Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Settlemier's-Jackets_Web-Ads_234x60 Ad
ORARNG-May2022-728x90.png Ad
Ad Name 1712348200 Ad

Glide Girls Basketball Program

School
Classification
3A (Public)
Regular District
3A-5 Far West League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Sandra Wright
JV Head Coach
Sam Moyers
Program Information
Classification
3A (2023-24)
League
3A-5 Far West League
Officials
Douglas County Basketball
Varsity Contests
23 / 23
Ranking Information
Overall Record
12-12
League Record
5-8
OSAA Rank
#29
RPI Record
12-12
RPI Rating
481.026
RPI Rank
#28
Colley Record
9-11
Colley Rating
406.505
Colley Rank
#29

Ranking Frozen
11:37 pm, Feb. 17, 2024

» Go Wildcats!
NFHS Network

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
L 40-45 Non-League W 11/29/23 7pm vs. Umpqua Valley Christian
W 50-24 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/2/23 1pm @ Siuslaw (Winter Lake Showcase - Coquille High School) 10am
W 45-36 Non-League T 12/5/23 6pm @ Illinois Valley 11:10am 11:30am
W 48-41 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/8/23 3pm @ Camas Valley (Cow Creek Classic - Riddle High School) 1pm
W 49-19 Non-League
Tournament
S 12/9/23 1pm @ Riddle (Cow Creek Classic - Riddle High School)
W 49-41 Non-League R 12/21/23 2:30pm vs. La Pine
L 21-30 Non-League
Tournament
F 12/29/23 6:30pm @ Oakland (Oakland Booster Club Tournament - Oakland HS) 4:45pm
L 37-55 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/30/23 3:30pm @ Creswell (Oakland Booster Club Tournament - Oakland HS)
W 38-37 League W 1/3/24 7pm vs. South Umpqua
W 42-37 League F 1/5/24 7pm @ Douglas 2:15pm
L 8-45 League T 1/9/24 7pm vs. Sutherlin
L 17-39 League F 1/12/24 7pm @ Coquille 1pm
W 42-32 Non-League S 1/13/24 5:30pm vs. Camas Valley
W 42-41 League W 1/17/24 7pm vs. Lakeview
L 33-42 League F 1/19/24 7pm @ North Valley 1pm
W 53-31 Non-League S 1/20/24 4:30pm vs. Rogue River
L 14-62 League T 1/23/24 5:30pm @ Cascade Christian 12:10pm 12:30pm
L 36-47 League F 1/26/24 5:30pm vs. Brookings-Harbor
L 37-39 League S 1/27/24 1:30pm @ St. Mary's, Medford 8:30am
W 42-37 League T 1/30/24 5:30pm vs. Douglas
W 58-31 League F 2/2/24 6pm @ South Umpqua 1pm
L 16-70 League W 2/7/24 5:30pm @ Sutherlin 1:50pm 2:15pm
L 12-54 League F 2/9/24 5:30pm vs. Coquille
L 19-34 League Playoff R 2/15/24 6:30pm @ North Valley
OSAA 3A Rank
#29
Overall Record
12-12
League Record
5-8
Ranking Frozen
11:37 pm, Feb. 17, 2024
RPI Rank
#28
RPI Record
12-12
RPI Rating
481.026
WWP
0.504
OWP
0.468
Colley Rank
#29
Colley Record
9-11
Colley Rating
406.505
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
11/29 Umpqua Valley Christian (1A) LH 0.0 1.2 0.800 20-5 No
12/2 Siuslaw WN 1.0 1.0 0.000 0-22 Yes
12/5 Illinois Valley (2A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.130 3-20 Yes
12/8 Camas Valley (1A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.571 12-9 No
12/9 Riddle (1A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.158 3-16 No
12/21 La Pine WH 0.8 0.8 0.167 4-20 Yes
12/29 Oakland (2A) LA 0.0 0.8 0.417 10-14 Yes
