Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OSAA_web-ad_RTA_Spring2024_728x90 Ad
2023 AOTW Web Ad 160x600 Ad

Powder Valley Girls Basketball Program

School
Classification
1A (Public)
Regular District
1A-7 Old Oregon League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Allen Bingham
Asst. Coach
Justin Bingham
Program Information
Classification
1A (2023-24)
League
1A-7 Old Oregon League
Officials
Northeast Oregon Basketball
Varsity Contests
23 / 23
Ranking Information
Overall Record
23-7
League Record
9-1
OSAA Rank
#6
RPI Record
19-6
RPI Rating
629.812
RPI Rank
#7
Colley Record
18-5
Colley Rating
848.213
Colley Rank
#5

Ranking Frozen
11:37 pm, Feb. 17, 2024

» Go Badgers!
NFHS Network

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
L 25-27 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/1/23 3pm @ Trout Lake / Glenwood (Ione Basketball Bonanza - Ione School)
L 44-47 Non-League
Tournament
S 12/2/23 Noon @ Ione / Arlington (Ione Basketball Bonanza - Ione School)
W 56-50 Non-League
Tournament
R 12/7/23 7pm vs. Nyssa (Calvin Hiatt Invitational - Powder Valley HS)
W 44-30 Non-League
Tournament
F 12/8/23 6pm vs. Prairie City / Burnt River (Calvin Hiatt Invitational - Powder Valley HS)
W 34-25 Non-League
Tournament
S 12/9/23 4:30pm vs. Four Rivers (Calvin Hiatt Invitational - Powder Valley HS)
W 45-25 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 12/14/23 3pm vs. Elgin (Bobcat Classic - Union HS)
W 44-37 Non-League
Tournament
S 12/16/23 4pm @ Union (Bobcat Classic - Union HS)
W 42-13 Non-League T 12/19/23 6pm @ Grant Union
W 49-25 Non-League R 12/21/23 6pm vs. Prairie City / Burnt River
L 20-53 Non-League
Tournament
W 12/27/23 9:15pm vs. Crane (Eastern Oregon Holiday Crossover - Powder Valley HS)
L 38-57 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 12/28/23 9:15am vs. Burns (Eastern Oregon Holiday Crossover - Baker HS)
W 59-32 League R 1/4/24 5:30pm vs. Pine Eagle
L 28-39 Non-League S 1/6/24 4pm @ Union
L 25-33 League R 1/11/24 7:30pm @ Imbler
W 70-20 League F 1/12/24 6pm vs. Cove (Powder Valley High School)
W 52-15 League F 1/19/24 6pm @ Joseph
W 44-26 League S 1/20/24 4pm vs. Wallowa
W 63-28 League R 1/25/24 6:45pm @ Cove 3pm
W 41-18 League F 1/26/24 6pm @ Pine Eagle
W 43-29 League F 2/2/24 6pm vs. Imbler
W 41-24 League T 2/6/24 5pm vs. Joseph
W 45-42 League F 2/9/24 6pm @ Wallowa
W 59-27 Non-League S 2/10/24 2pm @ Pilot Rock
W 46-26 League Playoff
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 2/16/24 6pm vs. Joseph (OOL District Tournament - Baker HS)
W 55-51 League Playoff
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 2/17/24 3pm vs. Echo (OOL District Tournament - Baker High School)
W 51-19 Playoff (1) W 2/21/24 6pm vs. C.S. Lewis Academy
W 57-51 Playoff (2) S 2/24/24 2pm vs. Chiloquin
W 45-38 Playoff (QF) R 2/29/24 6:30pm vs. Echo (Baker HS)
L 44-60 Playoff (SF) F 3/1/24 6pm @ North Douglas (Baker HS)
W 51-44 Playoff (S) S 3/2/24 2:15pm @ St. Paul (Baker HS)
OSAA 1A Rank
#6
Overall Record
23-7
League Record
9-1
Ranking Frozen
11:37 pm, Feb. 17, 2024
RPI Rank
#7
RPI Record
19-6
RPI Rating
629.812
WWP
0.769
OWP
0.555
Colley Rank
#5
Colley Record
18-5
Colley Rating
848.213
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
12/1 Trout Lake / Glenwood LN 0.0 1.0 0.826 19-4 Yes
