The Dalles Wrestling Program (2022-23)
School
- Classification
- 4A (Public)
- Regular District
- 4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference
Team Staff
- Head Coach
- Jake Abrams
- Asst. Coaches
- Barry Abrams, Paul Beasley
Program Information
- Classification
- 4A (2022-23)
- League
- 4A-SD4 Special District 4
- Officials
- - -
» Go Riverhawks!
Varsity Schedule
Status | Date | Day | Time | Event | Host |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
DONE | 11/30 | Wed | 4:00 pm |
Dennis Radford Memorial Triad (Kurtz Gym The Dalles HS)
Hood River Valley, Pendleton, The Dalles |
The Dalles |
DONE | 12/10 | Sat | 9:30 am |
Lincoln (Lincoln High School)
Lincoln, Reynolds, The Dalles |
Lincoln |
DONE | 12/15 | Thu | 4:00 pm |
The Dalles Invite (Kurtz Gym The Dalles HS)
Corbett, Madras, The Dalles, Goldendale (WA) |
The Dalles (WA) |
DONE | 12/17 | Sat | TBD |
Molalla Mayhem (Molalla High School)
Estacada, Knappa, Molalla, Rainier, The Dalles, Warrenton, Mark Morris (WA), Battleground (WA) |
Molalla |
DONE | 12/21 | Wed | TBD |
Rollin Schimmel Invitational Madras, McLoughlin, Pendleton, Ridgeview, Sisters, The Dalles |
Pendleton |
DONE | 12/27 | Tue | TBD |
Oregon City (Oregon City)
Oregon City, The Dalles |
Oregon City |
DONE | 1/6 - 1/7 | F/S | 9:30 am |
Don York Wrestling Tournament (Cleveland High School)
Benson, Caldera, Centennial, Century, Clackamas, Cleveland, Franklin, Jefferson, Portland, Liberty, Lincoln, McNary, Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts, Parkrose, Pendleton, Reynolds, Southridge, Sunset, The Dalles, Tualatin |
Cleveland |
DONE | 1/13 | Fri | 3:30 pm |
FGHS GIRLS Wrestling Invitational (Forest Grove)
Banks, Beaverton, Forest Grove, Glencoe, Nelson, The Dalles, Wilsonville, Yamhill-Carlton |
Forest Grove |
DONE | 1/14 | Sat | 9:00 am |
BOB BEISELL INVITE (Forest Grove)
Forest Grove, The Dalles |
Forest Grove |
DONE | 1/28 | Sat | TBD |
Hood River Womens Invitational (Hood River High School)
Baker / Powder Valley, Hood River Valley, La Pine, McNary, Ridgeview, Sutherlin, The Dalles |
Hood River Valley |
DONE | 2/4 | Sat | TBD |
Hood River Memorial Invite Barlow, Century, Forest Grove, Hood River Valley, Ida B. Wells, Jefferson, Portland, Oregon City, Ridgeview, The Dalles, Columbia (WA), Stevenson (WA) |
Hood River Valley |
DONE | 2/23 - 2/25 | R - S | TBD |
2023 OSAA Wrestling State Championships (Veterans Memorial Coliseum)
|
OSAA |
# | C | Name | Position | Grade | Height | Weight | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No player information to display, yet. |
No Team Photo Found