILLIAMS, Haley      SO Bandon               
SCHOOLMEESTER, Sophi FR Banks                
BANKS, Aleyna        JR Burns                
BURNS, Keaira        JR Burns                
ROBBINS, Addie       FR Burns                
VOLLE, Camryn        SO Burns                
WHITE, Sydney        FR Burns                
WHITE, Shailey       JR Burns                
WOODBURY, Mattie     SR Burns                
CURTIS, Izzy         FR Central Linn         
GRIFFITH, Katja      JR Central Linn         
NEAL, Jayne          FR Central Linn         
ROWLAND, Maya        SR Central Linn         
ROWLAND, Gemma       SR Central Linn         
WAHL, Georgia        FR Central Linn         
WOLFF, Addie         FR Central Linn         
MILLET, Ada          FR Coquille             
LALONDE, Daisy       SO East Linn Christian  
HARGUESS, Owyhee     FR Enterprise           
HARVEY, Piper        FR Enterprise           
HELLINGER, Mary      FR Enterprise           
HOSTETTER, Freyja    FR Enterprise           
HURLEY, Abigail      FR Enterprise           
MCDONALD, Opal       FR Enterprise           
NORDTVEDT, Maddie    SR Enterprise           
ARCHER, Riley        FR Heppner              
GREENUP, Sierra      SO Heppner              
JENSEN, Saige        SO Heppner              
KOLLMAN, Irelynn     JR Heppner              
NICHOLS, Lily        FR Heppner              
WORDEN, Arianna      JR Heppner              
BRENDEN, Nora        JR Kennedy              
CARDENAS, Stephanie  SO Kennedy              
CHAVEZ CORTES, Yulis SO Kennedy              
GARCIA, Paityn       SO Kennedy              
HACHENBERG, Briar    JR Kennedy              
KLINE, Haley         SR Kennedy              
WILLIAMS, Alyse      JR Kennedy              
JENTZSCH, Ashley     SR La Pine              
RIGG, Micah          FR Nestucca             
GIBBS, Ruby          JR Oregon Episcopal     
MATTHEWS, Morgan     JR Oregon Episcopal     
MINAGAWA, Maho       JR Oregon Episcopal     
PETERS, Evelyn       FR Oregon Episcopal     
TITTEL, Lauren       SO Oregon Episcopal     
VAN ARKEL, Senna     JR Oregon Episcopal     
YOUNG, Sadie         FR Oregon Episcopal     
BRADY, Luci          FR Pleasant Hill        
BROTT, Zoey          JR Pleasant Hill        
EPPERSON, Ellie      SO Pleasant Hill        
HICKS, Camille       JR Pleasant Hill        
JONES, Soleis        FR Pleasant Hill        
SPRAGUE, Athena      SO Pleasant Hill        
WILSON, Piper        FR Pleasant Hill        
PERSONS, Clara       FR Regis                
PETERSON, Averie     SO Santiam              
AMADOR, Arianna      SO Santiam Christian    
BEAM, Brinley        SR Santiam Christian    
COLLINS, Sadie       SO Santiam Christian    
RHOADES, Ashlynn     FR Santiam Christian    
SLEGERS, Ryann       SR Santiam Christian    
WAGNER, Rebekah      SO Santiam Christian    
WOOD, Dacotah        SO Santiam Christian    
LAU, Athena          SR Scio                 
BARTLETT, Ella       JR Sisters              
BENNETTE, Naomi      FR Sisters              
DUEY, Brooke         FR Sisters              
MCAFEE, Nevaeh       SR Sisters              
MCAFEE, Delaney      SR Sisters              
PEDERSON, Freja      JR Sisters              
ROTH, Mae            SO Sisters              
HOLBROOK, Corduroy   JR Siuslaw              
HOLBROOK, Adylin     FR Siuslaw              
HUGHES, Alison       FR Siuslaw              
JONES, Abigail       FR Siuslaw              
LACOUTURE, Jane      JR Siuslaw              
MCNEILL, Addison     SO Siuslaw              
WELLS, Maya          SO Siuslaw              
AYALA, Saniyah       SR St Mary's            
CYBULSKI, Aidan      FR St. Stephen's Academy 
MARSHALL, Macy       SO St. Stephen's Academy 
OEVERMAN, Amelie     JR St. Stephen's Academy 
OEVERMAN, Ellyson    FR St. Stephen's Academy 
SANTOSO, Emilie      SR St. Stephen's Academy 
SMITH, Geneva        JR St. Stephen's Academy 
HARKEY, Evelyn       FR Taft                 
BAXTER, Kaci         JR Union                
BLACKBURN, Jayda     JR Union                
DAVIS, Hailey        SO Union                
HINES, Kaleah        SR Union                
PATTON, Josie        SO Union                
SHIELDS-MARRS, Angel FR Union                
WEISHAAR, Taylor     FR Union                
SAUNDERS, Addie      FR Vale                 
MOORE, Tate          SR Valley Catholic      
NEERUGANTI, Eshana   SO Valley Catholic      
NERENBERG, Kelly     JR Valley Catholic      
PHUVASATE, Alina     SO Valley Catholic      
QUINTOS, Sophia      SO Valley Catholic      
SIGLER, Maslin       SR Valley Catholic      
SIMMONS, Jaya        SO Valley Catholic      
DRAEGER, Delaney     JR Vernonia             
ELLIS, Kalkidan      FR Western Christian                            
                        

2022 OSAA / OnPoint Community Credit Union Cross Country State Championships

Saturday, November 5, 2022
Lane Community College, Eugene, OR

Entries will be posted by 4pm on Sunday, October 30.

