Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
TTT-Web-Ad-22-23-728x90.png Ad
Toyota-AOTW160x600.jpg Ad

North Eugene Wrestling Program

School
Classification
5A (Public)
Regular District
5A-2 Midwestern League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Tyler Conner
Asst. Coach
Brandon Hertz
Program Information
Classification
5A (2022-23)
League
5A-2 Midwestern League
Officials
Lane County Wrestling

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 12/3 Sat TBD Dan Vidlak Invitational (Hidden Valley High School)
Coquille / Bandon, Grants Pass, Hidden Valley, Mazama, North Eugene, North Valley, Phoenix, South Medford
Hidden Valley
DONE 12/7 Wed 2:00 pm Sutherlin Wrestling Classic (Sutherlin High School)
Camas Valley, Creswell, Douglas, North Douglas / Yoncalla, North Eugene, Oakland, Pleasant Hill, Reedsport, Springfield, Sutherlin
Sutherlin
DONE 12/9 Fri TBD Philomath Invite (Philomath)
Junction City, Molalla, North Eugene, Philomath, Springfield, Taft
Philomath
DONE 12/15 Thu 6:00 pm Pleasant Hill Duals (Pleasant Hill High School)
Cottage Grove, North Eugene, Pleasant Hill
Pleasant Hill
DONE 12/17 Sat 9:00 am Thurston Tournament (Thurston HS)
Bend, McKay, McNary, Mountain View, North Eugene, Springfield, Thurston
Thurston
DONE 1/5 Thu 6:00 pm North Eugene Invite (North Eugene)
Eagle Point, North Eugene, Sheldon
North Eugene
DONE 1/11 Wed 4:30 pm Springfield Meet (Springfield)
Ashland, Churchill, North Eugene, Springfield
Springfield
DONE 1/13 - 1/14 F/S TBD Oregon Wrestling Classic (Deschutes County Fairgrounds)
Aloha, Banks, Bend, Cascade, Central Linn, Colton, Coquille / Bandon, Crane, Culver, Dallas, Dayton, Eagle Point, Estacada, Glendale, Harrisburg, Hidden Valley, Illinois Valley, La Pine, Lowell, Madras, Marshfield, Mazama, McNary, Mountain View, Newberg, North Eugene, North Lake, North Medford, North Valley, Oakland, Oregon City, Philomath, Redmond, Ridgeview, Roseburg, Sisters, South Medford, South Umpqua, Sprague, Summit, Sutherlin, Thurston, Toledo, Yamhill-Carlton
Redmond
DONE 1/14 Sat 9:30 am Nick Lutz Memorial (Siuslaw High School, Florence)
Amity, Brookings-Harbor, Camas Valley, Cascade Christian, Churchill, Cottage Grove, Creswell, Douglas, Elmira, Glendale, Gold Beach, Junction City, Lakeview, Newport, North Bend, North Douglas / Yoncalla, North Eugene, Philomath, Pleasant Hill, Riddle, Santiam Christian, Siletz Valley, Siuslaw, South Eugene, Waldport, Willamette
Siuslaw
DONE 1/18 Wed 6:00 pm Springfield vs. North Eugene Dual WRE Match (North Eugene)
North Eugene
DONE 1/20 Fri 6:00 pm 4J Invite (North Eugene)
North Eugene, South Eugene
North Eugene
SCHD 1/28 Sat 12:00 pm Cottage Grove Invitational (Cottage Grove High School)
Churchill, Coquille / Bandon, Cottage Grove, Gold Beach, Hidden Valley, Klamath Union, Madras, Marshfield, North Bend, North Eugene, Oakridge, Willamette
Cottage Grove
SCHD 2/8 Wed 5:00 pm North Eugene vs. Thurston Dual WRE Meet
Thurston
SCHD 2/18 Sat 9:00 am MWL District Meet (Thurston High School)
Ashland, Churchill, Crater, Eagle Point, North Eugene, Springfield, Thurston
Thurston
# C Name Position Grade Height Weight
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found