Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Les Schwab Team of the Month 234x60 Ad
Recruit Officials Ad
OSAA_Prizewin_160x600.jpg Ad

Taft Wrestling Program

School
Classification
3A (Public)
Regular District
3A-3 PacWest Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Seth Steere
Asst. Coaches
Cody Knott, Justin James
Program Information
Classification
3A (2022-23)
League
3A-SD2 Special District 2
Officials
Mid-Valley Wrestling Officials Association

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 12/2 Fri 12:00 pm Tillamook Wrestling Invitational (Tillamook High School)
Central, Forest Grove, Jefferson, Neah-Kah-Nie, Newport, Roosevelt, Taft, Tillamook, Willamina
Tillamook
SCHD 12/7 Wed 4:00 pm Hank Schmidlin Invitational (Banks High School)
Astoria, Banks, Taft, Vernonia
Banks
SCHD 12/9 Fri TBD Philomath Invite (Philomath)
Junction City, Molalla, North Eugene, Philomath, Springfield, Taft
Philomath
SCHD 12/9 Fri 7:30 am Battle For the Capital ((main gym))
Benson, Centennial, Century, Cleveland, Corvallis, Forest Grove, Hillsboro, Ida B. Wells, Lebanon, McKay, Mountainside, North Salem, Oregon City, South Albany, Southridge, Sprague, St. Helens, Sweet Home, Taft, West Albany, West Linn, Woodburn
McKay
SCHD 12/17 Sat 8:00 am Haggerty Invitational (Nestucca High School)
Amity, Gervais, Neah-Kah-Nie, Nestucca, Seaside, Sheridan, Taft, Toledo, Waldport, Willamina, Illwaco (WA)
Nestucca
SCHD 12/17 Sat 8:00 am Haggerty Invitational (Nestucca High School)
Neah-Kah-Nie, Taft, Willamina, Nestucca (undefined)
Nestucca (WA)
SCHD 1/4 Wed 5:00 pm Taft Duals (Taft 7-12)
Amity, Nestucca, Taft
Taft
SCHD 1/13 Fri 9:30 am Burton 5 Enterprises Invitational (Lebanon High School)
Barlow, Century, Corvallis, Glencoe, Grants Pass, Lebanon, Liberty, Mountainside, Neah-Kah-Nie, North Salem, Regis, South Salem, St. Helens, Stayton, Sunset, Taft, Tigard, West Albany
Lebanon
SCHD 1/27 - 1/28 F/S TBD Special District Duals (Harrisburg High School)
Elmira, Harrisburg, Jefferson, Santiam Christian, Scio, Sheridan, Siuslaw, Taft
Harrisburg
SCHD 2/10 - 2/11 F/S TBD 3A-SD2 District Meet
Elmira, Harrisburg, Jefferson, Santiam Christian, Scio, Sheridan, Siuslaw, Taft
Scio
# C Name Position Grade Height Weight
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found