Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Ad Name 1715210810 Ad
NFHS Network_BBB_22-23_728x90.png Ad
ORARNG-May2022-160x600.png Ad

Pendleton Softball Program

School
Classification
4A (Public)
Regular District
4A-6 Greater Oregon League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Tim Cary
Asst. Coaches
Hailey Kline, Jim Newland, Josh Grass, Justin Quaempts
JV Head Coach
Delanie Kohr
JV Asst. Coaches
Kiersten Roe, Madison Parker
Program Information
Classification
4A (2023-24)
League
4A-6 Greater Oregon League
Officials
Blue Mountain Softball
Varsity Contests
26 / 26
Ranking Information
Overall Record
29-2
League Record
11-1
OSAA Rank
#3
RPI Record
23-2
RPI Rating
689.400
RPI Rank
#2
Colley Record
19-2
Colley Rating
892.948
Colley Rank
#3

Ranking Frozen
9:44 pm, May. 13, 2024

» Go Buckaroos!
NFHS Network

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 10-0 Non-League T 3/12/24 4pm vs. Walla Walla (WA) {4-15} 1:30pm
W 4-3 Non-League R 3/14/24 4pm vs. Burns / Crane 1:30pm
W 9-5 Non-League S 3/16/24 1pm @ East Valley (WA) {14-6} 8:30am 8:45am 6:30pm
W 9-1 Non-League M 3/18/24 4pm @ Hood River Valley (Hood River - Westside Elementary) 11am 11:15am 8pm
W 20-10 Non-League T 3/19/24 4pm vs. Hermiston (WA) {8-13} 1:45pm
W Forfeit Non-League F 3/22/24 2pm vs. Scappoose 11:45am
W Forfeit Non-League F 3/22/24 4pm vs. Scappoose
L 1-2 Non-League T 4/2/24 4:30pm @ The Dalles / Dufur (16th Street Ball Park) Noon 12:15pm 9pm
W 24-3 Non-League F 4/5/24 3:30pm @ Philomath / Alsea 8:30am 8:45am
W 22-1 Non-League S 4/6/24 11am @ Redmond
W 10-0 Non-League S 4/6/24 1pm @ Redmond
W 4-1 League T 4/9/24 3pm (MT) @ Ontario 9:15am (MT) 9:30am (MT) 10:30pm (MT)
W 18-0 League T 4/9/24 5pm (MT) @ Ontario
W 17-2 League F 4/12/24 2pm vs. Baker / Powder Valley 11:45am
W 18-3 League F 4/12/24 4pm vs. Baker / Powder Valley
W 15-0 Non-League T 4/16/24 4:30pm vs. McLoughlin 1:55pm
W 9-7 League F 4/19/24 2pm @ La Grande 11:15am 11:30am 8pm
L 9-11 League F 4/19/24 4pm @ La Grande
W 13-2 Non-League W 4/24/24 4pm @ Weston-McEwen / Griswold 1:45pm 2pm 7pm
W 12-3 League
Endowment
F 4/26/24 2pm vs. Ontario 11:45am
W 15-0 League F 4/26/24 4pm vs. Ontario
W 18-2 League F 5/3/24 2pm @ Baker / Powder Valley 10am 10:15am 9pm
W 21-1 League F 5/3/24 4pm @ Baker / Powder Valley 10am 10:15am 9pm
W 13-3 League F 5/10/24 2pm vs. La Grande 11:45am
W 8-6 League F 5/10/24 4pm vs. La Grande
W 7-1 Non-League T 5/14/24 2pm @ Burns / Crane (John Day) 8:45am 9am 10pm
W 13-1 Non-League T 5/14/24 4pm @ Grant Union / Prairie City
W 15-0 Playoff (1) T 5/21/24 2pm vs. North Bend (Sunridge Middle School)
W 13-6 Playoff (QF) F 5/24/24 4:30pm vs. La Grande (Sunridge Middle School)
W 6-2 Playoff (SF) T 5/28/24 4:30pm vs. Scappoose
W 4-0 Playoff (F) S 6/1/24 Noon @ Henley (Jane Sanders Stadium, U of O)
OSAA 4A Rank
#3
Overall Record
29-2
League Record
11-1
Ranking Frozen
9:44 pm, May. 13, 2024
RPI Rank
#2
RPI Record
23-2
RPI Rating
689.400
WWP
0.934
OWP
0.557
Colley Rank
#3
Colley Record
19-2
Colley Rating
892.948
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
3/12 Walla Walla (WA) WH 0.8 0.8 0.211 4-15 No
3/14 Burns / Crane (3A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.913 21-2 Yes
3/16 East Valley (WA) WA 1.2 1.2 0.700 14-6 No
3/18 Hood River Valley (5A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.520 13-12 Yes
3/19 Hermiston (WA) WH 0.8 0.8 0.381 8-13 No
3/22 Scappoose WH 0.8 0.8 0.533 8-7 Yes
3/22 Scappoose WH 0.8 0.8 0.533 8-7 Yes
4/2 The Dalles / Dufur LA 0.0 0.8 0.950 19-1 Yes
