Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
ORARNG-May2022-728x90.png Ad
RTA-Fall22_web-ad_160x600.jpg Ad

Nelson Volleyball Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Lisa Flaherty-McBee
Asst. Coaches
Jennell Andrews, Taylor Agost
JV Head Coach
Emily Moran
JV2 Head Coach
Rhyan Becker
Program Information
Classification
6A (2022-23)
League
6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference
Officials
Greater Portland Volleyball Officials Association
Varsity Contests
27 / 18 on 18 dates
Ranking Information
Overall Record
28-4
League Record
14-0
OSAA Rank
#5
RPI Record
24-3
RPI Rating
684.899
RPI Rank
#4
Colley Record
23-3
Colley Rating
929.898
Colley Rank
#5

Ranking Frozen
8:04 pm, Oct. 22, 2022

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Jamboree R 8/25/22 4:30pm @ TBD (South Salem HS)
W 3-0 League T 9/6/22 6:30pm @ Clackamas
W 3-0 League W 9/7/22 6:30pm vs. Sandy (main gym)
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/10/22 8am @ Mountainside (Central Catholic Tournament - Central Catholic HS)
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/10/22 9:15am @ West Linn (Central Catholic Tournament - Central Catholic)
L 1-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/10/22 Noon @ Jesuit (Central Catholic Tournament - Central Catholic)
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/10/22 3pm vs. Sprague (Central Catholic Tournament - Central Catholic)
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/10/22 4pm vs. Summit (Central Catholic Tournament - Central Catholic)
W 3-0 League T 9/13/22 6:30pm @ Reynolds
W 3-1 League R 9/15/22 6:30pm vs. Central Catholic (main gym)
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/17/22 3:30pm @ Lakeridge (Grant Tournament - Grant High School)
L 0-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/17/22 4:30pm @ Westview (Grant Tournament - Grant High School)
W 3-0 League T 9/20/22 6:30pm vs. David Douglas (main gym)
W 3-0 League R 9/22/22 6:30pm @ Gresham
W 3-0 League T 9/27/22 6:30pm @ Barlow
W 3-0 League R 9/29/22 6:30pm vs. Clackamas (main gym)
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/1/22 8am vs. Hillsboro (Mt Hood Invite - Sam Barlow HS)
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/1/22 10:30am vs. Gresham (Mt Hood Invite - Sam Barlow HS)
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/1/22 1pm vs. Crescent Valley (Mt Hood Invite - Sam Barlow HS)
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/1/22 4:30pm vs. Santiam Christian (Mt Hood Invite - Sam Barlow HS)
W 3-0 League M 10/3/22 6:30pm @ Sandy
W 3-0 League W 10/5/22 6:30pm vs. Reynolds (main gym)
W 3-1 League M 10/10/22 6:30pm @ Central Catholic
W 3-0 League W 10/12/22 6:30pm @ David Douglas
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
S 10/15/22 12:15pm @ Oregon City (West Linn Tournament - West Linn HS)
L 0-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/15/22 3:15pm @ Sheldon (West Linn Tournament - West Linn High School)
W 3-0 League M 10/17/22 6:30pm vs. Gresham (main gym)
W 3-0 League W 10/19/22 6:30pm vs. Barlow (main gym)
W 3-0 Playoff (1) W 10/26/22 6:30pm vs. South Eugene
W 3-0 Playoff (2) S 10/29/22 1pm vs. West Linn
W 3-1 Playoff (QF) F 11/4/22 8am @ Oregon City (Court 2)
L 2-3 Playoff (SF) F 11/4/22 6:30pm @ Jesuit (Court 1)
W 3-0 Playoff (S) S 11/5/22 Noon @ Westview (Court 1)
OSAA 6A Rank
#5
Overall Record
28-4
League Record
14-0
Ranking Frozen
8:04 pm, Oct. 22, 2022
RPI Rank
#4
RPI Record
24-3
RPI Rating
684.899
WWP
0.890
OWP
0.575
Colley Rank
#5
Colley Record
23-3
Colley Rating
929.898
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
9/6 Clackamas WA 1.2 1.2 0.217 5-18 Yes
9/7 Sandy WH 0.8 0.8 0.650 13-7 Yes
9/10 Mountainside WN 1.0 1.0 0.429 9-12 Yes
9/10 West Linn WN 1.0 1.0 0.667 16-8 Yes
9/10 Jesuit LN 0.0 1.0 1.000 28-0 Yes
9/10 Sprague WN 1.0 1.0 0.741 20-7 Yes
9/10 Summit (5A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.421 8-11 Yes
9/13 Reynolds WA 1.2 1.2 0.000 0-16 Yes
9/15 Central Catholic WH 0.8 0.8 0.708 17-7 Yes
9/17 Lakeridge WN 1.0 1.0 0.652 15-8 Yes
9/17 Westview LN 0.0 1.0 0.846 22-4 Yes
9/20 David Douglas WH 0.8 0.8 0.400 6-9 Yes
9/22 Gresham WA 1.2 1.2 0.550 11-9 Yes
9/27 Barlow WA 1.2 1.2 0.684 13-6 Yes
9/29 Clackamas WH 0.8 0.8 0.217 5-18 Yes
