Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Moda-1937-CSR-Ad-OSAA-234x60-E_Fall 2023_Proof1 Ad
Moda-1937-CSR-Ad-OSAA-728x90-E_Fall 2023_Proof1 Ad
Moda-1937-CSR-Ad-OSAA-160x600-E_Fall 2023_Proof1 Ad

Sheldon Volleyball Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-7 Southwest Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Martine Wodke
Asst. Coaches
Allix Baker, Ally Rubino
JV Head Coach
Chelsea Fosback
FR Head Coach
Aly Fuller
Program Information
Classification
6A (2023-24)
League
6A-7 Southwest Conference
Officials
Emerald Empire Volleyball Officials
Varsity Contests
28 / 17 on 17 dates
Ranking Information
Overall Record
22-9
League Record
11-1
OSAA Rank
#5
RPI Record
21-8
RPI Rating
676.282
RPI Rank
#5
Colley Record
20-7
Colley Rating
871.909
Colley Rank
#5

Ranking Frozen
10:15 pm, Oct. 21, 2023

» Go Irish!
NFHS Network

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Jamboree R 8/24/23 TBD @ Summit
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 8/25/23 9:15am vs. Thurston (Mountain View Invite - Mt.View High School)
W 2-1 Non-League
Tournament
F 8/25/23 10:45am @ Mountain View (Mountain View Invite - Mountain View High School)
L 0-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 8/25/23 2:30pm @ South Salem (Mountain View Invite - Mountain View High School)
L 1-3 Non-League T 8/29/23 10am vs. Marshfield (Sheldon HS)
W 3-0 Non-League
Tournament
T 8/29/23 4pm vs. Summit (Summit/Marshfield Duo - Sheldon HS)
W 3-0 League T 9/5/23 6:45pm vs. Willamette
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/9/23 8am vs. La Salle Prep (Central Catholic Tournament - Central Catholic HS)
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/9/23 9:15am vs. Nelson (Central Catholic Tournament - Central Catholic)
L 1-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/9/23 11:35am @ Sprague (Central Catholic Tournament - Central Catholic)
W 2-1 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/9/23 3:15pm vs. West Linn (Central Catholic Tournament - Central Catholic HS)
L 0-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/9/23 4:15pm @ Jesuit (Central Catholic Tournament - Central Catholic)
L 1-3 League M 9/11/23 6:45pm @ South Eugene
W 3-0 League W 9/13/23 6:45pm vs. Roseburg
W 3-1 League T 9/19/23 6:45pm @ South Medford 11:40am 12:15pm
W 3-2 League R 9/21/23 6:45pm vs. Grants Pass
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/23/23 2:30pm @ La Salle Prep (State Preview - South Albany High School)
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/23/23 4pm vs. Central Catholic (State Preview - South Albany High School)
L 0-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/23/23 6pm @ Nelson (South Albany State Preview - South Albany High School)
W 3-0 League T 9/26/23 6:45pm @ North Medford 11:40am 12:15pm
W 3-0 League R 9/28/23 6:45pm @ Willamette
W 3-2 Non-League
Endowment
M 10/2/23 6:45pm vs. Churchill
W 3-0 League W 10/4/23 6:45pm vs. South Eugene
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/7/23 TBD @ Valley Catholic (West Linn Tournament - West Linn HS)
L 0-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/7/23 1:15pm vs. Crescent Valley (West Linn Tournament - West Linn HS)
L 1-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/7/23 4pm @ Oregon City (West Linn Tournament - West Linn HS)
W 3-1 League T 10/10/23 6:45pm @ Roseburg 2:20pm 2:30pm
W 3-0 League R 10/12/23 6:45pm vs. South Medford
W 3-0 League T 10/17/23 6:45pm @ Grants Pass 1pm 1:30pm
W 3-0 League R 10/19/23 6:45pm vs. North Medford
W 3-0 Playoff (1) W 10/25/23 6:45pm vs. Tigard
L 2-3 Playoff (2) S 10/28/23 6pm vs. Westview
OSAA 6A Rank
#5
Overall Record
22-9
League Record
11-1
Ranking Frozen
10:15 pm, Oct. 21, 2023
RPI Rank
#5
RPI Record
21-8
RPI Rating
676.282
WWP
0.720
OWP
0.653
Colley Rank
#5
Colley Record
20-7
Colley Rating
871.909
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
8/25 Thurston (5A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.818 18-4 Yes
8/25 Mountain View (5A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.571 12-9 Yes
8/25 South Salem LN 0.0 1.0 0.692 18-8 Yes
8/29 Marshfield (4A) LH 0.0 1.2 0.880 22-3 No
8/29 Summit (5A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.556 10-8 Yes
9/5 Willamette WH 0.8 0.8 0.000 0-15 Yes
9/9 La Salle Prep (5A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.750 18-6 Yes
9/9 Nelson WN 1.0 1.0 0.852 23-4 Yes
9/9 Sprague LN 0.0 1.0 0.857 24-4 Yes
9/9 West Linn WN 1.0 1.0 0.450 9-11 Yes
9/9 Jesuit LN 0.0 1.0 0.926 25-2 Yes
9/11 South Eugene LA 0.0 0.8 0.400 8-12 Yes
9/13 Roseburg WH 0.8 0.8 0.762 16-5 Yes
9/19 South Medford WA 1.2 1.2 0.591 13-9 Yes
9/21 Grants Pass WH 0.8 0.8 0.435 10-13 Yes
9/23 La Salle Prep (5A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.750 18-6 Yes
9/23 Central Catholic WN 1.0 1.0 0.840 21-4 Yes
9/23 Nelson LN 0.0 1.0 0.852 23-4 Yes
9/26 North Medford WA 1.2 1.2 0.762 16-5 Yes
9/28 Willamette WA 1.2 1.2 0.000 0-15 Yes
10/2 Churchill (5A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.632 12-7 Yes
10/4 South Eugene WH 0.8 0.8 0.400 8-12 Yes
10/7 Valley Catholic (3A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.810 17-4 No
10/7 Crescent Valley (5A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.895 17-2 Yes
10/7 Oregon City LN 0.0 1.0 0.857 18-3 Yes
10/10 Roseburg WA 1.2 1.2 0.762 16-5 Yes
10/12 South Medford WH 0.8 0.8 0.591 13-9 Yes
10/17 Grants Pass WA 1.2 1.2 0.435 10-13 Yes
10/19 North Medford WH 0.8 0.8 0.762 16-5 Yes
29 contests 21-8
(WP)
20.6 ÷ 28.6 = 0.720
(WWP)
18.886 ÷ 29 opponents = 0.651
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
Maddy Brown 11
1/1 Savannah McKibben L/DS 9
2/2 Abigail Burger MB 9
3/3 Londyn Miller S/OP 10
4/4 Raegyn Miller L/DS 12
5/5 Alli Trano L/DS 11
6/6 Gracee Robertson MB 12
7/7 Alyssa Lewey S 12 6-0
8/8 Bailee Line S/OP 10 5-8
9/9 Jordan McKibben OH/OP 12
10/10 Yana Tuioti OH/L 10 5-6
11/11 Janie Eschrich MB/OH 11 5-9
12/12 Emma Brown OH/OP 12 5-9
13/13 Emma Fairbairn OH/OP 12 5-11
16/16 Addy Zauner MB/OP 9 6-0
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League
Tournament
T 8/29/23 10am vs. Marshfield [JV] (Summit/Marshfield Duo - Sheldon HS)
Done Non-League
Tournament
T 8/29/23 4pm vs. Summit [JV] (Summit/Marshfield Duo - Sheldon HS)
Done League T 9/5/23 5:15pm vs. Willamette [JV]
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/9/23 TBD @ Springfield [JV] (Springfield Tourney - Springfield High School)
Done League M 9/11/23 5:15pm @ South Eugene [JV]
Done League W 9/13/23 5:15pm vs. Roseburg [JV]
Done Non-League
Tournament
S 9/16/23 TBD @ West Linn [JV] (West Linn Tourney - West Linn HS) 6am
Done League T 9/19/23 5:15pm @ South Medford [JV] 11:40am 12:15pm
Done League R 9/21/23 5:15pm vs. Grants Pass [JV]
Done League T 9/26/23 5:15pm @ North Medford [JV] 11:40am 12:15pm
Done League R 9/28/23 5:15pm @ Willamette [JV] 4pm
Done Non-League M 10/2/23 5:15pm vs. Churchill [JV]
Done League W 10/4/23 5:15pm vs. South Eugene [JV]
Done League T 10/10/23 5:15pm @ Roseburg [JV] 2:20pm 2:30pm
Done League R 10/12/23 5:15pm vs. South Medford [JV]
Done League T 10/17/23 5:15pm @ Grants Pass [JV] 1pm 1:30pm
Done League R 10/19/23 5:15pm vs. North Medford [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1/1 Jordan Lorig MB/OP 11 5-8
2/2 Summer Alexander S/OP 10 5-5
3/3 Leyla Fajardo L/DS 10 5-3
4/4 Brooklyn Ubel S/DS 10 5-4
5/5 Petra Mohr MB/OP 10 5-10
6/6 Abigail Roadman MB/OP 10 5-10
7/7 Maddy Brown S/DS 11 5-5
8/8 Adalie Sweet OH/OP 10 5-7
9/9 Audra Powell OH/OP 10 5-6
10/10 Savanah Tyler OH/OP 10 5-7
11/11 Sophie Stevenson OH/OP 9 5-5
14/13 Darby Gill MB/OP 10 5-8




