Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
1234x60 eTeamSponsor Ad
OSAA_Prizewin_728x90.jpg Ad
ODNC_160x600 web V2 Ad

Crook County Volleyball Program

School
Classification
4A (Public)
Regular District
4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Jessica Mumm
Asst. Coach
Janice Espinola
Manager
Lexsie Brockway
JV Head Coach
Kelsy Weber
JV Asst. Coach
Bailey Howell
JV Manager
Kenzie Town
JV2 Head Coach
Mallory Hall
Program Information
Classification
4A (2023-24)
League
4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference
Officials
Central Oregon Volleyball Association
Varsity Contests
26 / 17 on 17 dates
Ranking Information
Overall Record
19-11
League Record
10-0
OSAA Rank
#7
RPI Record
18-9
RPI Rating
574.110
RPI Rank
#7
Colley Record
17-5
Colley Rating
755.274
Colley Rank
#7

Ranking Frozen
11:20 pm, Oct. 19, 2023

» Go Cowgirls!
NFHS Network

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 3-0 Non-League
Neutral Site
T 8/29/23 5pm @ Caldera (Sisters High School)
L 0-3 Non-League T 8/29/23 6pm @ Sisters
L 0-3 Non-League
Endowment
Neutral Site
R 8/31/23 5pm vs. Marshfield (Thurston High School) Noon
W 3-2 Non-League
Neutral Site
T 9/5/23 5pm vs. Redmond (Mt. View) 2:40pm 3pm
L 0-3 Non-League T 9/5/23 6:45pm @ Mountain View
W 3-1 League R 9/14/23 6:30pm @ The Dalles (Kurtz Gym The Dalles HS) 10:30am 10:45am
L 0-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/16/23 3:30pm vs. Melba (ID) {21-8-1} (Sisters Tournament - Sisters High School) 6am
W 3-0 League T 9/19/23 6:30pm vs. Molalla
W 3-0 League R 9/21/23 6pm @ Gladstone 4pm Noon
L 1-2 Non-League
Tournament
S 9/23/23 10:30am @ Marist Catholic (Marist Round Robin Tournament - Marist High School) 1pm
L 0-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/23/23 Noon vs. Pleasant Hill (Marist Round Robin Tournament - Marist High School)
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/23/23 1:30pm @ Sweet Home (Marist Round Robin Tournament - Marist High School)
W 2-1 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/23/23 3pm vs. Springfield (Marist Round Robin Tournament - Marist High School)
W 3-0 League M 9/25/23 6:30pm vs. Estacada
W 3-0 League W 9/27/23 6pm @ Madras 2:30pm 2:45pm
W 2-1 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/30/23 8am vs. Sandy (Mt Hood Invite - Sam Barlow HS)
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/30/23 10:30am vs. McKay (Mt Hood Invite - Sam Barlow HS)
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/30/23 2:15pm vs. Central (Mt Hood Invite - Sam Barlow HS)
L 0-2 Non-League
Tournament
S 9/30/23 3:30pm @ Barlow (Mt Hood Invite - Sam Barlow HS)
W 3-1 League M 10/2/23 6:30pm vs. The Dalles
W 3-0 League W 10/4/23 6pm @ Molalla 11:45am Noon
L 0-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/7/23 8am vs. South Salem (West Linn Tournament - West Linn HS)
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/7/23 12:15pm vs. La Salle Prep (West Linn Tournament - Oregon City HS)
W 3-0 League T 10/10/23 6:30pm vs. Gladstone
W 3-0 League R 10/12/23 6pm @ Estacada (Senior Recognition Night)
L 0-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/14/23 2:15pm vs. South Salem (Bend CLearwater Classic - Bend Clearwater Tournament)
W 3-0 League M 10/16/23 6:30pm vs. Madras
W 3-0 Playoff (1) S 10/28/23 5:30pm vs. Philomath
L 2-3 Playoff (QF) F 11/3/23 3:15pm @ Marist Catholic (Court 2)
L 1-3 Playoff (SC) S 11/4/23 10am @ Tillamook (Court 2)
OSAA 4A Rank
#7
Overall Record
19-11
League Record
10-0
Ranking Frozen
11:20 pm, Oct. 19, 2023
RPI Rank
#7
RPI Record
18-9
RPI Rating
574.110
WWP
0.687
OWP
0.513
Colley Rank
#7
Colley Record
17-5
Colley Rating
755.274
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
8/29 Caldera (5A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.304 7-16 Yes
8/29 Sisters (3A) LA 0.0 0.8 0.909 20-2 Yes
8/31 Marshfield LN 0.0 1.0 0.880 22-3 Yes
9/5 Redmond (5A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.200 5-20 Yes
9/5 Mountain View (5A) LA 0.0 0.8 0.524 11-10 Yes
9/14 The Dalles WA 1.2 1.2 0.684 13-6 Yes
9/16 Melba (ID) LN 0.0 1.0 0.717 21-8-1 No
9/19 Molalla WH 0.8 0.8 0.000 0-15 Yes
9/21 Gladstone WA 1.2 1.2 0.250 4-12 Yes
9/23 Marist Catholic LA 0.0 0.8 0.900 18-2 Yes
9/23 Pleasant Hill (3A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.870 20-3 Yes
9/23 Sweet Home WN 1.0 1.0 0.500 10-10 Yes
9/23 Springfield (5A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.346 9-17 Yes
9/25 Estacada WH 0.8 0.8 0.700 14-6 Yes
9/27 Madras WA 1.2 1.2 0.313 5-11 Yes
9/30 Sandy (6A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.571 12-9 No
9/30 McKay (5A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.000 0-21 Yes
9/30 Central (5A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.318 7-15 Yes
9/30 Barlow (6A) LA 0.0 0.8 0.773 17-5 No
10/2 The Dalles WH 0.8 0.8 0.684 13-6 Yes
10/4 Molalla WA 1.2 1.2 0.000 0-15 Yes
10/7 South Salem (6A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.680 17-8 No
10/7 La Salle Prep (5A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.720 18-7 Yes
10/10 Gladstone WH 0.8 0.8 0.250 4-12 Yes
10/12 Estacada WA 1.2 1.2 0.700 14-6 Yes
10/14 South Salem (6A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.680 17-8 No
10/16 Madras WH 0.8 0.8 0.313 5-11 Yes
27 contests 18-9
(WP)
18.0 ÷ 26.2 = 0.687
(WWP)
13.785 ÷ 27 opponents = 0.511
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
2 Camryn Echternkamp S/DS 11 5-5
3 C Jaycee Villastrigo L 12 5-2
4 Lillimae Brumble MB 10 5-8
5 C Danner Hemphill DS 12 5-1
6 Tylee Cossitt OP/OH 12 5-8
7 Joann McKinnon S/OH 12 5-5
8 Cylie Hartzell [ KYE-Lee ] OP/OH 11 5-6
9 Anona Marsh OP/OH 11 5-8
10 Abbigail Pack MB 11 5-11
11 Paige Wood OH 9 5-7
12 Azsmita Pennington OH/OP 11 5-7
13 Kendall Martinez DS 10 5-2
14 Callie Winebarger S 11 5-5
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League
Neutral Site
T 8/29/23 5pm @ Caldera [JV] (Sisters High School)
Done Non-League T 8/29/23 6pm @ Sisters [JV]
Done Non-League R 8/31/23 5pm vs. Bend [JV]
Done Non-League T 9/5/23 5pm @ Redmond [JV] (Mt. View)
Done Non-League T 9/5/23 6:45pm @ Mountain View [JV]
Done League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/9/23 TBD vs. Molalla [JV] (Crook County Invite - Crook County)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/9/23 TBD vs. Caldera [JV] (Crook County Invite - TBD)
Done Non-League
Tournament
S 9/9/23 TBD vs. Sisters [JV] (Crook County Invite - Crook County)
Done League
Tournament
S 9/9/23 8am @ Madras [JV] (Crook County Invite - Crook County)
Done League R 9/14/23 5pm @ The Dalles [JV] (Kurtz Gym The Dalles HS)
Done League T 9/19/23 5pm vs. Molalla [JV]
Done League R 9/21/23 4:30pm @ Gladstone [JV]
Done League M 9/25/23 5pm vs. Estacada [JV]
Done League W 9/27/23 4:30pm @ Madras [JV]
Done League M 10/2/23 5pm vs. The Dalles [JV]
Done League W 10/4/23 4:30pm @ Molalla [JV]
Done League T 10/10/23 5pm vs. Gladstone [JV]
Done League R 10/12/23 4:30pm @ Estacada [JV]
Done League M 10/16/23 5pm vs. Madras [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
2 Kristie Town S/DS 10
3 Shirley Anderson OH/OP 10
4 Avery Burnett L 10
5 Paisley Wood MB/OP 10
6 Ellee Schippert DS 10
7 Cassidy Rickman-Martinak OP 9
8 Tayden Shores DS/OH 10
9 Addison Davis S/DS 9
10 McKenna Maykut MB 9
12 Grace Turpen MB 9
13 Bailey Davis MB 9