4/5 Philomath / Alsea WA 1.2 1.2 0.043 1-22 Yes
4/6 Redmond (5A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.400 10-15 Yes
4/6 Redmond (5A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.400 10-15 Yes
4/9 Ontario WA 1.2 1.2 0.313 5-11 Yes
4/9 Ontario WA 1.2 1.2 0.313 5-11 Yes
4/12 Baker / Powder Valley WH 0.8 0.8 0.412 7-10 Yes
4/12 Baker / Powder Valley WH 0.8 0.8 0.412 7-10 Yes
4/16 McLoughlin (3A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.500 12-12 Yes
4/19 La Grande WA 1.2 1.2 1.000 16-0 Yes
4/19 La Grande LA 0.0 0.8 1.000 16-0 Yes
4/24 Weston-McEwen / Griswold (2A/1A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.900 18-2 No
4/26 Ontario WH 0.8 0.8 0.313 5-11 Yes
4/26 Ontario WH 0.8 0.8 0.313 5-11 Yes
5/3 Baker / Powder Valley WA 1.2 1.2 0.412 7-10 Yes
5/3 Baker / Powder Valley WA 1.2 1.2 0.412 7-10 Yes
5/10 La Grande WH 0.8 0.8 1.000 16-0 Yes
5/10 La Grande WH 0.8 0.8 1.000 16-0 Yes
25 contests 23-2
(WP)
22.8 ÷ 24.4 = 0.934
(WWP)
13.882 ÷ 25 opponents = 0.555
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
1/1 Madelyn Lieuallen 11
2/2 Maryn Broker 10
3/3 Cambria Van Nice 10
4/4 Ella Sams 11
5/5 Finley Evans 9
6/6 Madaline Schumacher 12
7/7 Kelsi Primus 9
8/8 Melanie Boatman 12
9/9 Avery Quaempts 10
11/11 Kendall Murphy 11
12/12 Avery Krigbaum 12
13/13 Reese Furstenberg 11
14/14 Josie Jenness 11
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 10-7 Non-League M 3/11/24 2pm @ Heppner / Ione / Condon 11:15am 11:30am 8pm
L 20-21 Non-League M 3/11/24 4pm @ Heppner / Ione / Condon
Done Non-League T 3/12/24 4pm vs. Walla Walla (WA) 2pm 2:10pm
Done Non-League R 3/14/24 4pm vs. Burns / Crane [JV] 2pm 2:10pm
Done Non-League S 3/16/24 1pm @ East Valley (Yakima) (WA) (WA) 8:30am 8:45am 6:30pm
Done Non-League M 3/18/24 4pm @ Hood River Valley [JV2] (Hood River - Westside Elementary) 11am 11:15am 10pm
Canceled
Non-League T 3/19/24 4pm vs. Hermiston (WA) 2pm 2:10pm
Done Non-League W 3/20/24 4pm @ Chiawana (WA) 1:30pm 1:45pm 9pm
Done Non-League W 3/20/24 6pm @ Chiawana (WA)
Done Non-League F 3/22/24 2pm vs. Scappoose [JV] Noon 12:10pm
Done Non-League F 3/22/24 4pm vs. Scappoose [JV]
Done Non-League T 4/2/24 4:30pm @ The Dalles / Dufur [JV] (The Dalles (16th St Ball Park) LOWER FIELD) Noon 12:15pm 9pm
Done League F 4/12/24 2pm vs. Baker / Powder Valley [JV] Noon 12:10pm
Done League F 4/12/24 4pm vs. Baker / Powder Valley [JV]
Done League F 4/19/24 2pm @ La Grande [JV] 11:15am 11:30am 8pm
Done League F 4/19/24 4pm @ La Grande [JV]
Done League T 4/23/24 2pm @ La Grande [JV] 11:15am 11:30am 8pm
Done League T 4/23/24 4pm @ La Grande [JV]
Done Non-League W 5/1/24 4pm @ Richland (WA) 12:45pm 1pm 9pm
Done Non-League W 5/1/24 6pm @ Richland (WA)
Done League F 5/3/24 2pm @ Baker / Powder Valley [JV] 10am 10:15am 9pm
Done League F 5/3/24 4pm @ Baker / Powder Valley [JV]
Done League F 5/10/24 2pm vs. La Grande [JV] Noon
Done League F 5/10/24 4pm vs. La Grande [JV]
Done Non-League T 5/14/24 2pm @ Grant Union / Prairie City [JV] 8:45am 9am 10pm
Done Non-League T 5/14/24 4pm @ Grant Union / Prairie City [JV]
W 20-10 Non-League R 5/16/24 4pm vs. Heppner / Ione / Condon (Steve Cary Field (Sunridge Middle School))
# C Name Position Grade Height
1/1 Brianna Medrano 10
2/2 Vanessa Cook 10
3/3 Tatum Lambert 10
4/4 Finley Evans 9
7/7 Kelsi Primus 9
9/9 Caitlin Cooley 9
10/10 Kamryn Kauffman 11
12/12 Lorissa Cook 9
13/13 Thiri Dahl 9
14/14 Alanah Eagleheart 9
15/15 Annette Allen 11
16/16 Lillian Bentley 10
17/17 Katelyn Boatman 10
18/18 Daisy Arbogast 10