10/1 Hillsboro (5A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.217 5-18 Yes
10/1 Gresham WN 1.0 1.0 0.550 11-9 Yes
10/1 Crescent Valley (5A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.958 23-1 Yes
10/1 Santiam Christian (3A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.913 21-2 No
10/3 Sandy WA 1.2 1.2 0.650 13-7 Yes
10/5 Reynolds WH 0.8 0.8 0.000 0-16 Yes
10/10 Central Catholic WA 1.2 1.2 0.708 17-7 Yes
10/12 David Douglas WA 1.2 1.2 0.400 6-9 Yes
10/15 Oregon City WA 1.2 1.2 0.917 22-2 Yes
10/15 Sheldon LN 0.0 1.0 0.821 23-5 Yes
10/17 Gresham WH 0.8 0.8 0.550 11-9 Yes
10/19 Barlow WH 0.8 0.8 0.684 13-6 Yes
27 contests 24-3
(WP)
24.2 ÷ 27.2 = 0.890
(WWP)
15.552 ÷ 27 opponents = 0.576
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Shanah Denham DS 12 5-5
2 Ella Gardner DS/OH 10 5-8
3 Morgan Armitage OP 11 5-9
4 C Zoƫ Szczesniak L 12 5-8
5 Madi Andrews OH 9 6-0
6 Amelia Eubanks S 11 5-6
7 Kaylie Christopher OH/OP 12 5-10
8 Ava Maciag MB 11 5-11
9 C Kalista Lukovich OH 12 6-0
10 C Madalynn Abraham MB 12 6-0
11 Gabrielle Hill OH/OP 10 5-11
12 Kaitlin Boring S 10 5-6
14 Aviana Trees DS 9 5-4
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done League T 9/6/22 5pm @ Clackamas [JV]
W 2-0 League W 9/7/22 5pm vs. Sandy [JV] (main gym)
Done Non-League
Tournament
S 9/10/22 TBD @ TBD (Jesuit Tournament - Jesuit High School)
Done League T 9/13/22 5pm @ Reynolds [JV]
Done League R 9/15/22 5pm vs. Central Catholic [JV] (main gym)
Done Non-League
Tournament
S 9/17/22 8am @ TBD (West Linn Tournament - West Linn HS)
Done League T 9/20/22 5pm vs. David Douglas [JV] (main gym)
Done League R 9/22/22 5pm @ Gresham [JV]
Done League T 9/27/22 5pm @ Barlow [JV]
Done League R 9/29/22 5pm vs. Clackamas [JV] (main gym)
Done Non-League
Tournament
S 10/1/22 TBD @ TBD (Camas Tournament - Camas HS)
W 2-1 League M 10/3/22 5pm @ Sandy [JV]
Done League W 10/5/22 5pm vs. Reynolds [JV] (main gym)
Done League M 10/10/22 5pm @ Central Catholic [JV]
Done League W 10/12/22 5pm @ David Douglas [JV]
Done Non-League
Tournament
S 10/15/22 TBD @ TBD (Sprague Tournament - Sprague HS)
Done League M 10/17/22 5pm vs. Gresham [JV] (main gym)
Done League W 10/19/22 5pm vs. Barlow [JV] (main gym)
# C Name Position Grade Height
3/3 Amelia Cullison 10
4/4 Katelyn Phan 10
6/6 Claire Ealy 9
7/7 Rachel Hardy 11
8/8 Rhyan Tanferani 10
9/9 Cambelle Harrison 10
10/10 Emma Hazel 10
11/11 Sienna Rasmussen 10
12/12 Aubree Hon 10
13/13 Kenna Borin 9
14/14 Olivia Bonnett 10
15/15 Sofia Forbito 10
16/16 Yazmeen Williges 10
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Jamboree S 9/3/22 TBD @ TBD (Westview HS)
Done League T 9/6/22 5pm @ Clackamas [JV2]
L 0-2 League W 9/7/22 5pm vs. Sandy [JV2] (aux gym)
Done League T 9/13/22 5pm @ Reynolds [JV2]
Done League R 9/15/22 5pm vs. Central Catholic [JV2] (aux gym)
Done Non-League
Tournament
S 9/17/22 TBD @ TBD (Oregon City Tournament - Oregon City HS)
Done League T 9/20/22 5pm vs. David Douglas [JV2] (aux gym)
Done League R 9/22/22 5pm @ Gresham [JV2] (Auxiliary Gym)
Done Non-League
Tournament
S 9/24/22 TBD @ TBD (Century Tournament - Century High School)
Done League T 9/27/22 5pm @ Barlow [JV2]
Done League R 9/29/22 5pm vs. Clackamas [JV2] (aux gym)
Done Non-League
Tournament
S 10/1/22 TBD vs. TBD (West Linn Tournament - West Linn HS)
W 2-0 League M 10/3/22 5pm @ Sandy [JV2]
Done League W 10/5/22 5pm vs. Reynolds [JV2] (aux gym)
Done League M 10/10/22 5pm @ Central Catholic [JV2]
Done League W 10/12/22 5pm @ David Douglas [JV2]
Done League M 10/17/22 5pm vs. Gresham [JV2]
Done League W 10/19/22 5pm vs. Barlow [JV2] (aux gym)
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Violet Struckmeier DS/L 10 5-6
2 Mimi Van Breemen DS 10 5-1
3 Payton Le L/DS 9 5-4
4 Kali Zerba DS/S 9 5-2
5 Tanna Johnson MB 9 5-10
6 Delaney Wood DS/OH 9 5-5
8 Camille Meidam DS 9 5-4
9 Kaydence Mayer OP 10 5-6
10 Isabella Arms OH/OP 9 5-6
11 Myia Stinson MB 9 5-8
12 Gracie Martin OP/OH 9 5-5
13 Abby Renner OP 9 5-9
15 Gracie Phillips DS/OP 9 5-6
17 Hannah Partridge S/DS 9 5-6
18 Ayla Anderson MB 10 6-0
19 Saraiah Fernandez OH/DS 9 5-7
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done League M 10/10/22 6pm @ Central Catholic [FR]
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found