Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OSC_WIT_Win-Dream-Lawn_Web-Ads_234x60ffff Ad
OSC_WIT_Win-Dream-Lawn_Web-Ads_728x90fff Ad
2023 AOTW Web Ad 160x600 Ad

Bandon Boys Basketball Program

School
Classification
2A (Public)
Regular District
2A-3 Valley Coast Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Vince Quattrocchi
Asst. Coaches
Braden Fugate, Ken Nice
JV Head Coach
Braden Fugate
Program Information
Classification
2A (2023-24)
League
2A-3 Valley Coast Conference
Officials
South Coast Basketball Officials Association
Varsity Contests
24 / 24
Ranking Information
Overall Record
15-12
League Record
9-7
OSAA Rank
#20
RPI Record
15-12
RPI Rating
539.808
RPI Rank
#19
Colley Record
15-12
Colley Rating
619.189
Colley Rank
#20

Ranking Frozen
10:25 pm, Feb. 17, 2024

» Go Tigers!
NFHS Network

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 48-34 Non-League W 11/29/23 6pm vs. Brookings-Harbor
W 68-18 Non-League T 12/5/23 7:30pm @ Umpqua Valley Christian
L 46-62 Non-League
Endowment
Neutral Site
F 12/8/23 7:30pm vs. Western Christian (@ Sutherlin HS Bandon vs WCS)
W 57-42 Non-League T 12/12/23 7:30pm vs. Elkton
L 60-61 Non-League F 12/15/23 1:30pm vs. North Valley
L 46-57 League T 12/19/23 3pm vs. Lowell
L 52-57 Non-League
Neutral Site
W 12/20/23 6:30pm vs. Colton (Moda Center, Portland)
W 53-48 League R 12/21/23 3pm @ Central Linn
W 82-35 Non-League
Tournament
W 12/27/23 7:30pm vs. Camas Valley (Bandon Dunes Basketball Tournament - Bandon High School)
W 38-37 Non-League
Tournament
R 12/28/23 7:30pm vs. Coquille (Bandon Dunes Basketball Tournament - Bandon High School)
L 51-58 Non-League
Tournament
F 12/29/23 7:30pm vs. Siuslaw (Bandon Dunes Basketball Tournament - Bandon High School)
L 47-58 League R 1/4/24 6pm @ Illinois Valley
L 51-57 League S 1/6/24 3pm vs. Oakland
L 47-53 League T 1/9/24 6pm vs. Gold Beach
W 64-40 League R 1/11/24 6pm @ Reedsport
L 38-47 League F 1/19/24 7:30pm vs. Illinois Valley
L 42-51 League S 1/20/24 4pm vs. East Linn Christian
L 33-57 League T 1/23/24 7:30pm @ Oakland
W 44-33 League R 1/25/24 7:30pm @ Gold Beach
W 54-26 League S 1/27/24 4:30pm @ Toledo
W 51-29 League T 1/30/24 7:30pm vs. Reedsport
W 47-37 League F 2/2/24 7:30pm vs. Oakridge
W 46-33 League S 2/3/24 1:30pm vs. Waldport
W 55-34 League M 2/5/24 7:30pm @ Waldport
W 56-51 League F 2/9/24 7:30pm @ Monroe
W 63-36 League Playoff T 2/13/24 7pm vs. Monroe
L 45-55 League Playoff W 2/14/24 7pm @ Lowell
OSAA 2A Rank
#20
Overall Record
15-12
League Record
9-7
Ranking Frozen
10:25 pm, Feb. 17, 2024
RPI Rank
#19
RPI Record
15-12
RPI Rating
539.808
WWP
0.536
OWP
0.542
Colley Rank
#20
Colley Record
15-12
Colley Rating
619.189
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
11/29 Brookings-Harbor (3A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.391 9-14 Yes
12/5 Umpqua Valley Christian (1A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.480 12-13 Yes
12/8 Western Christian LN 0.0 1.0 0.962 25-1 Yes
12/12 Elkton (1A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.762 16-5 Yes
12/15 North Valley (3A) LH 0.0 1.2 0.500 12-12 Yes
12/19 Lowell LH 0.0 1.2 0.720 18-7 Yes
12/20 Colton LN 0.0 1.0 0.708 17-7 Yes
12/21 Central Linn WA 1.2 1.2 0.600 15-10 Yes
12/27 Camas Valley (1A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.542 13-11 Yes
