Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Wilson Sporting Goods Ad
Moda-1937-CSR-Ad-OSAA-728x90-E_Fall 2023_Proof1 Ad
OSAA_Partnership_Web_160x600.png Ad

Summit Volleyball Program

School
Classification
5A (Public)
Regular District
5A-4 Intermountain Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Emily McMahon
Asst. Coach
Courtney Bledsoe
JV Head Coach
Bailey Thompson
JV Asst. Coach
Nicole McGowan
FR Head Coach
Brooke Walton
FR Asst. Coach
Francie Cushman
Program Information
Classification
5A (2023-24)
League
5A-4 Intermountain Conference
Officials
Central Oregon Volleyball Association
Varsity Contests
19 / 16 on 16 dates
Ranking Information
Overall Record
11-11
League Record
7-3
OSAA Rank
#9
RPI Record
10-9
RPI Rating
573.653
RPI Rank
#10
Colley Record
10-9
Colley Rating
678.086
Colley Rank
#9

Ranking Frozen
10:27 pm, Oct. 24, 2023

» Go Storm!
NFHS Network

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Jamboree R 8/24/23 TBD vs. Sheldon
Done Jamboree
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 8/24/23 TBD vs. TBD (Summit Jamboree - Summit)
Done Jamboree R 8/24/23 TBD vs. Caldera
Done Jamboree R 8/24/23 9:30am vs. Sisters
L 0-3 Non-League
Neutral Site
T 8/29/23 1pm vs. Marshfield (Sheldon High School)
L 0-3 Non-League
Tournament
T 8/29/23 4pm @ Sheldon (Summit/Marshfield Duo - Sheldon HS) 9am
W 3-1 Non-League F 9/1/23 2:30pm vs. South Medford
W 3-2 League T 9/12/23 6:30pm @ Caldera
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/16/23 2:30pm @ Ridgeview (2023 Sprague Tournament - Sprague HS)
L 0-2 Non-League
Tournament
S 9/16/23 4pm @ Sprague (Sprague Olympian Tournament - Sprague HS)
W 3-0 League T 9/19/23 6:30pm vs. Redmond
L 1-3 League R 9/21/23 6:30pm @ Ridgeview 3:15pm 3:30pm
L 1-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/23/23 3pm @ Central Catholic (State Preview - South Albany HS)
W 3-1 League T 9/26/23 6:30pm @ Mountain View
L 2-3 League R 9/28/23 6:30pm vs. Bend
L 0-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/30/23 Noon vs. St. Mary's Academy (Lakeridge/Lake Oswego Tournament - Lakeridge HS)
W 3-2 League T 10/3/23 6:30pm vs. Caldera
W 3-1 League R 10/5/23 6:30pm @ Redmond 3:15pm 3:30pm
W 3-2 League W 10/11/23 6:30pm vs. Ridgeview 3:45pm
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
S 10/14/23 2:15pm vs. Roseburg (Bend Clearwater Classic - Bend - Mt. View - Summit)
L 0-2 Non-League
Tournament
S 10/14/23 3:30pm vs. West Albany (Bend CLearwater Classic - Bend - Mt. View - Summit)
W 3-1 League T 10/17/23 6:30pm vs. Mountain View 3:45pm
L 1-3 League R 10/19/23 6:30pm @ Bend 3:45pm
W 3-1 Playoff (1) S 10/28/23 5:30pm @ Churchill
L 0-3 Playoff (QF) F 11/3/23 8am @ Crescent Valley (Court 1)
L 1-3 Playoff (SC) S 11/4/23 8am @ South Albany (Court 1)
OSAA 5A Rank
#9
Overall Record
11-11
League Record
7-3
Ranking Frozen
10:27 pm, Oct. 24, 2023
RPI Rank
#10
RPI Record
10-9
RPI Rating
573.653
WWP
0.522
OWP
0.601
Colley Rank
#9
Colley Record
10-9
Colley Rating
678.086
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
8/29 Marshfield (4A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.880 22-3 Yes
8/29 Sheldon (6A) LA 0.0 0.8 0.714 20-8 Yes
9/1 South Medford (6A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.565 13-10 Yes
9/12 Caldera WA 1.2 1.2 0.318 7-15 Yes
9/16 Ridgeview WN 1.0 1.0 0.526 10-9 Yes
9/16 Sprague (6A) LA 0.0 0.8 0.857 24-4 Yes
9/19 Redmond WH 0.8 0.8 0.208 5-19 Yes
9/21 Ridgeview LA 0.0 0.8 0.526 10-9 Yes
9/23 Central Catholic (6A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.800 20-5 Yes
9/26 Mountain View WA 1.2 1.2 0.600 12-8 Yes
9/28 Bend LH 0.0 1.2 0.786 11-3 Yes
9/30 St. Mary's Academy (6A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.739 17-6 Yes
10/3 Caldera WH 0.8 0.8 0.318 7-15 Yes
10/5 Redmond WA 1.2 1.2 0.208 5-19 Yes
10/11 Ridgeview WH 0.8 0.8 0.526 10-9 Yes
10/14 Roseburg (6A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.727 16-6 Yes