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League S 8/26/23 TBD vs. Burns [JV2]
Done Non-League
Tournament
S 8/26/23 8am vs. Madras [JV2] (Crook County JV2 Tournament - Crook County High School)
Done Non-League T 8/29/23 6pm @ Sisters [JV2] (Sisters Middle School)
Done League R 9/14/23 3:30pm @ The Dalles [JV2] (Kurtz Gym The Dalles HS)
Done League T 9/19/23 5pm vs. Molalla [JV2]
Done Non-League R 9/21/23 4:30pm @ Sisters [JV2]
Done League M 9/25/23 5pm vs. Estacada [JV2]
Done League W 9/27/23 4:30pm @ Madras [JV2]
Done League M 10/2/23 5pm vs. The Dalles [JV2]
Done League W 10/4/23 4:30pm @ Molalla [JV2]
Done Non-League T 10/10/23 5pm vs. Sisters [JV2]
Done League R 10/12/23 4:30pm @ Estacada [JV2]
Done League M 10/16/23 5pm vs. Madras [JV2]
# C Name Position Grade Height
2 Gretchen Fewell 9
3 Lily Lovell OH/DS 9
4 McKyah Johns 9
6 Brookelynn Pierce 9
7 Presley Smolich S 9
8 Tatianna Herrera DS 9
9 Giulia Berghi S 12
10 Taylor Echeverria OH 9
11 Martina Zuzas MB 10
12 Eliana Williams 10
14 Ariana Waiton OH 9
15 Lillie Gleason OP 9




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 8/26/23 TBD vs. Caldera [FR] (Crook County JV2 Tournament - TBD)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 8/26/23 TBD vs. Bend [FR] (Crook County Invite - Crook County High School)
Done Non-League
Neutral Site
T 8/29/23 4:30pm @ Caldera [FR] (Sisters Middle School)
Done Non-League R 8/31/23 5pm vs. Bend [FR]
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found