Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Moda-1937-CSR-Ad-OSAA-234x60-E_Fall 2023_Proof1 Ad
Ad Name 1715210955 Ad
Ad Name OnPoint_Membership_160x600 Ad

Crook County Boys Basketball Program

School
Classification
4A (Public)
Regular District
4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Jason Mumm
Asst. Coaches
Austin Crook, Jeff Lowenbach
JV Head Coach
Conner Booster
FR Head Coach
Willie McKenzie
Program Information
Classification
4A (2023-24)
League
4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference
Officials
Central Oregon Basketball
Varsity Contests
23 / 23
Ranking Information
Overall Record
18-9
League Record
8-2
OSAA Rank
#15
RPI Record
15-7
RPI Rating
534.139
RPI Rank
#16
Colley Record
14-7
Colley Rating
607.711
Colley Rank
#14

Ranking Frozen
10:10 pm, Feb. 20, 2024

» Go Cowboys!
NFHS Network

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Canceled
Non-League
Tournament
F 12/1/23 6pm vs. Marshfield (Crook County Tip-Off Classic - Crook County HS)
W 65-37 Non-League
Tournament
F 12/1/23 7:30pm vs. Bend (Crook County Invitational - Crook County High School)
W 65-62 Non-League
Tournament
S 12/2/23 6pm vs. Trinity Lutheran (Crook County Tip-Off Classic - Crook County HS)
W 68-40 Non-League S 12/9/23 1:30pm @ Mazama
L 57-63 Non-League T 12/12/23 6:30pm vs. Caldera
W 63-40 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 12/14/23 4pm vs. North Bend (Les Schwab South Coast - Marshfield Junior High)
W 52-48 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/15/23 5:15pm @ Redmond (Les Schwab South Coast - Marshfield High School)
L 36-60 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/16/23 5:45pm @ Philomath (Les Schwab South Coast - Marshfield High School)
L 72-76 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 12/28/23 7:30pm vs. Mountain View (Oregon Holiday Hoopfest - Summit HS)
W 50-42 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/29/23 4:30pm vs. Bend (Oregon Holiday Hoopfest - Summit HS)
L 51-53 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/30/23 11:30am vs. Crater (Oregon Holiday Hoopfest - Summit HS)
W 74-38 Non-League F 1/5/24 6:30pm vs. La Grande
L 53-79 Non-League S 1/6/24 12:30pm vs. Baker
Canceled
Non-League W 1/10/24 7pm vs. Cascade
W 68-55 League M 1/15/24 2:30pm @ The Dalles (Kurtz Gym The Dalles HS)
Canceled
League R 1/18/24 6:30pm vs. Molalla
W 64-48 League T 1/23/24 6pm @ Gladstone
W 83-48 League R 1/25/24 7pm vs. Estacada
L 60-66 League T 1/30/24 7pm @ Madras
L 68-70 League F 2/2/24 6:30pm vs. The Dalles
W 73-43 League T 2/6/24 6:30pm vs. Molalla
W 57-30 League F 2/9/24 7pm @ Molalla
W 59-42 League T 2/13/24 6:30pm vs. Gladstone
W 73-45 League F 2/16/24 6:30pm @ Estacada (Senior Night Recognition)
W 76-54 Non-League S 2/17/24 5pm vs. Cascade (Crook County Middle School)
W 69-60 League T 2/20/24 6:30pm vs. Madras
W 46-37 Playoff (1) F 3/1/24 6:30pm @ Seaside
L 42-46 Playoff (QF) R 3/7/24 8:15pm @ Marist Catholic (Viking Gym)
W 63-56 Playoff (SC) F 3/8/24 10:45am @ Henley (Joe Moran Court)
L 62-72 Playoff (C) S 3/9/24 9am @ Madras (Joe Moran Court)
OSAA 4A Rank
#15
Overall Record
18-9
League Record
8-2
Ranking Frozen
10:10 pm, Feb. 20, 2024
RPI Rank
#16
RPI Record
15-7
RPI Rating
534.139
WWP
0.664
OWP
0.464
Colley Rank
#14
Colley Record
14-7
Colley Rating
607.711
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
12/1 Bend (5A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.000 0-23 Yes
12/2 Trinity Lutheran (1A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.875 21-3 No
12/9 Mazama WA 1.2 1.2 0.158 3-16 Yes
12/12 Caldera (5A) LH 0.0 1.2 0.458 11-13 Yes
12/14 North Bend WN 1.0 1.0 0.368 7-12 Yes
12/15 Redmond (5A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.708 17-7 Yes
12/16 Philomath LN 0.0 1.0 0.714 15-6 Yes
12/28 Mountain View (5A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.583 14-10 Yes
12/29 Bend (5A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.000 0-23 Yes
12/30 Crater (5A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.783 18-5 Yes
1/5 La Grande WH 0.8 0.8 0.292 7-17 Yes
1/6 Baker LH 0.0 1.2 0.957 22-1 Yes
1/15 The Dalles WA 1.2 1.2 0.462 6-7 Yes
1/23 Gladstone WA 1.2 1.2 0.300 6-14 Yes
1/25 Estacada WH 0.8 0.8 0.409 9-13 Yes
1/30 Madras LA 0.0 0.8 0.750 15-5 Yes
2/2 The Dalles LH 0.0 1.2 0.462 6-7 Yes
2/6 Molalla WH 0.8 0.8 0.211 4-15 Yes
2/9 Molalla WA 1.2 1.2 0.211 4-15 Yes
2/13 Gladstone WH 0.8 0.8 0.300 6-14 Yes
2/16 Estacada WA 1.2 1.2 0.409 9-13 Yes
2/20 Madras WH 0.8 0.8 0.750 15-5 Yes
22 contests 15-7
(WP)
14.6 ÷ 22.0 = 0.664
(WWP)
10.159 ÷ 22 opponents = 0.462
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
0 Logan Matthews G 12
2/2 Hoyt Kudlac G 10
3 Jace Jonas G 10
5 Zachary Nash G 11
13 Tyson Martinez G 12
15 Bryce Lowenbach F 10
20 Gabriel Lopez G 10
22 Kiernen Teasdale F 12
23 Garrett Stefanek P 11
30 Kaedyn Morgan-Mimler-Prusak G 11
33 Zachary Levesque F 12
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League M 12/4/23 5:30pm vs. Redmond [JV]
Done Non-League S 12/9/23 Noon @ Mazama [JV]
Done Non-League T 12/12/23 5pm vs. Caldera [JV]
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 12/14/23 5:30pm vs. Trinity Lutheran [JV] (Crook County - Crook County High School)
Done Non-League R 12/28/23 Noon @ Summit [JV]
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/29/23 4:30pm vs. Caldera [JV] (Summit Tournament - Summit High School)
L 42-55 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/30/23 Noon vs. Mountain View [JV] (Summit Tournament - Summit)
Done Non-League W 1/3/24 3:30pm @ Trinity Lutheran [JV]
Done Non-League W 1/10/24 4pm vs. Cascade [JV]
Done League M 1/15/24 1pm @ The Dalles [JV] (Kurtz Gym The Dalles HS)
Canceled
League R 1/18/24 5pm vs. Molalla [JV]
Done League R 1/25/24 4pm vs. Estacada [JV]
Done League T 1/30/24 5:30pm @ Madras [JV]
Done League F 2/2/24 5pm vs. The Dalles [JV] (Big Gym)
Done League T 2/6/24 5pm vs. Molalla [JV]
Done Non-League W 2/7/24 5:30pm vs. Sisters [JV]
Done League F 2/9/24 5:30pm @ Molalla [JV]
Done League T 2/13/24 5pm vs. Gladstone [JV]
Done League F 2/16/24 3:30pm @ Estacada [JV]
Done Non-League S 2/17/24 2pm vs. Cascade [JV] (Crook County Middle School)
Done League T 2/20/24 5pm vs. Madras [JV]
Done League W 2/21/24 5:30pm @ Gladstone [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1/1 Graeme O'Gorman G 10
2/2 Malachi Walker G 9
3/3 Ke'nan Twigg G 10
4/4 Gabriel Lopez G 10
5/5 Greg Hubble G 11
11/11 Jayden Littrell G 9
12/12 Donnie Kerr G 9
13/13 Hoyt Kudlac G 10
20/20 Isaiah Walker G 11
21/21 Evan Wood P 11
22/22 Isaac Ritter F 10
23/23 Alex Jarrell F 10
24/24 Caleb Decker P 10
32/32 Marcos Munos Ibrahimovic P 12
33/33 Ryan Quinn P 10




