Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Settlemier's-Jackets_Web-Ads_234x60 Ad
OSC_Web-Ads_728x90 Ad
Wilson Sporting Goods Ad

South Medford Boys Track & Field Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-7 Southwest Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Robyn Schiffer
Asst. Coaches
Benjamin Stevens, David Malcolm, Hayden Powell, Josh Wallace, Justin Hall, Kena Sampson, Luke King
Program Information
Classification
6A (2023-24)
League
6A-7 Southwest Conference

» Go Panthers!
NFHS Network

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 3/13 Wed 3:30 pm Panther Opener (South Medford High School)
Ashland, Cascade Christian, Eagle Point, South Medford
South Medford
DONE 3/20 Wed 4:00 pm South Medford vs. Sheldon Dual BTF Meet
Sheldon
DONE 4/2 Tue TBD South Medford vs. Roseburg Dual BTF Meet (Roseburg High School)
Roseburg
DONE 4/6 Sat 10:00 am Medford Rotary Relays (North Medford High School)
Cascade Christian, Eagle Point, Grants Pass, Mazama, North Medford, North Valley, South Medford
North Medford
DONE 4/12 Fri 3:00 pm Bob Newland Frosh/Soph Classic (South Medford High School)
Cascade Christian, Eagle Point, Glendale, Grants Pass, North Medford, North Valley, South Medford, South Umpqua, St. Mary's, Medford
South Medford
DONE 4/19 - 4/20 F/S TBD Oregon Relays (Hayward Field, Eugene)
Ashland, Banks, Barlow, Bend, Caldera, Canby, Centennial, Central Catholic, Churchill, Clackamas, Condon, Cottage Grove, Crater, Crook County, Crow / City First Christian Acad., Dallas, De La Salle North Catholic, East Linn Christian, Elmira, Forest Grove, Franklin, Glide, Grant, Gresham, Ida B. Wells, Junction City, Kennedy, La Grande, La Salle Prep, Lake Oswego, Lakeridge, Lebanon, Liberty, Lincoln, Marist Catholic, Marshfield, McMinnville, McNary, Mohawk, Mountain View, Mountainside, Nelson, Newberg, Newport, North Eugene, North Medford, North Salem, Oregon Episcopal, Pleasant Hill, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roosevelt, Roseburg, Sheldon, Sherwood, Silverton, Siuslaw, South Albany, South Eugene, South Medford, South Salem, Southridge, Sprague, Springfield, Summit, Tualatin, Valley Catholic, West Albany, West Linn, West Salem, Willamette, Willamina, Wilsonville, Yoncalla, AthleticNET (undefined)
AthleticNET (OR)
DONE 4/24 Wed 4:00 pm South Medford vs. North Medford Dual BTF Meet
North Medford
DONE 4/26 Fri TBD Nike/Jesuit Twilight Relays
Banks, Beaverton, Catlin Gabel, Corvallis, Estacada, Jesuit, Marist Catholic, McMinnville, McNary, Mountain View, Newberg, Oregon City, Roseburg, South Albany, South Medford, Sprague
Jesuit
DONE 4/27 Sat 10:00 am Grants Pass Rotary Invitational Meet (Grants Pass High School)
Cascade Christian, Coquille, Eagle Point, Grants Pass, Mazama, North Medford, North Valley, Roseburg, South Medford, St. Mary's, Medford, Thurston
Grants Pass
DONE 5/1 Wed 4:00 pm Grants Pass vs. South Medford Dual BTF Meet (South Medford High School)
South Medford
DONE 5/3 Fri 1:00 pm Southern Oregon JV Districts (North Medford High School)
Ashland, Crater, Eagle Point, Grants Pass, North Medford, Roseburg, South Medford
North Medford
DONE 5/8 Wed 10:00 am SWC District Track Meet (Roseburg HS)
Grants Pass, Roseburg, South Medford
Roseburg
DONE 5/11 Sat 9:00 am SWC District Track Meet (Roseburg High School)
Grants Pass, Roseburg, South Medford
Roseburg
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found