12/2 Ione / Arlington LA 0.0 0.8 0.636 14-8 Yes
12/7 Nyssa (3A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.680 17-8 No
12/8 Prairie City / Burnt River WH 0.8 0.8 0.591 13-9 Yes
12/9 Four Rivers WH 0.8 0.8 0.476 10-11 Yes
12/14 Elgin WN 1.0 1.0 0.450 9-11 Yes
12/16 Union WA 1.2 1.2 0.783 18-5 Yes
12/19 Grant Union (2A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.087 2-21 Yes
12/21 Prairie City / Burnt River WH 0.8 0.8 0.591 13-9 Yes
12/27 Crane LH 0.0 1.2 1.000 24-0 Yes
12/28 Burns (3A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.696 16-7 No
1/4 Pine Eagle WH 0.8 0.8 0.300 6-14 Yes
1/6 Union LA 0.0 0.8 0.783 18-5 Yes
1/11 Imbler LA 0.0 0.8 0.739 17-6 Yes
1/12 Cove WH 0.8 0.8 0.190 4-17 Yes
1/19 Joseph WA 1.2 1.2 0.565 13-10 Yes
1/20 Wallowa WH 0.8 0.8 0.636 14-8 Yes
1/25 Cove WA 1.2 1.2 0.190 4-17 Yes
1/26 Pine Eagle WA 1.2 1.2 0.300 6-14 Yes
2/2 Imbler WH 0.8 0.8 0.739 17-6 Yes
2/6 Joseph WH 0.8 0.8 0.565 13-10 Yes
2/9 Wallowa WA 1.2 1.2 0.636 14-8 Yes
2/10 Pilot Rock WA 1.2 1.2 0.143 3-18 Yes
2/16 Joseph WN 1.0 1.0 0.565 13-10 Yes
2/17 Echo WN 1.0 1.0 0.708 17-7 Yes
25 contests 19-6
(WP)
18.6 ÷ 24.2 = 0.769
(WWP)
13.877 ÷ 25 opponents = 0.555
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
5 Ayla Bingham 12
10 Jacey Anderson 12
12 Maylee Martin 9
14 Jodi Bingham 12
15 Janie Bingham 10
20 Abby Cox 12
22 Nevaeh Schuldt 12
24 Jaycee Gray 11
30 Ryleigh Phillips 11
31 Chloe Cox 10
32 Kellee Dixon 10
34 Lyndi Bingham 9
42 Hadley Wallace 12
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League S 12/9/23 8am vs. Adrian [JV]
Done Non-League
Neutral Site
R 12/14/23 TBD vs. TBD (Union)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/15/23 TBD @ Union [JV] (Union Tournament - Union)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/15/23 Noon vs. Harper Charter [JV] (Union Tournament - Union High School)
L 19-30 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/15/23 Noon @ Harper Charter (Bobcat Classic - Union High School)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/16/23 TBD @ Union [JV] (Union Tournament - Union)
Done Non-League
Neutral Site
T 12/19/23 3pm @ Grant Union [JV] (John Day)
Done Non-League R 12/21/23 3pm vs. Prairie City / Burnt River [JV]
L 28-38 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/29/23 9am vs. Harper Charter (Eastern Oregon Holiday Crossover - Powder Valley High School)
Canceled
League R 1/4/24 4:30pm vs. Pine Eagle [JV]
Done Non-League S 1/6/24 1pm vs. Union [JV]
Done League R 1/11/24 4:30pm @ Imbler [JV]
Done League F 1/12/24 3pm vs. Cove [JV]
Done League F 1/19/24 3pm @ Joseph [JV]
Done League S 1/20/24 1pm vs. Wallowa [JV]
Done League R 1/25/24 4:30pm @ Cove [JV]
Done League F 1/26/24 4:30pm @ Pine Eagle [JV]
Done League F 2/2/24 3pm vs. Imbler [JV]
Done League F 2/9/24 3:45pm @ Wallowa [JV]
Done Non-League S 2/10/24 Noon @ Pilot Rock [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
10 Ryleigh Phillips 11
12 Maylee Martin 9
14 Reagan Martin 9
20 Lyndi Bingham 9
22 Hadley Wallace 12
24 Delia Balderas 11
32 Avery Anderson 9
34 Janie Bingham 10
40 Fatima Herrera-Balderas 10
42 Jasmin Jimenez 9
44 Hannah Vaughan 11




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
No contests have been added to this schedule, yet.
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found