12/28 Coquille (3A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.458 11-13 Yes
12/29 Siuslaw (3A) LH 0.0 1.2 0.458 11-13 Yes
1/4 Illinois Valley LA 0.0 0.8 0.625 15-9 Yes
1/6 Oakland LH 0.0 1.2 0.958 23-1 Yes
1/9 Gold Beach LH 0.0 1.2 0.609 14-9 Yes
1/11 Reedsport WA 1.2 1.2 0.238 5-16 Yes
1/19 Illinois Valley LH 0.0 1.2 0.625 15-9 Yes
1/20 East Linn Christian LH 0.0 1.2 0.840 21-4 Yes
1/23 Oakland LA 0.0 0.8 0.958 23-1 Yes
1/25 Gold Beach WA 1.2 1.2 0.609 14-9 Yes
1/27 Toledo WA 1.2 1.2 0.045 1-21 Yes
1/30 Reedsport WH 0.8 0.8 0.238 5-16 Yes
2/2 Oakridge WH 0.8 0.8 0.217 5-18 Yes
2/3 Waldport WH 0.8 0.8 0.348 8-15 Yes
2/5 Waldport WA 1.2 1.2 0.348 8-15 Yes
2/9 Monroe WA 1.2 1.2 0.333 7-14 Yes
2/13 Monroe WH 0.8 0.8 0.333 7-14 Yes
2/14 Lowell LA 0.0 0.8 0.720 18-7 Yes
27 contests 15-12
(WP)
14.8 ÷ 27.6 = 0.536
(WWP)
14.627 ÷ 27 opponents = 0.542
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
3/3 Sean Ells G 12 6-2
5/5 Tyler Senn G 10 6-00
10/10 Carter Brown G 12 6-00
12/12 Eli Freitag F 12 6-00
15/15 Reggie Turner F 10 5-10
20/20 Peyton Simonds G 11 5-7
22/22 Hayden Thompson G 10 5-6
23/23 Colton Siewell C 12 6-2
24/24 Cody Robison G 10 5-7
30/30 Zack Robertson P 12 6-01
32/32 Noah Brown P 9 6-00
35/35 Shane McGuire- Korp P 10 6-4
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League T 12/5/23 4:30pm @ Umpqua Valley Christian [JV]
W 36-34 Non-League W 12/6/23 7:30pm @ Powers
Done Non-League
Neutral Site
F 12/8/23 4:30pm vs. Western Christian [JV] (@ Sutherlin HS Bandon vs WCS)
Done Non-League T 12/12/23 4:30pm vs. Elkton [JV]
W 43-34 Non-League W 12/13/23 7:30pm vs. Powers
Done Non-League F 12/15/23 Noon vs. North Valley [JV]
Done League T 12/19/23 1:30pm vs. Lowell [JV]
Done League R 12/21/23 Noon @ Central Linn [JV]
Done Non-League
Tournament
W 12/27/23 10:30am vs. Coquille [JV] (Bandon Dunes Tournament - Bandon High School)
Done Non-League
Tournament
R 12/28/23 TBD vs. TBD (Bandon Dunes Tournament - Bandon High School)
Done League R 1/4/24 3pm @ Illinois Valley [JV]
Done League S 1/6/24 1:30pm vs. Oakland [JV]
Done League T 1/9/24 4:30pm vs. Gold Beach [JV]
Done League R 1/11/24 4:30pm @ Reedsport [JV]
Done League F 1/19/24 4:30pm vs. Illinois Valley [JV]
Done League S 1/20/24 1pm vs. East Linn Christian [JV]
Done League T 1/23/24 4:30pm @ Oakland [JV]
Done League R 1/25/24 4:30pm @ Gold Beach [JV]
Done League S 1/27/24 1:30pm @ Toledo [JV]
Done League T 1/30/24 4:30pm vs. Reedsport [JV]
Done League F 2/2/24 4:30pm vs. Oakridge [JV]
Done League S 2/3/24 Noon vs. Waldport [JV]
Done League M 2/5/24 4:30pm @ Waldport [JV]
Done League F 2/9/24 4:30pm @ Monroe [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1/1 Bradley Cook G 9 5-6
2/2 Jim Milhoan G 9 5-0
3/3 Logan France G 12 5-8
12/12 Noah Brown C 9 6-00
13/13 Jaiden Neimoyer G 9 5-8
14/14 Hayden Thompson G 10 5-6
15/15 Reggie Turner P 10 5-10
21/21 Cadan Johnston P 9 5-9
22/22 Noah Brown P 9 6-0
23/23 Aiden Wallace G 9 5-6
33/33 Shane McGuire- Korp P 10 6-4
34/34 Cody Robison P 10 5-7
52/52 Adrian Gonzalez C 11 5-11
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League W 11/29/23 4:30pm vs. Brookings-Harbor [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
No contests have been added to this schedule, yet.
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found