Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
POA_OSAA_Mobile_Ad_234x60.png Ad
NSP Ad
TTT-Web-Ad-22-23-160x600.png Ad

Henley Wrestling Program

School
Classification
4A (Public)
Regular District
4A-5 Skyline Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Bobby Clark
Asst. Coaches
Dallas Lamphere, Jason Ore, Larry Morene, Mohammad Rashid
Manager
Nolan Sieben
Program Information
Classification
4A (2022-23)
League
4A-SD3 Special District 3
Officials
Klamath Falls Wrestling

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 12/8 Thu 5:00 pm Duals (Marshfield High School)
Crook County, Henley, Marshfield
Marshfield
DONE 12/9 - 12/10 F/S TBD North Bend Coast Classic (North Bend High School)
Ashland, Bend, Brookings-Harbor, Century, Clackamas, Coquille / Bandon, Cottage Grove, Crater, Crook County, Douglas, Eagle Point, Elmira, Gold Beach, Grant, Grants Pass, Harrisburg, Henley, Hidden Valley, Liberty, Marshfield, McNary, Myrtle Point, Newport, North Bend, North Marion, North Medford, North Salem, Redmond, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roseburg, Siuslaw, South Albany, South Medford, South Umpqua, Stayton, Sutherlin, West Salem, Del Norte (CA)
North Bend
DONE 12/21 Wed 4:00 pm Eagle Point 3 Way Dual (Eagle Point High School)
Eagle Point, Harrisburg, Henley
Eagle Point
DONE 1/20 - 1/21 F/S TBD Bay City Duals (Marshfield)
Cascade, Coquille / Bandon, Cottage Grove, Elmira, Glide, Harrisburg, Henley, Hidden Valley, La Pine, Marshfield, Mazama, North Bend, Sheldon, Siuslaw, Yamhill-Carlton, del norte (CA)
Marshfield
DONE 1/25 Wed 7:00 pm Henley vs. Ashland Dual WRE Meet
Ashland
SCHD 2/1 Wed TBD Basin Best (Henley High School)
Bonanza / Lost River, Henley, Mazama
Henley
SCHD 2/8 Wed TBD Skyline Conference Duals (Hidden Valley High School)
Henley, Hidden Valley, Klamath Union, Mazama, Phoenix
Hidden Valley
SCHD 2/18 Sat TBD Special District 3 - District Meet (Phoenix High School)
Henley, Hidden Valley, Klamath Union, Marshfield, Mazama, North Bend, Phoenix
Phoenix
# C Name Position Grade Height Weight
Andrew Benjamin 11
Ava Eddy 9
Aylah Clark 9
Carlos Alvarez 9
Christian Shirar 10
Cohen Redman 11
Cole Davis 10
Cooper Groh 12
Dana Scott 9
Dylan Clark 9
Emma Poe 10
Estephan Muneton 10
Francisco Dame Jr 9
Jantz Kahl Jr 9
Jason Barrett 11
Joey McKenzie 9
Kiernan Murphy 9
Kristian Guerrero 9
Kyle Nichols 11
Landon Ervast 9
Lucas McCormick 9
Luke Chase 11
Makay Clark 9
MaKayla Clarey 9
Mario Murillo-Zambrano 12
Matt Iversen 11
Matthew McCoy 12
Michael Quintero 11
Mickayla Collier 9
Richard Atchley 9
Riley Ore 12
Ryan Dotson 12
Ryan Douglas 9
Sam Iversen 11
Theron Tyler 9
Trapper Cundall 9
Tyler Elliott 12
Walter Collier 9




No Team Photo Found