Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
LesSchwab-22-1122 234x60.png Ad
Les Schwab Team of the Month 160x600 Ad

St. Helens Boys Basketball Program

School
Classification
4A (Public)
Regular District
4A-1 Cowapa League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Maurice Williams
Asst. Coaches
Dezmond Stoudamire, Marcus Horne
Program Information
Classification
4A (2022-23)
League
4A-1 Cowapa League
Officials
Portland Basketball Officials Association
Varsity Contests
23 / 23
Ranking Information
Overall Record
League Record


Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Scheduled
Non-League W 11/30/22 7pm @ Estacada 2:45pm
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
F 12/2/22 7:30pm @ Pendleton (Red Lion Tourney - Pendleton High School) Noon
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/3/22 12:30pm vs. Clarkston (WA) (Red Lion Tourney - Pendleton High School)
Scheduled
Non-League F 12/9/22 7pm @ Stayton 2:15pm
Scheduled
Non-League
Live Coverage
M 12/12/22 7:15pm @ Hillsboro 4pm
Scheduled
Non-League F 12/16/22 7:15pm @ Parkrose 1:45pm
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
Live Coverage
M 12/19/22 7:30pm @ Gladstone (Gladstone Holiday Tournament - Gladstone High School)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
T 12/20/22 TBD @ TBD (Gladstone Hoops Tourney - Gladstone High School)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
W 12/28/22 TBD @ TBD (Jingle Jam Tournament - Riverdale High School)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 12/29/22 TBD @ TBD (Jingle Jam Tournament - Riverdale High School)
Scheduled
Non-League R 1/5/23 7pm @ North Marion 1:45pm
Scheduled
League
Live Coverage
F 1/6/23 6pm vs. Seaside (St Helens Middle School)
Scheduled
League W 1/11/23 5:30pm @ Scappoose 4:30pm
Scheduled
League
Live Coverage
F 1/13/23 6pm vs. Tillamook (St Helens Middle School)
Scheduled
League
Live Coverage
W 1/18/23 5:30pm @ Astoria 2:45pm
Pending
Non-League
Endowment
F 1/20/23 7:30pm vs. Hood River Valley (St Helens Middle School)
Scheduled
League
Live Coverage
W 1/25/23 6pm vs. Seaside (St Helens Middle School)
Scheduled
League
Live Coverage
F 1/27/23 6pm vs. Scappoose (St Helens Middle School)
Scheduled
League T 1/31/23 7pm @ Tillamook 2:45pm
Scheduled
League
Live Coverage
F 2/3/23 7:30pm vs. Astoria (St Helens Middle School)
Scheduled
League T 2/7/23 7pm @ Seaside 2:30pm
Scheduled
League F 2/10/23 7pm @ Scappoose 4:30pm
Scheduled
League
Live Coverage
T 2/14/23 7:30pm vs. Tillamook (St Helens Middle School - Senior NIght)
Scheduled
League
Live Coverage
F 2/17/23 7pm @ Astoria 3pm
OSAA 4A Rank
#
Overall Record
League Record
Rankings Are Unavailable
No Ranking Data
RPI Rank
#
RPI Record
RPI Rating
0.000
WWP
0.000
OWP
0.000
Colley Rank
#
Colley Record
Colley Rating
0.000
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
There are no contests to show that factor into this team's ranking.
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
3/3 Landen Evans-Cox W 11 6-4
5/5 Tyler Tolles G 12 6-1
10/10 Korbyn Lee W 12 6-4
11/11 Noah Vanderzanden W 12 6-3
14/14 Thatcher Lyman G 12 6-2
15/15 Nathaniel Church W 12 6-2
20/20 Cameron Cox F 10 6-5
22/22 Aaron Liebelt G 11 6-0
23/23 Sam Cooke F 11 6-6
25/25 Mason Stroud G 11 6-0




