Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
LesSchwab-22-1122 234x60.png Ad
OSAA_web-ad_728x90(2023) Ad
OSAA_Partnership_Web_160x600.png Ad

Summit Girls Soccer Program

School
Classification
5A (Public)
Regular District
5A-4 Intermountain Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Kourtney Parks
Asst. Coaches
Jaron Jacobsen, Molly Allen, Sarah Heinly
JV2 Asst. Coach
Christina Edwards
Program Information
Classification
5A (2023-24)
League
5A-4 Intermountain Conference
Officials
Central Oregon Soccer Officials Association
Varsity Contests
13 / 13
Ranking Information
Overall Record
8-6-2
League Record
7-2-1
OSAA Rank
#5
RPI Record
7-5-2
RPI Rating
577.606
RPI Rank
#4
Colley Record
7-5-2
Colley Rating
639.100
Colley Rank
#5

Ranking Frozen
7:06 pm, Oct. 28, 2023

» Go Storm!
NFHS Network

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Jamboree
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 8/24/23 TBD @ TBD (Les Schwab Showcase - Les Schwab Sports Park)
Done Jamboree
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 8/24/23 4pm vs. Pleasant Hill (Les Schwab Showcase - Willamalane Center (32nd & Main St, Springfield OR))
T 0-0 Jamboree R 8/24/23 4:30pm @ Sandy (Les Schwab Sports Park)
L 0-3 Non-League S 9/2/23 Noon vs. Lincoln
L 0-5 Non-League F 9/8/23 4pm vs. Jesuit
L 0-4 Non-League S 9/16/23 1pm @ Grant (Delta Park/Strasser Field) 7:30am
W 3-0 League T 9/19/23 6pm vs. Ridgeview 3:45pm
T 0-0 Non-League
Endowment
R 9/21/23 4pm @ West Salem 11:24am 11:45am
W 4-0 League T 9/26/23 4:30pm @ Redmond / Culver 12:45pm 1pm
L 0-1 League F 9/29/23 5pm @ Mountain View 3pm
W 4-1 League M 10/2/23 6pm vs. Bend 3:45pm
T 0-0 League F 10/6/23 6pm vs. Caldera 3:45pm
W 2-0 League M 10/9/23 4:30pm @ Ridgeview 12:45pm 1pm
W 4-1 League F 10/13/23 6pm vs. Redmond / Culver 3:45pm
W 2-0 League T 10/17/23 6pm vs. Mountain View 3:45pm
W 3-2 League F 10/20/23 4:30pm @ Bend (15th St. Field 225 SE 15th St, Bend, OR 97702) 2:28pm
L 1-2 League W 10/25/23 7pm @ Caldera (Senior Night) 3:45pm
W 6-0 Playoff (1) T 10/31/23 5pm vs. Ashland
L 1-2 Playoff (QF) S 11/4/23 3pm @ La Salle Prep
OSAA 5A Rank
#5
Overall Record
8-6-2
League Record
7-2-1
Ranking Frozen
7:06 pm, Oct. 28, 2023
RPI Rank
#4
RPI Record
7-5-2
RPI Rating
577.606
WWP
0.574
OWP
0.580
Colley Rank
#5
Colley Record
7-5-2
Colley Rating
639.100
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
9/2 Lincoln (6A) LH 0.0 1.2 0.821 11-2-1 Yes
9/8 Jesuit (6A) LH 0.0 1.2 1.000 13-0 Yes
9/16 Grant (6A) LA 0.0 0.8 0.821 11-2-1 Yes
9/19 Ridgeview WH 0.8 0.8 0.269 3-9-1 Yes
9/21 West Salem (6A) TA 0.6 1.2 0.385 4-7-2 Yes
9/26 Redmond / Culver WA 1.2 1.2 0.346 4-8-1 Yes
9/29 Mountain View LA 0.0 0.8 0.625 7-4-1 Yes
10/2 Bend WH 0.8 0.8 0.458 5-6-1 Yes
10/6 Caldera TH 0.4 0.8 0.846 10-1-2 Yes
10/9 Ridgeview WA 1.2 1.2 0.269 3-9-1 Yes
10/13 Redmond / Culver WH 0.8 0.8 0.346 4-8-1 Yes
10/17 Mountain View WH 0.8 0.8 0.625 7-4-1 Yes
10/20 Bend WA 1.2 1.2 0.458 5-6-1 Yes
10/25 Caldera LA 0.0 0.8 0.846 10-1-2 Yes
14 contests 7-5-2
(WP)
7.8 ÷ 13.6 = 0.574
(WWP)
8.117 ÷ 14 opponents = 0.580
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