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League
Tournament
T 8/29/23 11:30am vs. Marshfield [JV2] (Summit/Marshfield Duo - Sheldon HS)
Done Non-League
Tournament
T 8/29/23 5:30pm vs. Summit [FR] (Summit/Marshfield Duo - Sheldon HS)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/2/23 TBD @ Springfield [JV2] (Springfield Tourney - Springfield High School)
Done League M 9/11/23 5:15pm @ South Eugene [JV2]
Done League W 9/13/23 5:15pm vs. Roseburg [JV2]
Done League R 9/21/23 5:15pm vs. Grants Pass [JV2]
Done League T 9/26/23 5:15pm @ North Medford [FR] 11:40am 12:15pm
Done Non-League R 9/28/23 5:30pm @ North Eugene [JV2] 4pm
Done Non-League M 10/2/23 5:15pm vs. Churchill [JV2]
Done League W 10/4/23 5:15pm vs. South Eugene [JV2]
Done League T 10/10/23 5:15pm @ Roseburg [JV2] 2:20pm 2:30pm
Done League T 10/17/23 5:15pm @ Grants Pass [JV2] 1pm 1:30pm
Done League R 10/19/23 5:15pm vs. North Medford [FR]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1/1 Taylor Yeager L 9
2/2 Emily Escober OH 10
3/3 Charlie Danz OH/OP 9
4/4 Imani Hagins MB/OP 9
5/5 Alexa Dreyer S/OH 9
6/6 Avery Fosmark OH/OP 9
7/7 Callie White MB/OH 9
9/9 Elliott Clark OH/OP 9
11/11 Da'Nayah Casey OH/OP 9
12/12 Kylie Perez OH/MB 10




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done League T 9/19/23 5:15pm @ South Medford [FR]
Done League R 10/12/23 5:15pm vs. South Medford [FR]
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found