Lake Oswego Girls Track & Field Program
School
- Classification
- 6A (Public)
- Regular District
- 6A-5 Three Rivers League
Team Staff
- Head Coach
- John Parks
- Asst. Coaches
- Chris Cook, Elijah Geer, Jason Addy, Vladimir Caldera
Program Information
- Classification
- 6A (2023-24)
- League
- 6A-5 Three Rivers League
» Go Lakers!
Varsity Schedule
Status | Date | Day | Time | Event | Host |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
DONE | 3/20 | Wed | 4:00 pm |
Lake Oswego vs. Oregon City Dual GTF Meet (Pioneer Memorial Stadium - Oregon City)
|
Oregon City |
SCHD | 4/2 | Tue | TBD |
Lake Oswego vs. Tigard Dual GTF Meet |
Tigard |
SCHD | 4/5 | Fri | 4:30 pm |
Laker Invitational Lake Oswego |
Lake Oswego |
SCHD | 4/9 | Tue | 4:30 pm |
Meet with West Linn and St Marys (Lake Oswego)
Lake Oswego, St. Mary's Academy, West Linn |
Lake Oswego |
SCHD | 4/16 | Tue | TBD |
Lake Oswego vs. Tualatin Dual GTF Meet (Tualatin High School)
|
Tualatin |
SCHD | 4/19 | Fri | TBD |
Oregon Relays (Hayward Field, Eugene)
Banks, Barlow, Bend, Caldera, Canby, Centennial, Central Catholic, Churchill, Clackamas, Condon, Cottage Grove, Crater, Crook County, Crow / City First Christian Acad., Dallas, De La Salle North Catholic, East Linn Christian, Elmira, Forest Grove, Franklin, Glide, Grant, Gresham, Ida B. Wells, Junction City, Kennedy, La Grande, La Salle Prep, Lake Oswego, Lakeridge, Lebanon, Liberty, Lincoln, Marist Catholic, Marshfield, McKay, McMinnville, McNary, Mohawk, Molalla, Mountain View, Mountainside, Nelson, Newberg, Newport, North Eugene, North Medford, North Salem, Oregon Episcopal, Pleasant Hill, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roosevelt, Roseburg, Sheldon, Sherwood, Silverton, Siuslaw, South Albany, South Eugene, South Medford, South Salem, Southridge, Sprague, Springfield, St. Mary's Academy, Summit, Tualatin, Valley Catholic, West Albany, West Linn, West Salem, Willamette, Willamina, Wilsonville, Yoncalla, AthleticNET (undefined) |
AthleticNET (OR) |
SCHD | 4/23 | Tue | 4:30 pm |
Lake Oswego/Lakeridge/St Marys Meet (Lake Oswego)
Lake Oswego, Lakeridge, St. Mary's Academy |
Lake Oswego |
SCHD | 4/26 | Fri | 2:00 pm |
Dean Nice Invitational Barlow, Central Catholic, Clackamas, Crescent Valley, David Douglas, Gresham, Hood River Valley, Lake Oswego, Lakeridge, Lincoln, McDaniel, Philomath, Reynolds, Sheldon, South Salem, The Dalles |
Gresham |
SCHD | 4/27 | Sat | TBD |
Lake Oswego Freshman Invitational (Lake Oswego)
Cleveland, Lake Oswego, Reynolds |
Lake Oswego |
SCHD | 5/3 | Fri | TBD |
TRL JV Districts (Pioneer Memorial Stadium - Oregon City)
Lake Oswego, Lakeridge, Oregon City, St. Mary's Academy, Tigard, Tualatin, West Linn |
Oregon City |
SCHD | 5/8 | Wed | TBD |
TRL DISTRICT MEET (Pioneer Memorial Stadium - Oregon City)
Lake Oswego, Lakeridge, Oregon City, St. Mary's Academy, Tigard, Tualatin, West Linn |
Oregon City |
SCHD | 5/10 | Fri | TBD |
TRL DISTRICT MEET (Pioneer Memorial Stadium - Oregon City)
Lake Oswego, Lakeridge, Oregon City, St. Mary's Academy, Tigard, Tualatin, West Linn |
Oregon City |
# | C | Name | Position | Grade | Height | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No player information to display, yet. |
No Team Photo Found