Please check for correct spelling of participant's name, year in school, school name, as this information will appear the same way in the souvenir program and in the championship results, unless corrected.

Corrections

Sunday, October 30, 4pm-8pm: Call Dan Bowdoin at 503.383.8884.
Monday-Friday: Contact Kelly Foster at the OSAA office via email at kellyf@osaa.org.

NOTE: Corrections made after 2pm on Monday, October 31 will not appear in the program.

Substitutions

(1) Individuals: Substitutions for individual qualifiers not members of a qualifying team are not permitted.
(2) Team: Substitutions on qualified teams may be made up to 30 minutes prior to the start of the state championship race at that classification. A team may enter a maximum of seven participants with its top five finishers counting toward team standings.

2A/1A Boys Entries


                            OSAA / OnPoint Community Credit Union
2022 CROSS COUNTRY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Lane Community College

Boy's 5000 Meters (2A/1A)
=============================================
Name                 Yr Team                 
=============================================
AVALOS, Damian       SR Bandon               
BROWN, Carter        JR Bandon               
BROWN, Owen          SR Bandon               
CABRERA, Daniel      SR Bandon               
CLARK, Patton        SR Bandon               
SENN, Tyler          FR Bandon               
SIMONDS, Peyton      SO Bandon               
LUTZ, Noah           SO Blanchet Catholic    
DURINGER, Jackson    FR Central Linn         
DAVIS, Josh          JR Country Christian    
EWING, Timothy       JR Country Christian    
HERNANDEZ, Hayden    FR Country Christian    
HESTER, Lonnie       JR Country Christian    
IVES, Casey          JR Country Christian    
NEAL, Clayton        FR Country Christian    
WALLBAUM, Elijah     SR Country Christian    
ALTMAN, Gianni       SR Gold Beach           
CUNNINGHAM, Owen     FR Heppner              
FINCH, Jacob         SR Heppner              
GREENWOOD, Grady     JR Heppner              
GREENWOOD, Carson    SO Heppner              
NICHOLS, Trevor      SR Heppner              
TAKAGI, Kristian     SR Heppner              
WIGHT, Cooper        FR Heppner              
HEIER, Curtiss       SO Illinois Valley      
CORTES, Jesus        SR Kennedy              
BROWN, Soren         SO Knappa               
JACOBSON, Wyatt      FR Knappa               
KEYSER, Clay         SR Knappa               
PEITSCH, Finn        FR Knappa               
PETERSON, Joshua     SO Knappa               
RODRIGUEZ, Isaiah    SR Knappa               
ROE, Corbin          JR Knappa               
TURNER, Randy        SR Mohawk               
BLEDSOE, Josh        SO Monroe               
DAGGETT, Carter      JR Monroe               
DILWORTH, Eli        FR Monroe               
DILWORTH, Tanner     SO Monroe               
RODRIGUEZ, Aldo      JR Monroe               
GANT, Logan          SR North Douglas        
ASHDOWN, Kobe        SR Pacific              
BRADFORD, Logan      SO Pacific              
LONG, Tucker         JR Pacific              
MINER, Joseph        SO Pacific              
MOHNEY, Dawson       SO Pacific              
WOOD, Ashton         FR Pacific              
GOVER, Cooper        SR Pine Eagle           
WILSON, Clayton      SO Reedsport            
ADAMS, Jonathan      SR St. Stephen's Academy 
CONTRERAS, Nathan    SO St. Stephen's Academy 
GAITHER, Josiah      FR St. Stephen's Academy 
HALL, Gabriel        FR St. Stephen's Academy 
HALL, Caleb          JR St. Stephen's Academy 
JACKSON, Josiah      FR St. Stephen's Academy 
JACKSON, Justus      SR St. Stephen's Academy 
BAILEY, Landon       SO Stanfield/Echo       
GALINDO, Pablo       SO Stanfield/Echo       
HURTY, Habtamu       SR Stanfield/Echo       
LEMMON, Isaiah       SR Stanfield/Echo       
SINGH, Jagjot        SR Stanfield/Echo       
SPERR, Jack          SO Stanfield/Echo       
THURMAN, Andrew      FR Stanfield/Echo       
BECK, Viggo          JR Triangle Lake        
FOX, Taylor          SR Union                
LATER, Caleb         SR Union                
MALLORY, William     FR Union                
BURTON, Jacob        SR Union                
O'REILLY, Nathaniel  SO Union                
PLATZ, Noah          SR Union                
WILLIAMS, Eli        JR Union                
BUCK, Jeremiah       JR Western Christian    
COVERT, Micky        SO Western Christian    
ELLIS, Luke          SR Western Christian    
MARTINEZ, Ian        SO Western Christian    
NEWMAN, Henry        SO Western Christian    
POPP, Jackson        FR Western Christian    
TYSSEN, Ashton       SO Western Christian    
MCINTYRE, Alex       SR Weston-McEwen