Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OSAA_Prizewin_234x60.jpg Ad
OSAA_Partnership_Web_728x90.png Ad
NFHS Network_BBB_22-23_160x600.png Ad

Douglas Softball Program

School
Classification
3A (Public)
Regular District
3A-5 Far West League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Robin Knebel
Asst. Coach
Doug Agee
JV Asst. Coach
Jeff Cheney
Program Information
Classification
3A (2023-24)
League
3A-SD3 Special District 3
Officials
Douglas County Softball
Varsity Contests
25 / 25
Ranking Information
Overall Record
22-5
League Record
17-1
OSAA Rank
#4
RPI Record
22-4
RPI Rating
629.265
RPI Rank
#5
Colley Record
21-4
Colley Rating
890.816
Colley Rank
#4

Ranking Frozen
9:46 pm, May. 16, 2024

» Go Trojans!
NFHS Network

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 14-7 Non-League M 3/18/24 4:30pm @ Marshfield
W 21-1 League R 3/21/24 2pm @ Sutherlin
W 16-4 League R 3/21/24 4pm @ Sutherlin
W 21-0 Non-League
Tournament
M 3/25/24 8am @ Hoopa Valley (CA) {13-10} (North Medford Spring Break Tournament - Lithia Driveway Field 3)
W 15-0 Non-League
Tournament
M 3/25/24 10am vs. Philomath / Alsea (North Medford Spring Break Tournament - Lithia Driveway Field 3)
W 13-7 Non-League
Tournament
T 3/26/24 8am vs. Marist Catholic (North Medford Spring Break Tournament - Lithia Driveway Fields 8)
W 20-4 Non-League
Tournament
T 3/26/24 10am @ Amity (North Medford Spring Break Tournament - Lithia Driveway Fields 8)
L 1-2 Non-League
Tournament
F 3/29/24 2:45pm vs. Astoria (STANGS STAMPEDE SPRING BREAK TOURNAMENT - Hidden Valley High School)
L 7-11 Non-League
Tournament
S 3/30/24 2:45pm vs. Cottage Grove (Hidden Valley Tournament - Hidden Valley High School)
W 14-3 League T 4/2/24 3pm @ Brookings-Harbor
W 16-3 League T 4/2/24 5pm @ Brookings-Harbor
Canceled
Non-League S 4/13/24 1pm vs. Hidden Valley
W 15-0 League T 4/16/24 3pm vs. Coquille
W 15-0 League T 4/16/24 5pm vs. Coquille
W 5-0 League S 4/20/24 Noon vs. Cascade Christian
W 14-0 League S 4/20/24 2pm vs. Cascade Christian
W 12-4 League W 4/24/24 3pm @ Lakeview
W 13-1 League W 4/24/24 5pm @ Lakeview
W 12-2 League T 4/30/24 3pm @ North Valley
W 11-1 League T 4/30/24 5pm @ North Valley
W 9-7 League R 5/9/24 3pm vs. South Umpqua
L 6-9 League R 5/9/24 5pm vs. South Umpqua
W 9-2 League S 5/11/24 3pm @ Rogue River
W 12-2 League S 5/11/24 5pm @ Rogue River
W 22-3 League M 5/13/24 3pm vs. Glide
W 16-1 League M 5/13/24 5pm vs. Glide
L 3-5 League Playoff R 5/16/24 4pm @ South Umpqua (Roseburg High School-Turf)
L 7-8 Playoff (2) W 5/22/24 4pm vs. Santiam Christian
OSAA 3A Rank
#4
Overall Record
22-5
League Record
17-1
Ranking Frozen
9:46 pm, May. 16, 2024
RPI Rank
#5
RPI Record
22-4
RPI Rating
629.265
WWP
0.838
OWP
0.517
Colley Rank
#4
Colley Record
21-4
Colley Rating
890.816
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
3/18 Marshfield (4A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.783 18-5 Yes
3/21 Sutherlin WA 1.2 1.2 0.167 4-20 Yes
3/21 Sutherlin WA 1.2 1.2 0.167 4-20 Yes
3/25 Hoopa Valley (CA) WA 1.2 1.2 0.565 13-10 No
3/25 Philomath / Alsea (4A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.043 1-22 Yes
3/26 Marist Catholic (4A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.435 10-13 Yes
3/26 Amity WA 1.2 1.2 0.435 10-13 Yes
3/29 Astoria (4A) LH 0.0 1.2 0.773 17-5 Yes
3/30 Cottage Grove (4A) LH 0.0 1.2 0.333 7-14 Yes
4/2 Brookings-Harbor WA 1.2 1.2 0.522 12-11 Yes
4/2 Brookings-Harbor WA 1.2 1.2 0.522 12-11 Yes
4/16 Coquille WH 0.8 0.8 0.190 4-17 Yes
4/16 Coquille WH 0.8 0.8 0.190 4-17 Yes
4/20 Cascade Christian WH 0.8 0.8 0.792 19-5 Yes
4/20 Cascade Christian WH 0.8 0.8 0.792 19-5 Yes
4/24 Lakeview WA 1.2 1.2 0.500 10-10 Yes
4/24 Lakeview WA 1.2 1.2 0.500 10-10 Yes
4/30 North Valley WA 1.2 1.2 0.400 8-12 Yes
4/30 North Valley WA 1.2 1.2 0.400 8-12 Yes
5/9 South Umpqua WH 0.8 0.8 0.909 20-2 Yes
5/9 South Umpqua LH 0.0 1.2 0.909 20-2 Yes
5/11 Rogue River WA 1.2 1.2 0.500 10-10 Yes
5/11 Rogue River WA 1.2 1.2 0.500 10-10 Yes
5/13 Glide WH 0.8 0.8 0.600 12-8 Yes
5/13 Glide WH 0.8 0.8 0.600 12-8 Yes
5/16 South Umpqua LA 0.0 0.8 0.909 20-2 Yes
26 contests 22-4
(WP)
22.8 ÷ 27.2 = 0.838
(WWP)
13.435 ÷ 26 opponents = 0.517
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
1/1 Kelbi Jackson LF/U 9
2/2 Maddison Walker 3B/RHP 10
3/3 Samantha Cotton RHP/U 9
4/4 Cadence Knebel 1B/U 10
5/5 Serena Mandera SS/C 10
6/6 Sam Perron RF/LF 12
7/7 Mariah Walker 2B/SS 11
9/9 Ally Hook C/U 9
10/10 Brooklyn Wilson LF/RF 12
11/11 Brooklyn Rondeau CF/U 12
12/12 Ataleia Spicer RF/CF 9
13/13 Cora Graham 10
14/14 Helen Cotton U 9
18/18 Mickenzie Calvert U 9
31/31 Harlee Agee RHP/U 9