12/30 Creswell LN 0.0 1.0 0.720 18-7 Yes
1/3 South Umpqua WH 0.8 0.8 0.143 3-18 Yes
1/5 Douglas WA 1.2 1.2 0.182 4-18 Yes
1/9 Sutherlin LH 0.0 1.2 0.913 21-2 Yes
1/12 Coquille LA 0.0 0.8 0.875 21-3 Yes
1/13 Camas Valley (1A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.571 12-9 No
1/17 Lakeview WH 0.8 0.8 0.435 10-13 Yes
1/19 North Valley LA 0.0 0.8 0.739 17-6 Yes
1/20 Rogue River WH 0.8 0.8 0.429 6-8 Yes
1/23 Cascade Christian LA 0.0 0.8 0.667 16-8 Yes
1/26 Brookings-Harbor LH 0.0 1.2 0.375 9-15 Yes
1/27 St. Mary's, Medford LA 0.0 0.8 0.100 2-18 Yes
1/30 Douglas WH 0.8 0.8 0.182 4-18 Yes
2/2 South Umpqua WA 1.2 1.2 0.143 3-18 Yes
2/7 Sutherlin LA 0.0 0.8 0.913 21-2 Yes
2/9 Coquille LH 0.0 1.2 0.875 21-3 Yes
2/15 North Valley LA 0.0 0.8 0.739 17-6 Yes
24 contests 12-12
(WP)
11.6 ÷ 23.0 = 0.504
(WWP)
11.243 ÷ 24 opponents = 0.468
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
1/1 Bailey McCall 10
2/2 Alyssa Standley 9
4/4 Kara Anderson 9
5/5 Taylar Thingvall 11
10/10 Kali Carlock 12
12/12 CC Clement 9
13/13 Denese Abeyta 12
14/14 Aubrey Groth 10
15/15 Savannah Jones 10
20/20 Madison Weber 12
22/22 Clara Kercher 10
23/23 Ella Wright 12
24/24 Violet Hawkins 11
25/25 Ava Murphy 11
31/31 Elyce O'Sullivan 12
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League R 11/30/23 7pm vs. Marshfield [JV]
Done Non-League T 12/5/23 4:30pm @ Illinois Valley [JV]
W 39-35 Non-League M 12/11/23 7pm vs. Glendale
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/29/23 12:30pm @ Oakland [JV] (Oakland Booster Club Tournament - Oakland High School) 9:45am
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/30/23 TBD vs. TBD (Oakland Booster Club Tournament - Oakridge High School)
Done League W 1/3/24 4pm vs. South Umpqua [JV] 3:05pm
Done League F 1/5/24 4pm @ Douglas [JV] 2:15pm
Done League T 1/9/24 4pm vs. Sutherlin [JV] 3:05pm
Done League F 1/12/24 4pm @ Coquille [JV] 1pm
Done Non-League S 1/13/24 3pm vs. Camas Valley [JV]
Done League W 1/17/24 4pm vs. Lakeview [JV] 3:05pm
Done League F 1/19/24 4pm @ North Valley [JV] 1pm
Done Non-League S 1/20/24 1:30pm vs. Rogue River [JV]
Done League T 1/23/24 4pm @ Cascade Christian [JV] (small gym) 12:10pm 12:30pm
Done Non-League F 1/26/24 2:30pm vs. Oakland [JV]
Canceled
League F 1/26/24 4pm vs. Brookings-Harbor [JV]
Done League T 1/30/24 4pm vs. Douglas [JV] 3:05pm
Done League F 2/2/24 3pm @ South Umpqua [JV] 1pm
Canceled
Non-League S 2/3/24 10:30am @ Bandon [JV]
Done League W 2/7/24 4pm @ Sutherlin [JV] 1:50pm 2:15pm
Done League F 2/9/24 4pm vs. Coquille [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
2/2 Alyssa Standley 9
3/3 Cady Horner 11
4/4 Kara Anderson 9
10/10 Kali Carlock 12
11/11 Keily Santiago Hernandez 10
12/12 CC Clement 9
14/14 Violet Hawkins 11
15/15 Savannah Jones 10
15/15 Alivia Hill 9
22/22 Sydni Sprague 9
25/25 Ava Murphy 11
31/31 Elyce O'Sullivan 12




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
No contests have been added to this schedule, yet.
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found