Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Wilson Sporting Goods Ad
OSAA_web-ad_728x90(2023) Ad
OSAA_Partnership_Web_160x600.png Ad

North Valley Softball Program

School
Classification
3A (Public)
Regular District
3A-5 Far West League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Charlie Chase
Asst. Coaches
Amanda N Munoz, Shannon Huff
JV Asst. Coaches
Jessica Herklotz, Luke Godfrey, Makenna Zacha
Program Information
Classification
3A (2023-24)
League
3A-SD3 Special District 3
Officials
Three Rivers Softball
Varsity Contests
22 / 22
Ranking Information
Overall Record
3-9
League Record
2-6
OSAA Rank
#23
RPI Record
3-9
RPI Rating
492.968
RPI Rank
#20
Colley Record
3-8
Colley Rating
455.701
Colley Rank
#26

Last Calculated
5:38 am, Apr. 13, 2024

» Go Knights!
NFHS Network

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
L 8-17 Non-League R 3/14/24 4:30pm vs. Hidden Valley
W 9-1 Non-League S 3/16/24 Noon @ Klamath Union
L 6-21 Non-League S 3/16/24 2pm @ Klamath Union
L 1-11 Non-League T 3/19/24 4:30pm vs. Eagle Point
L 11-12 League R 3/21/24 2pm @ Lakeview
L 9-10 League R 3/21/24 4pm @ Lakeview
Canceled
Non-League S 3/23/24 1pm vs. Phoenix
L 5-13 League T 4/2/24 2pm vs. Cascade Christian
L 3-9 League T 4/2/24 4pm vs. Cascade Christian
L 2-11 League S 4/6/24 Noon @ South Umpqua
L 1-17 League S 4/6/24 2pm @ South Umpqua
W 8-4 League R 4/11/24 3pm vs. Rogue River
W 10-5 League R 4/11/24 5pm vs. Rogue River
Scheduled
League T 4/16/24 3pm @ Sutherlin
Scheduled
League T 4/16/24 5pm @ Sutherlin
Scheduled
League S 4/20/24 Noon vs. Glide
Scheduled
League S 4/20/24 2pm vs. Glide
Scheduled
League R 4/25/24 3pm vs. Brookings-Harbor
Scheduled
League R 4/25/24 5pm vs. Brookings-Harbor
Scheduled
League T 4/30/24 3pm vs. Douglas
Scheduled
League T 4/30/24 5pm vs. Douglas
Scheduled
League R 5/9/24 3pm @ Coquille
Scheduled
League R 5/9/24 5pm @ Coquille
OSAA 3A Rank
#23
Overall Record
3-9
League Record
2-6
Last Calculated
5:38 am, Apr. 13, 2024
RPI Rank
#20
RPI Record
3-9
RPI Rating
492.968
WWP
0.241
OWP
0.628
Colley Rank
#26
Colley Record
3-8
Colley Rating
455.701
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
3/14 Hidden Valley (4A) LH 0.0 1.2 0.667 6-3 Yes
3/16 Klamath Union (4A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.444 4-5 Yes
3/16 Klamath Union (4A) LA 0.0 0.8 0.444 4-5 Yes
3/19 Eagle Point (5A) LH 0.0 1.2 0.700 7-3 No
3/21 Lakeview LA 0.0 0.8 0.143 1-6 Yes
3/21 Lakeview LA 0.0 0.8 0.143 1-6 Yes
4/2 Cascade Christian LH 0.0 1.2 0.833 10-2 Yes
4/2 Cascade Christian LH 0.0 1.2 0.833 10-2 Yes
4/6 South Umpqua LA 0.0 0.8 1.000 10-0 Yes
4/6 South Umpqua LA 0.0 0.8 1.000 10-0 Yes
4/11 Rogue River WH 0.8 0.8 0.667 6-3 Yes
4/11 Rogue River WH 0.8 0.8 0.667 6-3 Yes
12 contests 3-9
(WP)
2.8 ÷ 11.6 = 0.241
(WWP)
7.541 ÷ 12 opponents = 0.628
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
00 Colbie Estes INF 10
4 Natalie Miller OF 10
5 Jessica Latter RHP 12
6 Aidon Gasperson INF 12
7 Isabella Smith OF 11
9 Abby Smithwick RHP/U 10
10 Shaylyn Godfrey OF 9
11 Ashlyn Godfrey INF 9
12 Jersey Malcolm RHP/U 12
15 Jenna Aros INF 10
21 Emma Brito OF 10
36 Danica Stickler 3B/INF 10




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done League F 3/15/24 3pm vs. Rogue River [JV]
Done Non-League W 3/20/24 4:30pm @ Eagle Point [JV]
Done League R 3/21/24 3pm vs. Lakeview [JV]
Done League R 3/21/24 5pm vs. Lakeview [JV]
Done Non-League F 3/22/24 Noon @ Hidden Valley [JV]
Canceled
League T 4/2/24 3pm @ South Umpqua [JV]
Canceled
League T 4/2/24 5pm @ South Umpqua [JV]
Canceled
League M 4/8/24 3pm vs. South Umpqua [JV]
Canceled
League M 4/8/24 5pm vs. South Umpqua [JV]
Done Non-League F 4/12/24 2pm @ Glendale [JV]
Live
Non-League F 4/12/24 2pm @ Glendale
Done Non-League F 4/12/24 4pm @ Glendale [JV]
Live
Non-League F 4/12/24 4pm @ Glendale
Scheduled
League S 4/13/24 Noon @ Rogue River [JV]
Scheduled
League T 4/16/24 3pm vs. Sutherlin [JV]
Scheduled
League T 4/16/24 5pm vs. Sutherlin [JV]
Scheduled
League R 4/18/24 3pm @ Sutherlin [JV]
Scheduled
League R 4/18/24 5pm @ Sutherlin [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League S 4/20/24 Noon @ Hidden Valley [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League S 4/20/24 2pm @ Hidden Valley [JV]
Scheduled
League W 4/24/24 3pm @ Brookings-Harbor [JV]
Scheduled
League W 4/24/24 5pm @ Brookings-Harbor [JV]
Scheduled
League T 4/30/24 3pm @ Douglas [JV]
Scheduled
League T 4/30/24 5pm @ Douglas [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League T 5/7/24 3pm vs. Grants Pass [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League T 5/7/24 5pm vs. Grants Pass [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League R 5/9/24 3pm vs. Hidden Valley [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League R 5/9/24 5pm vs. Hidden Valley [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
00 Anabelle Violette INF/RHP 9
4 Anna Schwenn OF 9
5 Marissa Dorman OF 9
7 Amelia Mace INF 10
10 Belle Schwenn INF 10
11 Chloe Johnson C 10
12 Baylynn Reed INF 9
17 Samantha Barnwell RHP 10
21 Allison Johnson OF 10
27 Olivia Elder OF 10
36 Danica Stickler INF 10




No Team Photo Found