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League M 3/18/24 2:30pm @ Marshfield [JV]
Done League T 3/19/24 2pm @ Sutherlin [JV]
Canceled
League R 4/4/24 3pm @ South Umpqua [JV]
Canceled
League R 4/4/24 5pm @ South Umpqua [JV]
Done League M 4/8/24 2pm vs. Sutherlin [JV]
Done League M 4/8/24 4pm vs. Sutherlin [JV]
Done Non-League S 4/13/24 1pm @ Hidden Valley [JV]
Done Non-League M 4/15/24 4:30pm @ Umpqua Valley Christian [JV] (Stewart Park, Field #2)
Done League R 4/25/24 3pm vs. Lakeview [JV]
Done League R 4/25/24 5pm vs. Lakeview [JV]
Canceled
Non-League S 4/27/24 1pm vs. Umpqua Valley Christian [JV]
Done League R 5/2/24 3pm vs. North Valley [JV]
Done League R 5/2/24 5pm vs. North Valley [JV]
Done League F 5/3/24 4:30pm vs. Rogue River [JV]
Canceled
League F 5/10/24 4pm vs. South Umpqua [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Mickenzie Calvert 9
2 Shyanne Thompson 9
3 Samantha Cotton 9
5 Naveah Marlow 9
6 Paige Wheaton 10
7 Helen Cotton 9
9 Geneva Carpenter 9
10 Bayley Wilson 10
11 Laura Linville 9
13 Evalie Proctor 9
14 Sydnee Marsh 10
18 Sarah Tiffany 9
31 Danii Mihevc 10




No Team Photo Found