Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Moda-1937-CSR-Ad-OSAA-234x60-E_Fall 2023_Proof1 Ad
Ad Name 1715210955 Ad
ODOT WEB AD160x600 Ad

North Medford Boys Track & Field Program (2023-24)

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-7 Southwest Conference

Team Staff
Asst. Coaches
David Formolo, David Boekenoogen, Emily Palmer, Hans Voskes, Jeremiah Griffin, Kendell Erb, Mario Filippi, Trey Holmes
Program Information
Classification
6A (2023-24)
League
6A-7 Southwest Conference

» Go Black Tornado!
NFHS Network

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 3/13 Wed 4:00 pm Roseburg vs. North Medford Dual BTF Meet
North Medford
DONE 3/21 Thu 3:00 pm Basin Relays (Klamath Union HS)
Bonanza, Henley, Klamath Union, Lost River, North Lake, North Medford, Paisley
Klamath Union
DONE 4/3 Wed 4:00 pm North Medford vs. Grants Pass Dual BTF Meet (Grants Pass High School)
Grants Pass
DONE 4/6 Sat 10:00 am Medford Rotary Relays (North Medford High School)
Cascade Christian, Eagle Point, Grants Pass, Mazama, North Medford, North Valley, South Medford
North Medford
DONE 4/12 Fri 2:00 pm Wayne Amos Basin JV Invitational (Klamath Union HS)
Chiloquin, Grants Pass, Klamath Union, North Medford
Klamath Union
DONE 4/12 Fri 3:00 pm Bob Newland Frosh/Soph Classic (South Medford High School)
Cascade Christian, Eagle Point, Glendale, Grants Pass, North Medford, North Valley, South Medford, South Umpqua, St. Mary's, Medford
South Medford
DONE 4/19 - 4/20 F/S TBD Oregon Relays (Hayward Field, Eugene)
Ashland, Banks, Barlow, Bend, Caldera, Canby, Centennial, Central Catholic, Churchill, Clackamas, Condon, Cottage Grove, Crater, Crook County, Crow / City First Christian Acad., Dallas, De La Salle North Catholic, East Linn Christian, Elmira, Forest Grove, Franklin, Glide, Grant, Gresham, Ida B. Wells, Junction City, Kennedy, La Grande, La Salle Prep, Lake Oswego, Lakeridge, Lebanon, Liberty, Lincoln, Marist Catholic, Marshfield, McMinnville, McNary, Mohawk, Mountain View, Mountainside, Nelson, Newberg, Newport, North Eugene, North Medford, North Salem, Oregon Episcopal, Pleasant Hill, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roosevelt, Roseburg, Sheldon, Sherwood, Silverton, Siuslaw, South Albany, South Eugene, South Medford, South Salem, Southridge, Sprague, Springfield, Summit, Tualatin, Valley Catholic, West Albany, West Linn, West Salem, Willamette, Willamina, Wilsonville, Yoncalla, AthleticNET (undefined)
AthleticNET (OR)
DONE 4/24 Wed 4:00 pm South Medford vs. North Medford Dual BTF Meet
North Medford
DONE 4/27 Sat 10:00 am Grants Pass Rotary Invitational Meet (Grants Pass High School)
Cascade Christian, Coquille, Eagle Point, Grants Pass, Mazama, North Medford, North Valley, Roseburg, South Medford, St. Mary's, Medford, Thurston
Grants Pass
DONE 5/3 Fri 1:00 pm Southern Oregon JV Districts (North Medford High School)
Ashland, Crater, Eagle Point, Grants Pass, North Medford, Roseburg, South Medford
North Medford
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found