Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
234Broadcast.jpg Ad
POA_OSAA_Mobile_Ad_160x600.png Ad

Eagle Point Wrestling Program

School
Classification
5A (Public)
Regular District
5A-2 Midwestern League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Kacey McNulty
Asst. Coaches
Brett McFall, Dan Soto, Evan Pogue, Juan Ruiz II, Manuel Valdovinos, Matt Pride, Phillip Lopez, Robert Mannenbach
Program Information
Classification
5A (2022-23)
League
5A-2 Midwestern League
Officials
Rogue Valley Wrestling

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
SCHD 12/9 - 12/10 F/S TBD North Bend Coast Classic (North Bend High School)
Ashland, Bend, Brookings-Harbor, Century, Clackamas, Coquille / Bandon, Cottage Grove, Crater, Crook County, Douglas, Eagle Point, Elmira, Gold Beach, Grant, Grants Pass, Harrisburg, Henley, Hidden Valley, Liberty, Marshfield, McNary, Myrtle Point, Newport, North Bend, North Marion, North Medford, North Salem, Redmond, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roseburg, Siuslaw, South Albany, South Medford, South Umpqua, Stayton, Sutherlin, West Salem, Del Norte (CA)
North Bend
SCHD 12/15 Thu 7:00 pm Eagle Point vs. North Medford Dual WRE Match (North Medford)
North Medford
SCHD 12/21 Wed 7:00 pm Eagle Point 3 Way Dual (Eagle Point High School)
Eagle Point, Harrisburg, Henley
Eagle Point
SCHD 1/5 Thu 6:00 pm North Eugene Invite (North Eugene)
Eagle Point, North Eugene, Sheldon
North Eugene
SCHD 1/7 Sat 10:00 am Eagle Point Invitational (Eagle Point High School)
Coquille / Bandon, Eagle Point, Illinois Valley, North Medford, North Valley, Phoenix, Ridgeview, South Medford, Summit
Eagle Point
SCHD 1/19 Thu 6:00 pm Thurston vs. Eagle Point Dual WRE Meet
Eagle Point
SCHD 1/26 Thu 7:00 pm Eagle Point vs. Crater Dual WRE Meet (Crater High School)
Crater
SCHD 1/28 Sat TBD Rogue Valley Invitational (North Medford)
Ashland, Eagle Point, Grants Pass, Illinois Valley, Klamath Union, Mazama, North Medford, Phoenix, Redmond, Rogue River, South Medford
North Medford
SCHD 2/1 Wed 7:00 pm Eagle Point/Phoenix Double Dual
Ashland, Eagle Point, Phoenix
Ashland
SCHD 2/4 Sat TBD Bill Geister Invitational (Clackamas)
Aloha, Centennial, Clackamas, David Douglas, Eagle Point, Franklin, Gresham, Knappa, Lakeridge, Lincoln, McDaniel, Mountainside, Nelson, Pendleton, Putnam, Reynolds, Tigard, West Linn, Willamina, Woodburn
Clackamas
SCHD 2/18 Sat 9:00 am MWL District Meet (Thurston High School)
Ashland, Churchill, Crater, Eagle Point, North Eugene, Springfield, Thurston
Thurston
# C Name Position Grade Height Weight
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found