Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
ORARNG-May2022-234x60.png Ad
Recruit Officials Ad

North Douglas / Yoncalla Wrestling Program

School
Classification
1A (Public)
Regular District
1A-4 Skyline League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Parker Kuntz
Asst. Coach
Erik Burns
Program Information
Classification
2A/1A (2022-23)
League
2A/1A-SD2 Special District 2
Officials
Douglas Wrestling

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 12/7 Wed 2:00 pm Sutherlin Wrestling Classic (Sutherlin High School)
Camas Valley, Creswell, Douglas, North Douglas / Yoncalla, North Eugene, Oakland, Pleasant Hill, Reedsport, Springfield, Sutherlin
Sutherlin
DONE 12/17 Sat 10:00 am Covered Bridge Invitational (Lowell High School)
Bonanza / Lost River, Butte Falls, Camas Valley, Chiloquin, Colton, Creswell, Douglas, Glide, Junction City, Lowell, Monroe / Triangle Lake, North Douglas / Yoncalla, Regis, Riddle
Lowell
DONE 1/3 Tue 6:00 pm North Douglas 3-Way Dual (North Douglas)
Lowell, North Douglas / Yoncalla, Reedsport
North Douglas / Yoncalla
DONE 1/7 Sat TBD King of The Hill (Pleasant Hill)
Churchill, Cottage Grove, Creswell, Gold Beach, Jefferson, Junction City, Lowell, Monroe / Triangle Lake, North Douglas / Yoncalla, Oakland, Oakridge, Philomath, Pleasant Hill, Sisters, Siuslaw, Springfield
Pleasant Hill
DONE 1/14 Sat 9:30 am Nick Lutz Memorial (Siuslaw High School, Florence)
Amity, Brookings-Harbor, Camas Valley, Cascade Christian, Churchill, Cottage Grove, Creswell, Douglas, Elmira, Glendale, Gold Beach, Junction City, Lakeview, Newport, North Bend, North Douglas / Yoncalla, North Eugene, Philomath, Pleasant Hill, Riddle, Santiam Christian, Siletz Valley, Siuslaw, South Eugene, Waldport, Willamette
Siuslaw
DONE 1/26 Thu 5:00 pm Monroe Duals
Monroe / Triangle Lake, North Douglas / Yoncalla, Oakridge, Reedsport
Monroe / Triangle Lake
SCHD 1/28 Sat 10:00 am Willie Wilkinson Memorial Tournament (Glide High School)
Camas Valley, Douglas, Glide, Lowell, North Douglas / Yoncalla, Reedsport, South Umpqua, Sutherlin
Glide
SCHD 2/10 - 2/11 F/S TBD SD2 Districts
Bonanza / Lost River, Butte Falls, Camas Valley, Central Linn, Chiloquin, Crow, Days Creek, Elkton, Glendale, Gold Beach, Illinois Valley, Lowell, Monroe / Triangle Lake, Myrtle Point, North Douglas / Yoncalla, North Lake, Oakland, Oakridge, Reedsport, Riddle, Gilchrist
Lowell
# C Name Position Grade Height Weight
No player information to display, yet.