10/14 West Albany LH 0.0 1.2 0.739 17-6 Yes
10/17 Mountain View WH 0.8 0.8 0.600 12-8 Yes
10/19 Bend LA 0.0 0.8 0.786 11-3 Yes
19 contests 10-9
(WP)
9.4 ÷ 18.0 = 0.522
(WWP)
11.426 ÷ 19 opponents = 0.601
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
1/1 C Ellie Ezell S 12 5-9
2/2 Eleni Adams S/DS 12 5-4
3/3 Ruby Budz DS 11 5-2
4/4 C Avery Ruhl OH 12 5-9
5/5 Sahalie Oceguera OH/DS 11 5-6
6/6 Lucie Reynolds L/DS 11 5-7
7/7 Mallory Rosen OP 12 6-0
8/8 Imogen Upham OH 12 5-9
9/9 C Abby Toolan S 12 5-7
10/10 Mia Mees MB/OP 12 5-8
11/11 Danica Becerril MB 12 5-11
12/12 Elie Guadalupe OH 11 5-10
13/13 Lyla Gilchrist MB/OP 12 5-9
14/14 Teagen McMahon MB/OH 10 5-10
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
L 0-1 Jamboree
Tournament
R 8/24/23 11am vs. Trinity Lutheran (Summit Jamboree - Summit High School (Bend))
Done Jamboree
Neutral Site
R 8/24/23 1pm @ Mohawk (Summit High School (Bend))
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
T 8/29/23 1pm vs. Marshfield [JV] (Summit/Marshfield Duo - Sheldon High School)
Done Non-League
Tournament
T 8/29/23 4pm @ Sheldon [JV] (Summit/Marshfield Duo - Sheldon HS)
Done Non-League F 9/1/23 1pm vs. South Medford [JV]
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/9/23 TBD vs. TBD (Lincoln Tournament - Lincoln High School)
Done League T 9/12/23 5pm @ Caldera [JV]
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/16/23 TBD vs. TBD (Ida B Wells Tournament - Ida B. Wells HS) 5:15am
Done League T 9/19/23 5pm vs. Redmond [JV] 3:45pm
Done League R 9/21/23 5pm @ Ridgeview [JV] 3:15pm 3:30pm
Done League T 9/26/23 5pm @ Mountain View [JV] 3:30pm
Done League R 9/28/23 5pm vs. Bend [JV] 3:45pm
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/30/23 TBD vs. TBD (Roosevelt Tournament - Roosevelt High) 5:15am
Done League T 10/3/23 5pm vs. Caldera [JV] 3:45pm
Done League R 10/5/23 5pm @ Redmond [JV] 3:15pm 3:30pm
Done League W 10/11/23 5pm vs. Ridgeview [JV] 3:45pm
Done League T 10/17/23 5pm vs. Mountain View [JV] 3:45pm
Done League R 10/19/23 5pm @ Bend [JV] 3:30pm
# C Name Position Grade Height
1/1 C Teagen McMahon MB 10
2/2 Raigan Walton DS 10
3/3 C Quinn Onstad RS 11
4/4 Jesse Doorn S 9
5/5 Makena VandenBos MB 10
6/6 Kinsey Barnes DS 10
7/7 Anna Millikan OH 10
8/8 Sonora Benavides OH 11
9/9 Peyton Blossey RS 11
10/10 Danielle Davis S 11
11/11 Julia Taft OH 11
12/12 Grace Ozolin OH 10
13/13 Cecilia Dean OH 10
14/14 Kendall Crowell RS 10
15/15 Renne Burggraff RS 10
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
T 8/29/23 2:30pm vs. Marshfield [JV2] (Summit/Marshfield Duo - Sheldon High School)
Done Non-League
Tournament
T 8/29/23 5:30pm @ Sheldon [JV2] (Summit/Marshfield Duo - Sheldon HS)
Done Non-League F 9/1/23 1pm vs. South Medford [FR]
Done League T 9/12/23 5pm @ Caldera [FR] 3:20pm
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/16/23 TBD vs. TBD (West Albany Tournament - West Albany High School)
Done League T 9/19/23 5pm vs. Redmond [JV2] 3:45pm
Done League R 9/21/23 5pm @ Ridgeview [JV2] 3:15pm 3:30pm
Done League T 9/26/23 5pm @ Mountain View [FR] 3:30pm
Done League R 9/28/23 5pm vs. Bend [FR] 3:45pm
Done Non-League M 10/2/23 6pm @ Sisters [JV2] 3:45pm 4:15pm
Done League T 10/3/23 5pm vs. Caldera [FR] 3:45pm
Done League R 10/5/23 5pm @ Redmond [JV2] 3:15pm 3:30pm
Done Non-League F 10/6/23 6pm vs. Sisters [FR] 3:45pm
Done Non-League F 10/6/23 6pm vs. Sisters [JV2] 3:45pm
Done League W 10/11/23 5pm vs. Ridgeview [JV2] 3:45pm
Done League T 10/17/23 5pm vs. Mountain View [FR] 3:45pm
Done League R 10/19/23 5pm @ Bend [FR] 3:30pm
# C Name Position Grade Height
1/1 Liliana Earnshaw MB 9
2/2 Chloe Peterson MB 9
3/3 Emerson Pofahl DS 9
4/4 Jessie Doorn S 9
5/5 Mariah Lewis MB 9
6/6 Ainsley Coppin DS/L 9
7/7 Autumn Junker OP 9
9/9 Brooke Harrell OH 9
10/10 Kennedy Bollom OP 9
11/11 Emma McGowan S 9
12/12 Nadia Riedl OH 9
14/14 Hannah McGowan OH 9
15/15 Ellie Correa OH 9