Oregon School Activities Association
US Bank
Les Schwab Tire Centers

2015-16 6A Boys Basketball Bracket

2016 OSAA / U.S. Bank / Les Schwab Tires 6A Boys Basketball State Championship
The better ranked team shall be the designated home team (bottom team in the matchup).
March 10-12, University of Portland, Chiles Center
4th/6th Place
Mar. 12
3/12, 10:45am @ Chiles Center
58
10
Sheldon
47
8
Jesuit
Consolation
Mar. 11
3/11, 9am @ Chiles Center
66
8
Jesuit
54
5
Westview
3/11, 10:45am @ Chiles Center
67
10
Sheldon
61
3
Clackamas
Quarterfinals
Mar. 10
3/10, 1:30pm @ Chiles Center
43
8
Jesuit
84
1
West Linn
3/10, 3:15pm @ Chiles Center
74
13
Jefferson, Portland
69
5
Westview
2OT
Stats | Audio
3/10, 6:30pm @ Chiles Center
82
6
South Salem
74
3
Clackamas
OT
Stats | Audio
3/10, 8:15pm @ Chiles Center
45
10
Sheldon
47
2
South Medford
Semifinals
Mar. 11
3/11, 6:30pm @ Chiles Center
69
13
Jefferson, Portland
75
1
West Linn
3/11, 8:15pm @ Chiles Center
48
6
South Salem
49
2
South Medford
Final
Mar. 12
3/12, 8:30pm @ Chiles Center
48
2
South Medford
74
1
West Linn
Stats | Video | Audio
3rd/5th Place
Mar. 12
3/12, 6:45pm @ Chiles Center
57
13
Jefferson, Portland
79
6
South Salem
Round 1
Mar. 2
3/2, 7pm
58
32
Barlow
99
1
West Linn
 
3/2, 7pm
68
17
Sunset
76
16
Oregon City
 
3/2, 6pm
52
24
David Douglas
47
9
North Medford
 
3/2, 7pm
41
25
South Eugene
56
8
Jesuit
 
3/2, 7pm
54
28
Cleveland
72
5
Westview
 
3/2, 6pm
54
21
West Salem
51
12
Tigard
 
3/2, 7pm
70
20
Forest Grove
83
13
Jefferson, Portland
 
3/2, 7pm
58
29
Sprague
99
4
Central Catholic
 
Round 2
Mar. 5
3/5, 7pm
57
16
Oregon City
69
1
West Linn
 
3/5, 5:30pm
65
24
David Douglas
70
8
Jesuit
 
3/5, 6pm
64
21
West Salem
71
5
Westview
 
3/5, 7pm
73
13
Jefferson, Portland
69
4
Central Catholic
 
 
 
Round 1
Mar. 2
3/2, 7pm
50
30
Canby
77
3
Clackamas
 
3/2, 7pm @ Franklin at Marshall Campus
65
19
Lake Oswego
66
14
Franklin
 
3/2, 7pm
43
22
Tualatin
44
11
McNary
 
3/2, 7pm
49
27
Southridge
67
6
South Salem
 
3/2, 7pm
56
26
Lincoln
65
7
Beaverton
 
3/2, 7pm
38
23
Century
49
10
Sheldon
 
3/2, 7pm
80
18
Grant
67
15
Newberg
 
3/2, 6pm
46
31
Centennial
60
2
South Medford
 
Round 2
Mar. 5
3/5, 7pm
84
14
Franklin
108
3
Clackamas
 
3/5, 7pm
58
11
McNary
71
6
South Salem
 
3/5, 5pm
81
10
Sheldon
72
7
Beaverton
 
3/5, 5pm
67
18
Grant
85
2
South Medford