Oregon School Activities Association
US Bank
Les Schwab Tire Centers

2016-17 6A Boys Basketball Bracket

2017 OSAA / U.S. Bank / Les Schwab Tires 6A Boys Basketball State Championship
The better ranked team shall be the designated home team (bottom team in the matchup).
March 8-11, University of Portland, Chiles Center
4th/6th Place
Mar. 11
3/11, 9am @ Chiles Center
70
9
Grant
73
6
West Salem
2OT
Stats | Audio
Consolation
Mar. 9
3/9, 9am @ Chiles Center
52
9
Grant
45
5
Westview
3/9, 10:45am @ Chiles Center
58
7
North Medford
62
6
West Salem
Quarterfinals
Mar. 8
3/8, 1:30pm @ Chiles Center
61
9
Grant
77
1
Jefferson, Portland
3/8, 3:15pm @ Chiles Center
42
5
Westview
56
4
Beaverton
3/8, 6:30pm @ Chiles Center
52
6
West Salem
68
3
Clackamas
3/8, 8:15pm @ Chiles Center
59
7
North Medford
89
2
West Linn
Semifinals
Mar. 10
3/10, 1:30pm @ Chiles Center
54
4
Beaverton
63
1
Jefferson, Portland
3/10, 3:15pm @ Chiles Center
78
3
Clackamas
71
2
West Linn
Final
Mar. 11
3/11, 3:15pm @ Chiles Center
67
3
Clackamas
70
1
Jefferson, Portland
Stats | Video | Audio
3rd/5th Place
Mar. 11
3/11, 1:30pm @ Chiles Center
58
4
Beaverton
71
2
West Linn
Round 1
Feb. 28
2/28, 7pm
39
32
Willamette
77
1
Jefferson, Portland
 
2/28, 7:30pm
75
17
Lakeridge
81
16
Jesuit
 
2/28, 7pm
57
24
McMinnville
84
9
Grant
 
2/28, 7pm
69
25
Centennial
74
8
Sprague
3OT
2/28, 7pm
58
28
Roosevelt
74
5
Westview
 
2/28, 6pm
54
21
South Salem
66
12
Tigard
 
2/28, 7pm
55
20
Forest Grove
66
13
Southridge
 
2/28, 7pm
56
29
Barlow
92
4
Beaverton
 
Round 2
Mar. 3
3/3, 7pm
86
16
Jesuit
98
1
Jefferson, Portland
 
3/3, 7pm
74
9
Grant
72
8
Sprague
 
3/3, 7pm
46
12
Tigard
49
5
Westview
 
3/3, 7pm
37
13
Southridge
68
4
Beaverton
 
 
 
Round 1
Feb. 28
2/28, 7pm
42
30
Century
67
3
Clackamas
 
2/28, 7pm
64
19
South Eugene
71
14
David Douglas
 
2/28, 7pm
62
22
Central Catholic
53
11
Tualatin
 
2/28, 7pm
59
27
Sheldon
71
6
West Salem
 
2/28, 6pm
46
26
Oregon City
59
7
North Medford
 
2/28, 7pm
65
23
Wilson
77
10
McNary
 
2/28, 7:15pm
56
18
Lincoln
54
15
Lake Oswego
 
2/28, 7pm
45
31
Madison
98
2
West Linn
 
Round 2
Mar. 3
3/3, 7pm
63
14
David Douglas
78
3
Clackamas
 
3/3, 7pm
48
22
Central Catholic
73
6
West Salem
 
3/3, 6pm
67
10
McNary
73
7
North Medford
 
3/3, 7pm
65
18
Lincoln
76
2
West Linn