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
No contests have been added to this schedule, yet.
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League M 12/4/23 5:30pm vs. Redmond [FR]
W 51-26 Non-League W 12/6/23 5:30pm vs. Culver
Done Non-League S 12/9/23 Noon @ Mazama [JV2]
Done Non-League T 12/12/23 5pm vs. Caldera [FR]
Done Non-League F 12/15/23 4pm vs. Sisters [JV2]
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 12/28/23 6pm vs. Mountain View [JV2] (Summit Tournament - Summit)
Done Non-League S 12/30/23 4:30pm @ Summit [FR]
Done League W 1/3/24 5:30pm @ Redmond [FR]
Done Non-League W 1/10/24 5:30pm vs. Cascade [JV2]
Done League M 1/15/24 1pm @ The Dalles [JV2] (Wahtonka Campus)
Done League R 1/18/24 4pm vs. Molalla [JV2]
Done League R 1/25/24 5pm vs. Estacada [JV2]
Done League T 1/30/24 4pm @ Madras [JV2]
Done League F 2/2/24 5pm vs. The Dalles [JV2] (small gym)
Done League T 2/6/24 5pm vs. Molalla [JV2]
Done Non-League W 2/7/24 4pm vs. Trinity Lutheran [JV]
Done League F 2/9/24 4pm @ Molalla [JV2]
Done League T 2/13/24 5:30pm vs. Gladstone [JV2]
Done League F 2/16/24 5pm @ Estacada [JV2]
Done Non-League S 2/17/24 3:30pm vs. Cascade [JV2] (Crook County Middle School)
Done League T 2/20/24 5pm vs. Madras [JV2]
Done League W 2/21/24 4pm @ Gladstone [JV2]
# C Name Position Grade Height
3/3 Soren Kerr G 9
4/4 Ethan Vaughan G 9
13/13 Riley Kurtz G 9
15/15 Quentin Harsh Bearden G 9
20/20 Calvin Case P 9
21/21 Kannon Whiting G 9
22/22 Carter McAda G 9
23/23 Quinton Palin F 9
24/24 Uriah Yustat F 9
30/30 Jacob Holmes P 9
31/31 Andrew Barker P 9
33/33 Mason McKenzie F 9
44/44 Carson Wilkins P 9




No Team Photo Found