00/00 Alex Einarson GK 11
1/1 Caroline Tom GK 12
2/2 Shayna Roskoph F 12
3/3 Reagan Dealy D 12
4/4 Ava Simone M 11
6/6 Eleanor Rylant F 11
7/7 Adeline Mitchell D/F 10
8/8 Lia Cooper F 12
10/10 Romi Cauble M 11
11/11 Cassidy Westerhoff D 12
12/12 Sterling Lundy D/F 12
13/13 Lexie Mead M 12
15/15 Reese Riley D/M 12
16/16 Grace Lavelle M 12
17/17 Keira Swanson M 10
18/18 Samantha Grindeland D/F 12
19/19 Coco Skovborg M 9
20/20 Maggie Kelley D/F 10
21/21 Lillie Goffrier GK 11
22/22 Haley Sullivan F 11
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League S 9/2/23 2pm vs. Lincoln [JV]
L 2-6 Non-League F 9/8/23 4pm vs. Jesuit [JV]
Done Non-League S 9/16/23 1pm @ Grant [JV] (Delta Park #7) 7:30am
Done League T 9/19/23 4pm vs. Ridgeview [JV] 3pm
Done Non-League R 9/21/23 4pm @ West Salem [JV] 11:24am 11:45am
Done League T 9/26/23 3pm @ Redmond / Culver [JV] 12:45pm 1pm
Done League F 9/29/23 3:30pm @ Mountain View [JV] 2pm
Done League M 10/2/23 4pm vs. Bend [JV] 2:50pm
Done League F 10/6/23 4pm vs. Caldera [JV] 2:45pm
Done League M 10/9/23 3pm @ Ridgeview [JV] 12:45pm 1pm
Done League F 10/13/23 4pm vs. Redmond / Culver [JV] 2:45pm
Done League T 10/17/23 4pm vs. Mountain View [JV] 2:45pm
Done League F 10/20/23 3pm @ Bend [JV] (15th St. Field 225 SE 15th St, Bend, OR 97702) 1:30pm
Done League W 10/25/23 5pm @ Caldera [JV] 3:15pm
# C Name Position Grade Height
00/00 Lillie Goffrier GK 11
1/1 Sydney Merriman GK 11
2/2 Madilynn Millette F 9
3/3 Kate Swigert M 10
4/4 Reece Simones F 11
5/5 Elizabeth Connolly M/F 9
6/6 Kayla Roskowski M/F 9
7/7 Reese Walker F 9
8/8 Pearl Curley M 11
9/9 Cayle Anderman D/F 10
10/10 Presley Danilson D 11
11/11 Kaiya Thompson D 11
12/12 Lauren Percell F 11
14/14 Holly Beltramini M/F 10
16/16 Emerson Root D 10
17/17 Willow Albert D 11
18/18 Olivia Mooers D 9
19/19 Lula Hathaway M 9
20/20 Grace Schmidt D 11
21/21 Addison Ring D 9
22/22 Kyla Wilson D 9
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Canceled
Non-League M 8/28/23 4pm vs. Thurston [JV2]
Done League W 8/30/23 4pm vs. Caldera [JV2]
Done League W 9/6/23 4pm @ Bend [JV2] (Bear Creek Field, near 225 SE 15th Street)
Canceled
League M 9/11/23 4pm vs. Caldera [JV2]
Done Non-League T 9/19/23 4pm @ Thurston [JV2] 11:45am Noon
Done Non-League R 9/21/23 6pm @ Sisters [JV] 3:45pm
Done League M 10/2/23 4pm @ Caldera [JV2] 2:28pm
Done Non-League W 10/11/23 4:30pm vs. Crook County [JV] 3:15pm
Done League W 10/18/23 4pm vs. Bend [JV2] 2:50pm
Done League M 10/23/23 4pm vs. Caldera [JV2] 2:50pm
Done League F 10/27/23 3pm @ Bend [JV2] (Bear Creek Field, near 225 SE 15th Street) 1:30pm
# C Name Position Grade Height
Jada Summerville D 9
Nolan Crawley M 9
Halle Dao GK 9
1/1 Margaret Hauth M 10
2/2 Ava Sanderl M 10
3/3 Lucy Poling F 9
4/4 Solari Brumder M/F 9
5/5 Charlotte Baker D 9
6/6 Evelyn Liew F 10
7/7 Nora Spitznagel D/M 9
9/9 Tessa Hoffman D 9
10/10 Nina Daenzer F 10
12/12 Nina Taft F 9
13/13 Siena Moore D 9
14/14 Caitlin Houston D 10
15/15 Audrey Koegler GK 10
16/16 Ella Rosenzweig F/M 9
18/18 Tatum Hoffman D 10
19/19 Coco Dietrich D 9
20/20 Zoey Thompson D 9
21/21 Fiona Cooper M 10