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Scheduled
Non-League W 11/30/22 5:30pm @ Estacada [JV] 2:45pm
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
F 12/2/22 6pm @ Pendleton [JV] (Red Lion Tourney - Pendleton High School- Gold Gym) Noon
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/3/22 11am vs. Clarkston (WA) (Red Lion Tourney - Pendleton High School)
Scheduled
Non-League W 12/7/22 6pm @ De La Salle North Catholic [JV] 4pm
Scheduled
Non-League F 12/9/22 4pm @ Stayton [JV] 1:15pm
Scheduled
Non-League
Live Coverage
M 12/12/22 5:45pm @ Hillsboro [JV] 4pm
Scheduled
Non-League F 12/16/22 5:40pm @ Parkrose [JV] (St Helens Middle School) 1:45pm
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
M 12/19/22 5:30pm @ Gladstone [JV] (Gladstone Hoops Tourney - Gladstone High School)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
T 12/20/22 TBD vs. TBD (Gladstone Hoops Tourney - Gladstone High School)
Scheduled
Non-League R 1/5/23 5:30pm @ North Marion [JV] 1:45pm
Scheduled
League
Live Coverage
F 1/6/23 4:30pm vs. Seaside [JV] (St Helens Middle School)
Scheduled
League W 1/11/23 4pm @ Scappoose [JV] 3pm
Scheduled
League
Live Coverage
F 1/13/23 4:30pm vs. Tillamook [JV] (St Helens Middle School)
Scheduled
League W 1/18/23 4pm @ Astoria [JV] 1:15pm
Scheduled
Non-League
Live Coverage
F 1/20/23 6pm vs. Hood River Valley [JV]
Scheduled
League
Live Coverage
W 1/25/23 4:30pm vs. Seaside [JV] (St Helens Middle School)
Scheduled
League
Live Coverage
F 1/27/23 4:30pm vs. Scappoose [JV] (St Helens Middle School)
Scheduled
League T 1/31/23 5:45pm @ Tillamook [JV] 1:30pm
Scheduled
League F 2/3/23 5:30pm vs. Astoria [JV] (McBride Elem)
Scheduled
League T 2/7/23 5:30pm @ Seaside [JV] 2:30pm
Scheduled
League F 2/10/23 4pm @ Scappoose [JV] (Otto Petersen Elementary) 3pm
Scheduled
League T 2/14/23 5:30pm vs. Tillamook [JV] (McBride Elem)
Scheduled
League F 2/17/23 4pm @ Astoria [JV] 1:30pm
# C Name Position Grade Height
11/11 Aaron Liebelt G 11 6-0
12/12 Mason Moran G 9 5-11
14/14 Justice Stanton W 10 5-10
20/20 Braden Ellis W 11 5-10
23/23 Reagan-Micheal Morgan F 11 6-3
30/30 Andrew Waite W 9 6-0
40/40 Mason Stroud G 11 6-0
52/52 Mitchell Barroso F 11 6-2




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Scheduled
Non-League W 11/30/22 4pm @ Estacada [JV2] 1:15pm
Scheduled
Non-League F 12/9/22 5:30pm @ Stayton [JV2] 2:15pm
Scheduled
Non-League
Live Coverage
M 12/12/22 4:15pm @ Hillsboro [FR] 4pm
Scheduled
Non-League F 12/16/22 4pm @ Parkrose [JV2] 1:45pm
Scheduled
Non-League R 1/5/23 4pm @ North Marion [JV2] 1:45pm
Scheduled
League F 1/6/23 4pm vs. Seaside [JV2] (McBride Elem)
Scheduled
League W 1/11/23 7pm @ Scappoose [JV2] (Otto Petersen Elementary) 4:30pm
Scheduled
League F 1/13/23 4pm vs. Tillamook [JV2] (McBride Elem)
Scheduled
League W 1/18/23 4pm @ Astoria [JV2] 1:15pm
Scheduled
Non-League
Live Coverage
F 1/20/23 4:30pm vs. Hood River Valley [JV2] (St Helens Middle School)
Scheduled
League W 1/25/23 4pm vs. Seaside [JV2] (McBride Elem)
Scheduled
League F 1/27/23 4pm vs. Scappoose [JV2] (McBride Elem)
Scheduled
League T 1/31/23 4pm @ Tillamook [JV2] 1:15pm
Scheduled
League F 2/3/23 5:30pm vs. Astoria [JV2] (McBride Elem)
Scheduled
League T 2/7/23 4pm @ Seaside [JV2] 1:15pm
Scheduled
League F 2/10/23 5:30pm @ Scappoose [JV2] (Otto Petersen Elementary) 4:30pm
Scheduled
League T 2/14/23 5:30pm vs. Tillamook [JV2] (McBride Elem)
Scheduled
League F 2/17/23 5:30pm @ Astoria [JV2] 3pm
# C Name Position Grade Height
10/10 Chase Wroblewski W 9 5-9
11/11 Parker Humbird G 9 5-7
15/15 Tykiem (TJ) Kearse [ TJ ] G 9 5-10
22/22 Zachariah Liebelt [ Zack ] G 9 5-9
23/23 Lucas Peterson W 9 5-10
30/30 Carver Kennedy F 9 6-1
32/32 Ryan Lokken W 10 5-10
40/40 Judah Butcher F 10 6-3
50/50 Dallyn Frison F 9 5-10




No Team Photo Found